Nikolaus Benda
© Elena Zaucke 


Contact
Agentur Britta Imdahl Film TV Theater
Britta Imdahl, Mahena Peters, Margit Pahl
Cranachstraße 44
44795 Bochum
fon +49 (0) 234 9 78 97 73
agentur@imdahl.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1978 / 35 - 45 Years
Place of residence
Köln
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Vienna
Tax residence
Nordrhein-Westfalen 
currently theatre engagement in
Köln - Schauspiel
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Hamburg
Height
186 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (good)
Original dialect
GER - Hessian
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin | GER - Hamburg
Singing
beatboxing | stage singing | hip hop | rap mehr >
Dance
hip hop | courtly dance classical dance mehr >
Sports
aikido | acrobatics | boxing | fencing | horse riding | surfing


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 MEINE MUTTER UND DIE GERÜCHTEKÜCHE Bettina Schoeller-Bouju ARD
2021 ZAUBERWÜRFEL Michael Schneider ZDF
2021 MEINE MUTTER UND DAS GEHEIMNIS IHRER SCHWESTER Jon Delbridge ARD
2020 2021 WILSBERG- Ungebetene Gäste (AT) Martin Enlen Dayanir&Hellwig Casting ZDF
2020 TATORT KÖLN – DER REIZ DES BÖSEN Jan Martin Scharf ZDF
2020 WILSBERG - UNGEBETENE GÄSTE Hauptrolle Martin Enlen Dayanir Hellwig Casting ZDF
2020 TATORT KÖLN - DER REIZ DES BÖSEN Nebenrolle Jan Martin Scharf Sigfried Wagner ARD
2020 MEINE MUTTER - UND PLÖTZLICH AUCH MEIN VATER HaJü Jurij Neumann ARD
2020 MEINE MUTTER – BÄRENSTARK Jurij Neumann ARD
2020 MEINE MUTTER - IM SIEBTEN HIMMEL HaJü John Delbridge ARD
2020 MEINE MUTTER – BÄRENSTARK John Delbridge ARD
2019 MEINE MUTTER MACHT MICH FERTIG HaJü Jurij Neumann Iris Baumüller Bantry Bay
2019 DER STAATSANWALT- DAS STUMME GENIE Nebenrolle Martin Kinkel
2019 MEINE MUTTER TRAUT SICH WAS HaJü John Delbridge
2019 MEINE MUTTER WILL EIN ENKELKIND HaJü Jurij Neumann ARD
2019 ANNA UND IHR UNTERMIETER:ALLER ANFANG IST SCHWER Ralf Huettner
2018 MEINE MUTTER SPIELT VERRÜCKT John Delbridge Iris Baumüller
2018 MARIE BRAND Nicole Weegmann Iris Baumüller ZDF
2018 RENTNERCOPS Patrick Winczewski ZDF
2018 LABEL ME ABSCHLUSSFILM Kai Kreuser
2018 LABEL ME Kai Kreuser Kino ifs
2018 MAXXIE ERMITTELT - DER KOCH IST TOT Markus Sehr
2017 SOKO MÜNCHEN - THEOS ABSCHIED Katharina Bischof
2016 SOKO KITZBÜHEL Gerald Liegel
2016 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - OPERATION MIDAS Nico Zavelberg
2016 HELDT - COLD CASE Stefan Bühling
2016 FALK - MARIE Pia Strietmann
2016 FALK - DER NESTHOCKER Pia Strietmann
2015 TATORT - AUF EINEN SCHLAG Richard Huber
2014 DER STAAT GEGEN FRITZ BAUER Lars Kraume
2014 MEUCHELBECK - SERIE Erik Haffner, Klaus Knoesel
2012 ZWEI LEBEN Georg Maas
2012 PLÖTZLICH MODEL Matthias Steurer
2012 SOKO KÖLN Donald Kraemer
2011 DER ALTE - ES IST NIEMALS VORBEI Hartmut Griesmayr
2009 TATORT - UM JEDEN PREIS Peter Fratzscher
2009 SOKO 5113 - FLÜCHTIGE LIEBE Peter Stauch
2009 SOKO KITZBÜHEL Michael Zens
2007 BURNT BY THE SUN 2 Nikita Michalkov
2007 DER ALTE - BEI EINBRUCH MORD Hartmut Grießmayr
2006 MEIN ALTER FREUND FRITZ Dieter Wedel
2006 IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT Peter Wekwerth
2005 FÜR DEN UNBEKANNTEN HUND Dominik und Benjamin Reding
2005 SISKA - BIS INS GRAB Hans-Jürgen Tögel
2005 SOKO 5113 - MORD VERJÄHRT NICHT Jörg Schneider
2005 DER ALTE - VERLORENE KINDER Hartmut Griesmayr
2004 SOKO 5113 - STREET ART Jörg Schneider
2004 IM NAMEN DES GESETZES Carmen Kurz
2003 SOKO KITZBÜHE Michael Zens
2003 TATORT - BIENZLE UND DER STEINERNE GAST Hartmut Griesmayr
2002 IM NAMEN DES GESETZES Uli Möller
2002 KOMMISSAR REX Andreas Prochaska
2002 TIERARZT DR. ENGEL - SERIE Werner Masten
2002 DAS LABOR Andreas Senn
2001 WOLFFS REVIER Arend Agthe
2001 SO SCHNELL DU KANNST Vivian Naefe
2000 DER SUPERBULLE UND DIE HALBSTARKEN Sigi Rothemund
2000 HERZRASEN Hanno Brühl
2000 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - SCHULSCHLUSS Dieter Laske
