Information

Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey

Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey
 

Arndt

Schwering-Sohnrey

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
35 - 48 Years  
Height
168 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Hannover / Kassel | Köln | Leipzig | München | Wien | Zürich | Bukarest | Hong Kong | London | Los Angeles | Toronto
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German | English (good)
Dialects/Accents
Berlin | North German
Original dialect
Berlin | Hamburg | Cologne | North German
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Sports
scuba diving
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
grey and green
Figure / Build
normal body type
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Neuhaus im Solling

Contact

Fitz + Skoglund Agents

Linienstrasse 218
10119 Berlin
fon 030 - 200 95 31 - 0 / 10
fon +49(0)30 - 623 68 07
fax 030 - 200 95 31 - 11
office@fitz-skoglund.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 HARRO #KILLTHEMALL Trond Bernstein
2019 CHEATING CHARLIE Schlaff Cheryl Neve
2019 TATORT WEIMAR - DER HÖLLISCHE HEINZ Lupo Dustin Loose ARD
2019 TATORT WEIMAR - DIE HARTE KERN Lupo Helena Hufnagel ARD
2018 DER STAATSANWALT - DIE ENKELIN Thomas Lange Martin Kinkel
2018 INSPRKTOR JURY - DER TOD DES HARLEKINS Wiggins Marcus Ulbricht ZDF
2018 THE CITY AND THE CITY - ORCINY Militsya Officer Tom Shankland
2018 TATORT WEIMAR - DER KALTE FRITTE Lupo Titus Selge ARD
2018 TATORT WEIMAR - DIE ROBUSTE ROSWITA Lupo Richard Huber ARD
2018 HOTEL HEIDELBERG Klaus Wengler Edzard Onneken
2018 SOKO HAMBURG - JUNGGESELLENABSCHIED Andy Jansen Sven Fehrensen ZDF
2018 303 Hans Weingartner Kino
2017 SOKO STUTTGART - WIE DU MIR Andreas Rühle Patrick Winczewski
2017 SS-GB - Episode #1.1 Propaganda Companie Journalist Philipp Kadelbach
2017 SOKO KÖLN - DER STINKER Peter Bruckmann Alexander Eslam
2017 SOCIUS Manfred Delia Gyger
2017 BLAUMACHER Anwalt Maurice Hübner
2017 DAS PUBERTIER Timm Bergen Oliver Schmitz
2017 TIERE BIS UNTES DACH Eisdielenbesitzer Perter Wolf Berno Kürten
2017 SOKO LEIPZIG - DIE BRÜCKE Henning Lösel Sven Fehrensen
2017 TATORT WEIMAR - DER WÜSTE GOBI Lupo Ed Herzog ARD
2017 KRIEG DER TRÄUME Heinrich Himmler Jan Peter ARD
2017 INSPECTOR JURY – SPIELT KATZ UND MAUS Wiggins Andi Niessner ZDF
2017 TATORT WEIMAR – DER SCHEIDENDE SCHUPO Lupo Sebastian Marka ARD
2017 BACK FOR GOOD Micha Mia Spengler Kino
2017 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - DER HEILER Robert Hollbeck Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF
2017 KALT IST DIE ANGST Lieck Berno Kürten ARD
2016 DIE SPEZIALLISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER - DER VERLORENE SOHN Uwe Zarske Gero Weinreuter
2016 TATORT WEIMAR - DER TREUE ROY Lupo Gregor Schnitzler ARD
2016 A WOLF'S MIND Joseph Goebbels Katja Scarton-Kim
