Information

Thomas Schimanski

Thomas Schimanski
Thomas Schimanski
© Alan Ovaska 

Thomas Schimanski

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
34 - 43 Years  
Height
180 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Vienna (AT)
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Georgian (Basic skills) | Russian (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Cologne | GER - North German | GER - Rhenish | AUT - Viennese
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Musical instruments
guitar | piano
Singing
jazz | musical | pop | rock
Dance
standard dance
Sports
aikido | badminton | mountaineering | bouldern | fencing | snowboard | tennis | yoga
Driving licence
AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green
Figure / Build
slim
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Oberhausen

Contact

Fischer & Partner GbR

Pamela Fischer
Knesebeckstraße 26
10623 Berlin
fon +49 30 440 461 92
fax +49 3221 117 30 10
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 2020 PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - Herrentag (AT) Jan Claasen (NR) Jan Ruzicka Tina Böckenhauer ARD
2020 PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - HART AM WIND Jan Claasen Gunnar Fuss Tina Böckenhauer ARD
2019 MADRE Erik (HR) Michele Frolov Hochschulproduktion
2019 PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - Sehnsucht Jan Claasen (NR) Jan Ruzicka Tina Böckenhauer ARD
2019 PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - Familienbande (AT) Jan Claasen (NR) Wolfgang Eißler Tina Böckenhauer ARD
2018 AN EINEM FREITAG VOR DEM MORGENGRAUEN Wärter 1 (HR) Daniel Siegel Kurzfilm
2018 MARIE FÄNGT FEUER - Lügen und Geheimnisse Arzt (NR) Marcus Weiler Iris Baumüller ZDF
2018 PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - Auf zu neuen Ufern Jan Claassen (NR) Joseph Orr Gitta Uhlig ARD
2018 DENGLER Sven Wendt (NR) Rick Ostermann Sigfried Wagner ZDF
2018 MARIE BRAND Einsatzleiter (TR) Judith Kennel Iris Baumüller ZDF
2017 MARIE BRANDT Einsatzleiter Judith Kennel Iris Baumüller ZDF
2017 ALLES WIRD GUT Man (HR) Christian Pasquariello Kurzfilm
2016 ALACRITAS HR Josha Bongard Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 2019 GIGIWONDER - Die Geschichte eines Beins HR Giorgi Jamburia UDK Berlin
2014 2018 TOP DOGS Dr. Michael Neuenschwander Christoph Roos Schauspiel Essen
2014 2017 DAS PRINZIP JAGO Ben Stützl Volker Lösch Schauspiel Essen
2014 2017 MARIA STUART Graf Leicester Anna Bergmann Schauspiel Essen
2014 2016 ICH RUFE MEINE BRÜDER Armor | HR Katarzyna Noga Schauspiel Essen
2014 2016 DIE ODYSSEE Odysseus / diverse | HR Volker Lösch Schauspiel Essen
2014 2016 CABARET Clifford Bradshaw | HR Reinhardt Friese Schauspiel Essen
2014 2016 FRANKENSTEIN HR, Victor Frankenstein Gustav Rieb Schauspiel Essen
2010 2014 DER MARQUIS VON KEITH Ernst Scholz (HR) Patrick Schlösser Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 WOYZECK Hauptmann Markus Dietz Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 THE BLACK RIDER Stelzfuss (HR) Patrick Schlösser Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 DER NACKTE WAHNSINN der Regisseur (HR) Markus Dietz Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 EDWARD II Edward II (HR) Patrick Schlösser Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 INVASION! diverse Gustav Rueb Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 LULU Rodrigo Quast Sebastian Schug Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 DERKAUFMANN VONVENEDIG & SEINTRAUM VONWAS IHRWOLLT Antonio, Kaufmann von Venedig/ Orsino (HR) Patrick Schlösser Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 ANATOL Anatol (HR) Marco Storman Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 DANTONS TOD Georg Danton (HR) Gustav Rueb Staatstheater Kassel
2010 2014 IMPRESARIO VON SMYRNA Ali, Impresario von Smyrna (HR) Shirin Khodadadian Staatstheater Kassel
2006 2010 GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENERWALD Erich Georg Schmiedleitner Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 DAS BALLHAUS Der Mann der vorne dabei ist Gil Mehmert Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME Pfarrer Alexander Kubelka Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 IM ZEICHEN DER KUNST der Junge Max Roberts Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 DREI SCHWESTERN Soljoni Thomas Schulte-Michels Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN Howard Dieter Berner Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 PURPLE ROSE OF CAIRO Kinomanager Gil Mehmert Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 SONNY BOYS Mr. Woffelmeyer Michael Schottenberg Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 DON JUAN Guzman/Don Carlos Stephan Müller Volkstheater Wien
2006 2010 DAS LETZTE FEUER Peter Georg Schmiedleitner Volkstheater Wien
2006 MANFRED Klaus Maria Brandauer Tonhalle Düsseldorf
2006 DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER Konstabler Smith Klaus Maria Brandauer Admiralspalast Berlin
2005 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM HR Klaus Maria Brandauer Sommertheater Altaussee
2004 DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS Diverse Patrick Schlösser Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
from to  
2003 2008 Max-Reinhardt-Seminar

Karl-Skraup-Preis, 2010, Wien, Bester Nachwuchs, Theaterpreis