Theresa Sophie Albert
Goldbaum
About me
View profile
Theresa Sophie Albert
Goldbaum
About me
View profile
Theresa Sophie Albert
33-43 years
•
German
•
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1983 (40 years)
Place of birthKaiserslautern
Housing options
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS)
ProfessionActor
Driver's licenses
Eye colorgreen
Hair color
Height (cm)162
Weight (in kg)60
Statureslim
LanguagesGerman
EnglishFrenchSwedish
DialectsPfälzisch(native dialect)SwabianViennese
AccentsFrench
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2023
Castingworkshop Tusse Lande
2021
Source Tuning bei Jens Roth
2021
FEST Portugal Workshop, Nancy Bishop, Jo Monteiro und Caprice Crawford
2021
Online, One-Liner Workshop (engl.) bei Becky Silverman (CSA) und Ramani Leah (CSA)
2013 – 2020
Arbeit als Schauspielcoach bei TANKSTELLE BERLIN
2010 – 2019
Coaching und Camera Acting bei Sigrid Andersson, Dani Levy, Friedemann Fromm, Frauke Thielecke und Bo Rosenmüller
2017
Cameraacting bei Aleta Chappell
2004 – 2008
Schauspielstudium an der Privatuniverstät Konservatorium Wien bei Roland Koch, Dorothee Hartinger und Peter Hofer
Awards
2020
Official Selection Berlin Independant Film Festival für BERGEN
2019
Official Selection Short to the Point ISFF Award für BERGEN
2019
Outstanding Award L'Age D'Or International Arthouse Film Festival für BERGEN
2019
Official Selection Toronto Shorts International Film Festival für BERGEN
2019
Outstanding Achievement Award Berlin Flash Film Festival für BERGEN
Film
2023
Desktop
(Short film)
Tina
(SR)
2021
ARIETES
(Cinema film)
Bianca
Kino
2020
ROOM
(Short film)
Emma
Kurzfilm
2008
LUNCHBREAK
(Short film)
Jungmutter
Kurzfilm / Querschuss Filmkooperation
Television
2023
Doktor Ballouz IV
Ines
(SR)
ZDF
2023
CHARITÉ IV
Evelyn Baldwin
ARD
Jo Monteiro
2022
DOKTOR BALLOUZ III
Ines
ZDF
Marc Schötteldreier
2021
DOKTOR BALLOUZ II
Ines
ZDF
Marc Schötteldreier
2020
DIE INSIDER
Valérie
Pilotfolge
2020
DOKTOR BALLOUZ
Ines
ZDF
Marc Schötteldreier
2019
JEDERZEIT
N23
99 Fire Award
2018
HANNA
Rezeptionistin
NBC/Amazon
Ana Davila und Jonny Boutwood
2018
BERGEN
Luise
Festivalfilm Kurzfilm
2017
HOMMAGE
Fräulein Albert
Festivalfilm Kurzfilm
2017
JENNY
Michaela Marquardt
RTL
Gitta Uhlig
2017
L'INTERPHONE
Marina
INRed Productions
Janine Piguet
2016
SIEBENSTEIN-DER FINDELRABE
Marie
ZDF
2015
MEINE ZEIT
Ich
Festivalfilm Kurzfilm
2015
SOKO WISMAR Lebensretter
Theresa Albrecht
ZDF
Sabine Weimann
2015
DIE JEANNE D'ARC DER SCHÜSSEL
Jeanne
SMS Festival 2015
2014
BILD VON IHR
Edda
PeeWee Horris Film
2014
WDR STAUKARTE
Junge Frau
WDR
2014
SIBEL UND MAX
Wiebke Schumann
ZDF
Ursula Danger
2014
MANN OHNE SCHATTEN
Krankenschwester
ZDF
Anna-Lena Slater
2013
TERRA X DIE WIKINGER
Eringa
ZDF
2013
DOC MEETS DORF
Trine
RTL
Daniela Tolkien
2012
SEITENBLICKE
Frau Hoberstorf
Meissner Sturmer
2012
DAS ANDERE GLEIS
Clara
Motion Artwork
2012
GZSZ
Meike Feldhaus
RTL
Heidi Krell
2011
LUFTPOST
Judith
SAE Berlin
2010
22:43
Esther Bisboschil
Bild(er)folge - Verein z. Förder. von Filmkunst
2009
COCKBLOCKERS
Mädchen
2009
MARIE
Marie
Filmakademie Wien
2009
THEODOR GOLD
Katharina
HFF München
2008
WACH AUF!
