Information

Axel Moustache

Axel Moustache
Axel Moustache
© Elena Zaucke 

Axel

Moustache

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
25 - 35 Years  
Height
178 cm
Place of residence
München, Berlin, Bukarest
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Hannover / Kassel | Köln | München | Wien | Zürich | Bukarest
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Bayern 
Language(s)
German (fluent) | English (fluent) | French (good) | Italian (good) | Latin (Basic skills) | Romani (Basic skills) | Romanian (Native language) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Musical instruments
guitar
Singing
gipsy music | hip hop | musical | pop
Dance
classical dance | musical dance | rock'n'roll | standard dance | step | tango | waltz
Sports
basketball | beach volleyball | mountaineering | mountain hiking | billiards | stage fencing | fencing | frisbee | soccer | inline skating | juggling | horse riding | sword combat | swimming sports | alpine skiing | snowboard | table football | table tennis | volleyball | badminton | ballet | archery | bowling | stage fight | darts | fitness training | handball | martial arts | karate | nunchaku | ice skating | skateboard | shooting | tennis | trampolining gymnastics | gymnastics
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car
Special features
impro | theatre pedagogy | singer | storyteller | moderation | musical performer | pantomime | director | dance | beatboxing | clownerie | comedy | martial arts | acting coach | shooting | speaker / narrator | street theatre | stuntfight | synchron
Hair colour
black
Eye colour
green and brown
Figure / Build
athletic body type | slim body type
Nationality
Romania
grew up in
Bukarest, Rumänien

Contact

Baumbauer Actors

Patricia Baumbauer
Thurn-und-Taxis-Str. 29
82340 Feldafing
fon +49 151 24051834
pb@baumbaueractors.com


