Information

Lukas Turtur

Lukas Turtur
Lukas Turtur
© Mirjam Knickriem 

Lukas Turtur

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
30 - 45 Years  
Height
186 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Munich | Los Angeles | Vancouver
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
currently theatre engagement in
Berlin - Schaubühne
Language(s)
German | English | French | Spanish
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Berlin | GER - Yiddish | AUT - Viennese
Original dialect
GER - Bavarian
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Musical instruments
accordion | clarinet | saxophone
Singing
choir | vocal training | stage singing | jazz | classical music
Dance
ballet | hip hop | courtly dance | tango
Sports
ballet | fencing | horse riding | sailing | snowboard | scuba diving | surfing
Driving licence
B - Car | jetboat driving licence | sailing license | sport boat licence
Special features
martial arts | work permit for Canada | director | speaker / narrator
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
green
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
München / New York

Contact

Sandra Rudorff Künstleragentur

Oesterleystraße 3
22587 Hamburg
fon +49 - (0)40 - 589 689 64
fax +49 - (0)40 - 589 689 63
agentur@sandrarudorff.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 Alle Reden Übers Wetter Falk Rössler Annika Pinkse Simone Bär
2018 Trautmann Becker Marcus H. Rosenmüller Daniela Talkien Daniel Hubbard
2016 Kater Stefan Händel Klaus Lisa Ohla Films Distrubition/ORF
2016 Dinky Sinky Paul Mareille Klein Franziska Aigner
2015 Kluftinger - Schutzpatron Lars Montag BR
2015 Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit Andreas Herzog ZDF
2015 Dinky Sinky Paul Mareille Klein Abschlussfilm
2015 Kater Stefan Händl Klaus Kino
2013 SOKO 5113 - Sonnbach Achim Ott Michael Wenning ZDF
2011 München 7 - Einfach nicht einfach Frank Reiter Franz Xaver Bogner ARD
2010 Was ich kann Tim Aron Nick Kurzfilm
2009 Kommissarin Lucas - Spurlos Bankangestellter Thomas Berger ZDF
2009 Fall für Fingerhut - Mord im Mühlengrund Paul Schmidt Joseph Orr WDR
2008 Tannöd Ludwig Eibl Bettina Oberli Kino
2008 Räuber Kneissl Marcus H. Rosenmüller Kino
2008 Beste Gegend Marcus H. Rosenmüller Kino
2007 Beste Zeit Marcus H. Rosenmüller Kino
2006 Bittere Pillen Olli Thomas Jochner BR
2006 Schuss-Gegenschuss Großer Bruder Alexander Costea Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2011 - Das goldene Vlies Absyrtus Anne Lenk Residenztheater München
2011 - Eine Familie Little Charles Aiken Tina Lanik Residenztheater München
2011 - The Land Gabriela Carrizo Residenztheater München
2011 - Der Stein Wolfgang Sarantos Zervoulakos Residenztheater München
2011 - Die Irrfahrten des Odysseus Gefährte, Freier Corinna von Rad Residenztheater München
2011 - Phosphoros Basil, Jonas Anne lenk Residenztheater München
2011 - Die Jagd nach Liebe Claude Barbara Weber Residenztheater München
2011 - Bunbury oder von der Notwendigkeit, ernst zu sein Mr. Algernon Moncrieff Marius von Mayenburg Residenztheater München
2011 - Leonce und Lena. Dunkle Nacht der Seele Calixto Bieito Residenztheater München
2011 - Zement Sergej Iwagin Dimiter Gotscheff Residenztheater München
2011 - Lola Montez Bébé, Bischoff Tom Kühnel, Jürgen Kuttner Residenztheater München
2011 - Call me God Marius von Mayenburg Residenztheater München
2011 - Du hast gewackelt. Requiem für ein liebes Kind Bernd Anne Lenk Residenztheater München
2011 - Der Kirschgarten Trofimow Calixto Bieito Residenztheater München
2011 - Die Götter weinen Gavin Dusan David Parizek Residenztheater München
2011 - Das Ende des Regens Henry Law Radu Afrim Residenztheater München
2011 - Ey Jaf Jallajökull-Tam-Tam Robert Lehniger Residenztheater München
2009 2011 Murder Ballads Geschäftsmann Erich Siedler Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Woyzeck Andres Matthias Kaschig Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Gruppe junger Hund Bockkäfer, Waldperson Stefan Otteni Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Tartuffe Damis Erich Siedler Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Verbrennungen Simon Stefan Otteni Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Käthchen von Heilbronn Friedrich Wetter, Graf vom Strahl Erich Sidler Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Andorra Geselle Antja Thoms Stadttheater Bern
2009 2011 Szenen mit Apfel Dora Schneider Stadttheater Bern
2008 Klassen Feind Vollmond Annette Raffalt Schauspielhaus Zürich
2008 Die rote Zora und ihre Bande Annette Raffalt Schauspielhaus Zürich
2008 Down Understanding Münchner Kammerspiele
2008 R.-Destilat Julie Pfleiderer, Philipp Becker Sophiensäle Berlin, FFT Düsseldorf, Kampnagel Hamb
2007 Das Decamerone Stefan Otteni Deutsches Schauspielhaus Hamburg
from to  
2005 2008 Schauspielstudium an der Otto-Falckenberg-Schule

2006 O.E. Hasse-Preis der O.E. Hasse-Stiftung