Claudia Kottal
© Jeanne Degraa 


Contact
VELVET Management
Anette Sack
Admiralstraße 20
10999 Berlin, Kreuzberg
fon +49.30.392 60 78
info@agentur-velvet.de
Personal contact
claudiakottal@yahoo.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1981 / 35 - 44 Years
Place of residence
Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Dresden | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart | Budapest
Nationality
Austria
grew up in
Wien
Height
168 cm
Figure / Build
average
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
brown
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (fluent) | Polish (Native language) | Serbo-Croatian (Basic skills) | Spanish (Basic skills) | Hungarian (Basic skills)
Original dialect
AUT - Austrian
Dialects/Accents
AUT - Viennese
Singing
ballad | soul chanson | pop | rock mehr >
Dance
butoh | hip hop | pop | salsa
Musical instruments
piano
Sports
boxing | fencing | running | pilates | horse riding | swimming sports | taekwondo | volleyball | yoga


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 "GRIECHENLAND" Hauptrolle Claudia Jüptner-Jonstorff Kinofilm
2021 "KOMMISSARIN LUCAS", DU BIST MEIN Uwe Janson Reihe, ZDF
2021 "KOMMISSARIN LUCAS" GOLDRAUSCH Uwe Janson Reihe, ZDF
2020 "KOMMISSARIN LUCAS", NÜRNBERG Thomas Berger Reihe, ZDF
2020 "DER PASS", 2. STAFFEL Philipp Stennert, Cyrill Boss Serie, Sky
2020 "SOKO DONAU", TODGEWEIHT Eva Spreitzhofer Reihe, ZDF / ORF
2019 "HOCHWALD" (AT "DISCO) Evi Romen
2019 "GLÜCK GEHABT" Peter Payer
2019 "MARIE BRAND UND DIE LIEBE ZU VIERT" Judith Kennel Reihe, ZDF
2019 "MEIBERGER - IM KOPF DES TÄTERS" Soleen Yusef, Marcus Ulbricht Serie, Servus TV
2019 "DENNSTEIN & SCHWARZ", 2 FOLGEN Michael Rowitz Reihe, ORF
2018 "LOVE MACHINE" Hauptrolle Andreas Schmied
2018 "CLUB DER SINGENDEN METZGER" Uli Edel Zweiteiler, ARD/Degeto
2017 "SOKO KITZBÜHEL", MORD MIT? Claudia Jüptner Serie, ORF/ZDF
2017 "SOKO DONAU", GRENZFALL Holger Barthel Serie, ORF/ZDF
2016 "ENDABRECHNUNG" Unmut Dag Fernsehfilm, ORF
2016 "COPSTORIES - DER FILM" Ensemble-Hauptrolle Barbara Eder Fernsehfilm, ORF
2015 "TATORT", STERNSCHNUPPE Michi Riebl Reihe, ARD/ORF
2012 2014 "COP STORIES" durchgehende Hauptrolle Michi Riebl, Christopher Schier, Barbara Eder, Christopher Schier, Paul Harather Serie, ORF
2010 2011 "WIR STAATSKÜNSTLER" Werner Sobotka Reihe, ORF
2008 "SCHOTTENTOR" Caspar Pfaundler
2007 "EX - EINE ROMANTISCHE KOMÖDIE" Michael Niavarani Serie, ORF
2005 "FACETTEN" Hauptrolle Erik Hetschel
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 "JETZT MÜSSEN WIR AUF MORGEN WARTEN" Amina Gusner Kosmos Theater Wien
2017 "ZUCKER BÜSTENHALTER" Imre Lichtenberger Bozoki Off-Theater Wien
2017 "VOR DEM FLIEGEN" Claudia Kottal Bronski & Grünberg-Theater
2016 "FAMILIE TOT" Istvan Oerkeny Off-Theater Wien