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 La Vita Promessa 2 Ufficiale giudiziario Ricky Tognazzi Dan Ursu Rai Uno
2018 The Deserter Hermann Silviu Jicman TVR
2018 München Mord - Die Unterirdischen Jannis Jan Fehse Lore Blössl ZDF
2018 Der Fall Collini Alberto Lucchesi Marco Kreuzpaintner Franziska Aigner Kino (Constantin Film)
2018 Am cu ce - Mein ganzer Stolz Dragan (HR) Hannah Weissenborn Juliane Voigtländer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2018 Getrieben Vlad Nicolescu Maris Pfeiffer Karimah El-Giamal ZDF
2018 Toni, männlich, Hebamme - Allein unter Frauen Costa Sibylle Tafel Siegfried Wagner ARD
2017 Life Lessons - Life stolen Marian (HR) Cati Prodan PRO TV
2017 Polizeiruf 110 - Das Gespenst der Freiheit Josip Jan Bonny Daniela Tolkien ARD
2017 Soko München - Machtlos Klimov Till Müller-Edelborn UFA Fiction ZDF
2017 Einstein - Expansion Georgi Kolarow Dominic Müller Marc Schötteldreier SAT 1
2017 A Christmas Prince Reporter Vlad Alex Zamm Dan Ursu Netflix
2017 Hubert und Staller - Neapel hören und sterben? Autofahrer Erik Haffner Silke Fintelmann ARD
2016 Past Projects The Fool of the Village Andrei Zinca Kino (Tica Trade)
2016 Piatra Craiului my Love Herr Schott Aimee D'Albon Kino
2016 Herman: The Man behind the Terror Aurel Victoria Baltag Kino (Victoria Baltag Productions)
2016 Titus & Mirabella Titus (HR) Melania Crisan Indie
2016 Life Lessons - The pregnant Girl The Priest Daniel (HR Ensemble) Cati Prodan PRO TV
2016 Zielfahnder - Flucht in die Karpaten Florin (HR) Dominik Graf An Dorthe Braker / Viorica Capdefier ARD
2015 The Miracle of Tekir Gica Ruxandra Zenide Kino (Elefant Films)
2015 A dangerous game Oskar Stefan Marin & Rares Neagu UNATC
2014 A love Story, Lindenfeld Harald Kerber Radu Gabrea Kino (Orion Film)
2013 Elisabeta Rizea Cristocea Mihai Constantinescu Kino (Filmex)
2011 The Bear Tarantino Dan Chisu Kino (DaKino)
2011 Razushow Co-host, Diverse Mara Pasici Manolescu TVR
2010 Ces amour là Horst Assistant Claude Lelouch Kino (Les Films 13)
2010 Rote Handschuhe Deutscher Übersetzer Radu Gabrea Kino (Total Tv / Zenith / Uj Budapest)
2010 Festive Day The Boyfriend Teodora Lascu Kurzfilm (UNATC)
2010 The lost Art of Hug Prostitution Moezy (HR Ensemble) Ismail Jamaludin Kurzfilm (UNATC)
2009 Endless Suffering Cazanisteanu Dan Necsulea TVR
2009 Even Millionaires Weep Diverse Razvan Savescu & Radu Dragomir Antena 1
2009 After school Ionut (HR) Teodora Lascu Kurzfilm (UNATC)
2009 With Ioana Valer (HR) Dorian Stan Kurzfilm (Hyperion University)
2009 On the Edge of the Pool Mihai (HR) George Kalmutchi Kurzfilm
2009 Mircea Tanacu - Suicide Portraits Mircea Tanacu (HR) Alwin Lay KHM
2008 Rien ne va plus Inmate nr 3 Barna Nemethi Kurzfilm (Griffon & Swans / UNATC)
2008 Radu + Ana Liviu Paul Negoescu Kurzfilm (UNATC)
2008 Marilena Expelled Mircea Daneliuc Kino (Atlantis Film)
2008 Election Champagne Diverse Catrinel Danaiata Antena 1
2008 Casting The director (HR) Jean-Lorin Sterian Kurzfilm (Lorgean)
2007 Nosferatii The Freak Cristian Dumitru TV
2007 A good Day foreshadows early in the Morning Florin (HR) Dorian Stan Kurzfilm (Kaizen Production)
2007 In the Hands of Others Alin (HR Ensemble) Sergiu Prundurel Kurzfilm (Hyperion University)
2006 Pacala's Return Peasant Geo Saizescu Kino (Nerv Film)
2006 The end Cleiosu Lorena Aida Petre Kurzfilm (UNATC)
2006 This vast World Alex (HR) Christopher Sewall Kurzfilm (Sewall Productions)
2006 In the Search of Lost Humor Black-Moor (HR Ensemble) George Ivascu TV
2006 Der geköpfte Hahn Hans Adolf (HR) Radu Gabrea & Marijan D. Vajda ARD-ARTE-DUNA-TVR-ORF
2005 Inside The Painter (HR) Lorena Aida Petre Kurzfilm (Media Pro University)
2004 Hacker Soldier Alexandra Gulea TVR
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2017 Big Romania Samoila Marza (HR Ensemble) Radu Gabriel Ion Creanga Theater Bukarest
2016 Kiwi-Show Improspieler Improv Gaststeig im 1/4 Köln
2016 Die verzauberten Prinzessinnen Der Schäfer (HR) Axel Moustache The Balcescu Hall Bukarest
2016 What makes you you Improspieler Improv Theater Aftonstjärnan Schweden
2015 Pearls, thread yourselves (Eftimiu) Tara-Buna Dan Puric Nationaltheater Bukarest
2015 Die Hose (Sternheim) Cohen (HR Ensemble) Alex Mihail Nationaltheater Bukarest
