Thilo Herrmann

Thilo Herrmann
© Kim-Lena Sahin 



Thilo Herrmann


Contact
Agentur Starke
Renate Starke
Raabestr. 30
12305 Berlin
fon +49(0)30 - 743 02 118
renate@agenturstarke.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1982 / 32 - 42 Years
Tax residence
Berlin 
currently theatre engagement in
Berlin - Shakespeare Company
currently guest engagement at a theatre in
Berlin - Berliner Ensemble
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
177 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty | average
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
blue and gray
Pitch of voice
Countertenor | Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent)  | English (US) (fluent) | French (good) | Latin (good)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Singing
vocal training | a cappella | backing vocal | stage singing | choir | falsetto | classical music song | swing | folk song mehr >
Dance
contact improvisation ballet | movement dance | waltz | dance education | afro dance | stage dance | butoh | robot dance | tango mehr >
Musical instruments
electric bass didgeridoo | double bass | drum | berimbau | body percussion | djembe | flute | guitar | kazoo | piano | mandolin | jews harp | harmonica | ocarina | ukulele | violin mehr >
Sports
aikido | mountaineering | floor exercices | bouldern | fitness training climbing | acrobatics | stage fencing | stage fight | capoeira | juggling | judo | karate | sword combat | slackline | yoga mehr >
Special features
biomechanics ventriloquists | movement performance | masque | puppetry | ten-finger system | casting partner (Casting) | motion capturing actor | acting coach | speaker / narrator | dubbing mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car | BE - with trailer


