Gerit Kling

Gerit Kling
© Mirjam Knickriem 2020 



Gerit Kling


Contact
c/o filmmakers
fon +49 221 167910
service@filmmakers.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1965 / 47 - 57 Years
Place of residence
Berlin, Potsdam
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam
Tax residence
Brandenburg 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Potsdam
Height
171 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Russian (fluent)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Dialects/Accents
GER - Saxon
Singing
stage singing | chanson | musical
Musical instruments
guitar
Sports
aerobics | fencing | horse riding | alpine skiing | windsurfing
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 Ein starkes Team - Der Preis der Schönheit Helen Weber Ullrich Zrenner Nina Haun ZDF, UFA Fiction, Serie
2018 Kleine Sünden - Das ist hier keine Psychotherapie! Sünderin Johann Buchholz Heimatkanal, Real Film Berlin GmbH, Mini-Serie
2017 Familie Dr. Kleist - Falsche Tatsachen Susanne Dieken Tanja Roitzheim Tina Böckenhauer ARD, Polyphon, Serie
2016 Soko Leipzig - Neues Leben Bettina Nowitzki Oren Schmuckler CMR Casting ZDF, UFA Fiction, Serie
2013 Kaiserschmarrn Redakteurin Daniel Krauss Emrah Ertem Zuckerfilm GmbH, NEUE SUPER, Kino
2012 Ohne Gnade Elvira Birgit Stein Drife Filmproduktion, Senator, Kino
2011 Traumschiff Spezial Juliane Wiedemann Jürgen Tögel ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2011 Stankowskis Millionen Petra Kloske Stephan Meyer Tina Böckenhauer ZDF, Letterbox, Movie
2010 Das Traumschiff- Bora Bora Melanie Jürgen Tögel ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2009 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Der Panther Conny Weber Sascha Thiel Outcast RTL, action concept, Serie
2008 Am Kap der Liebe II Anne van Gaard Udo Witte Ingrid Cuenca ARD, Phoenix Film, Movie
2007 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück - Hochzeitsreise nach Hawaii Katja Grabowski Jürgen Tögel ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2007 Notruf Hafenkante Dr. Jasmin Jonas (DNR 2007 - 2021) Thomas Jauch, Samira Radsi, Dietmar Klein Gitta Uhlig / Anna Kowalski ZDF, Letterbox, Serie
2006 M.E.T.R.O - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod Dr. Andrea Siebek Stephan Meyer Nicole Fischer ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2006 Wo ist Fred? Maras Schwester Sabine Anno Saul Emrah Ertem Odeon Fiction, Neue Bioskop, Kino
2006 Die Masche mit der Liebe Maren Schulz Thomas Nennstiel Uwe Bünker SAT.1, Eyeworks Germany GmbH, Warner Bros, Movie
2006 Vier Meerjungfrauen II Nachbarin Ulrich Zrenner Sandra Köppe ZDF, Network Movie
2006 Charlotte Link: Die Täuschung Anna Michael Steinke Sigrid Emmerich ZDF, Ziegler Film, Movie
2005 2006 Unter weißen Segeln Saskia (3 Folgen) Erwin Keusch, Bernhard Stephan, Gero Erhardt Christiane Rölli ZDF, Novafilm, Serie
2005 Barfuss Bordsteinschwalbe Til Schweiger Barefoot Films, Walt Disney Studios, Kino
2005 M.E.T.R.O. - Ein Team auf Leben und Tod Dr. Andrea Siebek Karola Meeder ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2005 Da kommt Kalle - Familienbande Melanie Peters Thomas Herrmann ZDF, Network Movie, Serie
2005 Hallo Robbie - Das Marathonschwimmen Simone Behrens Christoph Klünker ZDF, Phoenix, Serie
2004 Tausendmal berührt Annabelle König Helmut Förnbacher Rita Serra-Roll ZDF, Sanset Film, Movie
2003 Der Pfundskerl Frau Bennett Werner Masten SAT. 1, Event Filmproduktion, Serie
2003 Der Ferienarzt - ...in der Wachau Karla Berger Michael Steinke ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2003 Körner und Köter - Wie gewonnen, so zerronnen Lehrerin Hans Werner SAT. 1, Janusfilm, Serie
2003 Irren ist sexy Viola Wuschke Manfred Stelzer Sandra Köppe ZDF, Network Movie, Movie
2002 Herzschlag - Die Retter Aljoscha Westermann SAT.1, Multimedia Filmproduktion
2002 Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall - Das vierte Gebot Frauke Seeberg Stephan Meyer ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
2002 Polizeiruf - Doktorspiele Dr. Renate Busse Marco Serafini Ines Rahn ARD, Saxonia, Reihe
2002 Nicht ohne meinen Anwalt Silvia Wedekind (11 Folgen) Werner Masten Christiane Rölli, Dorothee Weyers ZDF, Novafilm, Serie
