Information

Birte Hanusrichter

Birte Hanusrichter
Birte Hanusrichter
© Jeanne Degraa 

Birte Hanusrichter

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
34 - 42 Years  
Height
163 cm
Place of residence
Berlin und Köln
Accommodation
Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Münster | Ruhr Area
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | English (US) (fluent) | Italian (Basic skills) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - High German | GER - Cologne | GER - North German
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German | GER - Westphalian
Pitch of voice
Soprano
Musical instruments
guitar | piano
Singing
a cappella | backing vocal | ballad | blues | stage singing | chanson | country | karaoke | punk | r'n'b | rap | rock | rock'n'roll | pop song | soul | recitative | swing | folk song | folk music | gospel | yodeling | classical music | musical | oldies | opera | vocal training | folk | hip hop | jazz | pop
Dance
contact improvisation | irish dance | jazz dance | lindy hop | swing | twist
Sports
aerobics | crossfit | running | parkour | pilates | swimming sports | stand up paddling | hiking | archery | stage fencing | stage fight | inline skating | weight training | horse riding | lifeguard | rowing | shooting | scuba diving | boxing | fencing | fitness training | alpine skiing | snowboard | yoga
Driving licence
B - Car | C1 - Truck up to 7,5t
Special features
singer-songwriter | impro | composition | presenting | lifesaving | shooting | Bahncard50 | singer | speaker / narrator | dubbing
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
green
Figure / Build
slim
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Dortmund

