Information

Benjamin Hirt

Benjamin Hirt
Benjamin Hirt
© Claudio Beller 2018 

Benjamin

Hirt

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
33 - 41 Years  
Height
189 cm
Place of residence
München
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Bayern 
Language(s)
German | English (good) | French (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
Swabian
Original dialect
Swabian
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Singing
chanson | choir | recitative
Dance
courtly dance | modern dance | standard dance
Sports
fencing | yoga
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
casting partner (Casting) | bartender | speaker / narrator | synchron | trick voice
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue and green
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Memmingen

Contact

Rakete Management

Gollierstr. 14a
80339 München
fon +49-89-973 977-12
fax +49-89-973977-13
info@rakete-management.de


Homepage:
benjaminhirt.de
filmmakers direct link:
filmmakers.de/benjamin-hirt

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 Check Check Enduromann Lars Jessen ProSieben
2018 2018 SOKO München Dustin Franke Michel Guillaume ZDF
2018 2018 Der Bergdoktor Trainer Jorgo Papavassiliou ZDF
2018 2018 Aktenzeichen XY ... ungelöst Amir Thomas Pauli ZDF
2017 Oanano Thorsten (HR) Florian Günther, Julius Grimm Fei Film
2016 Surprise! Thomas (HR) Theresa Kramer MHMK Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunik
2015 Testphase Lutz-Fabian Weinert (HR) Oliver Mohr theaterwerk München
2015 Neue Natur - Art Girls intern Kollektiver Erzähler (TR) Robert Bramkamp IFF Hamburg /arte
2012 Laura & Mücke Mücke (HR) Mathias Soehn
2011 Artgirls Kollektiver Erzähler (TR) Robert Bramkamp IFF Hamburg
2009 Das Maß der Dinge Adam (HR) Jeanette Wagner berliner schule für schauspiel
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2016 2020 Die Wanderhure Michel Adam / Richter / Jodokus / Jan Hus Thomas Luft theaterlust
2019 Philoktet Philoktet Sven Schöcker Theaterspiele Glyptothek
2019 Toller alle Julian Monatzeder Giesinger Bahnhof
2018 2019 Homohalal Umar Thomas Luft theaterlust
2018 2019 Hildegard von Bingen - Die Visionärin Volmar Thomas Luft theaterlust
2018 2018 George Dandin Clitandre Yvonne Brosch Stadttheater Weilheim
2018 Happy Hour Francis McComber Julian Monatzeder Giesinger Bahnhof
2018 Man(n) schwitzt Ben Petra Wintersteller Theater im Fraunhofer
2017 Krabat Meister Lisa Grinda Vetternwirtschaft Rosenheim
2017 Planet Neuperlach Egbert Joachim Goller Pepper Theater
2017 Die Dunkelheit der Tage Vincent (HR) Marc Alexander Haas Pepper Theater
2017 Der Mieter Tollsky Marc Alexander Haas Pepper Theater
2017 Der gestiefelte Kater Peter Frank Piotraschke Belacqua Wasserburg
2016 Auf die Bretter 2 Winter (ein Dichter) Marc Haas Pepper Theater
2016 Viel Lärm um nichts Claudio Marc Haas & Iris Krause Pepper Theater
2015 2016 wohnen. unter glas Max Heiko Dietz theater...und sofort
2015 Nosferatu Jonathan Harker Marc Haas Pepper Theater
2015 Gut gegen Nordwind Leo Leike Marc Haas, Iris Krause Pepper Theater
2015 Thyestes Atreus Max Schaufuss ADK Ludwigsburg
2015 Die Möwe Trigorin Annika Schäfer ADK Ludwigsburg
2015 Fräulein Julie Jean Lukas Maser ADK Ludwigsburg
2014 Der Selbstmörder verschiedene Annett Wöhlert Mittelsächsisches Theater
2014 "Die süßesten Früchte" Michael Gerhard Printschitsch TheaterNative Cottbus
2013 Der Diener zweier Herren Brighella Ralf-Peter Schulze Mittelsächsisches Theater
2013 Spiel's nochmal Sam Dick Christie Frank Voigtmann Mittelsächsisches Theater
2013 Die Vermessung der Welt Eugen Gauß Lutz Hillmann Mittelsächsisches Theater
2013 Die Stützen der Gesellschaft Johan Tönnesen Annett Wöhlert Mittelsächsisches Theater
2012 2012 Fake oder war doch nur Spaß Erzähler, Caster, Vater, Lehrer, Jo, Andi Karl Koch Ensemble Radiks
2012 Biedermann und die Brandstifter Chorführer Katja Paryla Mittelsächsisches Theater
2012 Die verzauberten Brüder Iwanuschka Arnim Beutel Mittelsächsisches Theater
2011 King Arthur Gillamar Mira Ebert Dorf macht Oper
2010 Quichotes Erweckung Quichote Burkhart Seidemann Theater unterm Dach
2009 Mit Faust und Füßen Faust Iris Schulte berliner schule für schauspiel
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2019 HD+ - From Sale to Jail Wilhelm N. (NR) Oliver Mohr, Nicolai Dimitri Zeitler
2012 Bundeswehr - Was treibt dich an Koch Karolina Rosina design akademie berlin
2012 Urban Legend Byron Pascal Schröder Gameslab
from to  
2008 2011 berliner schule für schauspiel
 
Special features (selection)
2017: Synchron-Weiterbildung von Yellow Dubmarine
2015: "Camera Acting" - Workshop Werkmünchen
2015: Workshop "Sprachwelten" bei Johannes Steck, Andreas Kunzelmann und Gert Heidenreich
2010: Mikrofonsprechen bei Dietrich Petzold
2010: Synchronsprechen bei Gunnar Helm