Information

Susanne Bredehöft

Susanne Bredehöft
Susanne Bredehöft
© Janine Guldener | 2015 

Susanne Bredehöft

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
58 - 71 Years  
Height
168 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | French (good)
Dialects/Accents
GER - North German | GER - Ruhr German
Original dialect
GER - Cologne
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Musical instruments
piano
Singing
ballad | blues | chanson | jazz
Sports
gymnastics | yoga
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
singer | impro | cabaret | singer-songwriter | speaker / narrator | dubbing
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Nationality
Germany

Contact

rw management

Regina Weber
Regensburgerstr. 12 A
10777 Berlin
regina.weber@rw-management.com


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 Grand Jeté Hanne Isabelle Stever Brave New Work
2020 Zum Tod meiner Mutter Birgit Jessica Krummacher Susanne Ritter Walker+Worm Film
2020 Polizeiruf Rostock - Sabine Jutta Stefan Schaller Antje Wetenkamp NDR
2020 Tatort - Rettung so nah Anna Bode Isabel Braak Die Besetzer ARD
2020 Alles in bester Ordnung Bea Natja Brunckhorst Susanne Ritter Lichtblick GmbH
2020 Freier Fall nach oben Silberhelm Ben Voit Nina Haun FA Konrad Wolf Babelsberg
2020 Glück kommt selten allein Frau Stechbart Francis Meletzky Lisa Stutzky ZDF
2019 Tatort - Ich hab im Traum geweinet Andrea Hans Jan Bonny Susanne Ritter SWR
2019 Leib Christa Marijana Verhoef DFFB
2019 Third Body Mutter Roey Victoria Heifetz / Jelinek Ezra R.A.Z Films (il)
2019 Saturne Nonne Ulu Braun
2019 Die Heiland Theresa Rothe Oliver Domenget Charlotte Siebenrock ARD
2018 Der Doktor und der liebe Sohn Karola Pieper Matthias Steuer ARD / Degeto
2018 Lindenstraße Renate Jarczewski Kerstin Krause ARD
2018 Beck is back Huberta Ulli Bauman Ufa Fiction
2018 Die Spezialisten Anne Spindler Steffi Döhlemann ZDF, UFA Fiction
2018 Morden im Norden Frau Kamps Holger Schmidt ndF Berlin GmbH
2018 Exil Sekretärin Urs Visar Morina Susanne Ritter Komplizen Film GmbH
2017 SOKO Leipzig : Der Schattenmann Wirtin Jörg Mielich ZDF , UFA Fiction
2017 Parfum Zeugin Hundemütterchen Philipp Kadelbach ZDF NEO, Constantin Film
2017 Lara Frau Spengler Jan-Ole Gerster Schiwago Film
2017 Jerks 2 Frau Pinnhammer Christian Ulmen Tampa Germany Fiction
2017 Adam und Evelyn Gisela Andreas Goldstein ma.ja.de fiction GmbH
2017 Teufelsmoor Nonne Brigitte Maria Bertele Nordfilm
2017 Das deutsche Kind Claudia Behrns Umut Dag NDR
2016 Der lange Sommer der Theorie - Stadt als Beute 2 Maklerin Irene von Alberti
2016 Schuld II - Familie Frau Schubert Hannu Salonen ZDF
2016 Tempel 1-6 Pfandleiherin Phillip Leinemann ZDF
2016 Dieser Kompromiss konnte nicht länger aufrecht erhalten werden Frau Eberlein Alexander Herzog
2015 Fikkefuchs Wilson (HR) Jan Henrik Stahlberg Poison GmbH
2015 Geschichte Mitteldeutschlands - Lotte Ulbricht Elsa Fenske Pepe Pippig MDR (Saxonia)
2015 Radio Heimat Wirtin Anni Matthias Kutschmann Westside Filmproduktion
2014 Topgirl Lotte (NR) Tatjana Turanskyj Turanskyj & Ahlrichs
2013 Kill Me With A Kiss Elma (HR) Matus I. Krajnak DFFB
2013 Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen Frau Törner Lars Montag WDR (Crazy Film)
2012 Kiyoshi No Yuro Frau Leonhard Hofmann
2009 Christoph Schlingensief - Die Piloten Susanne Bredehöft Cordula Kablitz-Post Dokumentarfilm (avanti media)
2007 Die Entdeckung der Currywurst Nutte (NR) Ulla Wagner TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion
2007 Fremdverstümmelung (Kurzfilm) Christoph Schlingensief Theater der Stadt Bonn
2006 Der Letzte macht das Licht aus! Mandys Mutter Clemens Schönborn ZDF (Kaminsky & Stiehm)
2006 Teufelsbraten Giesela (NR) Hermine Huntgeburth WDR/arte (Colonia Media)
2005 Der Elefant Christa Bitz Lars Kraume Sat.1 (teamWorx)
2005 Der Junge in der Waschmaschine Mutter (NR) Tim Großkurth Garagen Film
2004 Schimanski - Sünde Bäuerin (NR) Manfred Stelzer WDR (Colonia Media)
2003 Jazzclub - Der frühe Vogel fängt den Wurm Jaquelin, Teddys Frau (NR) Helge Schneider Westside Film
2003 SK Kölsch - Von Männern und Maschnien Hausmeisterin Mokhadem (NR) Wilhelm Engelhardt Sat.1 (Nostro Film)
2003 Verbotene Liebe (Episode) Helga Schmittke Gefängniswärterin Laurenz Schlüter Grundy Ufa/ARD
2003 Edelweißpiraten Fürsorgerin (NR) Nico Brücher Palladio Film
2002 Die Wache Annika Mertens (NR) Michael Schneider RTL (Endemol)
2002 Tatort - Bermuda Kellnerin (NR) Manfred Stelzer ARD (Colonia Media)
2001 Der Fahnder Die heiße Gertie, Prostituierte Ed Herzog ARD
2000 Schimanski - Tödliche Liebe Wirtin (NR) Andreas Kleinert WDR (Colonia Media)
2000 HAUPTCAST ZECHENBLUES (SERIEN-STAFFEL 1-8) Erna Bellinghausen,Hausmeisterin (Hauptcast) Jürgen Weber MR Film/RTL
1999 Der Krieger und die Kaiserin Zewil (NR) Tom Tykwer X Filme Creative Pool
1992 Terror 2000 - Intensivstation Deutschland Martina Löblich (HR) Christoph Schlingensief DEM Filmproduktion
1989 Das deutsche Kettensägenmassaker - DER FILM Margit Christoph Schlingensief DEM Filmproduktion
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Don't Be Evil Diverse Kai Voges Volksbühne Berlin
2018 Des Menschen Unterhaltsprozess gegen Gott Diverse Christian Filips Volksbühne Berlin
2018 Der fröhliche Weinberg Eismeyer Christian Filips LCB Berlin
2018 Wilhelm II Wilhelm II Stephan Maurer RuhrfestspieleRecklinghausen/ThéatreNational Luxem
2017 Bremer Freiheit/ Herzog Blaubarts Burg Geesche u. a. Thirza Brunken Oper Halle
2017 die luftdichte Garage Ein Selbstversuch Performance Henning Nass Volksbühne Berlin
2016 Rumble In The Roter - The Ballad of Muhammad Ali Henning Nass Volksbühne Berlin
2016 die luftdichte Garage Folge 68 Performance Henning Nass Volksbühne Berlin
2016 Der jüngste Tag Frau Leimgruber Maria Victoria Linke Theater Augsburg
2016 Der zerbrochne Krug Marthe Michael von zur Mühlen Theater Konstanz
2016 The very last days of Marlene - Eine Rekonstruktion Marlene Henning Nass Volksbühne Berlin
2015 Schulden. Eine Befreiung! Dionysien Performance Michael von zur Mühlen Staatstheater Darmstadt - Datterich Festival
2015 Die Bismarck! Moltke Christian Filips Volksbühne Berlin
2015 Neapel, Blicke. Nachts, wenn der Brinkmann in mir erwacht Performance Henning Nass Volksbühne Berlin
2015 Iphigenie Träumst du, Mutter? Kassandra, Elektra, Pylades Torsten Fischer Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2015 Hin und Her Szamek, ein Grenzorgan / Frau Hanusch / X, Chefin Katrin Plötner Schauspiel Frankfurt
2015 Der 2. Tod eines Kollektivs oder Die wunderbare Welt des R.W. Fassbinder Performance Henning Nass Volksbühne Berlin /Theatertreffen 2016
2014 Das Göttin-Gen Phillip Andy Bredehöft Rolf Baumgart, Daniel Schüßler Junges Theater Göttingen
2014 Nicht Nichts Die grauhäutige Theaterautorin Maria Viktoria Linke Landestheater Tübingen