Contact

klostermann & thamm

Königstr. 32
22767 Hamburg
fon +49 (0)40 57 00 96 94
fax +49 (0)40 55 20 49 84
office@klostermann-thamm.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 Man lebt nur einmal Marla Goldschmidt Helmut Metzger ZDF
2020 SOKO Hamburg Dr.Maja Bartels Sven Nagel Rebecca Gerling ZDF
2019 Die Donau ist tief - ein Krimi aus Passau Ilka Unseld Maurice Hübner Franziska Aigner BR
2019 Ein Sommer in Andalusien Pia Beck Michael Keusch Manolya Mutlu ZDF
2019 SOKO Köln Veronika Berg Nina Vukowic Dominik Klingberg ZDF
2018 Jenny - echt gerecht (10 Folgen) Jenny Buddy Giovinazzo, u.a. Gitta Uhlig RTL
2018 Platzhirsche Lena Holger Haase Mai Seck ARD
2018 Milk & Honey (4 Folgen) Sylvia Peter Gersina, Nina Wolfrum, Edzard Onneken Rebecca Gerling VOX
2017 Jenny - echt gerecht (9 Folgen) Jenny Andreas Menck, Nina Wolfrum, Florian Eichinger Gitta Uhlig RTL
2016 DER ALTE Sylvia Voigt Johannes Grieser ZDF
2016 Dr.Klein Melanie Beyer Gero Weinreuter ZDF
2016 SOKO Stuttgart Laura Pabst Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2016 Verräter (AT) Birgit Franziska Meletzky H & V Entertainment GmbH
2016 Katie Fforde - Bellas Glück Susan Frauke Thielecke ZDF
2016 Jenny (Pilot) Jenny Andreas Menck RTL
2015 SOKO KÖLN "TOD EINES WURSCHTELS" Kati Wiese Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2015 SOKO 5113 "DER RING" Nathalie Vogt Robert Pejo ZDF
2015 MÄNNERTAG Holger Haase Kino
2015 DER BERGDOKTOR Bille Reinhard Axel Barth ZDF / ORF
2015 BETTYS DIAGNOSE Nadine Weyer Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2015 LAIM 2 Luisa Michael Schneider ZDF
2014 EINE LIEBE IN NEW YORK Jessica Ashburn Helmut Metzger ZDF
2014 DIE ABHANDENE WELT Johanna Margarethe von Trotta KINO Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
2014 DER KLEINE DRACHE KOKOSNUSS u.A. Singstimme Mathilda Nina Wels, Hubert Weiland Caligari Film / ZDF
2013 CHECK IT OUT Emmy, Hauptrolle Adreas Irnsdorfer BR / HFF München
2013 UM HIMMELS WILLEN Lena Breitenbacher Andi Niessner ARD
2013 NICHTSDESTOTROTZ (AT) Alice (HR) Anja Badeck Pech und Schwefel Filmproduktion
2013 FRÜHLINGSLÜGEN Dr. Marbacher Peter Stauch ZDF
2013 DIE FAMILIENDETEKTIVIN Martha Ansgäuer Jorge Papavassiliou ZDF
2013 DREIMAL UMS HAUS HR David Semonin Kurzfilm
2013 BLAZE ORANGE (AT) HR Dominik Roth Kurzfilm
2013 SEITENSPRUNG Julia - Hauptrolle Sabine Boss Stefany Pohlmann ARD/Degeto
2012 PASS GUT AUF IHN AUF Mutter Johannes Fabrick ZDF
2012 ROSENHEIM COPS Camilla Menzel Jörg Schneider ZDF
2012 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 Rezeptionistin Nico Zavelberg RTL
2012 Der Cop und der Snob Uschi Untersberger Michael Kreindl Sat.1
2012 BEGINNER (Pilot) Ramona Marian Grönwoldt Value Productions
2012 FRÜHLINGSKINDER Dr. Marbacher Michael Karen ZDF
2011 SOKO 5113 Petra Seeberger Bodo Schwarz ZDF
2011 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH HUBERT & STALLER Franzi Hartmann Oliver Mielke ARD
2011 LOVE GREEN HR Markus Schmidt united senses
2011 MEGA MONSTER MATCH Fußballerin Elmar Krick 13th Street
2011 WEIßBLAUE GESCHICHTEN Lena Berger Werner Siebert ZDF
2011 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Sybille Schulte Jörg Schneider ZDF
2011 COUNTDOWN Svea Alexander Dierbach RTL
2011 MAROKKO Johanna Benjamin Pfohl HFF München
2011 DREAMTEAM HR Florian Borkamp HFF München
2010 WAS?! Sarah Tobi Baumann PRO 7
2010 FEUCHTE FROESCHE Mona Rudolf Binder Kino
2010 KARTENHAUS Anna (HR) Romy Swaine
2010 RUDI Geliebte Eva Zillikens Abschlussfilm HFF München
2010 RED NIGHT Engel Andreas Abb Fachhochschule Mainz
2010 BULLENHITZE Florian Huber Kurzfilm
2009 EIN HAUS VOLLER TÖCHTER Patientin Dietmar Schuch Das Vierte
2009 FREIHEIT STIRBT MIT SICHERHEIT Katrin (HR) Hanno Lay Die Medianakademie
2009 DA KOMMT KALLE Nina Bodo Schwarz ZDF
2009 ZU Florian Huber Kurzfilm
2008 LEGEND OF HELL Majors Wife Olaf Ittenbach Kino
2007 MOMENTE Sara (HR) Lukas Bujnowski Abschlussfilm
2007 ROADTRIP Peter Schüttermeyer Kurzfilm
2007 TV GUIDE Bine Arik Bauriedl Abschlussfilm
2007 PASTEWKA Tina Joseph Orr TV-Serie / Sat. 1
2006 THE HITCHHIKER Mädchen (HR) Daniel Drechsel-Grau Kurzfilm
2006 KLISCHEE Stacey Marcel Walz Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2011 Schwestern Mellie Corinna von Giese Gasteig
2008 6 ZIMMER, KÜCHE, SARG DJ Sebastian Gerold Heppel & Ettlich, München
2008 ENDSTATION LEBEN Jacqueline McClintock Halle 7
from to  
2005 2008 Schauspielausbildung, Jacqueline McClintock, L'atelier Orphanspace, Montreal, C.C.Courtney, Neighbourhood Playhouse School of the Theatre
2002 2005 Dipl. Film- u. Fernsehwirt (WAM) Dramaturgie u. Filmmontage (ifs Köln)
2015 Royal Central School of Speech and Drama University of London, Chubbuck Technique (Ivana Chubbuck)
 
Special features (selection)
WORKSHOPS
2010 Mark Travis HFF Muenchen
2010 Meisner and Physical theatre Workshop bei Debby Mulholland und Jacqueline McClintock
2009 Rollenarbeit Johannes Fabrick
2009 Meisnertechnik Masterclass Larry Silverberg
2007 Checkov Workshop, Dominique Chiout
2007 Method Acting, Robert Castle, Lee Strasberg Inst.
2006 American Dialect
2005 Meisner Technik, Jacquline McClintock


****************************************************************

blaue blume award für "Nichtsdestotzotz" (2015)
nominierung max ophüls preis für “nichtsdestotrotz“ | regie: anja badeck (2014)
bernd burgemeister fernsehpreis in der kategorie neues deutsches fernsehen für “pass gut auf ihn auf“ | regie: johannes fabrick (2013)
einpixel.gif