Joachim Kappl
Gottschalk|Behrens|Unkelbach
View profile
Joachim Kappl
Gottschalk|Behrens|Unkelbach
View profile
Joachim Kappl
Actor•63-73 years•German
•
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Year of birth1954 (70 years)
Housing options
SpecializationsDubbing actor
Eye colorblue
Hair color
Height (cm)184
LanguagesGermanEnglish
DialectsAustrianBadisch(native dialect)HamburgianNordenRheinischSaxonSwabianViennese
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Singing
Training
Other professional training
1976 – 1979
Schauspielausbildung bei Otto Mühl (Performing Arts) Wien
Film
2010
NICHT MEIN DING
(Short film)
Kai
Kurzfilm
2007
DIE KLÄRUNG EINES SACHVERHALTES
(Short film)
Anwalt
Kurzfilm
2007
DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX
(Cinema film)
BKA - Mitarbeiter
Kinofilm
2006
JACKIE IN THE SKY
(Short film)
Kurzfilm/ Hamburg Media School
2002
DAS WUNDER VON BERN
(Cinema film)
Addi Dassler
Kinofilm
1997
CUT
(Cinema film)
Kino
1995
IMMACULATE COMBUSTION
(Short film)
Kurzfilm
Television
2023
Badehotellet
Colonel Konrad Fuchs
TV-Serie/Dänemark
2021
Trügerische Sicherheit
(TV movie)
Walter Rehm
TV-Movie/ZDF
Deborah Congia
2019 – 2020
Badehotellet
(TV series)
Colonel Konrad Fuchs
TV-Serie/Dänemark
2017
So weit das Meer
(TV movie)
Kapitän
TV-Movie/ZDF
2016
Plötzlich Türke
(TV movie)
Paul Winter
TV-Movie/NDR
2015
Lautloser Schrei
(TV movie)
Professor Wolf
TV-Movie/ZDF
2014
Kripo Holstein
(TV series)
Rudi Reuvers
TV-Serie/ZDF
2014
Die Insassen
(TV movie)
Gerd
TV-Movie/ZDF
2013
Tatort "Blutuge Idylle"
(TV movie (series))
Anders Tietjen
TV-Reihe
2012
Rote Rosen
Landessuperintendent Lühmann
TV-Serie ARD
2012
Danni Lowinski
(TV series)
Richter Osterlohe
TV-Serie
2011
Nordisch Herb
(TV series)
Herr Spiekermann
TV-Serie
2011
SOKO Wismar
(TV series)
Dr. Jost Bruckner
TV-Serie
2011
Danni Lowinski
(TV series)
Richter Osterlohe
TV-Serie
2010
KÜSTENWACHE
(TV series)
Paul Winkler
TV-Serie
2010
NOTRUF HAFENKANTE
(TV series)
Uwe Brause
TV-Serie
2010
DER LANDARZT
(TV series)
Bankdirektor Marten Keller
TV-Serie
2010
8 UHR 28
Antiquar
NDR TV-Spielfilm
2010
SCHIEF GEWICKELT
Arzt
TV-Film
2009
AUF DOKTOR KOMM RAUS
Wegemann
TV-Film
2009
IM HERBST DES PATRIARCHEN
Axel Gerber
TV - Film
2009
NACHTSCHICHT
(TV movie (series))
Richter
TV-Reihe
2009
COUNTDOWN
(TV series)
Dr. Schmitt
TV-Serie
2009
DIE INSEL
Simon Rost
Fernsehfilm
2009
GEFUNDEN
Hochschulfilm
2008 – 2009
DANNY LOWINSKI
(TV series)
Richter Osterlohe
TV-Serie
2008
AUSFAHRT BUCHHOLZ
Stefan Thiessen
Kurzfilm KHM Köln
2008
INGA LINDSTRÖM - SOMMER IN NORRSUNDA
Franz
Fernseh-Reihe
2008
EINSATZ IN HAMBURG
(TV movie (series))
Gerd Wunder
TV-Reihe; ZDF
2008
STUBBE - IM TOTEN WINKEL
(TV movie (series))
Richter
TV - Reihe
2008
DIE KLINIK
Hauptrolle Chefarzt
Serienpilot
2008
FRISCHER WIND
Karl Dormagen
ARD-Fernsehfilm
2008
DER LETZTE REST
Bernhard
Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2008
STERNE ÜBER DEM EIS
Chefredakteur
TV Film
2008
ZUM SCHWARZWALDHOF - FALSCHES SPIEL
Hagen Kulm
Fernsehfilm
2008
DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER
Präsident Köster
Fernseh-Serie
2007
AUGENZEUGIN (AT)
Inspektor Klaus Wieland
TV-Film
2007
KÜSTENWACHE
(TV series)
Hafenmeister
TV-Serie
2007
NACHTSCHICHT
Unfallfahrer
TV-Film
2007
SOKO WISMAR
(TV series)
TV-Serie
2007
HALLO ROBBIE
(TV series)
Paul Grömitz
TV-Serie
2007
ELVIS UND DER KOMMISSAR
(TV series)
Otto der Assistenztrainer
TV-Serie
2007
TATORT "FEUERSTELLE"
(TV series)
Anwalt
TV-Serie
2006
TODESAUTOMATIK
TV-Film
2006
HAMSTERJOB
TV-Film
2006
DR. MARTIN (FOLGE 1)
(TV series)
