Information

Alessija Lause

Alessija Lause
Alessija Lause
© © Edith Held 

Alessija Lause

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
35 - 46 Years  
Height
171 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich | London | Rome | Zagreb
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | English (US) (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Italian (good) | Croatian (Native language) | Portuguese (Basic skills) | Spanish (good)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Berlin
Original dialect
GER - Bavarian | GER - Berlin
Pitch of voice
Contralto
Musical instruments
piano | drums
Dance
butoh | modern dance | swing | contemporary dance
Sports
capoeira | martial arts | horse riding | snowboard | taekwondo | wakeboard | yoga | alpine skiing
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
stuntfight
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty | slim
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Deutschland & Kroatien

Contact

AGENTUR VOGEL

Birgit Vogel
Friesenstraße 13
10965 Berlin
fon 030/788 988 92
fax 030/788 963 74
mail@agenturvogel.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 2021 5 SEASONS Frau Freytag Katja Oszegi Sallay Mai Seck
2020 POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER FALKE Yvonne Tauber Eoin Moore Mai Seck ARD
2020 WESTWALL Gerda Isabel Prahl Iris Baumüller ZDF
2019 DIE DREI VON DER MÜLLABFUHR - KASSENSTURZ Toni Marquardt Hagen Bogdanski Gwendolyn Clayton ARD
2019 GROSSSTADTREVIER Simone Behrens Hagen Bogdanski Marion Haack ARD
2019 AGNES 3000 Agnes 3000 Klaus Merkel Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2018 SOMMER NACH DEM ABI Babette Eoin Moore Mai Seck ZDF
2018 DR. KLEIN - Auf einen Schlag Renata Bogdanov Rainer Matsutani Stefany Pohlmann ZDF
2018 SAG DU ES MIR Hotelfrau Michael Fetter Nathansky KINO
2018 HERZRASEN Kerima Markus Herling Marc Schötteldreier ARD
2018 POLIZEIRUF 110 - 10 ROSEN Pauline Schilling Torsten C. Fischer Mai Seck ARD
2017 2018 JENNY Sonja "Sonni" Lützow Andreas Menck Gitta Uhlig RTL
2017 SOKO WISMAR - BÖSES ERWACHEN Simone Konrad Esther Wenger ZDF
2017 TATORT - BOMBENGESCHÄFT Alena Krämer Thomas Stiller Gitta Uhlig ARD
2017 SOKO KÖLN - MONSTER Nicole Schilling Christoph Heininger ZDF
2017 ENDLICH WITWER Kellnerin Pia Strietmann Karen Wendland ZDF
2016 2017 FALK Trulla Pia Strietmann, Peter Stauch Siegfried Wagner WDR
2016 LUCIE MARSHALL Hilly Oliver Schmitz Serie
2016 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - Spiel mit dem Feuer & Quid Pro Quo Sarah Stefan Kornatz ZDF
2016 SISSI OHNE FRANZ Therapie Klientin Tim Garde Kurzfilm
2016 BLAUMACHER Polizistin Pia Strietmann Karen Wendland ZDFneo
2015 OUT OF FRAME Günther Sophie Linnenbaum Kurzfilm
2015 DER BERGDOKTOR - EIN LETZES LIED Katharina Selig Axel Barth ZDF
2015 IN DER FAMILIE Andrea Stefan Krohmer ARD
2015 SOKO STUTTGART - BLUTSAUGERTOD Beate Jacoby Daniel Helfer ZDF
2015 BLANK Mila Sarah Blaßkiewitz Kino
2015 MEIN SOHN DER KLUGSCHEISSER Kellnerin Pia Strietmann ARD
2014 THE TEAM Gisela Kasper Gaardsøe ZDF, DR, ORF, VTM, SRF
2014 MARTHALER - ENGEL DES TODES Katja Wilke Lancelot von Naso ZDF
2014 MORDEN IM NORDEN - AUSGEKOCHT Anke Maas Tom Zänker ARD
2014 SOKO WISMAR - HAPPY END Natalie Krüger Sascha Thiel ZDF
2014 Wir könnten, Wir sollten, Wir hätten doch... David M. Lorenz Kurzfilm
2013 2014 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - KOSLOWSKI & HAFERKAMP Sarah Kaiser Dirk Regel, Edzard Onneken, Thomas Durchschlag, Peter Gersina ARD
2013 KÜSTENWACHE - EIN MANN FÜR GEWISSE STUNDEN Sarah Ahrends Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF / Opal Film
2012 2013 DYSLEXIE Heike Große Marc-Andreas Bochert Uwe Bünker BR alpha
2012 Q AND A (AT) Alessija Hans Steinbichler Kino/Karibu Film
2012 THE BEAT DOWN Diane Moez Solis Kino, Damian John Harper
2012 SOKO LEIPZIG - FILMRISS Anette Walter Robert del Maestro ZDF / UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
2012 LÖWENZAHN -SCHMETTERLINGE Frieda Fissguss Wolfgang Eißler ZDF / Studio.TV.Film GmbH
2012 GROßSTADTREVIER - FRACHT AUS ABIDJAN Anke Reimers Philipp Osthus ARD / Studio Hamburg
2012 TATORT - DAS GOLDENE BAND Carla Prinz Franziska Meletzky ARD
2012 WIE MÄNNER ÜBER FRAUEN REDEN Chefin Hendrik Regel Kino, Unlike U Films
2011 POLIZEIRUF 110 - STLLSCHWEIGEN Yvonne Tauber Eoin Moore ARD / Filmpool GmbH
2010 CRASHKURS Anika Wangard Kino
2010 MUTATIONSHINTERGRUND Amir Hamz Kurzfilm, Augenblick Films
2009 BLUTSBRÜDER Til Obladen Webserie / Elephant Filmproduktion GmbH
2008 IM ANGESICHT DES VERBRECHENS Dominik Graf ARD
2008 BASEMENT Dana Robert Franke Checkmate Entertainment GmbH & Co KG
2006 HINTER GITTERN Rosie Olaf Götz, Oren Schmuckler, u.a. RTL / Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH
1996 ALPHATEAM Gero Erhardt Sat.1
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 BELLA FIGURA Andrea Folke Braband Theater Heilbronn
2015 KILLER JOE Sharla Anne Simon Théâtre des Capucins Luxemburg
2015 INTERVISIONS #1 Anne Schneider & Jakob Weiss Ballhaus Ost, Berlin
2013 GERÜCHTE, GERÜCHTE Cookie Cusack Adrian Castilla Theater am Kurfürstendamm
2012 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA Roberta Andreas Schmidt English Theatre Berlin
2012 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA Roberta Andreas Schmidt Apollo Görlitz
2011 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA Roberta Andreas Schmidt Belfast Festival
2011 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA Roberta Andreas Schmidt Edinburgh Fringe Festival
2011 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA Roberta Andreas Schmidt Theater Tiefrot, Köln
2010 DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA Roberta Andreas Schmidt Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2009 SCENE BITES Andreas Schmidt Heimathafen Neukölln, Berlin
2005 1, 2, 3 SAUERFISCH Efrat Stempler Dock 11, Co-Produktion Tel Aviv, Berlin
2005 MARYLIN UND ICH Pat Heiko Dietz Theater ...und so fort, München
2003 CURIOUS FISH Butoh Dance Katsura Kahn RuhrTriennale & Theaterfestival Pula, Kroatien
2003 PSYCHIC WIND FROM THE OCEAN Butoh Dance Katsura Kahn Ruhr Triennale & Theaterfestival Pula
2002 2003 DE LA GUARDA Pichon Baldinu, Diqui James Berlin
from to  
2003 Tadashi Suzuki Actor's Training Method, Frank Theatre Brisbane, Australia
2002 2003 Butoh - Katsura Kan, Minako Seki, Yuko Kaseki, Japan
2004 Motovun Filmschool - Srdan Karanovic, Kroatien
2004 Improvisationsworkshop mit Keith Johnstone, Berlin
2004 Schauspielworkshop mit Sherry Hormann & Nessie Nesslauer, ifs Köln
2005 Schauspielworkshop mit Monica Bleibtreu, ifs Köln
2006 2007 Masterclass Susan Batson, Berlin
2009 2010 Schauspielcoaching "Die Tankstelle", Sigrid Andersson, Berlin
2009 2013 Masterclasses mit Larry Moss, Los Angeles, Berlin
2011 2014 Alexander Technique Workshop, JeanLouis Rodrigue
2011 2013 Stimmbildung bei Magarete Seyd
2013 2014 Alexandertechnik bei Elisabeth Molle
2012 Schauspielworkshop mit Hans Steinbichler, ifs
2015 Seminar mit Paul Haggis, Rom
2016 2018 Workshops mit Ivana Chubbuck, Berlin
2019 Larry Moss Masterclass, London
2020 Workshop mit Johannes Fabrick
2019 2020 Stimmbildung mit Caroline Scholz-Ott
 
