Sascha Nathan

Sascha Nathan
© Julian Baumann 2021 



Sascha Nathan


Contact
Heimann.s Agentur
Sylvia Heimann
Gocher Str. 19
50733 Köln
fon +49 221 8469120
info@heimanns-agentur.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1977 / 42 - 58 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne
Tax residence
Berlin 
currently theatre engagement in
Berlin - Berliner Ensemble
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Darmstadt
Height
188 cm
Figure / Build
full-figured / strong
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | French (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Hessian
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin | GER - Hessian | GER - Rhenish | GER - Saxon | GER - Swabian | AUT - Austrian
Singing
stage singing | chanson mehr >
Dance
standard dance mehr >
Sports
Qigong bowling | miniature golf | tai chi chuan | hiking | badminton | mountain hiking | billiards | fencing | fitness training | frisbee | ninepins | squash mehr >
Special features
impro | dubbingcomedy | speaker / narrator mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 TATORT: MUROT UND DAS KIND NR: Bernd MX Oberg Nathalie Mischel HR/ARD
2021 STILLE TRABANTEN (AT) NR: Kneiper Thomas Stuber Anja Dihrberg Sommerhaus Produktion, Kinofilm
2021 DIE CHEFIN - SAKRILEG (AT) EHR: Bruder Alois Brandl Michael Schneider Sandra Köppe ZDF
2021 IM WESTEN NICHTS NEUES NR: Graf von Oberndorf Edward Berger Simone Bär Casting Amusement Film Film, Kinofilm
2021 BABYLON BERLIN - STAFFEL 4 DNR: Hermann Blank Henk Handloegten, Achim von Borries und Tom Tykwer Simone Bär Casting ARD Degeto / Sky
2021 BONN DNR: Hans Globke Claudia Garde Dorothee Weyers ARD
2021 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - KLIMAANGST EHR: Mathias Berger Martina Plura Dorothee Weyers ZDF / ODEON TV GmbH / TV-Serie
2021 NIX FESTES DNR: Herr Berkhoff Ulli Baumann Marc Schötteldreier ZDFneo
2020 TRÜBE WOLKEN NR: Herr Stöbhaas Christian Schäfer Dayanir und Hellwig Rabiat Film, Kinofilm
2020 DIE WANNSEEKONFERENZ NR: Josef Bühler Matti Geschonneck Simone Bär ZDF
2020 POLIZEIRUF 110 MAGDEBURG - DIE VERURTEILTEN TR: Ralf Wrobel Birgitte Bertele Antje Wetenkamp ARD
2020 UNBROKEN DNR: Kommissar Rensmann Andreas Senn Sandra Köppe ZDFneo / Network Movie Köln / TV-Serie
2020 FRAU JORDAN STELLT GLEICH - 2. STAFFEL DNR: Herr Lippschitz Michael Binz Tröber Casting Joyn.de / Pro 7
2019 TATORT MÜNSTER - LIMBUS NR: Dr. Martin Lauer Max Zähle Bavaria selbst über Stefanie Franke ARD/WDR
2019 FRAU JORDAN STELLT GLEICH DNR: Herr Lippschitz Felix Stienz Tröber Casting Pro7
2019 TATORT FRANKFURT - DIE GUTEN UND DIE BÖSEN DNR: KTU'ler Uhlig Petra K. Wagner Nathalie Mischel ARD /HR
