Information

Lukas Benjamin Engel

Lukas Benjamin Engel
Lukas Benjamin Engel
© 2019 © Alexander Hörbe 

Lukas Benjamin

Engel

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
24 - 34 Years  
Height
178 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhein-Main | Hamburg | Köln | München | Stuttgart | Wien | London
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (Native language) | Spanish (good)
Dialects/Accents
Palatine
Original dialect
Palatine
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Musical instruments
guitar
Singing
vocal training | jazz | political cabaret | classical music | musical | rock
Dance
ballet | irish dance | jazz dance | latin american dance | musical dance | rock | rock'n'roll | salsa | standard dance | step
Sports
acrobatics | ballet | stage fight | unicycle | fencing | juggling | judo | horse riding | alpine skiing | stick fighting | tai chi chuan | wushu
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
bilingual | fire show | battle choreographer | masque | musical performer | slapstick | speaker / narrator | synchron
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
green
Figure / Build
athletic body type
Nationality
Germany

Contact

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.

Harald Will
Wilskistraße 39
14169 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 80 49 65 22
fax +49 (0)30 80 49 65 13
mail@trusted-agents.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2017 TRAUTMANN Marcus H. Rosenmüller D/GB, Lieblingsfilm, Zephyr Films, (Kinofilm)
2016 DIE KLEINE HEXE Mike Schaerer D/CH, Claussen & Putz, Zodiac Pictures, Kinofilm
2016 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - MACHTLOS Axel Barth ZDF / Odeon TV / TV-Serie
2016 DIE KLEINE HEXE Michael Schaerer D/CH, Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion, Zodiac Picture
2016 ELLEN AND ALAN Jörn Michaely engl., (Kurzfilm)
2015 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - ENKELTRICK Oren Schmuckler ZDF / Letterbox Filmproduktion / TV-Serie
2013 ROT-GRÜN Gary Sonneborn Kurzfilm
2013 RASTLOS Oliver Mohr Kurzfilm, HFF München
2011 ERTRÄUMT Mark / Peter Pan Felipe Calvo-Montero Kurzfilm, IFS Köln
2011 DER SENIOR Der Senior Levin Hübner Kurzfilm, IFS Köln
2011 KOPFSACHE Herr Riddl Esther Engel Kurzfilm, FH Kaiserslautern
2010 MEA CULPA Kamil Goerlich Kurzfilm, Filmakademie BW
2010 DORNRÖSCHEN Johannes Markus Staender Kurzfilm, Filmakademie BW
2010 BIRGIT STARK UND FINN Finn Marius Fietzek Kurzfilm, Filmakademie BW
2010 KOPFKINO Mark Zimmermann Kurzfilm, Filmakademie BW
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 SATURDAY NIGHT FEVER (R. STIGWOOD & B. OAKES, FASSUNG: R. MCBRYDE, DEUTSCHE DIALOGE: A. HAUPTMANN, MUSIK: BEE GEES) Joey Benedikt Bormann Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2019 EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE (M. SCHUBRING (MUSIK) UND W. ADENBERG (TEXT) NACH E. KÄSTNER) Gustav mit der Hupe Christian H. Voss Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2018 2019 IN EINEM TIEFEN, DUNKLEN WALD (PAUL MAAR/THEATER PFÜTZE) Lützel, Erzähler 2, Schaf Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2018 DER ZAUBERER VON OZ (MUSICAL VON L. FRANK BAUM, MIT MUSIK UND SONGTEXTEN VON H. ARLEN UND E. Y. HARBURG DEUTSCH. ÜBERS. VON H. MASON) Hunk, Die Vogelscheuche Aron Stiehl Stadttheater Klagenfurt
2017 2018 ANTON - DAS MÄUSEMUSICAL (G. UND TH. PIGOR) Anton Milena Paulovics Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2018 RONJA RÄUBERTOCHTER (A. LINDGREN) Birk Borkasson Milena Paulovics Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2017 CABARET - DAS MUSICAL (J. MASTEROFF NACH DEN ERZäHLUNGEN VON CH. ISHERWOOD, MUSIK VON J. KANDER, GESANGSTEXTE VON F. EBB, DEUTSCH VON R. GILBERT) Clifford Bradshaw Vincent Paterson Tipi am Kanzleramt Berlin
2017 DER GEIZIGE (MOLIÈRE) Cléante Ulrich Dietrich Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
2017 FAUST - DER TRAGÖDIE ERSTER TEIL (J.W. V. GOETHE) Valentin Ryan McBryde Altes Schauspielhaus Stuttgart
