Information

Sebastian Koch

Sebastian Koch
Sebastian Koch
 

Sebastian

Koch

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
43 - 63 Years  
Height
182 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | English (US) (fluent) | French (fluent) | Russian
Original dialect
Swabian
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Musical instruments
guitar | trumpet
Sports
acrobatics | fencing | horse riding | alpine skiing
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue and brown
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Karlsruhe

Contact

Schlag Agentur
Antje Schlag
Joseph Heydn Str. 1
10557 Berlin
fon +49 30-3277934
schlag@schlag-agentur.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 SHADOWPLAY Måns Mårlind Tandem Productions
2016 HOMELAND (6.STAFFEL) Keith Gordon
2016 WERK OHNE AUTOR Florian Henkel von Donnersmarck Wiedemann & Berg
2015 HOMELAND (5.STAFFEL) Lelsi Linka Glatter Fox 21 Televison
2015 NEBEL IM AUGUST Kai Wessel Collina Film
2015 THE DANISH GIRL Tom Hooper Pretty Pictures
2014 EINE LIEBE FÜR DEN FRIEDEN - BERTHA VON SUTTNER UND ALFRED NOBEL Urs Egger ORF/ARD
2014 AU NOM DE MA FILLE Vincent Garenq LGM Cinema
2014 BRIDGE OF SPIES Steven Spielberg DreamWorks
2014 TAKE DOWN Jim Gillespie Pinewood Studios
2013 THE VATICAN Ridley Scott
2013 THE GALAPAGOS AFFAIR: SATAN CAME TO EDEN (STIMME) Daniel Geller, Dayna Goldfine Geller/Goldfine Productions
2012 OKTOBER NOVEMBER Götz Spielmann coop99 filmproduktion
2012 SUSPENSION OF DISBELIEF Mike Figgis Sosho Production
2012 A GOOD DAY TO DIE HARD John Moore 20th Century Fox
2011 TERRA X - SUPERBAUTEN Mira Thiel, Christian Twente ZDF
2011 IN THE SHADOW David Ondricek Bleiberg Entertainment
2011 GOD LOVES CAVIAR Yannis Smaragdis Alexandros Film
2011 DAS WOCHENENDE Nina Grosse UFA Cinema
2010 BELLA BLOCK - STICH INS HERZ Stephan Wagner ZDF
2010 CAMELOT Ciarán Donnelly Starz Entertainment
2010 UNKNOWN Jaume Collet-Serra Dark Castle Entertainment
2009 DER SEEWOLF Mike Barker ZDF / Big Motion Pictures
2009 EFFI BRIEST Hermine Huntgeburth Constantin Film
2009 MANIPULATION Pascal Verdosci Sunvision Film
2009 ALBATROSS Niall MacCormick CinemaNX
2008 IN JEDER SEKUNDE Jan Fehse TV 60 Filmproduktion
2007 AUF DEM VULKAN Claudia Garde ARD
2007 RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL 2 - RUDI RENNT WIEDER Peter Timm Relevant Film
2006 BLACK BOOK Paul Verhoeven Fu Works
2006 DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Wiedemann&Berg
2005 SPEER UND ER Heinrich Breloer
2005 SPERLING - UND DIE KATZE IN DER FALLE Friedemann Fromm ZDF
2004 STAUFFENBERG Jo Baier ARD
2004 PRINCESSE MARIE Benoît Jacquot arte/France 2/ORF / Films en Stock
2004 REMEMBER (SHORT) Dagmar Seume Ophir Film
2004 TÖDLICHER UMWEG Curt M. Faudon Towers of London Productions
2003 ZWEI TAGE HOFFNUNG Peter Keglevic ARD
2003 TAUERNGOLD Rüdiger Nüchtern BR
2003 DAS FLIEGENDE KLASSENZIMMER Tomy Wigand Bavaria Film
2002 KOLLAPS Rolf Schübel ARD
2002 NAPOLÉON Yves Simoneau France 2
2002 AMEN. Constantin Costa-Gavras Canal+
2001 DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN Heinrich Breloer ARD
2001 DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL Peter Keglevic Sat.1
2001 DER TUNNEL Roland Suso Richter Sat.1
2000 DIE RÜCKKEHR DES SCHWARZEN BUDDHAS Ronald Eichhorn ZDF
1999 GLOOMY SUNDAY - EIN LIED VON LIEBE UND TOD Rolf Schübel Studio Hamburg
1999 DER MÖRDER MEINER MUTTER Lars Kraume SWR
1999 TODESSPIEL Heinrich Breloer ARD
1997 BELLA BLOCK - GELDGIER Erwin Keusch ZDF
1991 TRANSIT René Allio Action Films
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2006 EIN IDEALER GATTE Lord Goring Armin Holz Schauspielhaus Bochum
1990 1993 HELD DES TAGES Ashley Niels-Peter Rudolph Schillertheater Berlin
1990 1993 IPHIGENIE Orest Alexander Lang Schillertheater Berlin
1990 1993 WHISTLE IN THE DARK Harry Peer Martiny Schillertheater Berlin
1990 1993 DIRTY DISHES Charly/James Katja Paryla Schillertheater Berlin
1990 1993 DIE RÄUBER Alexander Lang Schillertheater Berlin
1986 1990 BLIND DATE George Götz Burger Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 1990 PEER GYNT Peer Gynt Jens Pesel Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 1990 SOMMERGÄSTE Wlas Eike Gramms Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 1990 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN Melchior Gabor Ansgar Haag Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 1990 LEONCE UND LENA Leonce Jens Pesel Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 1990 LIEBELEI Fritz Elke Lang Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
1986 1990 MARIA MAGDALENA Leonhard Hannelore Hoger Schauspielhaus Darmstadt
from to  
1982 1985 Otto Falckenbergschule München

2007 Globo d´Oro, Bester europäischer Schauspieler für DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN  
2006 Bambi, Bester Schauspieler National  
2006 Quadriga DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN (Ensemble)  
2005 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis, Bester Schauspieler für SPEER UND ER  
2005 Deutscher Fernsehpreis, Beste männliche Hauptrolle für SPEER UND ER  
2004 Goldener Gong für STAUFFENBERG  
2003 DIVA-Award (Deutscher Entertainment Preis)  
2002 Grimme-Preis für DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN  
2002 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis für DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN  
2002 Adolf-Grimme-Preis für DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL  
2002 Jupiter für DER TANZ MIT DEM TEUFEL  
2018 Bambi, Bester Schauspieler National