© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
© Jeanne Degraa
Berit Künnecke
About me
View profile
Berit Künnecke
About me
View profile
Berit Künnecke
Actor•36-49 years•German
•
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1978 (45 years)
Place of birthPeine
Housing options
AssociationsBundesverband Schauspiel e.V. (BFFS), Equity (British trade union)
Driver's licenses
Eye colorblue
Hair color
Height (cm)173
Staturefull figured
LanguagesEnglishGermanFrenchPolish
DialectsNordenStandard German(native dialect)
Instruments
Pitch
Training
Primary professional training
1999 – 2002
Other professional training
2021
Ivana Chubbuck Masterclass
2020
Coachingteam Frank Betzelt
2013 – 2014
Actors Space Berlin GbR
2007 – 2008
Ecole Jacques Lecoq
2003 – 2004
Royal Central School of Speech and Drama
1999 – 2002
Rose Bruford College
Awards
2022
Grimme-Preis (Fiktion)
2022
Seoul International Drama Award
(Feature film)
Film
2022
Milchzähne
Petra
(SR)
Maren Friedrich
2021
In einem Land, das es nicht mehr gibt
(Cinema film)
Uschi Horn
(SR)
2020
Sweet Disaster
(Cinema film)
Daniela
(SR)
2018
My Zoe
(Cinema film)
Nurse 3
(SR)
2016
Trauerweiden
(Short film)
Anja Kogel
(SR)
2016
Das leise Rauschen zwischen den Dingen
(Short film)
Dr. Bierbaum
(SR)
2014
Pantyhose
(Short film)
Jenny
(MR)
2014
Shampoo
(Short film)
Pat
(MR)
2012
Do you sell yourself at work?
(Short film)
Nelly
(MR)
2010
Backwards
(Short film)
Kate
(SR)
Television
2023
Krank
Trixie Rathenow
(SR)
ZDF neo/NBC Universal
Lisa Stutzky
2023
Cash (AT)
Schmidt
(SR)
HBO
Peti Misaila
2023
SOKO Hamburg
Maike Petersen
(EL)
ZDF
Alice Ziemann-Bahl
2022
Der Zürich Krimi- Borchert und die Spur der Steine
Assistentin
(SR)
ARD
Mai Seck
2022
Helgoland 513
Hausfrau
(SR)
Sky
Anja Dihrberg
2022
Der Scheich
Frau Effinger
(SR)
Paramount +
Anja Dihrberg
2022
Rennsteig Krimi Auge um Auge
(Series)
Sabine Limmer
(MR)
MDR
Tina Böckenhauer
2022
Notruf Hafenkante
(Series)
Sabine Eibel
(EL)
ZDF
Anna Kowalski
2020
Praxis mit Meerblick - Vatertag auf Rügen
(TV movie (series))
Supporting role
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2020
Tatort - Die dritte Haut
(TV movie (series))
Jenny Nowack
(SR)
rbb [de]
2020
Fritzie - Der Himmel muss warten
(TV series)
Supporting role
ZDF [de]
2020
All You Need
(TV series)
Supporting role
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2020
Bring mich nach Hause
(TV movie)
Schwester Olga
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2020
Polizeiruf 110 - Sabine
(TV movie (series))
Supporting role
NDR [de]
2019
Der Usedom-Krimi - Schmerzgrenze
(TV movie (series))
Supporting role
ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2019
Sportabzeichen für Anfänger
(TV movie)
Frau Hansen
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2019
Frau Jordan stellt gleich
(TV series)
Gerburg
(SR)
Joyn [de], ProSieben [de]
2019
Totgeschwiegen
(TV movie)
Pflegeschwester
ZDF [de]
2019
Wolfsland - Heimsuchung
(TV movie (series))
Angelika Breslauer
(SR)
ARD [de]
2018
Der Bulle und das Biest
(TV series)
Krankenschwester
(SR)
SAT.1
2018
Tödliche Geheimnisse - Das Versprechen
(TV movie (series))
Polizistin
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2018
Spreewaldkrimi - Zeit der Wölfe
(TV movie (series))
Kita Leiterin
(SR)
ZDF [de]
2016
Stunde des Bösen - Die Familie
(TV movie (series))
Susanne
(SR)
Theater
2024
Bornholm II
Hildegard Trabant
Theater unterm Dach
2023
A MAP's Tale
Paula
Theater unterm Dach
2012 – 2019
Mila und der Mob
Mila
Theater Lichterfelde, Tour
2015
Götter. The Lost Ring/Ten Believers/Urban Prayers
Chorus
Deutsches Theater
2015
Rosa Luxemburg
Mathilde Jacob
Dreigroschenbühne Berlin
2015
Fragmente. Kinder und Krieg
Sarah
Theater des jungen Zuschauers Kazan, Russland
2013 – 2015
Friederich der Wüterich
Justizia
100° Festival, Tour
2014
Bethlehemer Tagebücher
Emma
Jugendtheaterbüro Berlin
2010
Backwards- Station House Opera
Kate
Battersea Arts Centre London
2010
Wedlock
Ella
Victoria and Albert Museum London
2009
Judgment Day
Helga
Almeida Theatre London
2009
The Twins
Doris
Blue Elephant Theatre London
2009
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Masha/Singer
Richmond Theatre/Unicorn Theatre London
2009
Kaffeeklatsch
Jen
Southwark Playhouse London
2009
Bump!
verschiedene
The Boys' Hall, Dalston
2008
How far...?
Sam
Chisenhale Dance Space
2007
Do you sell yourself at work?
Nelly
Brighton Fringe Festival
2006
Once I was Dead
Guide
Lightwork
2005 – 2006
An evening with...
Pierrot
Duckies@Royal Vauxhall Tavern
2005
The Eid Project
verschiedene
Al Hara Bethlehem
2005
The Pillowman
Katurian
CSSD
2005
The Hunting of the Snark
verschiedene
In Toto Theatre-Thames Festival
2005
The Tin Drum
Narrator
The Place, London
2004
The Man who filled his Rucksack with People
Man
Embassy Theatre
2004
The Bethlehem Diaries
Emma
London International Festival, Arcola Theatre
2004
Woyzeck
Margret
The Crypt, Oval, London
2003
The Boss's Funeral
Boss
Institute of Education
2002
Mum's Marijuana is the best
Donna
Institute of Education
2002
Fuemte Ovejuna
Pascuala
Rose Theatre
2002
Prins ja Princess
Grandmother
Studio Tallinn, Estland
2001
Antigone
Ismene
Rose Theatre