Information

Mattis Nolte

Mattis Nolte
Mattis Nolte
 

Mattis Nolte

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
46 - 56 Years  
Height
187 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Portuguese (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Swabian
Original dialect
GER - Swabian
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Singing
stage singing | musical
Dance
dance education | ballet | jazz dance | modern dance | musical dance | tango | salsa
Sports
swimming sports | table tennis
Driving licence
B - Car | C - Truck
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
brown
Figure / Build
slim
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Frankfurt, Stuttgart

Contact

ZAV Künstlervermittlung Berlin Film/Fernsehen

Thomas Melzer, Daniel Philippen, Sonja Sommer, Xue Zhao-Bönisch
Friedrichstr. 39
10969 Berlin
fon +49 228 50208 80 -24/-32/-25/-22
zav-kv-berlin@arbeitsagentur.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 2019 "Three Bullets for Theodor" Frank Mironel de Wilde Kurzfilm
2018 2018 "The Wall" Carey Ipek Sertöz Kurzspielfilm
2017 2017 "Blackout" Regisseur Ütz Matthias Stocklöw SMS Traumshorty
2016 2016 "Icupid" Ben Zaina Salameh Kurzfilm
2015 2015 "Testphase" Norman Freyding Oliver Mohr Mittellanger Spielfilm
2014 2014 "Der Blitzer" Ringo Z. Bürck/A. Klöhn Kurzfilm
2013 2013 Soko Wismar "Ausgebremst" Friseur Oren Schmuckler ZDF-Serie
2013 2013 "Hinter dünnen Wänden" Dritter Freund Felix C. Giese Kurzfilm
2013 2013 Soko Wismar (Serie) Franz Kugel Oren Schmuckler Bo Rosenmüller Cinecentrum Berlin
2012 2012 "Freies Feld" Andreas C. Riedl, J.Moskal Kurzfilm
2012 2012 "Architekt Ludwig Hoffmann" Ludwig Hoffmann Michael Herholz Imagefilm
2012 2012 "Trailer GfOP" Beamter Kerstin Bolik Imagefilm
2012 2012 "Heal me" Senhor Annelaure Wagret Kurzfilm
2011 2011 "Summer of dreams" Dimitrijew Smirnoff Niels Marquardt Kinofilm
2011 2011 "Reigen" Ehemann Carolin Genreith,Fabian Saul Kurzfilm
2011 2011 "Balkonien" Juppie Zaher Hassan Kurzfilm
2011 2011 "L!ve-Leb dich reich" Dr. Spannberg Julian Struck Kurzfilm
2010 2010 "Ingredienzien" Richter Justinus Dythfurt Juliane Hanske Kurzfilm
2010 2010 "Der Weg ist das Ziel" Angela Mahr Imagefilm
2010 2010 "Tobi und der Knuddelmann" Robert Ütz Stocklöw Spielfilm
2010 2010 "Nakam" Jüdischer Brigadist Eric Tosstorff Kurzfilm
2010 2010 "Die Fahrt seines Lebens" Banker Sascha Reimold Kurzfilm
2010 2010 "Die anonymen Frottierer" Gärtner J. Reike, D. Zöllner Kurzfilm
2010 2010 "Footlight" Jonathan Terrell Julika Pape, Louisa Trübner Kurzfilm
2009 2009 "Rabentage" Dermatologe Thomas Haaf Langspielfilm
2008 2008 "Katze im Sack" Fabri Anselm Wagner Kurzfilm
2008 2008 "Dr. Rosenbaum" Dr. Rosenbaum Tomislav Turina Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 2019 "Der Ring des Nibelungen - Pekingoper trifft auf Musiktheater" Hagen, Siegmund, Riese Anna Peschke, LIU Dake Radialsystem, Berlin
2019 2019 "Juno und Der Pfau" Jerry Devine Philip Tiedemann Klassik am Meer, Usedom
2019 2019 "Gesäubert" Rod Nikolaus Struck Tafelhalle Nürnberg
2018 2018 "Der Bär / Der Heiratsantrag" Iwan W. Lomow, Luka Kathrin Schülein, Dirk Schoedon Theater Adlershof
2018 2018 "Ein Spiel Namens Mut" 1.Polizist, Flüchtling, 3.Freund Michael Ojake Ruhrfestspiele Recklinghausen
2018 2018 "Emigranten" A Ben Kreher Theater im ZilleKlub, Berlin
2017 2017 "Kishon - Satiren" Ephraim Kishon, Jarden Podmanitzki Franziska Troegner, Kathrin Schülein, Mattis Nolte Theater Adlershof
2017 2017 "Name der Rose" Alinardus von Grottaferra Wolfgang Rumpf Berliner Kriminaltheater
2016 2016 "Charis" Sprecher Corinna Spieth Kunstraum Klosterkirche Traunstein
2015 2015 "Pinnochio" Fuchs Melanie Herzig GOP Varieté-Theater Hannover, Stuttgart
2015 "Fragmente einer Beziehung" Mann Mattis Nolte, Ricarda Ulm Theater Adlershof, Berlin
2014 2014 "Wir lieben und wissen nichts" Sebastian Rüdiger W. Kunze Theater Lüneburg, Theater zur weiten Welt
2014 2014 "Satoe - Gesegnete Heimat" Chor Lara-Sophie Milagro,Tibor Locher Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin, Global Open Stage