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 SOKO Wismar Richard Lister Sascha Thiel Sabine Weimann Casting ZDF
2020 Mit Reinem Gewissen Daniel Wörth Jan Wilde zeitgebilde
2018 A Trigger Carlo Morra Efsthatios Avramidis Samir Fuchs Urbane Konspiration Productions
2016 Lisbeth Samuel Schimanovski Bettina Lohmeyer Kurzfilm
2014 The Blue Room Vampire King André Schulz Film Arche Berlin
2013 Kaleidoskop Bademeister Sven Katharina Hauke UdK Berlin
2011 BARDO Berni Jan Wilde KHM Köln/ Vision X - Abschlussfilm
2009 Bei den Unseren Pjotr Werchovensky E. Earthbourne Urban UCRG New York/ HFF Potsdam/ UdK Berlin
2009 Gegensprechanlage Peter Hannes Roessler Roessler Filme
2006 2030 - Aufstand der Alten Barkeeper Jörg Lühdorff ZDF
2002 Der Koffer Guy Jan Wilde OKB Berlin
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 -- WAS IHR WOLLT! Malvolio Alexander Flache Shakespeare Company Berlin
2019 2020 Othello Sprechchor Michael Thalheimer Berliner Ensemble
2019 2020 Juno & der Pfau Sean 'Johnny' Boyle Philip Tiedemann Klassik am Meer (Usedom)
2020 -- Aufzeichnungen eines Wahnsinnigen Titelrolle Aksenti Iwanowitsch Poprischtschin Eigenarbeit Gastspiele u.a. @Shakespeare Company Berlin, @Theater Adlershof, @Klassik am Meer…
2020 -- Othello Rodrigo & Montano Nico Selbach Shakespeare Company Berlin
2015 2019 DER STURM! Ferdinand Sebastian Kautz Shakespeare Company Berlin
2015 2019 WIE ES EUCH GEFÄLLT! Orlando Christian Leonard Shakespeare Company Berlin
2019 -- DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG! Bassanio Michael Günther Shakespeare Company Berlin
2018 2018 Romeo & Julia Mercutio Thomas Wingrich Klassik am Meer (Usedom)
2017 2018 WAS IHR WOLLT! Sir Toby Alexander Flache Shakespeare Company Berlin
2017 2018 Sprichwörterabend Jules Faton Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2018 -- SEAN PENN - unsung truths Sean Penn Bettina Lohmeyer freie Produktion
2018 -- VERLORENE LIEBESMÜHE! Lord Byron & Jaquenetta Jens Schmiedl Shakespeare Company Berlin
2017 2017 Der Besuch der Alten Dame Alfred Ill Raphael Dlugajczyk Danziger 50 Berlin
2015 2016 Eurydike Orpheus Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2016 2016 DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG! Regie-assistenz Michael Günther Shakespeare Company Berlin
2014 2015 Like A Flowering Tower Mr. Lloyd Pine (LR) T.Herrmann, J.Raab Pjazza Teatru Rjal (Valetta, Malta)
2014 2015 Der Auswanderer Arturo Barbi Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2015 -- DAS WINTERMÄRCHEN! Florizel Christian Leonard Shakespeare Company Berlin
2014 2014 Hänsel & Gretel (opera) Hexe Isabel Ostermann Staatsoper Berlin
2013 2014 WOLF IM KORB Max Mueller-Bebra (HR) Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2012 2014 DIE HEILIGE JOHANNA DER SCHLACHTHÖFE Sprechchor Nicolas Stemann Deutsches Theater Berlin
2013 2013 Orestie Orest Franz Moor Brotfabrik Berlin - summer open air
2012 2013 Der Verlorene Liebesbrief Zaharia Trahanache Estera Stenzel freie Produktion, u.a. rumänische Botschaft Berlin, Düsseldorf, Distel Berlin...
2012 2013 IST ER GUT? IST ER BÖSE Denis Diderot Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2012 2012 Gespräche nach einer Beerdigung Alex Weinberg Franz Moor Brotfabrik Berlin - summer open air
2011 2012 Aufzeichnungen eines Wahnsinnigen Titelrolle Aksenti Iwanowitsch Uta Ernst TheaterForum Kreuzberg Berlin & Theater für Niedersachsen
2009 2012 Und dann kam Alex Hauptrolle Alex Karl Koch Ensemble Radiks Berlin Tourneetheater bundesweit
2011 Rohrpost Tangotänzer mind_the_gut Kollektiv Projekttheater Dresden, Tanztheatertage
2009 2010 Zwerg Nase Fürst, Vater Ingo Putz Theater Niedersachsen Hildesheim/Hannover
2010 2010 Was Ihr Wollt Sir Toby Costanza Rouven Societaetstheater Dresden - summer open air
2009 2009 Hunger und Durst Regie-assistenz Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2007 2008 saufen bis das koma kracht Alkoholiker Danny Nicola Genschorek Landesbühne Sachsen Anhalt
2008 Orestie Sprechchor Michael Thalheimer Deutsches Theater Berlin
2008 2008 Die Kondomhändler Hauptrolle Jochannan Zinkerbey Dan Lahav Jüdisches Theater Bimah
2008 2008 wo y zeck Doktor F. Zühlke, T.Herrmann Hebbel am Ufer, Berlin
2007 2007 Fußgänger der Luft Regie-assistenz Anemone Poland Theaterforum Kreuzberg
2006 2007 Ein Volksfeind Hovstad Frank Alva Bücheler Speicherstadt Hamburg - Nordische Botschaften Berl
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2020 Mayor, Sheperd, Widow, Dragon Synchronsprecher Doku Hannes Marget Eliza Petkova rbb & WOOD WATER FILMS
2020 Wasserklang Erzählerstimme _ engl. Cielo Faccio Kabinet Mirage
2020 Hell on the Border Synchronstimme Billy O. Rickenbacher
2019 2020 Seven Deadly Sins - Wrath of the Gods Synchron B. Plath
2020 Synchron _ Airliner Sky Battle Jim B.Plath Sky
2020 Der letzte Exorzist Synchronstimme Father Andrew B. Plath
2020 Airliner Sky Battle Synchronstimme Jim B.Plath Sky
2019 DC Super Hero Girls Synchron B. Plath
2019 2019 RadioInterview über den Schauspieler Thilo Herrmann Oliver Kranz rbb kulturradio
2018 On my Block Synchronstimme Tyrone B. Plath Netflix, Serie
2018 Eine nutzlose und dumme Geste Synchron B. Plath
2017 Bis der Regen kommt Synchron B. Plath
2016 Tik Tok Synchron B. Plath
2016 The Channel Synchron B. Plath
2016 1920 London Synchron B. Plath
2016 League of Gods Synchron B. Plath
2016 American Poltergeist 4 Synchron B. Plath
2016 The Search Synchron B. Plath
2016 Time Rush Synchron B. Plath
2015 Trace Synchron B. Plath
2015 The Chosen Synchron B. Plath
2015 The Entity Synchron B. Plath
2015 The Nesting Synchron B. Plath
2015 Unhallowed Ground Synchron B. Plath DVD Produktion
2014 2015 Von Klassik zu Pop: der türkische Sänger Zeki Müren Radiomoderation Deniz Sungur SAE Institute Berlin
2013 Dark Touch Synchron B. Plath
2010 Sisters of War Synchron B. Plath
2007 Poison L'Embrasement Synchronstimme 5. Jugendlicher Beate Klöckner
2006 Sinus / Koexistenz Yukata Sumo Ralf Justin
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2015 AGNES Jan Ulbrich Thomas Haaf phantaskop productions
2011 soul writer Autor Human Esfandia Nia CimData Berlin
2006 Döner of Death Grufti Hendrik Sebastian Schmitt fnord productions
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 ready to restart Gregor Haller Dieter Primig filmmann Imagefilm für IPM
2013 Wing-Tsun Kamera-Dude Dino Fetzer Imagefilm 30 seconds
2012 Wer wird ORWOnär? Moderator Nico Sommer suesssauer films
from to  
2021 2021 e-Casting Experience @ Bernhard Klampfl, Ernte Coaching Berlin
2016 2016 Butoh @ Hikaru Inagawa, 4RUDE Berlin
2016 2020 Source Tuning @ Jens Roth, roth coaching berlin
2011 2012 Susan Batson @ Black Nexxus New York
2011 2021 Creating a character @ Bettina Lohmeyer
2009 2012 Wolfgang Wermelskirch Acting Training Center UdK Berlin
2009 2021 Biomechanik @ Tony DeMaeyer, auch als Junior Instructor tätig
2002 2006 Schauspiel Abschluß - Berliner Schule für Bühnenkunst
 
Special features (selection)
seit 2017 Junior Instructor für Biomechanik (www.biomechanics-berlin.com)

2014 Gewinner Berlinale Samsung smartfilm-award | Bester Film, Kategorie 'Horror' | "The Blue Room" (Kurzfilm)

2008 Gewinner MESS-festival Sarajewo | beste Produktion | "Die Orestie" (Deutsches Theater Berlin)