Information

Björn Meyer

Björn Meyer
Björn Meyer
© Vedad Divovic 2020 

Björn Meyer

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
28 - 36 Years  
Height
178 cm
Place of residence
Hamburg
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Hamburg 
currently theatre engagement in
Hamburg - Thalia Theater
Language(s)
German | English (good)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Ruhr German
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Musical instruments
piano
Dance
ballet | jazz dance
Sports
american football | basketball | boxing | stage fight
Driving licence
B - Car
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
green
Nationality
Germany

Contact

Agentur Gottschalk || Behrens || Unkelbach

Bei den Mühren 76
20457 Hamburg
fon +49(0)40 - 43 27 663
fax +49(0)40 - 43 27 6659
office@agentur-gbu.com


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 Homies diverse Björn Meyer TV-Serie/ZDneo
2020 Stillleben Behrens Roland Puknat Jonas Koch Kurzspielfilm, arte, NDR
2019 Eisland Vincent Merkel Ute Wieland Iris Baumüller TV-Film/ARD
2019 Polizeiruf 110 "Der Tag wird kommen" Bender Eoin Moore Mai Seck TV-Reihe/ARD
2019 Tatort Münster "Limbus" Mirko Schrader Max Zähle Siegfried Wagner TV-Reihe/ARD
2018 Soko Wismar Martin Apel Sascha Thiel Sabine Weimann TV-Serie/ZDF
2018 Tatort Münster "Spieglein, Spieglein" Mirko Schrader Matthias Tiefenbacher TV-Reihe/ARD
2018 Tatortreiniger Robby Arne Feldhusen TV-Reihe/NDR
2018 Sarah Kohr - Das verschwundene Kind Ingo Lebemann Christian Theede Silke Fintelmann TV-Reihe/ZDF
2017 Tatort Frankfurt - Unter Kriegern Heizungsmonteur Hermine Huntgeburth TV-Reihe/ARD
2017 Großstadtrevier Jobst Bardack Till Franzen TV-Serie/ARD
2016 Magical Mystery oder die Rückkehr des Karl Schmidt Arne Feldhusen Razor Film
2016 Nord bei Nordwest "Der Transport" Ernst Werner Till Franzen TV-Reihe/ARD
2016 Tatort Kiel - Borowski und das dunkle Netz Farkas Farkas David Wnendt Ulrike Müller TV-Reihe/ARD
2015 Der Tatortreiniger - Pfirsich Melba Robby Arne Feldhusen TV-Reihe/NDR
2015 Sibel & Max Herr Gebhard Matthias Kopp Ursula Danger TV-Serie/ZDF
2014 Die Pfefferkörner Werner Kirschner Franziska Hörisch TV-Serie/NDR
2014 Großstadtrevier Mark Tom Zenker TV-Serie/ARD
2014 Besser spät als nie Ben Christoph Schnee Suse Marquardt TV-Film/ARD
2011 Beyond the Coral Sea Sven Knüppel Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 Hamlet Guildenstern/Osric Jette Steckel Thalia Theater Hamburg
2019 Jedermann Dicker Vetter Michael Sturminger Salzburger Festspiele
2019 Eine Familie Antú Romero Nunes Thalia Theater Hamburg
2018 Geisterritter Franziska Autzen Thalia Theater Hamburg
2018 Dritte Republik Elsa-Sophie Jach und Thomas Köck Thalia Theater Hamburg
2018 Orpheus Amor Antú Romero Nunes Thalia Theater Hamburg
2018 Hänsel und Gretel Hexe Tiit Ojasoo und Ene-Liis Semper Thalia Theater Hamburg
2018 Performing Embassy of Hope Gernot Grünewald Thalia Theater Hamburg
2017 Die Orestie Elektra Ersan Mondtag Thalia Theater Hamburg
2017 Caligula Caligula Dennis Krauß Schauspiel Frankfurt
2017 4.48 Psychose Daniel Foerster Schauspiel Frankfurt
2016 Alkestis Herakles Julie Van den Berghe Schauspiel Frankfurt
2016 Iphigenie Ersan Mondtag Schauspiel Frankfurt
2015 KarlMaySelf Karl May Johannes Ender Theater im Lichthof
2015 Die Stunde da wir nichts voneinander wußten Tiit Ojasoo und Ene-Liis Semper Thalia Theater Hamburg
2015 Cervantes Johannes Ender Lichthof Theater Hamburg
2015 Über die Stunde hinaus Johanna Witt & Giacomo Veronesi Thalia Theater Hamburg
2015 Demons of Fleet Street Johannes Ender Ruhrtriennale
2014 Peer Gynt diverse Johannes Ender Kampnagel Hamburg
2014 Die Wilde 13. Vom Sitzen auf angestammten Plätzen Jan Gehler Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013 Bei den wilden Kerlen Finn/Ira Christina Rast Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013 Frühlings Erwachen Hänschen Rilow, Moritz, Herr Gabor Karin Neuhäuser Thalia Theater Hamburg
2013 Macbeth Pförtner Johannes Ender Kampnagel Hamburg 2013
2013 Der Schimmelreiter Ole Peters Johannes Ender St. Pauli Theater Hamburg
2012 Die friesische Teekanne Luth Onken Marc Letzig Hamburger Kammeroper
2012 Othello Othello Charlotte Kleist HfMT Hamburg
2012 Das Duell Samoilenko, Nadeshda Johannes Ender Zeisehallen Hamburg
2011 Ein Stern ohne Namen Pjotr Olev HfMT Hamburg
2011 Dämonen Franke Salvucci Sebastian Herrmann HfMT Hamburg
1993 diverse Stücke Reinhard Meyer Theater "Die Bühnenmäuse"
from to  
2010 2014 Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg

Bester Schauspieler Nebenrolle, Preis der Deutschen Fernsehakademie 2016