2019 DER GUTE BULLE - NUR TOTE REDEN NICHT TR: Gabor Lars Becker Sandra Köppe ZDF
2018 2019 SKYLINES DNR: Hocki Maximilian Erlenwein und Soleen Yusef Emrah Ertem Netflix
2018 TATORT MUROT - ANGRIFF AUF WACHE 08 NR: Schließer Manfred Thomas Stuber Nathalie Mischel ARD/HR
2018 TATORT HAMBURG - TREIBJAGD NR: Siggi Samira Radsi Deborah Congia ARD/NDR
2018 BIST DU GLÜCKLICH? NR: Tim Max Zähle ARD/HR
2017 IN DEN GÄNGEN NR: Johnny Thomas Stuber Kinofilm
2017 HITMOM Geschäftsmann Sebastian Marka ARD/HR
2017 RENTNERCOPS ENR: Gunnar Mischke Michael Schneider ARD
2017 TATORT - MUROT UND DAS MURMELTIER NR: Sanitäter Erik Dietrich Brüggemann HR/ARD
2017 TATORT FRANKFURT - UNTER KRIEGERN DNR: KTU Hermine Huntgeburth ARD/HR
2017 SOKO KÖLN - TURBULENZEN ENR Jörg Mielich Dominik Klingberg ZDF
2016 JUGEND OHNE GOTT NR: Lehrer Alain Gsponer Kinofilm
2016 FRAU TEMME SUCHT DAS GLÜCK NR: Jens Rittner Fabian Möhrke ARD
2016 TATORT FRANKFURT - LAND IN DIESER ZEIT DNR: KTU'ler Uhlich Markus Imboden HR/ARD
2015 VON ZEIT ZU ZEIT NR: Pathologe Engelbart Johannes Sievert Kinofilm
2015 TATORT FRANKFURT - WENDEHAMMER DNR: KTU'ler Uhlich Markus Imboden ARD
2015 TATORT FRANKFURT - DIE GESCHICHTE VOM BÖSEN FRIEDRICH DNR: KTU'ler Uhlich Hermine Huntgeburth ARD/HR
2015 NEUES VOM REIHENHAUS NR: Karsten Ludwig Titus Selge ZDF
2014 AUF EINMAL NR Asli Özge Kinofilm
2014 ...UND DANN NOCH PAULA DNR: Frank Joseph Orr ZDF
2014 TATORT MUROT - WER BIN ICH NR: Polizist Kugler Bastian Günther ARD
2014 TATORT FRANKFURT - HINTER DEM SPIEGEL DNR: KTU'ler Sebastian Marka ARD
2014 IMMER ÄRGER MIT OPA CHARLIE NR Marcus Ulbricht ARD/Degeto
2013 DER STAATSANWALT NR: Spurensicherer Daniel Helfer ZDF
2013 EIN NEUER FALL FÜR ZWEI NR: Spurensicherer Marcus Ulbricht ZDF
2013 HERZENSBRECHER NR: Polizist Nina Wolfrum ZDF
2013 SCHATTEN NR: Polizist Petra K. Wagner ARD
2013 EIN REIHENHAUS STEHT SELTEN ALLEIN NR: Karsten Ludwig Titus Selge ZDF
2013 DER LETZTE BULLE EHR: Toni Barsch Thomas Nennstiel Sat.1
2013 TATORT - DER ESKIMO NR: Polizeizeichner Achim von Borries ARD
2013 DIE LADY UND DER COP NR: Reisebüro-Chef Jürgen Bretzinger ARD/Degeto
2013 DR. GRESSMANN ZEIGT GEFÜHLE NR: Hausmeister Niki Stein ARD
2012 WILSBERG - HENGSTPARADE NR: Rezeptionist Michael Schneider ZDF
2012 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH - ZWISCHEN DEN ZEILEN Jupp Lars Montag ARD
2012 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI Herr Keller Axel Barth ZDF
2011 TATORT - "ES IST BÖSE" Chefredakteur Stefan Kornatz ARD
2011 KOMMISSAR STOLBERG Rezeptionist Michael Schneider ZDF
2010 DER STAATSANWALT Spurensicherer Martin Kinkel ZDF
2010 MEINE TAGE MIT EUCH Krankenpfleger Edward Berger ARD
2009 PASTEWKA Kammerjäger Markus Linhof Sat.1
2009 4 SINGLES Gastrolle Erik Polls RTL
