Information

Jaschka Lämmert

Jaschka Lämmert
Jaschka Lämmert
© jasmin schuller  

Jaschka Lämmert

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
40 - 46 Years  
Height
164 cm
Place of residence
Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | München | St. Petersburg
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Österreich 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | Russian (Native language)
Original dialect
AUT - Viennese
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Singing
chanson
Dance
afro dance | modern dance | tango
Sports
fencing | horse riding | windsurfing
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
bilingual | speaker / narrator
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue and gray
Figure / Build
slim
Nationality
Austria

Contact

Daniela Stibitz

Himmelstrasse 11/6
A-1190 Wien
fon +43 - 1 - 328 63 60
fax +43 - 1 - 328 63 60 17
office@stibitz-management.at


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2018 laufend Meiberger - im Kopf des Täters Karo Meiberger Marcus Ulbricht, Peter Baumann, Matthias Zuder Servus TV
2017 laufend BLIND ERMITTELT tv series Laura Janda directed by: jano ben chaabane Nicole Schmied ORF/ARD
2017 2017 THE ROMANOFFS tv series Liesl directed by: matthew weiner Nancy Bishop amazon prime
2015 2015 STILLE RESERVEN VALENTIN HITZ FEATURE FILM
2015 2015 DIE BERGRETTER JORGO PAPAVASSILIOU TV Serie
2014 2014 DER BLUNZENKÖNIG LEO BAUER FEATURE FILM
2013 2013 HIGH PERFORMANCE JOHANNA MODER FEATURE FILM
2013 2013 COP STORIES BARBARA EDER TV Serie
2011 2013 SOKO DONAU ERHARD RIEDLSPERGER TV Serie
2011 2011 TATORT WIEN Sabine Derflinger TV-Rehe, ARD
2008 2008 DER ERSTE TAG ANDREAS PROHASKA
2006 2006 LIEBE AUF VIER PFOTEN Markus Bräutigam TV-Film
2006 2006 SOKO KITZBÜHEL Michael Zens TV-Serie
2005 2005 DIE ENTSCHEIDUNG Nikolaus Leytner TV-Film
2004 2004 DIE SCHRIFT DES FREUNDES FABIAN EDER
2003 2003 WEIHNACHTSFIEBER Paul Harather TV-Fim
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 2019 "Unter der Haut" (by Yonatan Calderon) Charlotte/Ilse Bruno Kratochwil Beseder
2018 2018 „Das Molyneux Problem“ Blinde Katharina Schmitt Studio Hrdinu
2017 2018 „Die Seestadt Saga“ Frau in Weiß Tomas Schweigen Schauspielhaus Wien
2017 2017 "Habenichtse" host Steffen Jäger tempora
2016 2017 „Schöne Bescherungen“ (A. Ayckbourne) Phyllis Sarantos Zervoulakos Landestheater Niederösterreich
2015 2016 „ideal paradise“ Claudia Bosse theatercombinat
2013 2015 „there’s a rumble in the jungle“; „it’s always sunny in Vienna“ Yosi Wanunu toxic dreams
2011 2011 Potocari Party Sena Stevan Bodroza Hamakom
2010 2010 Ganymed Boarding Text: F. Schmatz Jacqueline Kornmüller Kunsthistorisches Museum
2006 2010 Schauspielhaus Graz
2002 2005 Volkstheater Wien
1997 1999 neues theater-Schauspiel Halle
1995 1997 Münchner Kammerspiele
from to  
1993 1997 Otto Falckenberg Schule München
 
Special features (selection)
Auswahl Theater

2006-2010 Schauspielhaus Graz
Kreusa "Medea" (F. Grillparzer) R: A. Badora
Salome "Der Talisman" (J. Nestroy) R: P. Gruber
Polizistin "Besuch der alten Dame" R: T. Kühnel
Anna "Die Minderleister" (P. Turini) R: A. Kubelka
Christine "Zur schönen Aussicht" (Ö. v. Horvath) R: C. Bauer
Emilia "Othello" (F. Zaimoglu) R: C. Rast
Babsi "Wohnen unter Glas" (E. Palmetshofer) R: H. Rudolf
Kunigunde "Das Käthchen von Heilbronn" (H. v. Kleist) R: G. Schmiedleitner
Grungegirl "Nix wie weg" R: F. Wittenbrinck
Penthesilea "Penthesilea" (H. v. Kleist) R: F. Czeloth
Baby Robocop Traumvisite Eigenregie
Regan "König Lear" (W. Shakespeare) R: P. Konwitschny
Geist "Denn alle Lust will Ewigkeit" R: F. Wittenbrinck u. A.

2008-2010 Teatr Nowy Poznan ( Teatr Wielki Warsaw, Cameri Theatre Tel Aviv, Teatro Stabile di Bologna, Saatstheater Wiesbaden,...)
Suicidehorse "Arka Noego" R: J. Wischniewsky

2009 Salzburger Festspiele, Schauspielhaus Graz
Grinsekatze "Alice" R: V. Bodo

seit 2010 Hamakom
Anna "Anna &Lou" R:S. Höhne
Kostüme "Tanzcafe Treblinka" (W. Kofler) R: F. Lion
Orra/Kostüme "neurotic lounge" R: F. Lion
Sena "Potocari Party" R: S. Bodroza
(Audience Award for best performance on 12. Drama Festival Zenica, Audience Award for best performance at Sarajevskazima Festival)
Desdemona "How to kill an Othello" R: A. Kislal
Garage X
J. L. "pompe funebre" R: F. Brunner
Milica "Ausgehen" R: S. Abdic
Medea "Thriller" R: A. Schupp
Kunsthistorisches Museum
"Ganymed Boarding" (Text: F. Schmatz) R: J. Kornmüller (Nestroypreis)
Rabenhof
Barbi "Porno" R: E. Angerer
brut J.L. "ghost exit" R: U. Sorry

Volkstheater Wien bis 2006:
(Panope "Phädra" (J. Racine) R: B. Blankenship
Erste Tochter "Don Juan kommt aus dem Krieg" (Ö. v. H.) R: E. Werner
Hero "Des Meeres und der Liebe Wellen" R: W. Palka
Mädchen "Pethesilea" (H. v. Kleist) R: A. Kubelka
Rikki "Change" (W. Bauer) R: G. Schmiedleitner
Rosamunde "Prinzessinnendramen" (E. Jelinek) R: A. Kubelka u. A)