Jürgen Rißmann

Jürgen Rißmann
© Karl Pfleging 2018 



Jürgen Rißmann


Contact
Heimann.s Agentur
Sylvia Heimann
Gocher Str. 19
50733 Köln
fon +49 221 8469120
info@heimanns-agentur.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1963 / 53 - 68 Years
Place of residence
Köln
Accommodation
Hamburg | Munich | New York
Tax residence
Nordrhein-Westfalen 
Nationality
Germany
Height
187 cm
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone | Bass
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | French (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Berlin | GER - Hamburg | GER - Hessian | GER - Cologne | GER - Palatine | GER - Rhenish | GER - Ruhr German | GER - Westphalian | AUT - Austrian | AUT - Viennese
Singing
a cappella | choir
Dance
disco | latin american dance | rock'n'roll | standard dance
Musical instruments
electric guitar | guitar | harmonica | ukulele
Sports
bowling | fly fishing fishing | archery | inline skating | ice skating | cross-country skiing | tennis | table tennis mehr >
Special features
impro | trick voice
Driving licence
AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car | BE - with trailer | C - Truck | C1E - with trailer up to 12t | CE - with trailer | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 RUBY (AT) EHR: Herr Kuchen Natascha Beller Nina Leidinger ZDFneo
2021 TOUCHED (AT) TR: Clown Claudia Rorarius 2 Pilots Filmproduction GmbH, Kinofilm
2020 FALK - WINDMÜHLEN TR: Klemens Pilz Stefan Bühling Silke Klug-Bader ARD
2020 CHECK CHECK EHR: Herr Achilles Lars Jessen Marion Haack Pro7 / Joyn
2019 AUERHAUS Bürgermeister Neele Vollmar Nessie Nesslauer Pantaleon, Kinofilm
2019 RENTNERCOPS - HERR KO VEGAN TR: Max Pütz Thomas Durchschlag Marc Schötteldreier / Ulrike Remde ARD
2018 2019 NACHTSCHWESTERN DNR: Holger Kurz (Holle) diverse Ingrid Cuenca RTL
2019 NACHTSCHWESTERN DNR: Holger Kurz Christian Singh Ingrid Cuenca RTL
2018 NORD BEI NORDWEST - WIR KÖNNEN AUCH ANDERS Heiner Leyendecker Markus Imboden ARD Degeto
2018 BESTE SCHWESTERN Kalle Daniel Rakete Siegel Bärbel Bodeux RTL
2018 TATORT MUROT - DER ANGRIFF NR: Streife 1 Thomas Stuber Nathalie Mischel HR / ARD
2018 KROYMANN TR: Schlucke Nico Berse ARD / Radio Bremen / btf GmbH / TV-Serie
2018 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - CRASH Achim Gärtner Thomas Nennstiel ZDF
2018 MERZ GEGEN MERZ Czylonka Felix Stienz ZDF
2018 SCHNITZEL XXL Werner Wolfgang Murnberger WDR
2018 HOW TO SELL DRUGS ONLINE (FAST) Zollbeamter Lars Montag Marc Schötteldreier Netflix
2018 GRÖSSER ALS IM FERNSEHEN Hannes Christoph Schnee Ingrid Böhm ARD / HR
2018 NACHTSCHWESTERN Holger "Holle" Kurz Chris Heininger RTL
2017 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - HETZJAGD AUF SEMIR Martin Winter Ralph Polinski RTL
2017 KROYMANN Thomas Nico Berse Radio Bremen/ARD
2017 PROFESSOR T. Anton Küpper Thomas Jahn ZDF
2017 ST. MAIK Trainer Jupp Ulrike Hamacher RTL
2017 SOKO KITZBÜHEL - KEIN WEG ZURÜCK Dieter Kovacs Gerald Liegel ZDF/ORF
