Petra Friedrich

Petra Friedrich
© Jeanne Degraa 



Petra Friedrich


Contact
Agentur aziel film.fernsehen.theater
Nete Mann
Pfarrstraße 96
10317 Berlin
fon 030 - 21 46 97 91
info@agentur-aziel.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1973 / 40 - 55 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Hanover | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Austria
grew up in
Wien
Height
169 cm
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
brown
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | Italian (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Berlin | AUT - Austrian
Singing
stage singing | musical mehr >
Dance
courtly dance | latin american dance mehr >
Sports
fencing | sailing | alpine skiing


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 BUMM BUMM BRUNO (AT) Schwester Sylvia Maurice Hübner Stefany Pohlmann Casting
2022 MORDSSCHESTERN (AT) Dr. Paula Fischer (Ensemble-Cast) Ole Zapatka Christine Mattner ZDF
2022 DAS LEBEN IST KEIN KINDERGARTEN Frau Raab Sinje Köhler Stefany Pohlmann ARD
2022 Siebenstein Kundin Michael Binz ZDFtivi / ZDF
2022 BOOM BOOM BRUNO Schwester Sylvia Maurice Hübner Stefany Pohlmann Warner TV
2021 DIE WESPE Krankenschwester Karina Hermine Huntgeburth Daniela Tolkien Sky Original
2021 Uns gibt es wirklich HR Andreas Scheffer Film
2020 DAS COMEBACK SIE Benny Brunner
2020 ALL YOU NEED Marion Benjamin Gutsche Sabine Weimann ARD Degeto
2020 WAPO Berlin Babs Seyhan Derin Simone Bär ARD / Saxonia
2020 All you need (AT) NR Benjamin Gutsche Sabine Weimann ARD
2019 DU MUSST HUNGER HABEN. Hauptrolle
2019 LIEBE PFLICHT & HOFFNUNG Frau Trautmann Maximilian Conway 3 Sat / HFF
2019 2019 Du musst Hunger haben. HR Daniel Brockhaus
2019 Liebe Pflicht &Hoffnung NR Maximilian Conway 3sat / HFF
2018 AB DURCH DIE MITTE Fritzi D. Brockhaus Sereinpilot
2018 TOMMY & WOLF Irmi Maximillian Conway
2018 AKTENZEICHEN Carmela Robert Sigl ZDF
2018 2018 Ab durch die Mitte HR Daniel Brockhaus Serienpilot
2018 2018 200 Meter DNR Robert Sigl ZDF
2018 2018 Holiday Spirit NR Liel Simon DFFB Kino
2018 2018 Tommi & Wolf DNR Maximilian Conway HFF Kino
2017 2017 Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt DNR Oliver Höhn Sat 1
2017 2017 Praxis Pappelallee HR Andras Potulski Webserie / Pilot
2016 2016 DIE DEUTSCHE UND DIE POLEN Antonia Stein Gordian Maugg ZDF / 3Sat
2016 2016 AKTENZEICHEN XY Ina Kuschel Robert Sigl ZDF
2016 HOFFNUNG STIRBT ZULETZT Ins Funke Oliver Höhn Sat 1
2015 WIE DAS LEBEN SO SPIELT Kata P. Friedrich
2015 2015 Mutter HR Ekaterina Kashtanova Kino
2015 2015 MEIN PERSONENSTAND (AT) HR Valentina Boye Filmakademie Baden Württemberg / Kino
2014 MEIN PERSONENSTAND (AT Katharina Valentina Boye kurzfilm
2014 DER ÜBERFALL Mutter Gordisn Maugg ZDF
2014 2014 DER ÜBERFALL NR Gordian Maugg ZDF
2014 2014 UNGESCHRIEBEN HR Jonas Schuba poc / Kino
2012 2012 PRÜFUNG HR Daniel Brockhaus Kurzfilm
2012 2012 STADT-LAND-FLUCHT HR Axel Weirowski Frische Filme / Kino
2011 2011 LANDARZT HR Sebastian Bock Kurzfilm / Kino
2011 2011 DIE REISENDEN HR Carina Kaiser RECProduction / Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 GLORIOUS ! Maria Dietmar Horcicka Frankenfestspiele Burg Brattenstein
2016 2017 DR. BOTOX Tatjana Cordula Polster Theaterschiff Stuttgart
2015 NO SEX IN THE CITY Barbara Dominic Pätzhold neues Theater Hannover
2014 ICH BRÄUCHTE DICH UNTER ALLEN UMSTÄNDEN ZU ALLEN DINGEN UND ALLEN ZEITEN H. Weigel Bettina Wilts Schlosstheater
2013 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN (WEDEKIND) Mutter Gabor Michael Knof Schlosstheater
2013 ALTENSALZKOTH (SCHANZ) Frau 1 Peter Schanz Schlosstheater
2013 LUMPAZIVAGABUNDUS (NESTROY) Fortuna Christoph Zauner Schlosstheater
2012 DIE PRINZESSIN VON ZELLE (SCHANZ) Sophie v.d. Pfalz ürgen Kern Schlosstheater
2012 VIEL RAUCH UM EIN KLEINES HÄUFCHEN ASCHE (KROLKIEWITZ) Zigeunerin Nico Dietrich Schlosstheater