Frank
TV-Serie
2006
RETTUNGSFLIEGER
(TV series)
Bruno Marquard
TV-Serie
2006
DAS SCHLIMMSTE KOMMT NOCH
Anwalt Dr. Epstein
TV-Film
2006
DIE ANWÄLTE
(TV series)
Richter Fischer
TV-Serie
2006
DIE KATZE
TV-Film
2006
DER BLINDE FLECK
TV-Film
2006
BELLA BLOCK "BLACKOUT"
(TV series)
Steinmetz
TV-Serie
2005
DIE FAMILIENANWÄLTIN
Anwalt Dr. Becker
TV-Film
2005
GROßSTADTREVIER "WAHRE LIEBE"
(TV series)
Dr. Emerenz
TV-Serie
2005
TATORT "ZEITSTRAFE"
Peter Spranger
TV-Film
2004
GOTT, PETRUS UND DIE SACHE MIT DER LIEBE
Gastwirt
TV-Film
2003
TATORT "ODINS RACHE"
TV-Film
2003
SK KÖLSCH
(TV series)
Joachim Frings
TV- Serie
2003
DER BOXER UND DIE FRISEUSE
TV-Film
2003
DIE STILLE VOR DEM SCHREI
Albertz
TV-Film
2002
DER LAUFBURSCHE
Yüksel Yavuz
2001
DAS DUO
(TV series)
TV - Serie
2001
DAS VERFLIXTE 17. JAHR
TV - Film
2001
DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING
TV - Film
2000
WIR SIND VIER
(TV series)
TV - Serie
2000
GROßSTADTREVIER
(TV series)
TV - Serie
2000
DOPPELTER EINSATZ
(TV series)
TV - Serie
2000
CLARAS WELT
Hochschulfilm
1999
TANJA
(TV series)
TV - Serie
1998
DIE CLEVEREN
(TV series)
TV - Serie; RTL
1998
DIE ANRHEINER
(TV series)
TV - Serie; WDR
1997
DER PIRAT
TV - Film
1996
DIE GANG
(TV series)
TV - Serie
1996
DOPPELTER EINSATZ
(TV series)
TV - Serie; RTL
1994
WORKING GIRLS
TV - Film
1994
BLANKENESE
(TV series)
TV - Serie; NDR
1994
SONNTAG UND PARTNER
(TV series)
TV - Serie; RTL
1992
DIE LÜCKE
TV - Film
1991
DER GROßE BELLHEIM
(TV series)
TV - Serie; ZDF
Theater
2013
Besuch
Lichthof Theater Hamburg
2012 – 2013
The King's Speech
St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2012
Narziss und die Revolution
Kampnagel Hamburg
2012
Wie Neu!
Kolbenhof Hamburg
2012
Heimatabend
Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2012
This is exchange
Kampnagel Festival Hamburg
2011
Diener zweier Herren
Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2011
Cargopolis
Hafenmuseum Hamburg
2011
Portalspiel 10
St. Michealis Hamburg
2011
Könntest du bitte endlich stillhalten? BITTE!
SCHAUplatz.volksTHEATER Österreich
2010
Graf von Monte Christo
Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2010
Socrate - Satie
Kampnagel Hamburg
2009
Was Ihr wollt
Jahrmarkttheater Wettenbostel
2009
Schnittige Menge
Kampnagel Hamburg
2008
Stehen und Sitzen - Portal 10
St. Michealis Hamburg
2007 – 2008
Fleisch und Blut, Folgen 1-3
Haus 73 Hamburg
2007
Der Sturm
Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
2006
Das Käthchen von Heilbronn
Schauspielhaus Hamburg / Kampnagel
2006
Hysterikon
Neues Schauspiel Erfurt
2005 – 2006
SWINGING ST. PAULI
St. Pauli Theater HH; Tournee Deutschland/Schweiz
2004 – 2006
DER COUP DER BERDACHE
Palast der Republik, Berlin
2004 – 2006
CH3-P-O-CH(CH3)2-STATION
Theaterhaus Stuttgart
2005
JAHRMARKT DES ABSCHIEDS
Viewpoint Hafencity Hamburg
2005
FÜR 2
Club Katarakt Hamburg
2005
WMF
Hebbel am Ufer 3, Berlin
2005
GOAPPLE.DE
Zeisehallen Hamburg
2005
OTHELLO DARF NICHT PLATZEN
Tournee in Deutschland / Schweiz
2003
TRANSGRESSION/EXCES
Kampnagel Hamburg
2002
MAJOR TOM
Kampnagel Hamburg
2002
ROAD MOVIE
Kampnagel Hamburg
2002
QUARANTÄNE
Festival Rümlingen/Basel
2001
SOLARIS
Akte Staatsbank/Volksbühne Berlin
2001
BAUMEISTER SOLNESS
Ernst - Deutsch Theater, Hamburg
1994 – 2001
HAMBURGER JEDERMANN
Speicherstadt Hamburg
2000
DIE JUNGS VON NEBENAN
Altonaer Theater, Hamburg
2000
COTTA
Kampnagel Hamburg
1999
TOPDOGS
Kammerspiele Paderborn
1995
DAS HÖRROHR
Theater am Holstenwall, Hamburg
1993 – 1994
DER ROTE UNTERROCK
Ohnsorg Theater, Hamburg
1989
LINIE 1
Musical Mannheim