Sabine
2008
MÜNCHEN IST NICHT KUBA
Marlene
Theater
2015 – 2017
DIE VERBRANNTEN DICHTER
Other roles
diverse
2015
SPUK UNTERM RIESENRAD
Hexe Emma
Spreepark Berlin Plänterwald
2015
ZEBRA BEKOMMT BESUCH
Mandy
MIL Brandenburg
2015
KALIF STORCH
Großwesir
Märchenland e.V.
2014
FASTEN SEAT BELT
Anett
Fritz Theater Chemnitz
2014
DA LACHT MAN SCHARF BEST OF
diverse (Kabarett)
Lautrer Wirtshaus
2014
ROBINSON CRUSOE
Poll
Märchenland e.V.
2014
VERRECKEN! EINE LIFE SHOW
Other roles
Orangelab Berlin
2014
WENN KNECHTRUPRECHT ZWEIMAL KLINGELT
diverse (Kabarett)
Stiftskirche Kaiserslautern
2013
ZWEI WIE BONNIE UND CLYDE
Chantal
Theater Pfefferberg
2013
DER KLEINE PRINZ
Der kleine Prinz
Märchenland e.V.
2013
DA LACHT MAN SCHARF
diverse (Kabarett)
Lautrer Wirtshaus
2013
DIE WEIHNACHTSGANS AUGUSTE
Auguste
Märchenland e.V.
2013
DURCHDREHEN!
Other roles
Orangelab Berlin
2012
ALEXIS SORBAS
Elektra
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2012
MOON OVER BUFFALO
Pia
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2012
SECHS ELCHE FÜR EIN HALLELUJA
diverse (Kabarett)
Kammgarn Kaiserslautern
2011
ENOCH ARDEN
Sprecher
Melodram von Richard Strauss, op.38
2011
MICHEL IN DER SUPPENSCHÜSSEL
Lina
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2011
BLAUE BÜTT 2011
Other roles
Café Hahn Koblenz
2011
GEFÜHLE KANN MAN LESEN
Szenische Lesung
Schundroman trifft Kioskwestern
2011
DER ZERBROCHENE KRUG
Eve
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2010
LOUISE MILLERIN
Luise
Ballhaus-Ost, Berlin
2010
JEDERMANN
Die Guten Werke, Schuldknechts Weib
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2010
JIM KNOPF UND LUKAS DER LOKOMOTIVFÜHRER
Frau Mahlzahn
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009
DIE KLEINE HEXE
Die kleine Hexe
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009
LIEBLINGSMENSCHEN
Lili
Theater Drachengasse Wien
2009
CABARET
KitKat Girl
Burgfestspiele Mayen
2009
ARRESTHAUSREVUE
Chansonabend
Alter Arresthof Mayen
2008
KABALE UND LIEBE
Lady Milford
OFF-Theater Wien
2007
ANTIGONE
Eurydike, Chor
Konservatorium Wien
2007
CHINA SHIPPING
Operator
Theater an der Grumpendorferstraße Wien
2003
LULU
Bianetta Gazil
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern
Commercial
2021
Müller Vegan
Mutter
Nadine Juntke
2020
Getaway Driver
Getaway Driver
Tobias Krautstrunk
2017
Amex
Kassiererin
2015 – 2016
Danielas Kosmos
Daniela