2011 2012 Eine Familie Mattie Fae Ingo Berk Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2011 2012 Sehstörung Mondo Jens Kerbel Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2010 2012 Nathan der Weise / G.E. Lessing Daja Franziska M. Gramms Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2010 2012 Lasst Euch überraschen Die Mutter Maaike van Langen Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2009 2012 Solo-Abend "Le Dernier Cri" Susanne Bredehöfts Brigitte Bardot Abend In Zusammenarbeit mit Ziv Frenkel Theater Bonn Schauspiel und Gastspiele
2009 2011 Gott des Gemetzels / Reza Annett Jenn Wigham. London Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2009 2010 Velvet Underground - To all tomorrow parties Nico Ivar van Urk Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2009 2010 Die Goldenen Letzten Jahre Bea Shirin Kodadadian Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2009 2010 John Gabriel Borkmann / H. Ibsen Gunhild Borkmann Maaike van Langen Theater Bonn Schauspiel
2009 2009 Die Odyssee / nach Homer Kirke und Eurykleia Torsten Fischer Festspiele Bad Hersfeld, 3. Jahr in Folge
2007 2009 Drei Groschen Oper / Brecht-Weill Mrs. Celia Peachum Thirza Brunken Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2007 2008 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Helena Generalintendant Klaus Weise Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2007 2007 WIEDERAUFNAHME FAUST I Marthe Schwerdtlein Thorsten Fischer Bad Hersfelder Festspiele
2007 2007 FREAX - OPER VON M. EGGERT (Libretto & Oper konzertant getrennt aufgeführt) Christoph Schlingensief Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2006 2007 FAUST I Marthe Schwerdtlein Thorsten Fischer Festspiele Bad Hersfeld (Sommer)
2006 2007 ARIEL Mutter Frances Generalintendant Klaus Weise Bühnen derStadt Bonn
2006 2007 SPLENDOUR Micheline Christoph Ernst Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2005 2006 CALL MYNUMBER (NUMMERN-REVUE) Ludmilla Pavlovskaja, Russin Nikolaus Büchel Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2005 2006 ANATEVKA - FIDDLER ON THE ROOF Jente, Heiratsvermittlerin Kirsten Harms Oper der Stadt Bonn
2005 2006 ABSYNTH - LIEDERABEND Claire Waldoff Michael Barfuß Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2004 2006 UNAUFHALTSAM ...ARTURO UI (BRECHT) Rolle des Schauspielers Kai Voges Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2004 2006 JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS (SCHILLER) Isabeau Stephan Otteni Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2004 2005 KRIEG Mutter Generalintendant Klaus Weise Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2003 2005 KABALE UND LIEBE (SCHILLER) Mutter Miller Matthias Karschig Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2003 2005 WOYZECK (BÜCHNER) Großmutter Stephan Otteni Bühnen der Stadt Bonn
2002 DAS HAUS IN MONTEVIDEO Mutter Harald Demmer Gastspiel Theater Koblenz
2000 DAMEN DER GESELLSCHAFT Edith Heinz Kreidl Theater Oberhausen
1998 1999 HASENFRATZ Mutter Stephan Otteni Theater Oberhausen TNT
1997 1998 ROMEO UND JULIA Amme Thomas Goritzki Theater Oberhausen
1996 1997 MUTTER COURAGE Mutter Tabori Helmut Postel/Franz Xaver Zach Theater Oberhausen
1995 1997 GLAUBE, LIEBE, HOFFNUNG (HORVATH) Elisabeth Reinhard Goeber Theater Essen, Schauspiel
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2012 2018 Peppa Wutz Madame Gazelle div. WDR /RTL
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2019 Heinz Strunk - "Abgelaufen" Gastgeberin Roman Schaible Musikvideo Youtube
from to  
1977 1981 Westfälische Schauspielschule Bochum