1999 TATORT - KINDER DER GEWALT Ben Verbong
1998 DIE KIDS VON BERLIN Dieter Berner
1997 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI Bodo Fürneisen
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2022 RICHARD DREI Lord Buckingham Pınar Karabulut Schauspiel Köln
2022 DAS HIMMELREICH WOLLEN WIR SCHON SELBST FINDEN Divel Sheepsplit Oliver Frjlić Schauspiel Köln
2022 ATEMSCHAUKEL Leopold Auberg Bastian Kraft Schauspiel Köln
2022 ODE diverse Rafael Sanchez Schauspiel Köln
2021 METROPOL Wassilij Wassiljewitsch Ulrich Armin Petras Schauspiel Köln
2020 DIE HERMANNSSCHLACHT Herrmann, Varus Oliver Frjlić
2019 DIE REISE DER VERLORENEN Laredo Bru, Max Aber, Fritz Spanier Rafael Sanchez
2019 PARDON WIRD NICHT GEGEBEN Paul Rafael Sanchez
2019 DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE Hugo Barine Bastian Kraft
2019 DREI SCHWESTERN Baron Tuzenbach Pınar Karabulut
2017 2018 ROMEO UND JULIA Tybalt Pinar Karabulut Schauspiel Köln
2018 DIE WEBER Moritz Jäger Armin Petras Schauspiel Köln
2018 DON QUIJOTE Sancho Panza Simon Solberg Schauspiel Köln
2017 KLEINES Aaron Charlotte Sprenger Schauspiel Köln
2016 CYRANO DE BERGERAC Christian Simon Solberg Schauspiel Köln
2016 TROILUS UND CRESSIDA Troilus Rafael Sanchez Schauspiel Köln
2015 2016 3.31.93 Moritz Sostmann Schauspiel Köln
2016 ADAMS ÄPFEL Gunnar Therese Willstedt Schauspiel Köln
2013 2015 GENESIS Stefan Bachmann Schauspiel Köln
2014 2015 DOGVILLE Chuck Bastian Kraft Schauspiel Köln
2014 2015 HEDDA GABLER Eilert Lövborg Karin Neuhäuser Schauspiel Köln
2015 SUPERNERDS Snowden Angela Richter Schauspiel Köln
2015 PARZIVAL Gawan Stefan Bachmann Schauspiel Köln
2013 2014 DER STREIK Stefan Bachmann Schauspiel Köln
2014 DIE WELT MEIN HERZ Rafael Sanchez Schauspiel Köln
2012 2013 REISE DURCH DIE NACHT Katie Mitchell Schauspiel Köln
2013 DIE TROERINNEN Karin Beier Schauspiel Köln
2013 GABE/GIFT Bert Müller Anna Viebrock Schauspiel Köln
2013 DIE TROJERINNEN Talthybios Karin Beier Schauspiel Köln
2011 2012 JEDE MINUTE MIT EINEM ILLEGALEN IST BESSER ALS WÄHLEN Monika Gintersdorfer, Knut Klaßen Schauspiel Köln
2012 WOHNEN. UNTER GLAS Max Julia Kohlhaas Schauspiel Köl
2012 DIE RINGE DES SATURN Katie Mitchell Schauspiel Köln
2010 2011 BIEDERMANN UND DIE BRANDSTIFTER Eisenring Martin Schulze Theater St. Gallen
2010 2011 DIE JÜDIN VON TOLEDO Don Martin Rafael Sanchez Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus / Theater am Neumarkt
2011 MAGIC AFTERNOON Joe Laura Koerfer Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
2011 DIE NACKTEN KLEIDEN Franco Laspiga Barbara Weber Theater am Neumarkt Zürich
2009 2010 ROMEO UND JULIA Mercutio Thor Arnasson Theater St. Gallen
2009 2010 BUDDENBROOKS Christian Peter Ries Theater St. Gallen
2009 2010 PRINZ FRIEDRICH VON HOMBURG Titelrolle Katja Langenbach Theater St. Gallen
2010 DER WICHTIGTUER Leander Leupelt Tim Kramer Theater St. Gallen
2010 DIE MACHT DER GEWOHNHEIT Dompteur Philip Bartels Theater St. Gallen
2009 2010 ROMEO UND JULIA Mercutio Thorleifur Örn Arnasson Theater St. Gallen
2008 2009 MARIA STUART Mortimer Tim Kramer Theater St. Gallen
2007 2008 HAMLET Titelrolle Tim Kramer Theater St. Gallen
2007 2008 TOP DOGS Neuenschwandner Peter Ries Theater St. Gallen
2006 2007 DIE RÄUBER Karl Moor Harald Demme Theater Oberhausen
2006 2007 NATHAN DER WEISE Tempelherr Otto Schnelling Theater Oberhausen
2007 DIE PLANTAGE Mathias Dana Csapo Theater St. Gallen
2005 TRAINSPOTTING Simon Konstantin Moreth
2005 DER NAME DER ROSE Adson Henry Arnold Schloßfestspiele Regensburg
2004 ROMEO UND JULIA Romeo Jürgen Flügge Schloßfestspiele Ettlingen
from to  
2002 Otto-Falckenberg Schule

25.1.2019  Premiere DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE als Hugo Barine am Schauspiel Köln, Regie Bastian Kraft.


2018 Label ME Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis 2019 , Big Shorts Awards 2020