2001 Im Namen des Gesetzes Kerstin Grimm Karsten Wichniarz RTL, Opal Filmproduktion
2001 Wilder Kaiser Karla Staudinger Christoph Klünker ZDF, mecom fiction GmbH
2001 Die Affaire Semmeling Dr. Dieter Wedel Sabine Schroth ZDF, Bavaria, Mehrteiler
1997 2001 Die Rettungsflieger Stabsarzt Dr. Maren Maibach (durchgehende Rolle) Rolf Liccini, Guido Pieters, Gero Weinreuter ZDF, Studio Hamburg, Serie
2000 Im Zeichen der Flagge Marc Rooper Kino (International)
2000 Soko München Lisa Lehmann Zbynek Cerven Stephen Sikder ZDF, UFA Fiction
2000 Offroad - TV Gudrun Bauer (13 Folgen) Berengar Pfahl Clemens Erbach ZDF, Berengar Pfahl Film GmbH, Serie
2000 Die Kommissarin Miriam Vogt Rolf Liccini ZDF, Odeon TV, Serie
2000 Das Traumschiff - Seychellen Britta Albrecht Jürgen Tögel ZDF, Polyphon, Serie
1999 Rosamunde Pilcher June Arland Dieter Kehler ZDF, UFA Fiction, Movie
1999 Siska - Tod auf Kaution Sonja Harris Hartmut Griesmayr ZDF, Neue Münchner, Serie
1999 Ich bin kein Mann für eine Frau Nicole Schubert Michael Lähn Christiane Rölli ZDF, Novafilm, Movie
1997 Fröhliche Chaoten Sandra Kroll Otto W. Retzer ZDF, Wörthersee Filmproduktion, Movie
1997 Freiwild Corinna Alsfeld Wolfgang Dickmann, Dietmar Klein Dorothee Weyers ZDF, Novafilm, Mehrteiler
1996 Wer hat Angst vorm Weihnachtsmann? Erzengel Gabriela Anette Ernst NDR, arte, Kino
1996 Liebling Kreuzberg Vera Loebner SFB, Novafilm, Serie
1996 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Endstation für alle Marina Auberg Peter Vogel Outcast RTL, action concept, Serie
1996 Hamann Special 7 - Endlich Urlaub/Mensch Mutter Stephan Meyer ZDF, Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH, Serie
1996 Unser Charly Dr. Anna Lerch (4 Folgen) Franz Joseph Gottlieb ZDF, Phoebus-Film GmbH, Serie
1996 Mona M. - Mit den Waffen einer Frau - Heiße Wäsche Denise Werner Masten ZDF, Novafilm, Serie
1995 Die Straßen von Berlin - Dunkelrote Rosen Werner Masten Pro7, Novafilm, Reihe
1995 Verliebte Feinde Karin Mack Bernd Böhlich ZDF, Westdeutsche Universum, Movie
1995 Ein Herz für Laura Laura Faerber Hartmut Griesmayr ZDF, Arbor TV, Movie
1994 Die Gerichtsreporterin Claudia Bender (durchgehende HR) Hertmut Griesmayr ARD, Telefilm Saar GmbH, Serie
1994 Verschollen in Thailand - Das Amulett Constanze Strauten Stefan Bartmann ZDF, Scorpio Production, Serie
1994 Elbflorenz durchgehende Rolle (10 Folgen) Stephan Meyer ZDF, terranova Film- und Fernsehproduktion, Serie
1993 Der Landarzt Frau Jansen (4 Folgen) Manfred Mosblech ZDF, Novafilm, Serie
1993 Immer wieder Sonntag 4 Folgen Manfred Mosblech ZDF, Mercurfilm, Serie
1992 Go Trabi Go 2 - Das war der wilde Osten Diana Reinhard Klooss, Wolfgang Büld Bavaria Film GmbH, Kino
1991 Luv und Lee Stefanie Kant (7 Folgen) Erwin Strankar DFF, Serie
1990 Der Streit um des Esels Schatten Gorgo Walter Beck Defa, Kino
1988 1990 Barfuß im Bett Jule Schön (14 Folgen) Peter Wekwerth Defa, Serie
1989 Zwei Schräge Vögel Gina Erwin Strankar Defa, Kino
1988 Der Geisterseher Rainer Bär DFF, Movie
1988 Grüne Hochzeit Karin Hermann Zschoche Defa, Kino
1988 Der Bruch Frank Beyer Defa, Kino
1988 Ich liebe Dich - April! April! Iris Gusner Defa, Kino
1987 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort - Um jeden Preis Denise Schwarz Bernd Böhlich DFF, Serie
1970 Hund über Board Jürgen Kuschel Kino
1969 Goya Konrad Wolf Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
1986 2016 Diverse Diverse Diverse Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater, Schwerin; Deutsches Theater Berlin; Theater Brandenburg; Staatstheater Nürnberg; Theater am Kurfürstendamm; Störtebeker - Festspiele Rügen
2014 2016 Oben Bleiben Soloprogramm
from to  
1982 1986 Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch", Berlin
2015 Schauspielcoaching Sigrid Andersson 'Die Tankstelle', Berlin
 
Special features (selection)
<b>Theaterengagements</b>

2014 - 2016 Soloprogramm 'Oben Bleiben'

1986 - 2016 Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater, Schwerin; Deutsches Theater Berlin; Theater Brandenburg; Staatstheater Nürnberg; Theater am Kurfürstendamm; Störtebeker - Festspiele Rügen;

2012 Deutscher Comedypreis 'Stankowskis Millionen' (Ensemblepreis)