2009 KEINE ANGST Arzt Aelrun Goette ARD
2008 4 SINGLES Gastrolle Erik Polls RTL
2008 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 Kempinski Heinz Dietz RTL
2008 KRUPP - EINE DEUTSCHE FAMILIE Major Domus um 1900 Carlo Rola ZDF
2008 TATORT - "RABENHERZ" IT-Fachmann Torsten C. Fischer ARD
2007 ZWEIER OHNE Lehrer Jobst Oetzmann Kinofilm
2007 HERZOG Schläger Ulli Baumann RTL
2006 LAMENTO Polizist René Sydow Kurzfilm
2006 STROMBERG Dr. Jendretzke Arne Feldhusen Pro 7
2001 BEI ALLER LIEBE Gastrolle Carsten Meyer-Grohbrügge ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2016 2019 FESTENGAGEMENT BERLINER ENSEMBLE diverse, z.B. Macbeth diverse Berliner Ensemble
2009 2016 FESTENGAGEMENT SCHAUSPIEL FRANKFURT diverse diverse Schauspiel Frankfurt
2015 WAS IHR WOLLT Malvolio Jorinde Dröse Schauspiel Frankfurt
2015 AMERIKA diverse Philipp Preuss Schauspiel Frankfurt
2014 2015 GLAUBE, LIEBE, HOFFNUNG Irene Prantl Andreas Kriegenburg Schauspiel Frankfurt
2014 2015 CONTAINER PARIS Wolf Schaub / Heinz Rohde Christian Brey Schauspiel Frankfurt
2013 2014 KUNST Yvan Oliver Reese Schauspiel Frankfurt
2013 KASIMIR UND KAROLINE Kommerzienrat Rauch Christoph Mehler Schauspiel Frankfurt
2013 DIE NIBELUNGEN König Gunther Jorinde Dröse Schauspiel Frankfurt
2013 KIEBICH UND DUTZ Dutz Lily Sykes Schauspiel Frankfurt
2013 DER MEISTER UND MARGARITA Behemoth Markus Bothe Schauspiel Frankfurt
2013 EIN TRAUMSPIEL Advokat Philipp Preuss Schauspiel Frankfurt
2012 DER BLAUE ENGEL Kiepert Jorinde Dröse Schauspiel Frankfurt
2012 DIE PHYSIKER Newton Markus Bothe Schauspiel Frankfurt
2011 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Puck Markus Bothe Schauspiel Frankfurt
2011 DIE RÄUBER Franz Moor Enrico Lübbe Schauspiel Frankfurt
2010 MINNA VON BARNHELM Just Jorinde Dröse Schauspiel Frankfurt
2010 MEIN KAMPF Himmlischst Amelie Niermeier Schauspiel Frankfurt
2010 LIEBELEI Theodor Stefan Kimmig Schauspiel Frankfurt
2009 HAUTNAH Larry Christoph Mehler Schauspiel Frankfurt
2009 DREI SCHWESTERN Andrej Karin Henkel Schauspiel Frankfurt
2009 GESCHICHTEN AUS DEM WIENER WALD Oskar Günther Krämer Schauspiel Frankfurt
2009 DER DIENER ZWEIER HERREN Florindo Andreas Kriegenburg Schauspiel Frankfurt
2005 2009 Intendanz: Elmar Goerden Schauspielhaus Bochum
2008 ÖDIPUS Iokaste / Teiresias Wilfried Minks Staatstheater Hannover
2003 2005 Intendanz: Daniel Karasek Theater Kiel
2000 2003 Intendanz: Günther Beelitz Theater der Stadt Heidelberg
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2000 2021 DIVERSE HÖRFUNKPRODUKTIONEN diverse Hörspiel
from to  
2021 Workshop Intensive Online Acting for Self-Tapes with Mel Churcher
1997 2000 Schauspielstudium an der Staatlichen Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst in Stuttgart