2016 THE BLEAK FARM Otto Christian Zipfel
2016 A WOLF'S MIND Joseph Goebbels Katja Scarton-Kim
2016 TATORT WEIMAR - DER TREUE ROY Lupo Gregor Schnitzler ARD
2016 SHAKESPEARES LETZTE RUNDE Puck Achim Bornhak ARTE, 3SAT
2016 MORDEN IM NORDEN - EISKIND Jens Giersch Dirk Pientka ARD
2016 SOKO KITZBÜHEL - 15 MINUTEN Helge Jung Mike Zens ORF, ZDF
2016 DER BERGDOKTOR - EIN LETZTES LIED Lenni Rödel Axel Barth ZDF
2015 OSKARREIF Oskar Robin Polak
2015 MILA - EPISODE #1.4 Till Patrick Caputo
2015 DER EINSAME HOF Otto Christian Zipfel
2015 DER LACK IST AB Farb-/Parkettverkäufer Kai Wiesinger
2015 STAAT GEGEN FRITZ BAUER Staatsanwalt Kügler Lars Kraume Kino
2015 KÄSTNER UND DER KLEINE DIENSTAG Joseph Goebbels Wolfgang Murnberger ORF
2015 INSPECTOR JURY – MORD IM NEBEL Wiggins Florian Kern ZDF
2015 X COMPANY - TRIAL BY FIRE Lieut Burgschmidt David Frazee CBC
2015 TATORT WEIMAR – DER IRRE IWAN Lupo Richard Huber ARD
2015 UNTER GAUNERN - DAS DICKE ENDE Graevers Andreas Menck ARD
2015 EINE WIE DIESE Franziska Buch ZDF
2014 WHO AM I - KEIN SYSTEM IST SICHER Paradise Pizza Manager Baran bo Odar
2014 LUIS TRENKER – DER SCHMALE GRAT DER WAHRHEIT Joseph Goebbels Wolfgang Munberger ARD
2014 EIN FALL VON LIEBE - GEFÄHRLICHE ENTE Leon Wangenheim Frauke Thieleke ARD
2014 BELLA CASA Edzard Onneken ZDF
2014 INSPEKTOR JURY - DER TOTE IM PUB Wiggins Edzard Onneken ZDF
2013 MEPHISTO-EFFEKT Daniel Igor Zaritzki Kino
2013 DIE GOLDENE GANS Prinz Amandus Carsten Fiebeler KiKa + ZDF
2013 KRIPO HOLSTEIN – MORD AM MEER - JEDE SEKUNDE ZÄHLT Mark Götting Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF
2013 FRAUEN DIE GESCHICHTE MACHTEN – JEANNE D’ARC Karl VII Christian Twente ZDF
2013 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - VERGELTUNG Sven Wegener Heinz Dietz RTL
2013 MORDSHUNGER - VERBRECHEN UND ANDERE DELIKATESSEN Gottlieb Henschel Katinka Feistel ZDF
2012 DAS ADLON. EINE FAMILIENSAGA Billy Wilder Ulli Edel ZDF
2012 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI – FRANKFURT SUPERSTAR Axel Humboldt Raoul W. Heimrich ZDF
2012 BANKRAUB FÜR ANFÄNGER Claudia Garde ZDF
2012 DIRTY LAUNDRY Daniels Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey KURZFILM
2012 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - RICHTER & HENKER - DIE DALTONS VON BÜRDINGHAUSEN Leo Lohne Joseph Orr ARD
2012 SOKO KITZBÜHEL - GRABESSTILLE Malte Wickermann Gerald Liegel ORF+ZDF
2012 TATORT MÜNSTER – HINKEBEIN Michael Hausner Manfred Stelzer WDR
2012 BANKRAUB FÜR ANFÄNGER Rainer Baltz Claudia Garde ZDF
2012 SOKO WISMAR – KAMMERFLIMMERN Jörg Radke Käthe Niemeyer ZDF
2012 DER HEIRATSSCHWINDLER UND SEINE FRAU Manfred Stelzer ZDF
2012 DER DICKE - AUF DER SUCHE Herr Gregan Lars Jessen ARD
2011 A DANGEROUS METHOD Sandor Ferenczi David Cronenberg Kino
2011 MUSTER / DOCUMENTA FILM-INSTALLATION Lehrer/Regisseur/Dolmetscher Clemens von Wedemeyer