2016 "LAMPEDUSA" Hans-Peter Kellner Theater Drachengasse Wien
2016 "DAS SPIEL: DIE MÖWE" Arturas Valudskis TAG Wien
2015 "DIE BLONDE, DIE BRÜNETTE UND DIE RACHE DER ROTHAARIGEN" Christine Wipplinger Kosmos Theater Wien
2015 "KOMÖDIE DER IRRUNGEN" Henry Mason Salzburger Festspiele
2015 "ZU EBENER ERDE UND ERSTER STOCK" Susanne Lietzow Volkstheater Wien
2015 "WO VERDAMMT IST FRAU WERMES?" Caroline Welzl Landestheater St. Pölten
2015 "PROLETENPASSION 2015FF" Christine Eder Werk X Wien
2014 "DON GIL VON DEN GRÜNEN HOSEN" Thomas Birkmeir Theater der Jugend Wien
2013 "CRASH" Carolin Pienkos Stadttheater Walfischgasse Wien
2013 "DAS DSCHUNGELBUCH" VON R. KIPLING Henry Mason Theater der Jugend
2012 "SCHILF" Esther Muschol Kosmost Theater Wien
2012 "NACHTASYL" V. M. GORKI Babett Arens Theater Scala Wien
2012 "CHATROOM" V. ENDA WALSH Laura Gerald M. Bauer Theater der Jugend
2011 "VILLA DOLOROSA" V. VON REBEKKA KRIECHELDORF Mascha Katrin Schurich kosmostheater, Wien
2011 "OTHELLO" V. W. SHAKESPEARE Bianca Sylvie Rohrer Shakespeare-Festspiele Rosenburg
2010 "MEIN WIEN" Hans Escher Kabelwerk Wien
2010 "CREEPS" V. LUTZ HÜBNER Gerald Bauer Theater der Jugend Wien
2010 "WEISSBROTMUSIK" V. MARIANNA SALZMANN Hans Escher Hamakom Wien
2009 "SPIEL IM MORGENGRAUEN" V. A. SCHNITZLER/ S. SLUPETZKY Amalie Kessner Nicholas Ofczarek Festspiele Reichenau
2008 "AM BESTEN DURCH DIE KIEMEN" Frauke Steiner 3raum - Anatomietheater
2008 "SPLENDOUR" V. ABI MORGAN Tanya Denny Kosmos Theater Wien
2008 "KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG" V. W. SHAKESPEARE Jessica Birgit Doll Shakespeare Festspiele Rosenburg
2007 "VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS" V. W. SHAKESPEAR Alexander Wächter Shakespear Festspiele Rosenburg
2007 "DIE SEILTÄNZERIN" V. MIKE KENNY Marcelo Diaz Dschungel Wien
2007 "151 METER ÜBER DEM MEER" Stefan Lorey und Björn Auftrag Rabenhof Theater Wien
2007 "WAS IHR WOLLT" V. W. SHAKESPEAR Alexander Wächter Shakespear Festspiele Rosenburg
2007 "DAS STÜCK" V. ALMA HADZIBEGANOVIC Hans Escher Wiener Wortstaetter
2006 "STILLLEBEN IN EINEM GRABEN" V. FAUSRO PARAVIDINO Hans-Peter Kellner Ensemble-Theater-Wien
2005 "DIE WIDERSPENSTIGE ZÄHMUNG" V. W. SHAKESPEARE Katharina Alexander Wächter Shakespeare-Festspiele Rosenburg
from to  
2004 Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien
Konservatorium der Stadt Wien
Teresa Harder Coaching
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
Susan Batson Masterclass

2016 Nestroy-Nominierung Beste Schauspielerin, "Die Blonde, die Brünette und die Rache der Rothaarigen"  2014 Nestroy-Nominierung Beste Nebenrolle, "Don Gil von den grünen Hosen"  2012 Nestroy-Nominierung "Nachtasyl" - Nominierung für die beste OFF-Produktion  2011 Outstanding Artist Award, Darstellende Kunst, Bmukk  2004 Fidelio Nachwuchspreis