(She/Her)
Josephine Bloéb
Vizard
View profile
(She/Her)
Josephine Bloéb
Vizard
View profile
Josephine Bloéb
23-33 years
•
Austrian
•
Place of residence Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1992 (31 years)
Place of birthBerlin, Tirol
Housing options
AssociationsVerband österreichischer Filmschauspieler
ProfessionActor
Driver's licenses
Other licenses
Eye colorblue green
Hair color
Height (cm)166
LanguagesGermanEnglishFrench
DialectsBairischBerlin GermanHamburgian
Tyrolean(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Training
Primary professional training
2012 – 2016
Other professional training
2023
Workshop GILES FOREMAN / CenterForActing London
2020
Workshop GILES FOREMAN / Vienna
2019
Workshop SEAMUS MCNALLY / Filmschool Vienna
Film
2023
ELFI
(Cinema film)
Poldi
(SR)
ThimFilm
Ute Heidorn
2002
Andreas Hofer - Die Freiheit des Adlers
(Cinema film)
Moidele
(SR)
Constantin Film
Television
2023
We Were The Lucky Ones
(Mini series)
Gundula Bäcker
(SR)
Hulu / Disney
20th Century Studios
Fiona Weir
2023
Der Schimmelreiter
(Feature film)
Clara
(SR)
Sandra Köppe
2023
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte
(Series)
Yasmin Bachmann
(LE)
ARD
Anna Slater
2022
Landkrimi
(TV movie (series))
Hoderbäuerin
(SR)
ZDF / ORF
Nicole Schmied
2021
Im Silberreich ´Das Netz der Fugger`
(Documentary drama)
Braut
(SR)
3sat / ORF
Ute Heidorn
2004
Die Heilerin
(TV movie)
junge Halfried
(SR)
ORF
Ursula Keplinger
2002
Tatort
(TV movie (series))
Maria Stecher
(SR)
ORF
Ursula Keplinger
Theater
2024
7 TODSÜNDEN
(Drama)
diverse
Tiroler Volksschauspiele
2024
Freiheit in Krähwinkel
(Drama)
Das Volk, Josephine, Willi
Tiroler Landestheater
2023
THE TEMPEST / DER STURM
(Drama)
Caliban / Miranda
(SR)
Salzkammergut Festwochen Gmunden / Stadttheater Klagenfurt
2023
DIE SCHMID - PROTOKOLLE
(Drama)
diverse
Volkstheater Wien
2022
OPIUM
(Drama)
Tanja
(SR)
Werk X
2022
TWELFTH NIGHT / WAS IHR WOLLT
(Drama)
Viola
(LR)
Stadttheater Klagenfurt
2019 – 2022
DIE FELLNER LESUNG
(Drama)
diverse
Volkstheater Wien
2019 – 2020
DAS LEBEN, DER TOD, DIE FAMILIE
(Drama)
Sara
(LR)
Werk X
2019
FRANKENSTEIN
(Drama)
Lady Lucy / Fritz
(SR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2019
DER TAG AN DEM MEIN GROßVATER EIN HELD WAR
(Drama)
Nelli
(LR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2018 – 2019
QUASI JEDERMANN
(Drama)
Herr Karl, diverse
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2018 – 2019
DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN
(Drama)
Frau / Frau Yang / Mi Tzü
(SR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2018
LILIOM
(Drama)
Marie
(SR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2018
DER REVISOR
(Drama)
Marja Antonowna
(SR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2018
DER ZERRISSENE
(Drama)
Kathi
(LR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2017 – 2018
FLUCHT OHNE ENDE
(Drama)
Joseph Roth, diverse
(SR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2017 – 2018
DIE KLEINE HEXE
(Drama)
Die kleine Hexe
(LR)
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2017 – 2018
ROMEO & JULIA
(Drama)
Graf Paris
Landestheater Niederösterreich
2016 – 2017
NIEMAND
(Drama)
Die Nachfolgerin
(SR)
Theater in der Josefstadt
2017
ROMEO UND ROSALINDE
(Drama)
Lady Capulet
(SR)
Theater in der Josefstadt
2016 – 2017
DAS MÄDL AUS DER VORSTADT
(Drama)
Sabine
(SR)
Theater in der Josefstadt
2016 – 2017
ANATOL
(Drama)
Annie
(SR)
Theater in der Josefstadt
2015
THE TEMPEST / DER STURM
(Drama)
Miranda
(SR)
Sommerspiele Perchtoldsdorf
Audio
2015
Eine Wiener Romanze
(Audio drama)
Erna Stift
(LR)
2014
Der goldene Drache - R.Schimmelpfennig
(Audio drama)
diverse
Other