2015 One World, one Stage Improspieler Improv Comedy Sportz Chicago USA
2015 A Couple of everything Improspieler Improv Nationaltheater Bukarest
2014 Der Sturm (Shakespeare) Diverse Alexander Morfov Nationaltheater Bukarest
2013 The most beautiful Love Poems One Man Show (HR) Axel Moustache The Artist Studio Bukarest
2012 Zwei Lotterielosen (Caragiale) Mitica Alexandru Dabija Nationaltheater Bukarest
2011 Der Besuch der alten Dame (Dürrenmatt) Hünziger Alexander Morfov Nationaltheater Bukarest
2011 Wie es euch gefällt (Shakespeare) Orlando (HR Ensemble) Dan Vasile Das Staatstheater Constanta
2010 A Poet Eminescu (HR) Axel Moustache Nationaltheater Bukarest
2009 Ein Duell (Cehov) Dr. Ustimovici Alexandru Dabija Nationaltheater Bukarest
2009 Us (verbal & non-verbal) Hamlet & Diverse Us & Dan Puric Internationales Art-Zentrum Bukarest
2009 Ivan Turbinca (Creanga) Witzbold Ion Sapdaru Nationaltheater Bukarest
2009 Die Wolken Komödie Die Geometrie Dan Tudor Nationaltheater Bukarest
2009 Der Lügner (Goldoni) Arlecchino (HR Ensemble) Toma Enache Komödie Theater Bukarest
2008 Eduard III (Shakespeare) Lodowick Alexandru Tocilescu Nationaltheater Bukarest
2008 Sieben auf einem Streich (Bugnar) Luca (HR Ensemble) Ion Caramitru Nationaltheater Bukarest
2008 Improvisneyland MC, Improspieler Improv Fabrica Bukarest
2008 Die Nationale Improvisation Meisterschaft-Finale Improspieler Improv Metropolis Theater Bukarest
2007 Se-ducere Bucharest Der Junge mit den Taschen Antonella Cirigliano Arcub Bukarest
2007 Dreigroschenoper (Brecht-Weill) Tiger-Brown Oswald Gayer Schiller Theater Bukarest
2007 Comedy.Show Improspieler Improv Arca Theater Bukarest
2007 Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (Kleist) Prinz Friedrich von Homburg (HR) Serban Puiu Nationaltheater Sibiu
2007 Brunelda (nach America von Kafka) Karl Rossmann (HR) Marius Oltean Nationaltheater Sibiu
2006 Casting (nach Das Telegramm von Nicolaj) One-Man-Show (HR) Lila Terbescu Nationaltheater Sibiu
2005 Ehrenbürger der rumänischen Dichtung Poet Ion Caramitru Piazza Campo Italien
2005 Don Quijote (Pantomime, Step, Tanz nach Cervantes) Diverse Dan Puric Nationaltheater Bukarest
2005 Ferdinand VIII, König von Spaniei (nach Gogol) Ein Angestellter in der Abteilung Iarina Demian Komödie Theater Bukarest
2005 Don Carlos (Schiller) Marquis von Posa (HR Ensemble) Oswald Gayer Schiller Theater Bukarest
2005 Die Grobianer (Goldoni) Simon (HR Ensemble) Adrian Pintea Nottara Theater Bukarest
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2016 Red Bull Race Der Sohn (HR) Cristi Stanciu Werbung Rumänien
2012 Suzana Novalis Ilinca Stihi RRC Bukarest
2009 The New Testament Der Engel Dan Victor Hosanna / SBIR Rumänien
2008 Mission Berlin Der Spieler (HR) Laurentiu Diaconu Deutsche Welle
2007 Orpheu Der Junge (HR) Ilinca Stihi RRC Bukarest
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2017 Epiesa (Romania) Johnny Roata Diverse Romania (Diverse)
2016 Vodafone Emoji (Romania) Pizza Baker Markus Bader Romania (Studio Set)
2011 VO5 Extreme Style Pageant Mockumentary (UK) Isaac Tom Kingsley UK (Euro RSCG)
2011 VO5 Extreme Style - The Pliktisijiteur Pageant (UK) Isaac Adam Hashemi UK (Euro RSCG)
2009 Yes Egypt (Israel) Shimon Shahar Segal Israel (McCann Erickson)
2008 Zapp Share Free (Romania) Unskilled Assistant Toon Aerts Romania (Gavrila & Asociatii)
2008 Zapp Fix Tel (Romania) Unskilled Assistant Toon Aerts Romania (Gavrila & Asociatii)
2008 Zapp Online Express (Romania) Unskilled Assistant Toon Aerts Romania (Gavrila & Asociatii)
2007 Cosmote Technical Problems (Romania) The man Cristi Puiu Romania (Tandem Film)
2007 Timisoreana Cupa Romaniei (Romania) Supporter Toby Tremlett Romania (MME)
2007 Neviot Mona Lisa (Israel) First Clown Israel (Paradiso)
2003 Fa - Fool around (Romania) An obsessed Teenager Gheorghe Preda Romania (Carlo Production)
from to  
2007 Master-Class The Acting Corps, Los Angeles
2000 2004 Schauspiel an der Nationalen Universität für Theater und Film „I. L. Caragiale“ UNATC, Bukarest

2007: „Bester Filmdebütant” Nominierung – Undine Awards, Österreich
2007: „Die Erwartete Generation” Preis – Gala des jungen Schauspielers Hop, Rumänien