Rainer Haustein
Unit|one
View profile
Rainer Haustein
Unit|one
View profile
Rainer Haustein
Actor•42-57 years•German
•
Place of residence
Munich (DE)
Year of birth1966 (57 years)
Place of birthGräfelfing
Housing options
Driver's licenses
Eye colorgreen brown
Hair color
Height (cm)182
Weight (in kg)96
Staturefull figured
LanguagesGermanEnglish
DialectsBairisch(native dialect)Münchnerisch(native dialect)
Sport
Pitch
Training
Other professional training
1989 – 1992
Privater Schauspielunterricht in München und Graz
Film
2019
Yolbe
(Short film)
Polizist Maier
(SR)
2018
Bayerns Weg zur Demokratie
(Documentary movie)
Erhard Auer
(MR)
BR [de]
2017
A Girl Beyond
(Short film)
Jörg
(MR)
2017
Wackersdorf
(Cinema film)
Einsatzleiter
2015
In Scherben
(Short film)
Reiter
(SR)
2011
Judengasse
(Short film)
SS Mann
(SR)
2010
Sommer der Gaukler
(Cinema film)
Bergmann Hassl
(SR)
BR [de], ORF [at]
2010
Auf der Sonnenseite
(Short film)
Paul
(MR)
2010
Burger Deluxe
(Short film)
Milosh
(SR)
2008
Der Schrei - Eine ganz alltägliche Geschichte
(Short film)
Main role
2006
7 nach 10
(Short film)
Chefentwickler
(SR)
2005
Jede Sekunde
(Short film)
Sanitäter Horst
(SR)
1998
Kleine Freiheit
(Short film)
Haustein
(MR)
Television
2022
Aktenzeichen XY-Spezial - Gelöst!
(TV magazine)
Ingo Thiel
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2022
Dahoam is Dahoam
(TV series)
Willi Drossner, Sprengmeister
(SR)
BR [de]
2021
Watzmann ermittelt
(TV series)
Josef Holler
(SR)
ARD [de], BR [de]
2021
Die Rosenheim-Cops
(TV series)
Lukas Hirsch
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2021
Der Überfall
(Mini series)
Alexander Wagner
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2020
Die Chefin
(TV series)
Harry Kuhlmann
(SR)
ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2020
SOKO Kitzbühel
(TV series)
Gernot Röschel
(MR)
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2020
Tatort - In der Familie II
(TV movie (series))
Willi Sailer
(SR)
BR [de]
2019
Über Land
(TV series)
Heinz Schuster
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2019
Lindenstraße
(TV series)
Polizeibeamter
(SR)
ARD [de]
2019
Der Alte
(TV series)
Richter Mittermaier
(SR)
ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2018
Miliz! (Webserie)
(Series)
Polizist Müller
(SR)
2018
Flucht durchs Höllental
(TV movie)
Polizist
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2018
Die Rosenheim-Cops
(TV series)
Thilo Kühn
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2018
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Der Henker
(TV movie (series))
Einsatzleiter
(SR)
ARD [de]
2018
Hubert ohne Staller
(TV series)
Herbert Moser
(MR)
ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2017
Der Pass
(TV series)
Richy
(SR)
Sky [de]
2017
Sieben Stunden
(TV movie)
SEK-Einsatzleiter
BR [de]
2017
5vor12
(TV series)
Herr Berger, Polizist
(SR)
BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2016
Unter Verdacht - Die Guten und die Bösen
(TV movie (series))
Günther Breininger
ZDF [de]
2016
5vor12
(TV series)
Herr Berger
(SR)
BR [de], KiKA Kinderkanal [de]
2016
2 Sturköpfe im Dreivierteltakt
(TV movie)
Wolfgang Gruber
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015
SOKO Kitzbühel
(TV series)
Oswald Frasch (F: der schönste Tag)
(SR)
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015
Die Rosenheim-Cops
(TV series)
Max Moosburger
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2015
München 7
(TV series)
Fritz Reiser
(SR)
ARD [de], BR [de]
2015
SOKO Donau / Wien - Wir sind viele
(TV movie (series))
Johann Most
(SR)
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2015
Monaco 110
(TV series)
Herr Glowkowic
(SR)
BR [de]
2014
Schluss! Aus! Amen!
