Information

Lea Mornar

Lea Mornar
Lea Mornar
 

Lea

Mornar

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
39 - 49 Years  
Height
174 cm
Place of residence
Berlin, Hamburg, Köln, München
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | München
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German (fluent) | English (fluent) | Italian (fluent) | Croatian (Native language)
Pitch of voice
Soprano
Sports
martial arts | horse riding | sword combat | shooting | tennis | water skiing
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
green
Nationality
Croatia

Contact

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR

Gabi Rudolph, Michaela Marmulla
Friedrichstr. 125
10117 Berlin
fon +49 30 20606848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de




Homepage:
lea-mornar.com/
filmmakers direct link:
filmmakers.de/lea-mornar

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 SOKO Stuttgart Episoden HR Patrick Winczewski ZDF
2019 RAW Maria Naumowa Kurzfilm
2017 Adieu Berlin Hauptrolle Stefano Garrone Kino
2016 Soko München Serowa Verena S. Freytag ZDF
2015 Meeting Kalkbrenner Clara Matteo Berdini
2014 The Lack Eva Masbedo
2014 Still Alive-Not Falling She Ana Rodriguez Rosell
2014 4 Once upon the time in Berlin Tina Ufuk Genc
2014 A night for the senses Ana Helmy Nouh Kurzfilm
2014 The Alphatier Triology Mutter Matt Lambert Kurzfilm
2014 The Actor The Actress Ütz Stockow Kurzfilm
2012 STOLBERG ZDF / TV-Serie
2012 Eastalgia - Same Way Hauptrolle Daria Onyshchenko Kinofilm - DE, Serbien, Ukraine, Neusuper
2011 THE CRICKET Stefano Lorenzi
2010 DIE STRAFE Hauptrolle Valentin Ebersold Kurzfilm, Hochschule Berlin
2010 WHY LULU Kai Wessel
2010 METHOD Ulas Inac
2010 MORD IN LUDWIGSLUST Kai Wessel ZDF / TV-Film
2009 HELL HOTEL Slawomir Idziak
2008 THE PAGAN QUEEN Hauptrolle Constantin Werner
2008 FINNISCHE SAUNA Hauptrolle Teresina Moscatiello
2008 THINGS HIDDEN INSIDE YOU Vito Vinci
2008 CHECK IT OUT Michael Stelzer
2007 GROßE LÜGEN Jany Tempel
2006 THE TRUTH George Milton
2006 SIEH ZU, DASS DU LAND GEWINNST Hauptrolle Kerstin Ahlrichs arte/ZDF / TV
2006 JOY DIVISION Reg Traviss
2006 STRAWBERRY FIELDS Kerstin Alrichs
2005 SOKO KITZBÜHEL - LOCKVOGEL Peter Sämann ZDF / TV-Serie
2005 POLIZEIRUF 110 - DETTMANNS WEITE WELT Bernd Böhlich ARD / TV-Serie
2005 POLIZEIRUF 110 Bernd Böhlich ARD
2004 SUCH MICH NICHT Hauptrolle Tilman Zens
2001 MARIE MUSS RENNEN Hauptrolle Konrad Sattler
2001 NOBEL Fabio Carpi
2001 BRONSKI & BERNSTEIN - KATALOG-BRAUT Josh Broecker ARD / TV-Serie / mbH
2000 STUNDE DES WOLFS Hauptrolle Hermine Hundgeburth ARD / TV-Film
2000 IM CLUB DER MILLIONÄRE Hauptrolle Thorsten Näter Pro Sieben / TV-Film
1998 ZOE ODER WER UND WARUM Markus Herling
1998 LIEBE DEINE NÄCHSTE! Hauptrolle Detlev Buck
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2002 ALMA A VENEZIA Paulus Manker
from to  
Larry Moss Schule
 
Special features (selection)
Awards

2000 DEUTSCHER FERNSEHPREIS Nominierung "Stunde des Wolfs"| Kategorie: bester Film
2001 CAIRO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Goldene Pyramide "Nobel"| Kategorie: beste Regie
2004 SEVILLA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Wettbewerb "Such mich nicht"| Kategorie: bester Film
2004 FILMFEST OLDENBURG Nominierung "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film
2004 FILMFEST BRAUNSCHWEIG Nominierung "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film
2004 MONTREAL WORLD FILM FESTIVAL Cinema of Europe "Such mich nicht"
2005 CAIRO INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Goldene Pyramide "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film
2005 SHANGHAI INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung "Such mich nicht"| Kategorie: bester Film
2005 MÜNCHEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Neue Deutsche Kinofilme "Such mich nicht"
2005 BERLINALE German Cinema "Such mich nicht"
2005 CHINA INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Golden Goblet Award "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film
2005 MOTOVUN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Propeller Award "Such mich nicht" | Kategorie: bester Film
2006 CHERBOURG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung "The Truth" | Kategorie: bester Film
2006 COPENHAGEN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung "Joy Division"| Kategorie: bester Film
2007 MAX OPHùLS FESTIVAL Pupils Jury Award (Won), Nominierung MOP "Grosse luegen" | Kategorie: bester Film
2008 ADOLF GRIMME PREIS Nominierung "Sieh zu, dass du Land gewinnst"| Kategorie: Bester Film
2009 BAFF FILMFESTIVAL Nominierung Premio Banca di Credito Cooperativo di Busto Garolfo e Buguggiate "Le Cose in te Nascoste" | Kategorie: Bester Film, Beste Darstellerin
2010 ESTEPONA FANTASTIC FILM FESTIVAL Nominierung Golden Unicorn "The Pagan Queen" | Kategorie: Bester Film, Beste Hauptdarstellerin
2011 VENEDIG INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Wettbewerb "The Cricket" | Kategorie: bester Kurzfilm
2014 Venedig International Film Festival mit "The Lack"
2015 Lincoln Center New York-mit The Lack