Jaime Ferkic
© ©puriaSafary 


Contact
Dirk Fehrecke Agentur Film TV Theater GmbH
Dirk Fehrecke
Pfalzburger Str. 50
10717 Berlin
fon +49 (0) 30 3552 5882
look@fehrecke.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1989 / 25 - 34 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | London | Los Angeles
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Elmshorn
Height
184 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
brown
Pitch of voice
Contralto | Bass
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Croatian (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Hamburg | GER - North German
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin
Dance
latin american dance | modern dance | standard dance
Musical instruments
guitar mehr >
Sports
acrobatics | basketball | archery | boxing | fencing | soccer | juggling | horse riding | ice skating | shooting | tennis | water polo
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 DER BERGDOKTOR Sebastian Ruttloff Axel Barth ORF [at], ZDF [de] / ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH / TV-Serie
2021 Blutige Anfänger Korbinian von Thur Franziska Jahn ZDF [de] / Studio.TV.Film GmbH / TV-Serie
2021 Der Bergdoktor / Scheinwelten Sebastian Ruttloff Axel Barth ZDF
2020 Letzte Spur Berlin Giovanni Peter Ladkani ZDF [de] / Novafilm [de] / TV-Serie
2020 INGA LINDSTRÖM - DAS HAUS DER 1000 STERNE Stefan Marco Serafini ZDF [de] / Bavaria Fiction GmbH / TV-Reihe
2020 Letzte Spur Berlin Giovanni Lazzari Peter Ladkani ZDF
2020 Inga Lindström - Das Haus der 1000 Sterne Stefan Marco Serafini ZDF
2019 Das Traumschiff SPEZIAL - MAROKKO Ken Becker Karola Meeder ZDF
2019 Das Traumschiff SPEZIAL - MAROKKO Ken Becker Karola Meeder ZDF
2019 DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - MAROKKO Ken Becker Karola Meeder ZDF [de] / Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH / TV-Reihe
2019 Frau Jordan stellt gleich Alex Fabian Möhrke Joyn [de], ProSieben [de] / W&B Television GmbH / TV-Serie
2019 DAS VERGESSENE DORF - CORA STEINS ERSTER FALL CF Christiane Balthasar SAT.1 / W&B Television GmbH / TV-Movie
2019 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN Giovanni Lazzari diverse ZDF [de]
2019 Das Traumschiff SPEZIAL - MAROKKO Ken Becker Karola Meeder ZDF
2019 Das verlassene Dorf Computerfreak Christiane Balthasar
2018 Die Nachtschwestern Nico Chris Heininger RTL
2018 Jenny - echt gerecht Martin Ehrlenkamp Oliver Schmitz RTL
2018 Die Klempnerin (AT) Chris diverse DreamTeam/ RTL
2018 JENNY - ECHT GERECHT! Martin Ehrlenkamp Oliver Schmitz RTL [de] / ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) / TV-Serie
2018 Notruf Hafenkante: In eigener Sache Frank Zänker Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2018 DIE KLEMPNERIN Chris diverse RTL [de] / Amalia Film GmbH / TV-Serie
2018 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Frank Zanker Oren Schmuckler ZDF [de] / LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH / TV-Serie
2018 Soko Leipzig Pedro Basker Oren Schmuckler ZDF [de] / UFA Fiction / TV-Serie
2018 NACHTSCHWESTERN Nico Christoph Heininger RTL [de] / UFA Serial Drama GmbH / TV-Serie
2017 Ich Flüchtling Philip Gross Uwe Dag Theater Kiel
2017 You are wanted 2 Djemal Matthias Schwaighöfer Pantaleon Films/ Amazon