Special features (selection)
Stunts (Auswahl)

2013, THE VOICES, Stuntdouble für Gemma Arterton, R: Marjane Satrapi, Kino

2011, DON2, Stuntdouble für Pryanka Chopra, R:Farhan Akhtar, Kino

2010, HANNA, Stuntdouble für Cate Blanchett, R: Joe Wright, Kino

2010, UNKNOWN WHITE MALE, Stuntdouble für Diane Kruger, R: Jaume Collet-Serra, Kino

2009, INGLOURIOUS BASTERDS, R: Quentin Tarantino

2008, DIE PÄPSTIN, R: Sönke Wortmann, Kino

2007, THE INTERNATIONAL, R: Tom Tykwer, Kino

2007, DER BAADER MEINHOF KOMPLEX, R: Uli Edel, Kino

2007, MR. NOBODY, R: Jaco Van Dormael, Kino

2016
Nominierung Bester Mittellanger Spielfilm, "BLANK", achtung berlin - new berlin filmaward

2015
Vecernjakova Domovnica, Gewinnerin des Heimatpreises als beliebteste kroatische, jedoch im Ausland lebende Schauspielerin
Bester fiktionaler Kurzfilm, "Wir könnten, Wir sollten, Wir hätten doch...", Karama Film Festival Jordanien
Bester fiktionaler Kurzfilm, "Wir könnten, Wir sollten, Wir hätten doch...", Reflecta Rethink Your World Filmfestival

2011

Best Actress, The Stage Awards for Acting Excellence at the Edinburgh Fringe, Schottland, for DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA
Best Stunts, Los Angeles International Film Fest for "St. Christophorus: Roadkill"