2016 SECHS JAHRE - DER ABSCHIED VON MEINER SCHWESTER THEATERPROJEKT (NACH DEM GLEICHNAMIGEN ROMAN VON CHARLOTTE LINK) Arzt Clemens Bechtel Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2016 MOBY DICK (OPER VON M. TANGIAN, LIBRETTO VON D. HARTMANN NACH H. MELVILLE) Ismael, Der Erzähler Friederike Karig Niedersächsische Staatsoper Hannover
2014 2016 DER IDEALE EHEMANN (O. WILDE, DT. ÜBERS. V. H.H. FISCHER) Mason Phipps Tilo Nest Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2015 2016 DR. MED. HIOB PRäTORIUS (C. GOETZ) Dr. Watson Carsten Kochan Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2016 SECHS JAHRE - DER ABSCHIED VON MEINER SCHWESTER THEATERPROJEKT (NACH DEM GLEICHNAMIGEN ROMAN VON CHARLOTTE LINK) Arzt Clemens Bechtel Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 2015 WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT (W. SHAKESPEARE) Amiens, Silvius Schirin Khodadadian Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 2015 KÖNIG LEAR (W. SHAKESPEARE) Edgar, Glosters Sohn Murat Yeginer Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 HAMLET, PRINZ VON DÄNEMARK (W. SHAKESPEARE) Güldenstern Nicolas Brieger Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 2015 KÖNIG LEAR ( W. SHAKESPEARE) Edgar, Glosters Sohn Murat Yeginer Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 2015 WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT (W. SHAKESPEARE, DEUTSCH V. W. BUHSS) Amiens, Silvius Schirin Khodadadian Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2015 80 MINUTEN FREIHEIT (M. KIDERLEN, T. WEICHEL) Guide Meret Kiderlen Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2015 DER GEIZIGE (MOLIÈRE, DEUTSCH V. W. MINKS) La Flèche Patricia Benecke Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2015 KILL THE BUGGER! (EIN OSCAR-WILDE-PROJEKT VON THOMAS JONIGK) Der Stricher, Das Dienstmädchen Thomas Jonigk Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 2015 SCROOGE ODER WEIHNACHTEN VERGISST MAN NICHT (M. BALTSCHEIT NACH CH. DICKENS) Neffe, Sänger, Ebenezer jung, Geschäftsmann C Elisabeth Gabriel Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 DIE FETTEN JAHRE SIND VORBEI (G. DREßLER NACH H. WEINGÄRTNER) Jan Julia Heinrichs Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 NACH JERUSALEM (T. DORST) Hänschen Jan Steinbach Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2013 2014 HAMLET (W. SHAKESPEARE, DT. V. F. GÜNTHER) 2. Schauspieler, Fortinbras Ansgar Haag Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2013 2014 DIE EROTISCHEN ERFOLGE DES MONSIEUR R. (G. FEYDEAU, DT. V. W. SCHNEYDER) Jean, Victor Werner Schneyder Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 2014 EIN VOLKSFEIND (H. IBSEN) Billing Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 2014 WAHNFRIED - BILDER EINER EHE (R. BAUMGART / UA) Siegfried Wagner Jan Steinbach Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 2014 RICHARDS KORKBEIN (B. BEHAN) Held Hogan Matthias Kniesbeck Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 2014 HAIR (MUSICAL VON G. RAGNI, J. RADO, G. MACDERMOT) Claude Peter Rein Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 2014 HAIR (MUSICAL VON G. RAGNI, J. RADO · G. MACDERMOT) Claude Peter Rein Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 DER WUNSCHPUNSCH (NACH DEM ROMAN VON M. ENDE) Jakob Krakel Dietmar Horcicka Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN (NACH F. WEDEKIND, LIEDTEXTE VON S. SATER, MUSIK VON D. SHEIK) Georg Claudia Brier Theater Baden-Baden
2011 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN (F. WEDEKIND) Melchior Catja Baumann Staatsschauspiel Stuttgart
2010 KARLOS (T. DORST) Egmont Klaus Hemmerle Verleihung Baden-Württembergischer Schillerpreis,
2010 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (W. SHAKESPEARE) Demetrius Gerd Heinz Wilhelmatheater Stuttgart
2010 KARLOS (T. DORST) Musikhochschule Stuttgart
from to  
2007 2009 School East 15 London
2008 2012 Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart, Bachelor of Arts, Diplom