2017 Bad Cop (aka Ich bin Du) Tiago Pinto diverse RTL
2017 Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer Jens Lobeck diverse Ufa Fiction GmbH/ ZDF
2017 YOU ARE WANTED Djemal Matthias Schweighöfer Amazon Prime Video / Pantaleon Films GmbH / TV-Serie
2017 BAD COP - KRIMINELL GUT Tiago Pinto Peter Ladkani RTL [de] / ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) / TV-Serie
2017 DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER Jens Lobeck (jung) Gero Weinreuter ZDF [de] / UFA Fiction / TV-Serie
2016 HINGABE Marc Pablo Kaes Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Spielfilm
2016 RAKETE PERELMANN Tim A. Alaaluukas Film
2016 Hingabe HR Pablo Kaes HFF Potsdam
2015 RAKETE PERELMAN Ronny, Junger Brandenburger #3 Oliver Alaluukas Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Kinofilm
2014 SEITENWECHSEL Jean Pierre Vivian Naefe Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH), Kinofilm
2014 S E ITENWECHSEL Jean Pierre V. Naefe Film
2013 THE RESEARCH The Man D. Sherman Kurzfilm/Russisch
2011 NÄHER ALS FERN Henrik Deniz Bakker Deniz Bakker Produktion, Kurzfilm
2011 DIE STEIN Philip Peter Altmann ARD [de], Degeto [de], [Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg (ORB)] [de] / Novafilm [de] / TV-Serie
2011 NÄHER ALS FERN Henrik D. Bakker Kurzfilm
2011 DIE STEIN- Patchwork Philip P. Altmann Fernsehen
2010 UNSER CHARLY Paul diverse ZDF [de] / Phoebus-Film GmbH & Co Produktions KG [de] / TV-Serie
2010 UNSER CHARLY – Charly und der neue Jazz Paul M. Zinnenberg Fernsehen
2009 ACHT AUF EINEN STREICH - RAPUNZEL Prinz Bodo Fürneisen ARD [de], rbb [de] / Antaeus Film GmbH [de] / TV-Reihe
2009 RAPUNZEL Prinz B. Fürneisen Fernsehen
2007 DIE WELLE Bobby Dennis Gansel Rat Pack Filmproduktion GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2007 DIE WELLE Bobby D. Gansel Film
2007 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - B oje unter Verdacht Erik B. Schwarz Fernsehen
2006 DIE WILDEN HÜHNER UND DIE LIEBE Sven Vivian Naefe Bavaria Filmverleih- und Produktions GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2006 DIE WILDEN HÜHNER UN D DIE LIEBE Sven V. Naefe Film
2005 DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER Martin Hansen diverse ZDF [de] / Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] / TV-Serie
2005 DAS TRAUMSCHIFF - Vancouver Marc Müller K. Meeder Fernsehen
2005 RETTUNGSFLIEGER - Irrtüme Martin Hansen W. Dickmann Fernsehen
2004 ENDLICH URLAUB! Philip Jan Ruzicka ARD [de], Degeto [de] / Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH / TV-Movie
2004 TRAUMSCHIFF - VANCOUVER Marc Müller Karola Meeder ZDF [de] / Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH / TV-Reihe
2004 ENDLICH URLAUB Philip J. Ruzicka Fernsehen
2004 ALPHATEAM - Der geborene Dieb Mirko Knappe N. Schulze jr. Fernsehen
2003 TATORT - TODES-BANDE Episod.rolle Thomas 'Tom' Bohn NDR [de] / Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] / TV-Reihe
2003 TATORT - Todesbande Junge Th. Bohn Fernsehen
2002 DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER Wawerka Tomy Wigand Lunaris Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2002 DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSE NZIMMER Wawerka T. Wiegand Film
2001 KUNDEN UND ANDERE KATASTROPHEN Jojo Ariane Zeller ZDF [de] / Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH / TV-Serie