2017 JÜRGEN - HEUTE WIRD GELEBT Kombi Lars Jessen ARD
2017 KROYMANN Dr. Brandt Felix Stienz Radio Bremen / ARD
2017 CARNEVAL Gerd Mielau Nicolai Rohde ARD
2016 ROCK MY HEART (SCENES DELETED) Wohnmobilverkäufer Hanno Olderdissen Kinofilm
2016 VERPISS DICH, SCHNEEWITTCHEN Handwerker Cüneyt Kaya Kinofilm
2016 NICHT TOT ZU KRIEGEN (AT) Bernd Felix Stienz RTL
2016 FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK (AT) Klaus Pelzer Fabian Möhrke ARD
2016 CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER Raffael Richard Huber VOX
2016 HELEN DORN - GNADENLOS Arbeiter Alexander Dierbach ZDF
2016 NICHT TOT ZU KRIEGEN Bernd Felix Stienz RTL
2016 FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK Klaus Pelzer Fabian Möhrke ARD
2015 DER JUNGE KARL MARX Heinrich Bauer Raoul Peck Kinofilm
2015 DER BULLE & DAS LANDEI (FOLGE 6) Notar Hartmut Döring Torsten Wacker ARD/Degeto
2015 NUR NICHT AUFREGEN Jürgen Kröler Thomas Jahn ZDF
2015 EINSTEIN Musicalproduzent Thomas Jahn Sat.1
2015 FREUNDINNEN Polizist Jan Ruzicka ARD/Degeto
2015 KALTFRONT Sozialarbeiter Steiner Lars Henning ARD
2014 WEISSE RITTER Leanmanager Mischkowski/Steinkrüger Kinofilm
2014 ERDMÖBEL: GOLDENER STERN Reicher Sack Janosh Kreft Musikvideo
2014 HELDT Ernst Sawitzki Olaf Kreinsen ZDF
2014 DAS KLOSTER BLEIBT IM DORF Busfahrer Walter Weber ZDF
2014 UND DANN NOCH PAULA... Marschewski Joseph Orr ZDF
2014 DER LEHRER Carsten Nico Zingelmann RTL
2014 TATORT LUDWIGSHAFEN - ROOMSERVICE Wolfgang "Wolle" Schüttler Tim Trageser ARD
2014 BEGIERDE - MORD IM ZEICHEN DES ZEN Johann Georg Hollerer Brigitte Maria Bertele ARD
2014 GROSSSTADTREVIER - EIN MANN EIN WORT Hardy Knoche Christoph Stark ARD
2014 BESONDERE SCHWERE DER SCHULD Gerichtsmediziner Kaspar Heidelbach ARD/Degeto
2014 TATORT MÜNSTER - MORD IST DIE BESTE MEDIZIN Leiter Rettungsdienst Thomas Jauch ARD
2014 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - KOSLOWSKI & HAFERKAMP "DER TRANSPORTER" Bernhard Schombrutzki Thomas Durchschlag ARD
2014 IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - BITTERE VORWÜRFE Gunter Dahlke Mathias Luther ARD
2014 GROßSTADTREVIER - EIN MANN, EIN WORT Hardy Knoche Christoph Stark ARD
2013 STROMBERG - DER FILM Hausmeister Capitol Arne Feldhusen Brainpool, Kinofilm
2013 NICHT MEIN TAG Kommissar Bergmeister Peter Thorwarth Kino
2013 FRIESLAND – MÖRDERISCHE GEZEITEN Tjalv Riefenberg Dominic Müller ZDF
2013 EIN FALL FÜR 2 - TODESNACHT Kalle Hörzner Andreas Herzog ZDF
2013 MORD MIT AUSSICHT - LOVEHOTEL TRAUBE Joseph Assenmacher Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2013 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - ZWISCHEN DEN ZEILEN Elektriker Rieper Lars Montag ARD
2013 TATORT FFM - DER ESKIMO Michael Viersen Achim von Borries ARD
2013 DER KNASTARZT - DER AUSBRUCH Hagen Lommert Andreas Menck RTL
2013 BREZELN FÜR DEN POTT Benno Matthias Steurer ARD
2013 SOKO KÖLN - SPÄTE REUE Hans Jürgen Brotkamp Torsten Wacker ZDF
