Information

Christian Streit

Christian Streit
Christian Streit
© Nils Heise 

Christian Streit

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
31 - 41 Years  
Height
168 cm
Place of residence
Ulm
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Hanover / Kassel | Cologne | Constance / Lake Constance | Leipzig | Munich | Saarbrücken | Stuttgart
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Bavaria 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (US) (good)
Musical instruments
guitar
Singing
vocal training
Sports
fishing | badminton | bowling | boxing | darts | fly fishing | frisbee | soccer | inline skating | martial arts | canoe | karting | nordic walking | wrestling | rowing | swimming sports | skateboard | alpine skiing | table football | table tennis | volleyball | basketball | stage fight | juggling | karate | ice skating | apnea diving
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green
Figure / Build
average
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Göttingen

Contact

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2018 2019 Erleuchtung Soldat Philipp Linke Kurzfilm
2018 2018 Schmucklos Passant Thomas Schwendemann Kino
2017 2017 Lucky Stroke Schläger Mike Tümmler Kurzfilm
2013 2013 Das Dîner / Kurz und Knapp Kinosportcup Charlie Thomas Schwendemann
2012 2012 Der Anruf / Kaliber 35 Festival Thomas Schwendemann
2011 2011 Soko Stuttgart Drummer Rainer Matsutani ZDF
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 2019 Lieben feministisch Steve Ercan Karaçayli Torturmtheater Sommerhausen
2018 2019 Die Opferung von Gorge Mastromas Erzähler Hildegard Starlinger Studiotheater Stuttgart
2017 2018 Fabian Labude Paula Polus Theater Ulm
2017 2018 Der Floh im Ohr Carlos Homenides de Histangua Oliver Haffner Theater Ulm
2017 2018 Der dunkle Vogel Diverse Miriam Locher Theater Ulm
2017 2018 Der Geizige La Flèche Cordula Jung Theater Ulm
2017 2018 Dogville Bill Henson Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2016 2017 Die Biene im Kopf #3 Annelore Sarbach Theater Ulm
2016 2017 König Lear Edgar / König von Frankreich Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2016 2017 Pornographie Jason / Bruder Katja Langenbach Theater Ulm
2016 2017 Babar der kleine Elefant Erzähler Paula Polus Theater Ulm
2016 2017 Deine Helden meine Träume Jonas Brand Miriam Locher Theater Ulm
2016 2017 Die Ziege Billy Murat Yeginer Theater Ulm
2016 2017 Platonow Kirill Porfirjevic Glagoljev Oliver Haffner Theater Ulm
2015 2016 Norway Today August Stefanie Bauerochse Theater Ulm
2015 2016 Kasimir und Karoline Kasimir Jasper Brandis Theater Ulm
2015 2016 Wir alle für immer zusammen Spiek / Mimun / Opa Maike Krause Theater Ulm
2015 2016 Pinocchio Pinocchio Martin Borowski Theater Ulm
2015 2016 Die gläserne Wand Netzach Oliver Haffner Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Der goldene Drache Junger Mann Oliver Haffner Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Sommernachtstraum Lysander Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Die Nervensäge Ralpf Philipp Jescheck Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Nora Krogstadt Nilufar Münzing Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Der nackte Wahnsinn Gerry Lejeune Philipp Jescheck Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Die Durstigen Murdoch Barbara Frazier Theater Ulm
2014 2015 Fürchtet euch (nicht) Bröckle Martin Borowski Theater Ulm
2013 2014 In der Ebene Per Oliver Haffner Theater Ulm
2013 2014 Der gute Mensch von Sezuan Wang / Schwager / Schwägerin / Großvater / Teppihhändler / Arbeitsloser / Kellner Antje Schupp Theater Ulm
2013 2014 Supergute Tage Christopher Boone Andreas von Studnitz Theater Ulm
2013 2014 Urmel aus dem Eis Urmel Philipp Jescheck Theater Ulm
2013 2014 Pidkid.de Mark Antonio Lallo Theater Ulm
2012 2013 Gespräche mit Astronauten Diverse Antje Schupp Theater Ulm
2012 2012 18109 Lichtenhagen Michael Rabert Christian Müller Citizen Kane
2011 2011 Jane the Quene Guilford Dudley Heiko Dietz Theater und sofort
2011 2011 Wegen Reichtum geschlossen Fotograf / Kellner / Axel Christof Küster Studiotheater Stuttgart
2011 2011 Die letzte Runde Goran Frank Campoi Theater Halle 7
2010 2011 Prinz Friedrich von Homburg Prinz von Homburg Christof Küster Studiotheater Stuttgart
2010 2010 Genannt Gospodin Gospodin Dieter Nelle Studiotheater Stuttgart
2010 2010 Wir im Finale Diverse Dieter Nelle Studiotheater Stuttgart
2010 2010 Der Floh im Ohr Carlos Homenides de Histangua / Baptistin Lena Kupatz bayerische Theaterakademie
2009 2010 Hin und her Regierungschef X / Schmugglitschinski Antje Schupp Bayerische Theaterakademie
2009 2009 Macht das Tor auf Michael Gartenschläger Arkadius Zietek Tourtheater (Interkunst Berlin)
2009 2009 Lohnarbeit und Liebesleid Stimme Antje Schupp Theater Halle 7
2009 2009 The Cut John Malte Lachmann Bayerische Theaterakademie
2009 2009 Sex Er Alex Novak Theater Halle 7
2009 2009 An der Arche um Acht dritter Pinguin Chris Hohenester Freie Produktion München
2009 2009 Im Ausnahmezustand Sohn Chris Hohenester Theater Halle 7
2008 2009 Wandernutten Ronni Claus Peter Seifert Theater Halle 7
2008 2009 Sinn Karl Alex Novak Theater Halle 7
2008 2008 Fräulein Julie Jean Christian Dorn Theater im OP Göttingen
2008 2008 Baal Ekart Jonas Hennicke Theater im OP Göttingen
2007 2007 Die arabische Nacht Kalil Andreas Haase Theater im OP Göttingen
2006 2007 Der Verfall Max Benjamin Westhoff Theater im OP Göttingen
2005 2005 Faust (schwer vermittelbar) Diverse Andreas Döring Junges Theater Göttingen