2001 PINKY UND DER MILLIO NENM OPS Pinky St. Lukschy Film
2001 2001 KUNDEN UND ANDERE KA TASTROPHEN Jojo Fischer A. Zeller Fernsehen
2000 PINKY UND DER MILLIONENMOPS Pinky Stefan Lukschy Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH, Kinofilm
1999 DIE STRANDCLIQUE Episod.rolle diverse ARD [de] / Bavaria Film GmbH [de] / TV-Serie
1999 DIE STRANDCLIQUE - Der Schweiger Aaron I. Popow Fernsehen
1999 DIE STRANDCLIQUE - Moses Aaron I. Popow Fernsehen
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2016 2017 DIE RÄUBER Kosinsky Leander Haussmann Berliner Ensemble
2016 2017 WOYZECK Unteroffizier Leander Haussmann Berliner Ensemble
2016 2017 DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN Bruder Leander Haussmann Berliner Ensemble
2016 2017 DIE RÄUBER Kosinsky L. Haußmann Berliner Ensemble
2016 2017 WOYZECK Unteroffizier/2.Handwerksbursch L. Haußmann Berliner Ensemble
2016 2017 DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN Der Bruder L. Haußmann Berliner Ensemble
2015 2016 ZÄRTLICHKEIT DER HUNDE Elvis Jessica Steinke Deutsches Theater / Box / Theater Potsdam
2014 2015 ALS DAS MEER EINER EINLADUNG .... Charles Noam Brusilowsky Deutsches Theater / Box
2014 2015 WUNDERLAND Schwarzer König/Tweedledum/Prügler Fabian Gerhardt Udk Theater Berlin
2014 2015 ALS DAS MEER EINER EINLADUNG NACHZUKOMMEN DURCHAUS IM STANDE WAR Ehemann Noam Brusilowsky Deutsches Theater /Box
2015 ZÄRTLICHKEIT DER HUNDE Elvis Jessica Steinke Deutsches Theater/Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2015 EINBLICK IN KLASSENFEIND Fetzer Jaime Ferkic UDK Studiobühne
2014 WUNDERLAND Schwarzer König/Tweedledum/Prügler Fabian Gerhard UNI.T
2014 MAß FÜR MAß Angelo G. Wameling UDK
2013 FRÜHLINGSSTÜRME Dick G. Wameling UDK
2013 DAS FEST / FESTEN Christian/Diverse J. Brochen/Ch. Burgeois/D. McGrath Aufführung in SAN MINIATO/Italien
2013 FITSHIT Micky J. Weichenthal/ H.Fuchs UDK
2013 DIE GUNST DER STUNDE Fox A. Smigiel UDK
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2017 BROKEN GERMAN Hörspiel, SWR
2015 FATIMA Hoerspiel, NDR
2015 SCHWEINESYSTEM Live Hoerspiel, TAK Haus Berlin
2015 FATIMA Craig H. Tauch NDR
2014 RADIO RHAPSODIE Hetfield O. Sturm UDK
2014 SCHWEINESYSTEM Alexander B. Sonnenbichler TAK Aufbau Haus Berlin LIVEHÖRSPIEL
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2016 Benne - Layla HR Felix Wittich
2016 Jennifer Rostock - Uns gehört die Nacht HR Justin Izumi
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2020 2021 Kaufland / Grillspektakel Hero Niels La Croix
2019 2021 Kaufland / Frische Hero Willem Gerritsen
2019 2020 Clerk Hero
2018 2019 Xtip - Elefant Hero Tim Löhr
2017 2018 Bigfish Filmproduktion / Ebay Kleinanzeigen Hero Max Millies
2015 BVG - HAUPTSTADTPOESIE Main Guido Weihermüller Nordisch Filmproduction Anderson+Team GmbH [de]
2015 BVG- Weil wir dich lieben Johannes G. Weihermüller Kino
2013 XXXLUTZ - WOHNZIMMER, MÖBELHAUS, ONLINE-SHOP junger Mann Detlev Buck Silbersee Film Produktion GmbH [de]
2012 2013 MEDIA MARKT- DIE WG Tim Ch. Schier
2013 XXXL MÖBELHAUS Jüngerer Mann D. Buck
2012 MEDIA MARKT - WG Tim Christopher Schier Partizan GmbH [de]
from to  
2012 2016 Universität der Künste Berlin, Abschluss 2016
2012 2016 UdK - Universität der Künste Berlin
2016 Universität der Künste Berlin