2013 FRAUCHEN UND DIE DEIWELSMILCH Onkel Stefan Thomas Bohn ARD
2013 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - MORDEN IM NORDEN "SÜSSE RACHE" Dieter Bannow Torsten Wacker ARD
2013 FRIESLAND – MÖRDERISCHE GEZEITEN Tjalv Riefenberg Dominic Müller ZDF
2012 VERGISS MEIN ICH Schießbudenbesitzer Jan Schomburg Kinofilm
2012 DIE SCHWARZEN BRÜDER Bäckermeister Xavier Koller Anja Dihrberg Kinofilm
2012 FREUNDE Willi Kai Gottlob Imagefilm
2012 TATORT-SWR. DIE SCHÖNE MONA IST TOT Herr Eisner Ed Herzog SWR, ARD
2012 TATORT-FFM. - IM NAMEN DES VATERS Polizist Lars Kraume HR, ARD
2012 TATORT-FFM. WER DAS SCHWEIGEN BRICHT Günter Föller Edward Berger HR, ARD
2012 SOKO WISMAR: "STUMMER ZEUGE" Hans Peter Petersen Bruno Grass ZDF
2012 TOMO Mark Florian Heinzen-Ziob Diplomfilm
2012 DIE ERFINDUNG DER LIEBE Produzent Norbert Lola Randl WDR, Kinoauswertung
2012 ZWEI LEBEN / TWO LIVES Privatdetektiv (Lattoch) Georg Maas Kinospielfilm
2012 TATORT-FFM. - WER DAS SCHWEIGEN BRICHT Günter Föller Edward Berger HR, ARD
2011 SAMS IM GLÜCK Busfahrer Peter Gersina Kinofilm
2011 FRAKTUS Roland Spremmberg Lars Jessen Kinofilm
2011 DIE QUELLEN DES LEBENS Friseur Oskar Roehler WDR
2011 TATORT: DAS DORF Schlosser Bölk Justus von Dohnanyi HR, ARD
2011 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 Schrauber Klaus Heinz Dietz RTL
2011 DIE DRAUFGÄNGER Anton Madleck Franziska Meyer-Price Serie, RTL
2011 DIE LETZTE FAHRT Wasserschutzpolizist Christoph Schrewe ARD
2011 DEAR COURTNEY Onkel Heinz Rolf Roring WDR, Kinoauswertung
2011 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - HENKER UND RICHTER Wirt Manni Joseph Orr Serie, ARD
2011 HOLGER SACHT NIX NR: Dorfpolizist Jürgen Thomas Durchschlag ARD / WDR
2011 STROMBERG Hausmeister "Capitol" Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2010 WARTESCHLEIFEN Jürgen M. Mischkowski/K. Steinkühler Kinofilm
2010 VORSTADTKROKODILE 3 Pförtner Wolfgang Groos Kinofilm
2010 KEHRTWENDE Autohändler Dror Zahavi ARD
2010 EIN TICK ANDERS Johnny Blaubeermarmelade Andreas Rogenhagen Kino
2010 TATORT KÖLN - KEINE POLIZEI Fahrlehrer Kaspar Heidelbach WDR/ARD
2010 TRAUMFABRIK Karsten Dominik Siebel Kurzfilm
2010 GROSSSTADTREVIER Obdachloser Sören Senn ARD
2009 SNOWMAN'S LAND Hauptrolle Walter Tomasz Thomson Kino
2009 PASTEWKA Schorse Markus Linhof Sat.1
2009 TATORT MÜNSTER - FLUCH DER MUMIE Mathias Reinhardt Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2009 DER STAATSANWALT Tilo Kruse Martin Kinkel ZDF
2008 DIE SCHIMMELREITER Jölle Lars Jessen Kino
2008 NACHTSCHICHT - RUSSISCH ROULETTE Bertram Rodekamp Lars Becker ZDF
2008 DAS GLÜCK KOMMT UNVERHOFFT Paul Sibylle Tafel ARD
2008 KRUPP-EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE TV-3-TEILER Major Domus Carlo Rola ZDF
2008 MARIA, IHM SCHMECKTS NICHT Werkstattleiter Neele Leana Vollmar Kino
2008 12 WINTER Polizist Thomas Stiller ARD
2008 SOKO LEIPZIG - HARTE HAND Wirt Dieter Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2008 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 Herr Schubert Heinz Dietz RTL
