©Andreas Zauner
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
(c) Linda Rosa Saal
©Andreas Zauner
©Andreas Zauner
©Andreas Zauner
©Andreas Zauner
©Andreas Zauner
©Andreas Zauner
©Andreas Zauner
(c)Andreas Zauner
Beatrice Boca
ZAV Köln
View profile
Beatrice Boca
ZAV Köln
View profile
Beatrice Boca
34-44 years
•
German
•
Place of residence Cologne (DE)
Year of birth1980 (43 years)
Place of birthTemeswar, Rumänien
Housing options
ProfessionActor, Speaker
Driver's licenses
Eye colorblue
Hair color
Height (cm)172
Weight (in kg)58
LanguagesGermanEnglish
RomanianFrenchLatin
DialectsAustrian
Bairisch(native dialect)Banater Swabian(native dialect)Danube SwabianOberpfälzisch
AccentsRomanian
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Special skills
Training
Primary professional training
2000 – 2004
Other professional training
2023
Synchron- Training bei Minges Synchrontraining
2002 – 2003
Viewpoints bei Jay Scheib
Awards
2003
ITS Theatreschool Festival Amsterdam, (Einladung)
2003
Encounter Festival Brno, Publikumspreis für UN ANGE QUI PASSE, Regie: Pierre Byland
Film
2023
2004
Der Fischer und seine Frau
(Cinema film)
Babysitterin
Theater
2023
Der Kirschgarten
(Drama)
Firs
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2023
Terror
(Drama)
Staatsanwältin Nelson
(LR)
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2022
Wie im Himmel
(Drama)
Inger
(LR)
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2022
Mephisto
Lotte Lindenthal
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2022
Urfaust
Hexe, Marthe Schwerdtlein, Lieschen
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2021
Der Leibarzt, sein König und beider Frau
Juliane Marie von Braunschweig
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2021
Alle meine Söhne
Kate Keller
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2020
Glückliche Zeiten
Laura
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2020
Der Menschenfeind
Eliante
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2019
Ladykillers
Gwendolyn Livingstone
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2019
Der Zerbrochne Krug
Frau Brigitte
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2019
Schade, dass sie eine Hure war
Annabella
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2019
Mutter Kramers Fahrt zur Gnade
Elena
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2018
Die Schneekönigin
Räubermädchen, ec.
Volkstheater Rostock
2018
Kaukasischer Kreidekreis
Gouverneursfrau, ec.
Schleswig-Holsteinisches Landestheater
2017 – 2018
Kleine Eheverbrechen
Lisa
Volkstheater Rostock
2017
Fegefeuer in Ingolstadt
Hermine Seitz
Stadttheater Giessen
2017
Diebe
Monika
Stadttheater Giessen
2016
Mao und Ich
verschiedene
Stadttheater Giessen
2016
Leonce und Lena
Gouvernante
Stadttheater Giessen
2016
Antigone
Ismene
Stadttheater Giessen
2015
In der Republik des Glücks
Madeleine
Stadttheater Giessen
2015
Demut vor deinen Taten Baby
Lore/Mia/Bettie
Stadttheater Giessen
2014
Die Ratten
Frau John
Stadttheater Giessen
2014
Der große Gatsby
Daisy
Stadttheater Giessen
2013
Der Selbstmörder
Maria
Württembergische Landesbühne
2013
Egmont
Klärchen
Württembergische Landesbühne
2013
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Johanna
Württembergische Landesbühne
2012
Viel Lärm um Nichts
Hundsbeer
Württembergische Landesbühne
2012
Othello
Cassio
Württembergische Landesbühne
2011
John Gabriel Borgman
Fanny Wilton
Württembergische Landesbühne
2011
Das Spiel vom Fragen
Schauspielerin
Württembergische Landesbühne
2011
Jedermann
Buhlschaft
Württembergische Landesbühne
2010
Traumschmidt und Wolkenmeier
Clown
Württembergische Landesbühne
2010
Bezahlt wird nicht
Antonia
Württembergische Landesbühne
2009
Vogelflügelflattern
Tänzerin
Württembergische Landesbühne
2009
Eine Odyssee
Athene/Calypso
Württembergische Landesbühne
2008
Der schwarze Stern
diverse Rollen
Württembergische Landesbühne
2007
Leonce und Lena
Lena
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz
2007
Jugend ohne Gott
diverse Rollen
Württembergische Landesbühne
2007
Das Trollkind
Mutter
Württembergische Landesbühne
2006
Ritzen
Sie
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz
2005
Romeo und Julia
Julia
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz
2004
Amade und Antionette
Königin der Nacht
Vereinigte Bühnen Graz
2002
Krabat
Michel
Landestheater Salzburg
Audio
2017
Arte Reportage Irak, Mossoul annee zero
(Speaker)
2017
Arte Doku Personne ne Bouge Ep. 24(37)
(Speaker)
2017
Arte Doku Ashbal, les enfants de Daesh
(Speaker)
2017
Arte Doku Le Genie des lieux
(Speaker)
2017
Arte Reportage Molenbeek
(Speaker)
2016
Arte Reportage Spartacus et Cassandra
(Speaker)
2015
Arte Doku Quand il a fallu partir
(Speaker)
2015
Arte Repotage Russie Culte 1945
(Speaker)
2015
Arte Doku L'homme au harpon
(Speaker)
2015
Arte Un oeil sur vous, citoyenssous surveillance
(Speaker)
2015
Arte Doku Rwanda.la vie apres
(Speaker)
2014
Arte,Was tun: Claude et Lydia Boutguignon
(Speaker)
2006
Ritzen
(Speaker)