Gianni Meurer
View profile
Gianni Meurer
View profile
Gianni Meurer
Actor•41-55 years•German
•
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE)
Year of birth1974 (49 years)
Place of birthBonn
Housing options
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
Driver's licenses
Eye coloramber
Hair color
Height (cm)184
Weight (in kg)83
LanguagesGermanEnglishItalianFrench
DialectsRheinisch(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanFrenchGreekItalianSpanish
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Training
Other professional training
2016 – 2020
Anthony Montes (LA)
2010 – 2017
Susan Batson Studio (New York) [us]
2017
Acting Booster Company, Hamburg
2010 – 2015
Kristian Nekrasov
2009 – 2014
Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater
2000 – 2001
John Costopoulos
2001
Coaching Company Berlin
2000
Camera Acting Centrum, Köln
1992 – 1995
Stage School Hamburg GmbH
Awards
2009
Bester Schauspieler ("Chi l'ha Visto") - Torino Filmfestival - Nominierung
2009
Gold Young Director Award - Cannes - (Hauptrolle im Spot "The Robbery")
Film
2019
Der göttliche Andere
(Cinema film)
Chefarzt
(Ot)
2018
36 Husbands
(Feature film)
NN
(SR)
2017
Mr. Rudolpho's Jubilee
(Feature film)
The Engineer
(SR)
2014
Tolerant? Sind wir selber (3 Filme)
(Short film)
Ledertyp
(SR)
2008
Rosas Höllenfahrt
(Documentary)
Satan und andere
(SR)
2005
Liebesgut
(Short film)
Einbrecher
(MR)
2005
Der Schlagmann
(Short film)
Gigi
(MR)
2004
Mr. Green
(Short film)
Der Sohn
(SR)
2004
Nuttentarif
(Feature film)
Dennis Rehmann
(MR)
2004
Video Kings
(Cinema film)
Marias Bruder
(SR)
2004
Deed Poll
(Short film)
Eco Griffin
(SR)
2004
Moonlighting Pictures
(Short film)
Leonard
(SR)
2003
Weltverbesserungsmaßnahmen
(Cinema film)
Angelo di Nauri (Episoden-HR)
(SR)
2003
Die Erblasser
(Short film)
Mann 2
(SR)
2003
Broadcast Killer (DVD)
(Feature film)
Tim
(SR)
2003
Let's get lost
(Short film)
Antonio
(SR)
2002
Nach Dänemark
(Short film)
er
(MR)
2001
Virtual Love
(Short film)
Rudi Vaporetti
(SR)
Television
2020
Wir bleiben Freunde
(TV movie)
Max Timm
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2009
Tatort - Borowski und die Sterne
(TV movie (series))
Geselle
(SR)
NDR [de]
2007
GZSZ Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten
(TV series)
Antonio Mori
(SR)
RTL [de]
Theater
2020
Trash Island (UA)
Freddy (HR)
Schmidtchen, Hamburg
2018 – 2019
Mary Poppins
G. Banks, Parkwächter, Polizist, Adm. Boom (HR/NR)
Theater an der Elbe, Hamburg
2019
Ku'damm 56 - Workshop
Gert Schöllack (NR)
Havelstudios, Berlin
2019
Die Weihnachtsbäckerei
Vater (HR)
Schmidts Tivoli, Hamburg
2018
Elegies
Christopher (Ensemble-Hauptrolle)
Admiralspalast, Berlin (Aids-Benefiz)
2015 – 2017
Ich war noch niemals in New York
Costa (NR)
TDW, Berlin/ Tour D, AUT/ TadE, Hamburg
2014 – 2016
Cabaret
Cliff (HR)
Theater Plauen/Zwickau
2015 – 2016
Flashdance
C.C. (NR)
Theater Sankt Gallen, CH
2013 – 2015
West Side Story
Bernardo (HR)
Komische Oper, Berlin
2013 – 2015
Carussello Italiano
Romeo (HR)
