© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Peter Burgstaller
© Sascha O. Bauer
© Martin Oberhauser
© Martin Oberhauser
© Martin Oberhauser
© Jan Frankl
© Jan Frankl
© Jan Frankl
© Sascha O. Bauer
© Martin Oberhauser
© Sascha O. Bauer
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Philipp Grausam
© Jan Frankl
© Philipp Grausam
Martin Oberhauser
Screen Actors
View profile
Martin Oberhauser
Screen Actors
View profile
Martin Oberhauser
Actor•44-59 years•Austrian
•
Place of residence
Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT)
Year of birth1970 (53 years)
Place of birthWien
Housing options
AssociationsVerband österreichischer Filmschauspieler
SpecializationsComedian, Dubbing actor
Driver's licenses
Eye colorblue
Hair color
Height (cm)180
Weight (in kg)83
Languages
GermanEnglishPersian (Farsi/Dari)
DialectsAustrianViennese(native dialect)
AccentsAustrian
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
1999 – 2003
Abschluss der Bühnenreifeprüfung/Paritätischen Kommission
Film
2021
Dreamer
(Short film)
Leutnant Orlew
Kurzfilm
2015
Loslassen / Guxtu Filmprod.
(Cinema film)
Lorenz
Kino
2014
Good Morning Kabul / Louts Film
(Cinema film)
Redakteur
Kino
2013
Der letzte Sommer der Reichen / Nanookfilm
(Cinema film)
Havanna
Kino
2011
Anfang Achtzig / Geyrhalter Film
(Cinema film)
Polizist
Kino
2010
Atmen / EPO-Film
(Cinema film)
Justizwachebeamter
Kino
2010
Wie in alten Zeiten
(Cinema film)
Wacker
Kino
2009
Furcht und Zittern / Allegrofilm
(Cinema film)
Polizist Öller
Kino
Television
2023
SCHNELL ERMITTELT (8/6)
(Series)
Chef LKA NÖ
(GR)
ORF
Nicole Schmied
2022
2022
Drift - Partners in Crime
Bernd Lau
(SR)
Sky
Franziska Aigner
2020
Soko Donau
(TV series)
Johann Stanzl
(SR)
ORF
Nicole Schmied
2017
Der Trafikant / EPO Film
Ober Kaffeehaus
ORF
Nicole Schmied
2016
Sacher / MR-Film
Stadler
ORF
2015
Kalahari Gemsen / Satifiction
Other
ORF
2015
Soko Kitzbühel (Folge 197) / Beo Film
Andi Pircher
ORF
2014
Hangover in Higheels / X Filme
Thomas Müller
Sat1
2014
Am Ende des Sommers / MR Film
Alex
ORF
2013
Copstories / Gebhardt Productions
Horst Polzer
ORF
2012
Schlawiner Staffel II (Folge 4-11) / Breitwandfilm
Bademeister Norbert Pfannenstiel
ORF, Bayrischer Rundfunk
2012
Soko Donau / Satelfilm
Hubert Gmeiner (Episodenhauptrolle)
ORF
2012
Soko Kitzbühl / Beofilm
Karl Mayer
ORF
2011
Racheengel / Aichholzerfilm
Leiter Spezialeinheit
ORF/ZDF
2011
AMS-Mutris Welt / Breitwandfilm
Martin Hirsch
ORF
2011
Zurück ins Leben / Monafilm
Georg "Schorsch" Jäger
ORF
2011
Eisenhans / Telluxfilm
Diener
ORF/ZDF
2011
Zersplitterte Nacht / AVG-Prod.
Gauleiter Edmund Christoph
ORF
2011
Familiensauna / Star-Film
Dr. Schlager
ORF
2011
Oben ohne / Star-Film
Erwin
ORF
2009 – 2010
Eine Couch für alle / Star-Film
Jussuf Kerschbaumer (Serienhauptrolle)
Servus-TV
2010
Willkommen in Wien / Allegrofilm
Gepäckstellenmann
ORF/ZDF
2010
Das Glück dieser Erde / Satelfilm
Pfarrer
ORF/ARD
2010
Meine Oma ist die Beste / Lisa Film
Gärtner Florian
ORF/ARD
2010
Der Kardinal / Tellux Film
Gestapokomissar
ORF
2010
Das Glück dieser Erde / Satelfilm
Pfarrer
ORF/ARD
2009
Schnell ermittelt / MR-Film
Personenschützer
ORF
2009
Lautlose Morde / Monafilm
Kripobeamter
ORF/ZDF
2009
Tatort / Satelfilm
Pförtner
ORF
Theater
2023
Lache Bajazzo
(Drama)
Tonio (Harlekin)
(MR)
2023
Soul Sisters
Sebastian Flieger
Metropol, Wien
2022
3 Engel für Tschauner
Hansi Blond
Tschauner Bühne, Wien
2021
Utopia / Bladerunner
Beamter
Theater zum Fürchten / Bunker
2021
Tschauner Ahoi
Kapitän Sascha Huhn
Tschauner Bühne, Wien
2020
Rain Man
Charlie Babbit
Neue Bühne Wien, u.a.
2018 – 2020
Jetzt oder nie
Bernd
Orpheum Wien, u,a,
2019
Hotel Tschauner
Amtsrat Schagerl
Tschauner Bühne Wien
2018
Geschichte aus dem Wienerwald
Alfred
Weissenkirchen
2017
Schlag auf Schlag
Henk
MQ Wien, u.a.
2017
Schlafzimmergäste
Nick
Rosenburg
2016
Kalender Girls
Laurenz, Lukas
Rosenburg
2011 – 2016
Sex & Reden
Bernd
Orpheum Wien, u,a,
2016
Alonso
Rainer
Schaubühne Wien
2014 – 2015
MYFALL
Solokabarettstück
Kulisse, Casanova, u.a.
2014 – 2015
Schlaflose Nächte
Bernd
Orpheum - Wien, u.a.
2015
Adventure
Wichtel
EdenBar, Wien, u.a.
2014
Malanda
Troll
Graz, u.a.
2012 – 2013
Himmel, Hölle, Haider
Engel Barnabel
Theater Akzent, Wien
2012 – 2013
Keinohrhasen
Ludo
Stadttheater Berndorf
2011
Anamey
Walu, Betonierer
Märchensommer NÖ, Poysbrunn
2011
Sucht.Quartier
Türhüter
Kabelwerk, Wien
2010
Viktor / Viktoria
Henri Labiss
Open Air Festival Stockerau
2009
Der lebende Adventkalender
Adi Kali
Museums Quartier, Wien
2009
Ein Kind unserer Zeit
Vater, Hauptmann, Buchhalter
TAG, Wien
2009
Märchenkarussell
Stifmutter, Prinz, Wilhelm Grimm
Märchensommer. Poysbrunn
2008 – 2009
Die Judith von Shimoda
Matsumura
Theater in der Josefstadt, Wien
Internet
2021
BMW
Host
BMW - Intern
Chimney
2015 – 2020
Horvathslos / Joke Brothers
Johann Hirflinger
Commercial
2018 – 2020
PPM / telering
Sven Sation
Angelika Kropej