2008 RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL Anwalt Matzerath Wolfgang Groos ARD
2008 DANNI LOWINSKI Peter Kramer Jorgo Papavassiliou Sat.1
2007 DIE LIEBE DER KINDER Landschaftsgärtner Jürgen Franz Müller Kino
2007 GANZ NAH BEI DIR Kommissar Polanski Almut Getto Kino
2007 DIE BUDDENBROOKS Diener Anton Heinrich Breloer Spielfilm
2007 DER KRIMINALIST Martin Henser Thomas Jahn ZDF
2007 MEIN LEBEN UND ICH Tätowierer Wolle Richard Huber RTL
2007 TATORT KÖLN - MÜLL Hans Peter Mühl Kaspar Heidelbach ARD
2007 SOKO KÖLN Rudi Axel Barth ZDF
2007 WILSBERG - DER KLIENT Norbert Hillmann Reinhard Münster ZDF
2007 POST MORTEM Detlev Meinholdt Thomas Jauch RTL
2007 HERZOG Herr Krug Ulli Baumann RTL
2007 EINSATZ IN HAMBURG Rainer Engel Lars Jessen ZDF
2007 STOLBERG Der Spezialist Christine Hartmann ZDF
2006 ALLES IN ORDNUNG - MIT DEM WAHNSINN AUF STREIFE Joachim Witte Thilo Gosejohann Pro 7, 2. Staffel
2006 VIVERE LKW Fahrer Angelina Maccarone Kino
2006 BEAUTIFUL BITCH Hausmeister Theo Krieger Kino
2006 AUTOPILOTEN Mitarbeiter Druckerei Bastian Günter Kino
2006 TEUFELSBRATEN Kioskbesitzer Hermine Hundgeburth Spielfilm ARD
2006 KINDER, KINDER Direktor Nieswand Heinz Dietz Pro 7
2006 DER STAATSANWALT Häfke Peter F. Bringmann ZDF
2005 STROMBERG Hausmeister Capitol Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2005 4006 NEANDERTAL Eigentümer Autofriedhof Ingo Haeb ZDF
2005 DA KOMMT KALLE Leibwächter Olaf Lars Jessen ZDF
2005 DIE SITTE Schäfer Löhnhardt Peter Stauch RTL
2005 ALLES IN ORDNUNG - MIT DEM WAHNSINN AUF STREIFE Joachim Witte Thilo Gosejohann Pro 7, 1. Staffel
2004 BARFUSS Manager Till Schweiger Kino
2004 TATORT KÖLN - ERFROREN Dr. Frank Züli Aladag ARD
2003 GROSSSTADTREVIER Der Fremde Lars Jessen ARD
2002 DAS WUNDER VON BERN 1. Offizieller Sönke Wortmann Kino
2002 1/2 MIETE Lude Ralf Marc Ottiker Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
1994 JACK THE RIPPER Sir William Gull Jochen Hess, Falk Röbbelen AUDIMAX Hamburg
1993 1994 HIMMEL, HÖLLE HOLLYWOOD Filmproduzent Goldheimer Eric Emmanuele EMPORE Buchholz/Nordheide
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2011 EXPOSITIONSMASSNAHMEN NACH VERBIER UPS Kurier Schillmöller/Poerschke/Schomburg Spielfilm
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2010 RIVELLA Polizist Martin Haerlin TV/Kino
from to  
1994 1995 Mitarbeiter Veranstaltungsmanagement & Assistent der Geschäftsführung am Stadttheater EMPORE (Buchholz i. d. N.)
1992 1993 Studium Marketing-Kommunikation an der KA-Hamburg (Kommunikationsakademie Hamburg). Diplom: Kommunikationswirt
 
Special features (selection)
2012: Jens Roth - Source Tuning für Schauspieler (Wochenendworkshop in Köln)
2006: IFS - Internationale Filmschule Köln (Improvisation vor der Kamera, Dozent: Andreas Dresen)
2001: Köln-Comedy-Schule (Sketchwriting by Kenneth Rock, Great Britain)
2001: Story Company Köln (Intensivtraining für TV-Autoren)