© Marco Girnth
© Marco Girnth
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Steffen Roth
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Steffen Roth
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
© Antonia DiLaurentis
(He/Him)
Gabriel Merz
Wendel
About me
View profile
(He/Him)
Gabriel Merz
Wendel
About me
View profile
Gabriel Merz
40-56 years
•
German
•
Place of residence Berlin (DE)
Year of birth1971 (52 years)
Place of birthStuttgart/Freiburg
Housing options
ProfessionActor, Clown, Comedian, Dubbing actor, Speaker
Driver's licenses
Eye colorbrown
Hair color
Height (cm)178
Weight (in kg)72
LanguagesGermanEnglish
DialectsBadisch(native dialect)BairischKölschSwabian(native dialect)
AccentsAmericanFrenchItalianRussianSpanish
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Special skills
Training
Other professional training
2000 – 2023
seminare bei ivana chubbuck, larry moss, mark travis, frank betzelt Susan Batson, Sigrid Anderson
1995
theater studio berlin
1995
method acting seminare bei john costopoulos
1994
clownsschule comart zürich
1994
spielstatt ulm
Awards
2016
Deutscher Comedypreis Nominierung für „Der Lehrer" - Staffel 4 ( 2015) | Beste Comedyserie
Film
2023
Love - Am Ende zählst du
(Feature film)
Raoul Reichelt
(SR)
HIJACK Production
2020
Better Half
(Short film)
Rudi Maisch
Kurzfilm
2011
BULLE
(Cinema film)
Bulle
Kino
2011
DIE SACHE MIT ALEX
(Cinema film)
Sami
Kino
2009
VIVA EUROPA
(Cinema film)
ronny
kino
2008
REVISION - APOCALYPSE II
(Cinema film)
Businessman
Kino
2000
SILVESTER 2000
(Cinema film)
Eins
Kino
1999
POLEN
(Cinema film)
Kinski
Kino
1998
DER SCHLAFWANDLER
(Cinema film)
Martin
Kino
1998
FILMKISS
(Cinema film)
Max
Kino
1998
GEFALLENER EGEL
(Cinema film)
André
Kino
1997
BETRETEN VERBOTEN
(Cinema film)
Tom
Kino
1997
PREIM TEIM
(Cinema film)
Alex
Kino
1997
Flanell No. 5
(Cinema film)
Tommy
Kino
1995
SECRET ISLAND
(Cinema film)
Kino
Television
2023
Das Küstenrevier
(Series)
Lead in episode
SAT1
Stephen Sikder
2021
Carpool
Hauptkommissar Moretti
Amazon Prime
2020
SOKO STUTTGART - Tödlicher Sog
Thorsten Breitenbach
ZDF
2019
DER BERGDOKTOR - 13. Staffel
Gregor Schachner
ZDF
2019
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DIE AUTOBAHNPOLIZEI - Dienstschluss
Bröcker
RTL
2019
GZSZ
Yannis Kiriakis
RTL
2019
SCHWESTER, SCHWESTER
Jürgen Leonhard
RTL
2018 – 2019
ALLES ODER NICHTS
Boris Janssen
Sat. 1
2015 – 2018
DER LEHRER
Michael
RTL
2018
PILCHER: MORGENS STÜRMISCH, ABENDS LIEBE
Vince Morgan
ZDF
2017
SOKO WISMAR - Spur der Schweine
Torben Lutter
ZDF
2017
SOKO KÖLN - Mord per Zuschlag
Martin Bister
ZDF
2017
SOKO STUTTGART - Ein ehrenwertes Haus
Lars Mäule
ZDF
2016
LEICHTMATROSEN - Drei Mann in einem Boot
Simme
ARD/SWR
2016
TRIPLE EX - Neue Zeiten
Herr Duncker
RTL
2015
SEVEN DEVILS
Richard Berger
Kino-Teaser
2015
DR. KLEIN - Bedürfnisse
Valentin Bertram
ZDF
2015
MILA
Hugo Mainieri
Sat.1
2015
SOKO LEIPZIG - Toter Mann
Alvarez
ZDF
2014
KOMMISSAR MARTHALER - Engel des Todes
Polizeimeister Timm
ZDF
2014
SOKO WISMAR - Himmelfahrt
Patrick Tressler
ZDF
2014
HEITER BIS TÖDLICH: AKTE EX - Zum Sterben schön
Dr. Boris Betzke
ARD
2013
LULU & MAX
Max
Webserie
2012
ALLES KLARA
Markus Ritter
ARD
2012
DOC FITZ
Antonio Rodrigez
RTL
2012
TURBO & TACHO
Rico Bauer
RTL
2012
KÜSTENWACHE - Feigheit vor dem Feind
Roman Wenkler
ZDF
2011
EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI - Eine Millionen in kleinen Scheinen
Rubino
ZDF
2011
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
Bossmann
RTL
2008 – 2011
ROTE ROSEN
Nils Rager
ARD
2009
DIE ROSENHEIM COPS
Lex Willinger
2009
IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT
Ralf Meineke
ARD
2009
DA KOMMT KALLE
Eric Matthews
ZDF
2009
KÜSTENWACHE - Bitterer Verdacht
Markus Clausen
ZDF
2009
COUNTDOWN
Hartwig
RTL
2008
ALEX UND MAX
Alex
2008
UNSCHULDIG
Ingo Kiesling
2007
GROßSTADTREVIER
Olaf Nagel
2007
ALARM FÜR COBRA 11
RTL
2001 – 2006
SOKO LEIPZIG
Miguel Alvarez
ZDF
2002
ABSCHNITT 40
Tobias Stübing
RTL
2001
IM NAMEN DES GESETZES
Antonio Peck
2000
DAS MÄDCHEN VON NEBENAN
Andre
1999
ICH KAUFE MIR EINEN MANN
Otto
1999
BEN UND MARIA
Chris
1999
AUS GUTEM HAUS
Dago
1998
WIEDERSEHEN UNTER PALMEN
Miguel
1998
AUS HEITEREM HIMMEL
Florian
1997
DER ALTE
2. Fahnder
1997
ROMEO UND JULIA
Romeo
1997
ST. ANGELES
Jonas Mauch
1997
ANNAS FLUCH
Bruno
1997
ZUM STERBEN SCHÖN
1997
DIE TÖDLICHE VERSUCHUNG
Volker Nefe
1997
FIRST LOVE - Auf ABflug
Denis
1996
HELLO ONKEL DOC
Ludwig
1996
ZWILLINGSBRUT
Roger/Dylan
Theater
2012
SCENE BITES Vol. 2.0
Heimathafen Neukölln
2010
DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUA SEA
Danny
2009
SCENE BITES 2009
Danny
Heimathafen Neukölln
2006
KEIN JOB FÜR SÜNDER
Jim
Komödie Düsseldorf
1997
DIE ZWEIFACHEN
Gregor
Kammerspiele München
1996
ZWILLINGSBRUT
Roger/Dylan
Teamtheater Tankstelle
1996
A CLOCKWORK ORANGE
Alex
Landestheater Flensburg
1996
FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN
Moritz
Landestheater Flensburg