Information

Mirko Roggenbock

Mirko Roggenbock
Mirko Roggenbock
© Jeff Mangione 

Mirko Roggenbock

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
32 - 47 Years  
Height
173 cm
Place of residence
Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna (AT)
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Schleswig-Holstein 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good)
Dialects/Accents
GER - North German
Original dialect
GER - North German 
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Singing
stage singing | choir | recitative
Dance
standard dance | waltz
Sports
running | stage fencing | stage fight | fitness training | soccer | ninepins | horse riding   | rowing | scuba diving | table tennis
Driving licence
A1 - Light motorcycle | B - Car | BE - with trailer | C1 - Truck up to 7,5t | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h | S - Trike, Quad, Microcars up to 45 km/h
Special features
singer | casting partner (Casting) | Bahncard50
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Figure / Build
slim
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Itzehoe

Contact

hellepart Künstleragentur

Sabine Hellepart
Gatterederstraße 6/e6
A-1230 Wien
fon +43 (0)1 / 495 60 05
fax +43 (0)1 / 495 60 05-10
office@hellepart.com


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 My Uprising SS-Offizier Juraj Štepka Facebox RTV Jednotka (:1)
2019 Soko Wien Andreas Trunk Holger Barthel Nicole Schmied ORF/ZDF
2017 Die letzte Reise Albert (jung) Florian Baxmeyer Gitta Uhlig ARD
2016 Bewährung Stefan Thomas Eggel Sophie Molitoris Hamburg Media School (short film)
2016 Das Geheimnis der Hebamme Giselbert Roland Suso Richter Siegfried Wagner ARD
2014 Bertha´s Vaudeville Diener Bernhard Dechant Short Film
2013 Regen in Istanbul Mann (Hauptrolle) Deniz Dikmen Short Flm
2012 7 Jahre Wind Aaron (Hauptrolle) Sebastian Wöber Short Film
2011 Braunschlag Reiseleiterassistent David Schalko Rita Waszilovics ORF
2010 Local Heroes Bruder Henning Backhaus Carmen Loley Feature
2010 Soko Wien Pfleger Holger Gimpel Nicole Schmied ORF
2010 Bella Block-Mord aus Liebe Sachbearbeiter Ambulanz Stephan Wagner Gitta Uhlig ZDF
2009 Vorspiel Flo (Hauptrolle) Clemens Roth Short Film
2009 So much for Justice König Lazlo V Miklós Jancsó Markus Schleinzer Feature
2009 Mein bester Feind Untersturmführer Gruber Wolfgang Murnberger Markus Schleinzer Feature
2008 Tiefensucht Georg (Hauptrolle) Florian Fessl Short Film
2008 Headshots Kollege Lawrence Tooley Feature
2008 Der Tod aus der Tiefe Reporter Hans Horn Franziska Aigner-Kuhn/ Fritz Fleischhacker Pro7
2005 Gestern, irgendwo im Weltall Roboter Harald Winkler Short Film
2004 Nur wenn sie schlafen Paul (Hauptrolle) Burhan Qurbani Short Film
2003 In einem anderen Leben Untersturmführer Manuel Siebenmann Nicole Fischer ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 Goodbye Mother, Hello Son Martin (Sohn) Christine Wipplinger neuebuehnevillach
2019 Lili, das Mädchen aus der Fremde Otto Dora Schneider Komödienspiele Porcia
2019 Einer flog über das Kuckucksnest Harding Alexander Kratzer Theater an der Effingerstraße (Bern)
2019 Eine heikle Sache, die Seele Zeko Florian Eisner Komödienspiele Porcia
2018 Don Camillo und Peppone Mariolino Dominik Paetzholdt Komödiensiele Porcia
2018 Krawall in Chioggia/ C. Goldoni Toffolo Angelica Ladurner Komödienspiele Porcia
2017 Achtung Deutsch! Schröder Christine Wiplinger Komödienspiele Porcia
2017 Oliver 2.0 Oliver 2.0 Alexander Kratzer Komödienspiele Porcia
2016 Das Gespenst von Canterville Sir Simon Canterville Dora Schneider Komödienspiele Porcia
2015 2016 OBEN Manfred Ivana Rauchmann
2016 Gefährliches Doppelspiel Maskwell Angelica Ladurner Komödienspiele Porcia
2014 Der Prozess diverse Christian von Treskow Theater Aachen
2013 2014 Die kleine Hexe Rumpumpel u.a. Dora Schneider Theater Aachen
2013 Häuptling Abendwind Abendwind Bernhard Dechant Theatersommer Klagenfurt
2013 Undine geht an Land Hans Elisabeth Augustin Kosmos Theater Wien
2012 Schwitzen Pete Susanne Egger GarageX
2012 Entkörperung.Zwei.Null Gemma Dora Schneider Kosmos Theater Wien
2011 Die Odyssee-Eine Abkürzung Odysseus, Zeus Thomas Mraz Sommerfestspiele Berndorf
2010 Der jüngste Tag Hudetz Tim Kramer Theater St. Gallen
2009 Am Ziel Schriftsteller Wolfgang Hübsch Theater Wiener Neustadt
2009 Liebe Jelena Volodja Dora Schneider Vereinigte Bühnen Bozen
2008 Yvonne, die Burgunderprinzessin Zyrill Esther Muschol Landestheater Niederösterreich
2008 Der Kirschgarten Trofimov J. Sitochin Landestheater Niederösterreich
2008 Jim Knopf Jim Knopf Thomas Richter Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 Der Bockerer Dr. Lamm Emmy Werner Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 Das Käthchen von Heilbronn Graf Wetter vom Strahl Johannes Gleim Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 Kleine Nachtmusik Junger Mann Bettina Hering Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 Menschenfeind Acaste Dora Schneider Landestheater Niederösterreich
2007 Nirvana Jerry Roman Kummer Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 Ausser Kontrolle George Silvia Armbruster Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 Kabale und Liebe Ferdinand Oliver Haffner Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 Tartuffe Valère Hans Escher Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 Fette Männer im Rock Bishop Dora Schneider Landestheater Niederösterreich
2006 Das stille Kind Nick Michael Schöndorf Landestheater Niederösterreich
2005 Die Katze im Sack Lanoix Roman Kummer Landestheater Niederösterreich
2005 Drei Schwestern Solenyi Oliver Haffner Landestheater Niederösterreich
2005 Tartuffe Damis Michael Sturminger Sommerfestspiele Perchtoldsdorf
from to  
1997 2000 Ausbildung zum Tischlergesellen
2000 2004 Max Reinhardt Seminar
 
Special features (selection)
2003 Hörspielworkshop bei Rainer Kaufmann
2004 Filmworkshop bei Istvan Szabo
2018 Sprecherworkshop bei Werner Wraschwuka