Information

Anna Rot

Anna Rot
Anna Rot
© Ingo Pertamer 

Anna Rot

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
29 - 39 Years  
Height
171 cm
Place of residence
Wien, Berlin
Accommodation
Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Munich | Vienna (AT) | Zürich (CH) | Paris | Prague | Rome
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
other 
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | French (fluent) | Italian (fluent)
Dialects/Accents
AUT - Austrian | AUT - Viennese
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano | Soprano
Musical instruments
piano
Singing
chanson | jazz
Dance
hip hop | historical dance | jazz dance | modern dance | standard dance | step
Sports
mountaineering | alpine skiing | show-jumping | yoga
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car
Hair colour
dark brown
Eye colour
blue
Nationality
Austria

Contact

Agentur Kelterborn

Schwedter Strasse 77
10437 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 - 375 92 999
fax +49 (0)30 - 375 92 997
info@agenturkelterborn.com


Agency profile:
agenturkelterborn.com/ANNA-ROT
Homepage:
annarot.com
filmmakers direct link:
filmmakers.de/anna-rot

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 La Vita Promessa 2 Verena (italienisch) Ricky Tognazzi RAI UNO
2019 Der Fall der Gerti B. Chanelle Sascha Bigler Eva Roth ORF
2019 Blind ermittelt – Haus der Lügen Kara Hoffmann David Nawrath Nicole Schmied ORF
2018 Steirerkreuz Magdalena Fürst Wolfgang Murnberger ORF ARD
2018 Soko Stuttgart – Cool bleiben Sarah Janke Christian Werner ZDF
2018 Passagier 23 Nadine Schwarz Alexander Dierbach RTL
2018 Die Toten vom Bodensee – Meerjungfrau Meerjungfrau (AT) Michael Schneider ZDF, ORF
2017 Nord Nord Mord – Clüver und der leise Tod Natalie Clüver Anno Saul ZDF
2017 Um Himmels Willen – Gewissensbisse Linda Melbinger Nikolai Müllerschön ARD
2017 Lotta und der Ernst des Lebens Carmen Florian Gärtner ZDF
2017 Die Muse des Mörders Marie Stein Sascha Bigler ZDF, ORF
2017 Der Ausflug Oberstabswachtmeisterin Jürgen Karasek mittellanger Film / Soleil Film
2017 Blind ermittelt – Die Toten Mädchen von Wien Kara Hoffmann Jano Ben Chaabane ORF ARD
2017 Soko Wien / Soko Donau - Nemesis Mia Unger Olaf Kreinsen ZDF, ORF
2017 Von oben Johanna Felix Krisai mittellanger Film / Filmakademie Wien
2017 Der Kommissar und das Kind Dr. Marion Rugo Andreas Senn ZDF
2016 WiN WiN Anwältin #10 Daniel Hoesl KINO
2016 Das Dorf des Schweigens Assistentin Hans Steinbichler ZDF
2016 Ma Folie Evi Andrina Mracnikar Kino
2016 All the tired Horses Alice (HR) Sebastian Mayr mittellanger Film / Filmakademie Wien
2015 Soko 5113 - Quid pro quo Sandra Bellow Christoph Dammast ZDF
2015 Liebling Tamara (HR) Sebastian Schmidl mittellanger Film / Filmcollege Wien
2014 Soko Wien – Mörderspiel Scarlett Schwarz Erhard Riedlsperger ORF, ZDF
2010 Tag und Nacht Lea (Hauptrolle) Sabine Derflinger KINO
2009 Rewind Sabine (Hauptrolle) Cathie Boyd Kurzfilm, Blindside Prod. UK
2008 In drei Tagen bist du tot 2 Andreas Prochaska Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Das Leben des Vernon Subutex 1+ 2 (ÖEA) von Virginie Despentes Die Hyäne / Sylvie Tomas Schweigen Schauspielhaus Wien
2018 2019 Sommer (UA) von Sean Keller Elsa-Sophie Jach Schauspielhaus Wien
2017 2018 Frankenstein (Musikthetaer) Mary Shelley / Frau Frankenstein / Monster / u.a. Maximilian von Mayenburg Deutsche Oper Berlin
2017 2018 Gewonnene Illusionen Naomi Schimmerberg / Anna Rot Steffen Klewar / copy & waste Schauspiel Leipzig
2016 GOLD. Der Film der Nibelungen Eye Nuran David Calis Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2015 2016 Le Système pour devenir invisible Trudy Luder Guillermo Pisani / Compagnie LSDI Théâtre de Vanves (Paris), Comédie de Caen
2014 2015 Eldorado Thekla (Hauptrolle) Marius von Mayenburg Werk X Wien
2014 Cabaret Fräulein Kost Ingo Berk Schauspielhaus Graz
2013 Die erotischen Erfolge des Monsieur R. Armandine Werner Schneyder Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2012 2013 Clavigo Sophie Alexandra Liedtke Schauspielhaus Graz
2010 2012 Orlac Hand Out Anna copy & waste Schauspielhaus Wien, Ringlokschuppen Mülheim, FAVO
2008 2009 Dantons Tod Lucile Tilman Gersch Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2008 2009 Der Menschenfeind Eliante Daniela Kranz Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2008 2009 Bagdad brennt -Solo- Sabrina Glas Deutsches Theater Göttingen, KALTSTART FESTIVAL 20
2008 Heute bin ich Rot | Morgen bin ich Tot. solo Anna Rot Graz
from to  
2001 2003 Universität Wien, Studium Romanistik (französisch und italienisch)
2004 2007 Universität für Musik und darstellende Kunst, Graz | Magistra artium (Schauspiel)
2007 2008 Hochschule für Musik und Theater, Rostock | Schauspieldiplom
2010 2012 Schauspiel-Workshops bei Ayad Akhtar (NY), Mike Bernardin (Berlin), Jean-Louis Rodrigue (LA)
2016 Biennale di Venezia – Masterclass Declan Donnellan
2017 Biennale di Venezia – Masterclass Nathalie Béasse
2018 Biennale di Venezia – Masterclass Gisèle Vienne
 
Special features (selection)
Awards

2011 TAG UND NACHT – Jury Award: Best Lead Actress, 2. New York City International Film Festival

2011 TAG UND NACHT – 2. Preis Feature Narrative Category beim Athens International Film and Video Festival, Ohio USA

2011 TAG UND NACHT – 2. Preis Feature Narrative Category beim Athens International Film and Video Festival, Ohio USA


Awards


2011 TAG UND NACHT – Jury Award: Best Lead Actress, 2. New York City International Film Festival

2011 TAG UND NACHT –  2. Preis Feature Narrative Category beim Athens International Film and Video Festival, Ohio USA

2011 TAG UND NACHT –  2. Preis Feature Narrative Category beim Athens International Film and Video Festival, Ohio USA



"ALL THE TIRED HORSES"

Publikumsliebling (national) VIENNA SHORTS FESTIVAL 2017
Gewinner Bamberger Kurzfilmtage 2018

Publikumspreis Shortynale 2017


"LIEBLING"

Kyoto International Students Film Festival 2017: GRAN PRIX

Kyoto International Students Film Festival 2017:AUDIENCE AWARD

FilmZ Mainz 2017: Bester mittellanger Film


2015   First Steps Award für "MA FOLIE" (Andrina Mracnikar) in der Kategorie 'Abendfüllender Spielfilm'
2015   Nominierung First Steps Award für LIEBLING (Sebastian Schmidl) in der Kategorie 'Mittellanger Film'