André Lewski
MATH AGENCY
View profile
André Lewski
MATH AGENCY
View profile
André Lewski
41-51 years
•
German
•
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1980 (43 years)
Place of birthOldenburg
Housing options
AssociationsActors' Equity Association (AEA)
ProfessionSinger, Actor, Speaker
Driver's licenses
Eye colorblue
Hair color
Height (cm)197
Languages
German
English
ItalianFrenchFriesianRussianSpanishDutch, FlemishHebrewPortugueseSwedish
DialectsAustralianBerlin GermanLow German
Norden(native dialect)Viennese
AccentsAustrianDutchEnglishItalianPolishRussian
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Singing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2005 – 2010
GITIS Moskau
Film
2023
Sommertag (AT)
(Short film)
Martin
(LR)
2022
Albrecht Dürer
(Documentary movie)
Albrecht Dürer
(LR)
Seeblick
2021 – 2022
Bratko & Anghelescou
(Cinema film)
Angheslescou
(LR)
2021
Wann wird es endlich wieder so, wie es nie war
(Cinema film)
Klaus
(SR)
Komplizenfilm & Warner Bros.
2021
Zwischen den Welten
(Cinema film)
Benjamin
(SR)
2021
Nötzel
(Short film)
Benjamin
(LR)
2020
Hypérion s’est échappé
Hyperion
(LR)
-
2020
Scharlatane
-
2019
Der Kompromisskandidat
(Educational production)
-
(SR)
DFFB
2019
Taschendiebe
(Short film)
-
(LR)
-
2019
Bleedin Cunts of Death
-
(SR)
2017
All Blues
(Short film)
-
(SR)
DFFB
2007
Straight
-
(SR)
2004
Der Abgesang
-
(LR)
-
2000
Poem
-
Television
2023
Morden im Norden
(Feature film)
Ole Karlson
(SR)
ARD
ndF
Stephen Sikder
2022
Triff Gudrigur
(Documentary drama)
Halvar
(SR)
ARD /ZDF
2022
Soko Potsdam
(Series)
Achim Lange
(SRE)
ZDF
Ana Davila
Theater
2022 – 2023
(Drama)
Erzähler
(LR)
Konzerthaus Berlin
2023
Volpone
Corvino
(SR)
Monbijou Theater
2022
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor
Richter Shallow / Master Ford
Monbijou Theater
2021
Das Kabinett des Dr. Gold
Dr. Gold
(LR)
Monbijou Theater
2021
Was Ihr Wollt
Junker Christoph
Monbijou Theater
2021
Was Ihr Wollt
(Drama)
Graf Orsino
(LR)
Monbijou Theater
2020
Le Fou
(Drama)
Maitre Fou
(LR)
Les Fou
2019
Der Tannenbaum
(Drama)
Erzähler
(LR)
Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
2019
Der Arme und der Reiche
(Drama)
Der Reiche
(LR)
Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
2019
Frau Holle
DR Gold
(LR)
Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
2019
Faust ein Puppenspie
(Drama)
Hanswurdt
(LR)
Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
2019
Hänsel und Gretel
Händel
(LR)
Monbijou Theater & Märchenhütte
2019
Faust 2
(Drama)
Leading role
Monbijou Theater
2019
Die Verwandlung
(Drama)
Gregor Samsa
(LR)
Landschaftspark Duisburg-Nord
2018
Beyond Control
(Choreography)
Dancer
(LR)
HZT Berlin
2018
Wunde
(Drama)
Leading role
TAD
2017
The Empty
Dancer
(LR)
Hzt
2017
Don Juan
(Drama)
Don juan
(LR)
2016
Der Totentanz
(Drama)
Sprecher
(LR)
2016
Wenn Farah wein
(Drama)
Leading role
Schaubude Berlin
2016
The Arrow of time
(Choreography)
Leading role
Bimhuis Amsterdam
2015
Maß für Maß
Angelo
(LR)
2015
Krieg
(Drama)
Leading role
Staatstheater Kazan
2014
Herrmannsschlacht
(Drama)
Herrmann
(LR)
TAD
2014
Trust
(Drama)
Leading role
Theater Werk München
2014
Erniedrigte und Beleidigte
(Drama)
Leading role
TAD
2013
Soli Deo Gloria
(Choreography)
Leading role
Stadttheater Erfurt
2012
München Komplett
(Drama)
Kammerspiele München
2011
Ein Mörder wird geboren
(Drama)
Mörder
(LR)
Graphit Theater
2005 – 2010
Moscow theatre school
2010
Kabale und Liebe
Wurm
Ballhaus Ost
2010
Der Kontrabas
(Drama)
Leading role
Theater Atalante Paris
2010
Talent
(Drama)
Leading role
Theatre Atalante Paris
2010
Drei Schwestern
(Drama)
Werschinin
(LR)
ITI
2009
Drei Schwestern,
(Drama)
Andrej
2009
Kasimir und Karoline
(Drama)
Merkel Franz
Theater Tribühne Stuttgart
2009
Der Bau
(Drama)
Donat
(LR)
Theater Werk München
2009
Lenin was tun
(Drama)
Lenin
(LR)
Theater Werk München
2008
Zement
(Drama)
Badjin
(LR)
Theater Werk München
2008
ION
(Drama)
ION
(LR)
Sophiensaele Berlin
2007
Antigone in New York
Stadt Theater Freiburg
2006
Lieben lernen
(Drama)
Theater Werk München
2006
Vaterlos
(Drama)
Theater Werk München
2006
Roy Bar
(Drama)
Theater Werk München
2005
Elektra
(Drama)
Erzieher
Studio Bühne
2005
Die Schule von Uznach,
(Drama)
Leading role
Studio Bühne
2005
Medea in der Stadt
(Drama)
Amme
Volksbühne Berlin
2004
Gabriel Schillings Flucht
(Drama)
Gabriel Schilling
(LR)
Studio Bühne
2004
Drei Schwestern
(Drama)
Werschinin
Studio Bühne
Audio
2021
Progressive Muskelentspannung
(Speaker)
Sprecher
(LR)
AOK
2021
Kommunikationskreis
(Speaker)
Sprecher
(LR)
AOK
2021
Krebs Erklärvideo
(Speaker)
Sprecher
(LR)
AOK
2021
Tranquila Trampeltreu
(Audio drama)
Salomon Silberkropf
(SR)
Deutschlandradio Kultur
Sabine Bohnen
2020
OLA TV
(Speaker)
Leading role
OLA TV
2020
Kopfkino
(Audiobook)
Erzähler
(LR)
audible
2020
Der achte Ton
The Berlin radio play festival
2020
Aphrodithe und Adonis
Hexenberg Ensemble
2020
Axum
(Speaker)
Leading role
2020
Spendenaufruf
(Speaker)
Leading role
2019
ROI Award
(Speaker)
2019
Eisbär Aki
(Audio drama)
Deutschlandradio Kultur
2019
Lasst also Amerika seine Schriftsteller würdigen
(Speaker)
Deutschlandradio Kultur
2018
ROI Award
2018
KI - Podcasts für die XU - Berlin
(Speaker)
Leading role
2018
Für immer Kind sein
(Speaker)
Deutschlandradio Kultur
2018
Muttertag
(Speaker)
Leading role
2017
Herrmanschalcht
(Audiobook)
Leading role
2017
Axum
2016
SAP