Wilde Oskar, Berlin
2013
Angst essen Seele auf
Ali (HR)
Ackerstadtpalast, Berlin
2010 – 2012
Ich war noch niemals in New York
Costa (NR)
Raimund Theater, Wien
2008 – 2010
West Side Story
Bernardo (HR)
Theater Hagen
2010
West Side Story
Bernardo (HR)
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
2010
Der Mann von la Mancha
Maultiertreiber/Barbier (NR)
Theater Sankt Gallen, CH
2009
Jesus Christ Superstar
Taddäus (NR)
Thuner Seespiele
2008
West Side Story
Chino (NR)
Thuner Seespiele
2007
West Side Story
Bernardo (HR)
Oper Chemnitz
2007
Miami Nights
Emilio (NR)
Freilichtspiele Tecklenburg
2006
Saturday Night Fever
Double J (NR)
Alte Oper, Frankfurt aM
2006
Die Grönholm Methode
Carlos (HR)
Theater Reutlingen
2006
Der Kissenmann
Michal (HR)
Theater Reutligen
2006
Die Schwiegerväter
Armand (HR)
Theater Reutligen
2006
Ladies Night
Greg (HR)
Theater Annaberg-Buchholz
2003 – 2005
West Side Story
Bernardo (HR)
Theater Osnabrück
2005
Die tragische Historie vom Doktor Faustus
Mephistopheles (HR)
Theater Reutligen
2005
Hamlet
Horatio (HR)
Theater Lutherstadt Wittenberg
2004
Ladies Night
Greg (HR)
Landestheater Parchim
2002 – 2003
Tommy
Cousin Kevin (NR)
Theater Osnabrück
2001 – 2002
Chicago
Aaron, Billy, Amos (NR/HR)
Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
2000 – 2001
Falco meets Amadeus
Ensemble/Jonny (HR)
TDW, Berlin
2001
Miami Nights
Emilio (NR)
Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
1999 – 2000
Chicago
Aaron, Billy (NR/HR)
TDW, Berlin
1998 – 1999
Rocky Horror Show
Brad
Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
1998 – 1999
West Side Story
Bernardo (HR)
Oper Bonn
1999
Kiss Me Kate
Bill (HR)
Schlossfestspiele Ettlingen
1996 – 1998
Grease
Eugene/Sonny/J.Casino/Doody (4xNR)
Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
1997
Godspell
Judas (HR)
Capitol Theater Düsseldorf
1995 – 1996
Grease
Eugene (NR)
Raimund Theater, Wien
1996
Sweet Charity
Charlie/Butler (NR)
Sommerfestspiele Amstetten, AUT
1996
Grease
Eugene/J.Casino/Doody (3xNR)
Tour D / CH
1995
West Side Story
Chino (NR)
Sommerfestspiele Amstetten, AUT
1993 – 1994
Die Leiden der Marianne
Karnevalist (NR)
Thalia Theater Hamburg
Other
2020
Halbschatten
(Educational production)
Christian
(MR)
2020
Neff und der Schwarze Hund
(Educational production)
Kneff
(MR)
2020
Abstoßung
(Educational production)
Leon
(MR)
2003
Chicks on Speed - We dont play guitars
(Music video)
Pete Townsend
(SR)
2003
Ist der Zirkus noch so klein, einer muss der August sein (Wettbewerbsbeitrag Berlin36)
(Workshop production)
Auftragsfahrer
(MR)
Commercial
2010
Renault - Die Renault Mégane Tagesshow
(Commercial)
über 50 verschiedene Rollen
(MR)
2008
Axe - Dr. Stay Dry / Behind The Scenes
(Commercial)
Fotograf
(SR)
2008
Renault - Die Renault Mégane Tagesshow (Virals)
(Commercial)
über 50 verschiedene Rollen
(MR)
2004
Sony PlayStation 2 - Storm
(Commercial)
Straßenkehrer
(SR)
2004
Handy - DataRace
(Spec-Spot)
junger Mann
(SR)
2003
Cabinet - Findet Euch
(Commercial)
junger Mann am Lagerfeuer
(MR)