2011 SOKO STUTTGART – BRAUTSCHAU Steffen Körber Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2011 WILSBERG – IM NAMEN DER ROSI Bruder Antonius Hans Günther Bücking ZDF
2011 FISCHER FISCHT FRAU Pedder Lars Jessen ZDF
2010 DER URANBERG Kowalski Dror Zahavi Kino
2010 380.000 VOLT – DER GROSSE STROMAUSFALL Olli Sebastian Vigg SAT.1
2009 MAATA MERE ALLA Paramedic Lenka Hellstedt Kino
2009 MÄNNERHERZEN Krüger Simon Verhoeven Kino
2009 INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS Winnetou Quentin Tarantino Kino
2009 DAS WEISSE BAND Landwirt Michael Haneke Kino
2009 EFFI BRIEST Paukas Hermine Huntgeburth Kino
2007 2009 SCHWARZWALDHOF Martin Buchner Imogen Kimmel, Matthias Tiefenbacher, Bettina Wörnle ARD
2009 DER BÖSE WOLF Leonhard Christoph Heimer KURZFILM FA BADEN-WÜRTTEMBERG
2009 FLEMMING Kalle Ux Claudia Garde ZDF
2009 GROSSSTADTREVIER – VERMISST Mertin Werner Felix Herzogenrath ARD
2008 PLÖTZLICH PAPA Sebastian Vigg SAT.1
2008 DAS MORPHUS-GEHEIMNIS Kwapisch Karola Hattop Kino
2008 LIEBESGRUSS AN EINEN ENGEL Sven Jakob Schäuffelen SAT.1
2007 MRS. RATCLIFF´S REVOLUTION Jerzy Bille Eltingham Kino
2007 DIE FÄLSCHER Hans Stefan Ruzowitzky Kino
2007 CAPRI, YOU LOVE? Hugo Alexander Oppersdorff Kino
2007 2 WOCHEN CHEF Herr Müller Annette Ernst PRO7
2007 UNTER MORDVERDACHT – ICH KÄMPFE UM DICH Marcus Jorgo Papavassiliou SAT.1
2007 TODESAUTOMATIK Philip Blaschke Niki Stein ZDF
2006 DER SEEHUND VON SANDEROOG Thorsten Fuchs Klaus Wirbitzky ARD
2006 TATORT MÜNCHEN - DAS VERLORENE KIND Hans Kirchner Jobst Oetzmann ARD
2006 TATORT STUTTGART - TOD IN DER MARKTHALLE Geza Janicek Arend Agthe SWR
2005 OKTOBERFEST Karl Steininger Johannes Brunner Kino
2005 DIE NACHT DER GROSSEN FLUT Heinrich Brandt Raymon Ley ARD
2004 AUS DER TIEFE DES RAUMES Hans Günther Gil Mehmert Kino
2003 GOOD BYE LENIN Wolfgang Becker Kino
2002 MUXMÄUSCHENSTILL Marcus Mittermeier Kino
2000 EINSAMKEIT DER KROKODILE Roland Jobst Oetzmann Kino
2000 ANATOMIE David Stefan Ruzowitzky Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2013 AALST Julian Klein Uferstudios:
2013 IDEM Julian Klein HAU Berlin
2012 FRÖSCHE IM HEISSEN WASSER Susanne Chrudina BITEF Festival Belgrad
2010 BRAINCHECK Julian Klein 100° Festivals
2010 DAS IMAGINÄRE KLAVIER Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Tonhalle Düsseldorf
2008 CAIRO! SHANGHA! BOMBAY! Franziska Seeberg Oper Dynamo West
2008 DIE KUNST DES SAMMELS Julian Klein A Rose is
2005 WINDOWS Julian Klein Eklat Festival Stuttgart
from to  
1994 1997 Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover
1997 2015 Unterricht bei Susan und Eric Morris, Bob Corff, Bernard Hiller, Sigrid Anderson, Frank Betzelt, Jens Roth, Peter Forster, Heidi Hachfeld, Joosten Mindrup, Christian Pilz, Brigitte Simons, Peter Meinhard, Stephan Hintze, Jörg Witte, Peter Trabner

2006 Deutscher Fernsehpreis für DIE NACHT DER GROSSEN FLUT