2013 2013 "Friederich der Wüterich" Gott, Alter, Reiseleiter C.Weber/C.Herzog Sophiensaele, Berlin
2012 2012 "Schwabenhatz" Albert Achim E. Ruppel Vaganten Bühne Berlin, Theater der Altstadt Stuttg
2012 2012 "Weihnachtschaos" Bürgermeister Kathrin Schülein Art Changé, Berlin
2011 2011 "Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen" Sergeant Brophy Wolfgang Rumpf Berliner Kriminaltheater
2011 2011 "Der Mörder ist immer der Gärtner" Sänger Wolfgang Rumpf Berliner Kriminaltheater
2011 2011 "Der Name der Rose" Salvatore Wolfgang Rumpf Berliner Kriminaltheater
2010 2010 "Väterchen Frost" Väterchen Frost Kathrin Schülein Art Changé, Berlin
2010 2010 "Inselkomödie" Kolokotronis Heiko Stang Theater am Schiffbauerdamm, Berlin
2010 2010 "Meister Ton und die Liedfee" Meister Ton Nadja Schock Opera aperta, Berlin
2009 2009 "Emilia Galotti" Marinelli Burkhard Schmiester Severins Burg Theater, Köln
2009 2009 "Die Gaunereien des Scapino" Octavio Vladislav Grakovski Sommertheater am Alex, Berlin
2009 2009 "Die Liedfee will tanzen" Meister Ton Nadja Schock Opera aperta, Berlin
2007 2007 "Im Weißen Rössl" Dr. Otto Siedler Klaus Stephan Stadttheater Cöpenick
2007 2007 "Hans im Glück" Hans Christine Schwarzkopf, Christine Bossert Stadttheater Cöpenick
2007 2007 "Der zerbrochne Krug" Schreiber Licht André Nicke Stadttheater Cöpenick
2007 2007 "Peter und der Wolf" Katze André Nicke Stadttheater Cöpenick
2006 2006 "Das Phantom der Oper" Operndirektor Richard Andreas Lachnit Gastpieldirektion Gerhartz
2006 2006 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick Wabschke André Nicke Stadttheater Cöpenick
2006 2006 "Max und Moritz" Lehrer Lämpel André Nicke Stadttheater Cöpenick
2006 2006 "Der keusche Lebemann" Heinrich Fellner-Firtzlaff Georg Boese, André Nicke Stadttheater Cöpenick
2005 2005 "Kaisers neue Kleider" Manne (Weber) Katrin Hentschel Stadttheater Cöpenick
2005 2005 "Der Bürger als Edelmann" Cleonte André Nicke Stadttheater Cöpenick
2004 2004 "Kiss me Kate" Hortensio Jean Renshaw Landestheater Tirol
2003 2003 "Ein Sommernachtstraum" Schnock (Löwe) Alfred Sieling Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
2003 2003 "The beautiful game" Daniel Georg Immelmann Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
2003 2003 "Dat Riesendings" Genadi Werner Michaelsen Niederdeutsche Bühne Brake
2002 2002 "Jesus & Buddha" diverse H. Alexander Korp Tanzfabrik
2002 2002 "Blaubart: Die Hoffnung der Frauen" Heinrich Fellner-Firtzlaff Elke Petri Theater Tyatrom Berlin
2001 2001 "Pippi Langstrumpf" Thomas Christoph Diem Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
2001 2001 "Jesus Christ Superstar" Annas Götz Hellriegel Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
2000 2000 "Salome" Alcimus Georg Immelmann Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
2000 2000 "Der Glöckner von Notre Dame" 1. Bettler Georg Immelmann Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
2000 2000 "La cage aux folles" Cagelle Helmut Baumann Bremer Theater
1999 1999 "Hair" Ensemble Georg Immelmann Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
1999 1999 "Jedermann" Dicker Vetter Georg Immelmann Domfestspiele Bad Gandersheim
1999 1999 "West Side Story" Baby-John Rosamund Gilmore Bremer Theater
from to  
2017 2020 Diverse Kamera-workshops, Meisner Training, Berlin
2018 2018 Die Tankstelle (Coaching Film/TV/Theater), Berlin
1996 2015 Dorothee Dalg, Sam Thiel u.a. (Gesangsunterricht), Köln, Bremen, Berlin
2015 2015 Theater Werk München (Acting for Film), München
2011 2012 Die Tankstelle (Coaching Film/TV/Theater), Berlin
2009 2010 Tim Delling (Kamera-workshops), Berlin
2008 2008 Theater Halle 7 (Vorsprechrollenstaffel), München
2008 2008 ISFF (Camera Actor´s Studio), Berlin
2004 2005 Prof. Michael Keller, HfS Ernst Busch (Privater Rollenunterricht), Berlin
2003 2003 Die Bö (Improvisation, Theatersport), Berlin
2002 2002 ISFF (Theaterrollen), Berlin
1998 2001 Dietrich Trapp, Andreas Herrmann (Schauspielunterricht), Bremen
1985 1986 Ballettschule der Hamburgischen Staatsoper (Tanz), Berlin
1980 1985 Diverse Schulen (Tanz), Stuttgart, Fellbach