2012 8 FRAUEN (THOMAS) Augustine Jan Bodinus Schlosstheater
2012 PEGGY PICKET SIEHT DAS GESICHT GOTTES (SCHIMMELPFENNIG) Sue Nico Dietrich Schlosstheater
2011 BAUMEISTER SOLNESS (IBSEN) Frau Solness Ina Kathrin Korff Schlosstheater
2011 DER GUTE MENSCH VON SEZUAN (BRECHT Frau Mi Tzü Kalle Kubik Schlosstheater
2011 AUSSETZER (HÜBNER) Julika Stöhr Julia Heinrichs Schlosstheater
2011 ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT (WILIAMS) Eunice Lars Wernecke Schlosstheater
2010 DAS FEST (VINTERBERG) Helene Thomas Blubach Schlosstheater
2010 OTHELLO (SHAKESPEARE) Emilia Horst Ruprecht Schlosstheater
2010 DER UNTERGANG (EURIPIDES, JENS) Kassandra André Bastian Schlosstheater
2010 FEDERSPIEL (RÖTZ) Laetizia Anke Gregersen Schlosstheater
2009 AMPHITRYON (KLEIST Alkmene Peter Lüder Schlosstheater
2009 DER THEATERMACHER (BERNHARD) Frau Bruscon Kalle Kubik Schlosstheater
2009 DAS URTEIL VON NÜRNBERG (MANN) Elisa Lindnow Thomas Blubach Schlosstheater
2009 AUF DEM LAND (CRIMP) Corinne Ruth Rutkowski Schlosstheater
2009 KASPAR HÄUSER MEER (ZELLER) Barbara Anke Gregersen Schlosstheater
2008 INGEBORG (GÖTZ) Ingeborg Lars Wernecke Schlosstheater
2007 DER PROZESS (KAFKA) Leni Markus Baumhaus Schlosstheater
2006 ALLE MEINE SÖHNE (MILLER) Sue Bayliss Peter Ries Schlosstheater
2006 DER SCHINDERHANNES (ZUCKERMAYER) Wirtin Johannes Reitmeier Kreuzgangspiele
2006 RONJA RÄUBERTOCHTER (LINDGREN) Undis Thomas Krauß Kreuzgangspiele
2005 TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN (MILLER) Frau in Boston Ina-Katrin Korff Schlosstheater
2005 JAKOBOWSKY UND DER OBERST (WERFEL) Madame Bouffier Thomas Blubach Schlosstheater
2004 URMEL AUS DEM EIS (KRUSE) Wutz Johannes Reitmeier Kreuzgangspiele
2004 DR. FAUSTUS (MARLOW) Unzucht Ralf Ebeling Kreuzgangspiele
2004 EFFI BRIEST (FONTANE) Roswitha Sylvia Richter Landesbühne Hannover
2004 HELDEN (SHAW) Luka André Bastian Landesbühne Hannover
2004 HAROLD AND MAUD Ellen Harper Carsten Ramm Landesbühne Hannover
2003 DER BLAUE ENGEL (MANN) Blumenberg Gerhard Weber Landesbühne Hannover
2003 LEBEN DES GALILEI (BRECHT) Virginia Kurt Josef Schildknecht Landesbühne Hannover
2003 FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN (WEDEKIND) Martha André Bastian/Spax Landesbühne Hannover
2002 GRETCHEN 98FF (HÜBNER) alle Frauen Andreas Becker Landesbühne Hannover
2002 ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN (KESSELRING) Ellen Harper Peter Seuven Landesbühne Hannover
2001 DER THEATERMACHER (BERNHARD) Sarah Gerhard Weber Landesbühne Hannover
2001 DER RITTER KAMENBERG (BLAIKNER) Karoline André Bastian Landesbühne Hannover
2001 DIE VÖGEL (JONKE) Arak Georg Staudacher Landesbühne Hannover
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2014 NACH DEM VERSCHWINDEN .. Christine Nagel rbb
2014 VON EINER LANGE ZURÜCKLIEGENDEN VERFANGENHEIT Anna Julia M. Müller Hörspiel
2013 EINE GESCHICHTSSTUNDE IM JAHR 2035 Rakete Nico Dietrich Hörspiel
2008 SOPHIE DOROTHEE AN KÖNIGSMARK Sophie Dorothee Hörspiel
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 ALLIANZ
2021 PLASTICFREEWORLD Comedy
2021 2021 Plasticfreeworld Detsky Graffam K17 Films social
2018 DOLCE GUSTO NESCAFÉ social media
2018 KINDER / JOGHURTSCHNITTE TV
2018 EDEKA TV
2018 2018 Edeka Calle Astrand TV
2014 2014 VOLKSWAGEN TV Utz Spaeth image
from to  
1998 2001 Musik und Kunst Privatuniversität der Stadt Wien

GLORIOUS    NOCH 5 MAl    19.7. 20.7. 26.7. 8.8. 9.8.    20:30 Uhr    Frankenfestspiele burg Brattenstein



2022 Grimme Preis ALL YOU NEED Wettbewerb Fiction, Regie Benjamin Gutsche, ARD2022 Grimme Preis DIE WESPE Wettbewerb Fiction, Regie Hermine Huntgeburth, Sky2022 Jupiter Award ALL YOU NEED Regie Benjamin Gutsche, ARD2021 Diagonale - Liebe, Pflicht und Hoffnung Bester Kurzspielfilm, Regie Maximillian Conway2019 Filmfest Dresden Tommi & Wolf Publikumspreis junger Film, Regie Maimillian Conway