(TV movie)
Kriminalbeamter
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014
Rote Rosen
(TV series)
Matthias Dudek
(SR)
ARD [de]
2013
München Mord - Die Hölle bin ich
(TV movie (series))
Otto Lentz
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2013
Der Alte
(TV series)
Arzt (F: Straflos)
(SR)
ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2013
Hubert und Staller - Die ins Gras beißen
(TV movie (series))
Weidinger
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2012
SOKO 5113
(TV series)
Jörg Schuster
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2012
Hubert und Staller
(TV series)
Rolf Schorf
(MR)
ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2012
Die Garmisch-Cops
(TV series)
Alfred Rössel
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2012
Forsthaus Falkenau
(TV series)
Matthias Zielke
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2012
Der Alte
(TV series)
Leo Gruber (F: Blutige Ernte)
(SR)
ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2012
München 7
(TV series)
Autoverwerter Blüml
(SR)
ARD [de], BR [de]
2012
Schafkopf - A bisserl was geht immer
(TV series)
Hans Köblinger
(MR)
ZDF [de]
2012
Die Rosenheim-Cops
(TV series)
Josef Fischer
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2011
SOKO Kitzbühel
(TV series)
nn
(MR)
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2011
Der Alte
(TV series)
Rechtsanwalt
(SR)
ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2011
Frühling für Anfänger
(TV movie (series))
Anton Gmeiner
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2010
Unter Verdacht - Rückkehr
(TV movie (series))
Peter Freis
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2010
Polizeiruf 110 - Cassandras Warnung
(TV movie (series))
Pathologe
(SR)
BR [de]
2010
SOKO 5113
(TV series)
Polizeibeamter
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2010
Der Alte
(TV series)
Richter
(SR)
ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2009
Für immer daheim
(TV movie)
Karl-Heinz Lechner
(SR)
Degeto [de]
2009
In aller Stille
(TV movie)
Rechtsanwalt
(SR)
BR [de]
2009
Die Rosenheim-Cops
(TV series)
Erwin Reitenauer
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2008
Totentanz
(TV movie)
Arzt
(SR)
BR [de]
2007
Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist
(TV movie (series))
Wirt
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2007
Der Bulle von Tölz - Die Leonhardifahrer
(TV movie (series))
Supporting role
SAT.1
2006
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Fünf Freunde
(TV movie (series))
Kommissar Schulz
(SR)
2006
Mit Herz und Handschellen - Todfeinde
(TV movie (series))
Kommissar Schulz
(SR)
SAT.1
2006
SOKO Kitzbühel
(TV series)
Bauer Gräuling
(MR)
ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2005
SOKO 5113
(TV series)
Main role
ZDF [de]
2004
Mit Herz und Handschellen
(TV series)
Kommissar Schulz
(SR)
SAT.1
2004
Samt und Seide
(TV series)
Privatdetektiv
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2001
Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche
(TV series)
Alfons Meininger
(SR)
RTL [de]
2001
Froschkönig
(TV movie)
Chef der Autobahndirektion
(SR)
BR [de]
2000
Sinan Toprak ist der Unbestechliche
(TV series)
Alfons Meininger
(SR)
RTL [de]
Theater
2020 – 2023
Astutuli
Der Gagler
Münchner Marionettentheater
2017 – 2023
Die Haltestelle
Karl
Schwere Reiter
2016 – 2023
Die Sphinx von Giesing 2. Teil
Präsident
Hofspielhaus, München
2015 – 2023
Die Sphinx von Giesing
Präsident
Hofspielhaus München
2022
Die Rückkehr der Delphine
Johann Voglsamer, Hausmeister
Deutsches Theater, München, Silbersaal
2022
Performance nach "Große Vögel, Kleine Vögel"
Toto, Monsieur Courneau
Das Vinzenz, München
2021
Jedermann
Jedermann
Hofspielhaus München
2020
Carmen Sedlmayr
Van Beerendonk
Hofspielhaus München
2019 – 2020
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Bassa Selim
Wagenhalle/Pasinger Fabrik, München
2019
Victor oder Die Kinder an die Macht
Antoine
Theater Viel Lärm Um Nichts, München
2017
Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung
Petruchio
Theater Viel Lärm Um Nichts/ München
2016
GERMANIA II - Paradiso
Hans Werner Henze
Schwere Reiter, München
2015
Die Wellen, Virginia Woolf
Bernard
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Werk München
2011 – 2012
Fenster in der Nacht
Klein (Klein und Wagner, Hermann Hesse)
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Bayernkaserne München
2011 – 2012
Wer ist Dein Wolf
Ray
Hunger & Seide / Schwere Reiter, München
2011
Im Enddarm der Stadt
Pfarrer
i-Camp, München
2009
Der Große Krieg, Neil LaBute
Mann
Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
2008
Wilde Dinge
Diverse
Hunger & Seide, TamS, München
2007
Drei kurze Spiele, Federico Garcia Lorca
Matrose
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Pasinger Fabrik - München
2004
GaubensStürme - Meister Olov, August Strindberg
Olov
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Einsteinhallen
2003
Die Disputation, Hyam Maccoby
Pablo Christiani
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Lukaskirche München
2001
Gothland, Christian Dietrich Grabbe
Berdoa
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Tiefbunker HBF München
2000 – 2001
The Voice - Die Frank Sinatra Story
Sam Ciancana u. a.
Komödie im Bayerischen Hof, Münchner Tournee
1999 – 2000
Shoppen und Ficken, Mark Ravenhill
Mark
Pathos Transport Theater, München
1997 – 1999
König Lear
Scherge
Münchner Kammerspiele
1997 – 1999
Die Tankstelle der Verdammten
Rollkommando
Münchner Kammerspiele
1996
Sommergäste/Transit Heimat, Gorki/Anna Langhoff
Wlas
Alter Giesinger Bahnhof
1995 – 1996
Astutuli, Carl Orff
Sponsierer
Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz, München
1995
Das Wintermärchen, Shakespeare
Camillo u.a.
Theater Viel Lärm Um Nichts, München
1994
Der Parasit, Friedrich Schiller
Herr Firmin
Theater Viel Lärm Um Nichts, München
1993
Die Rassen, Ferdinand Bruckner
Rosloh
Theater Fisch & Plastik, Pasinger Fabrik München
Audio
2019
Autorensalon
(Speaker)
2018
Autorensalon
(Speaker)
2018
Briefwechsel Hannah Arendt / Mary McCarthy
(Speaker)
2018
Kabale und Liebe
(Speaker)
2017
1. Autorensalon
(Speaker)
2016
Jagdszenen aus Niederbayern
(Speaker)
2014
Stück für Stück Martin Sperr
(Speaker)
2014
Texte von und über Martin Sperr
(Speaker)
2013
Das Düstere und das Heitere
(Speaker)
2013
Die Göttliche Komödie
(Speaker)
2006
Meisterhaft - Werkstattgeschichten aus Bayern
(Speaker)
2005
Angie Sebrich - Ausstieg ins Glück
(Speaker)
Commercial
2013
Romance TV - Award Blaue Blume (Trailer)
(Commercial)
Holzer Alois
(SR)