Raphael Muff
© 2019 © Lisa Brand 


Contact
trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
Wilskistraße 39
14169 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 80 49 65 22
mail@trusted-agents.de
Personal contact
raphaelmuff@hotmail.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1987 / 28 - 38 Years
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Luzern | Munich | Vienna | Zurich | Paris
currently theatre engagement in
Graz - Schauspielhaus Graz
Nationality
Switzerland
grew up in
Luzern
Height
185 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (good) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
SUI - Swiss German
Singing
chanson | musical | pop | rock
Dance
jazz dance | standard dance
Musical instruments
piano mehr >
Sports
judo aikido | soccer | alpine skiing | cross-country skiing | scuba diving mehr >


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 DER FUCHS Adrian Goiginger Angelika Kropej D/AUT, Geißendörfer Pictures, Lotus Film, Giganten Film, 2010 Entertainment, Kinofilm
2020 SOKO KITZBÜHEL - WOLF IM SCHAFSPELZ Martin Kinkel Nicole Schmied ORF/ZDF
2018 DIE REVOLUTION FRISST IHRE KINDER! Raphael Jan-Christoph Gockel AUT, Schauspielhaus Graz, Dokufiction
2017 HAPPILY Lisa Prasnikar AUT, HTBLVA Ortweinschule Graz, Kurzfilm
2014 DEZEMBERNACHT Sven Epting CH, Filmzimmer, Kurzfilm
2013 POLYSPORT (KURZSCHLUSS) Pierre Monnard CH, Kurzfilm
2013 ACHTUNG, FERTIG, WK! Oliver Rihs CH, Kurzfilm
2009 DISTURBIA Jérome Furrer CH, ZHdK, Kurzfilm
2007 SHORT MOMENTS Daniel Sigerist CH, Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2022 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM (W. SHAKESPEARE) Demetrius Markus Bothe Schauspielhaus Graz
2022 FORST DER FINSTERNIS (J. KOSLOWSKI & N. STUHLER NACH A. TSCHECHOWS "DER WALDSCHRAT" / UA) Roxana Roxanowitsch Roxy Stöckel, Schöckel, Hexe Jan Koslowski & Nele Stuhler Schauspielhaus Graz
2021 2022 ELEOS. EINE EMPÖRUNG IN 36 MINIATUREN (CAREN JESS / UA) Ensemble Daniel Foerster Schauspielhaus Graz
2021 2022 DAS LICHT IM KASTEN (STRASSE? STADT? NICHT MIT MIR!) (E. JELINEK) Ensemble Franz-Xaver Mayr Schauspielhaus Graz
2021 2022 DER LETZTE MENSCH (MARY SHELLEY, DEUTSCH V. IRINA PHILIPPI) Adrian Alexander Eisenach Schauspielhaus Graz
2021 FLÜSTERN IN STEHENDEN ZÜGEN (C.J. SETZ) C Anja Michaela Wohlfahrt Schauspielhaus Graz
2020 2021 REINEKE FUCHS (J.W. VON GOETHE) Lampe, Merkenau Mina Salehpour Schauspielhaus Graz
2020 HELDENPLATZ (TH. BERNHARD) Herta, ein Hausmädchen Franz-Xaver Mayr Schauspielhaus Graz
2019 2020 JEDERMANN (STIRBT) Jedermann Daniel Forster Schauspielhaus Graz
2019 VERNON SUBUTEX (NACH DEM ROMAN V. V. DESPENTES, ÜBERS. V. C. STEINITZ) Antoine Alexander Eisenach Schauspielhaus Graz
2019 PFEIL DER ZEIT ( NACH DEM ROMAN VON M. AMIS, ÜBERS. V. A. WINKELMANN / DEA) Erzähler Blanka Rádóczy Schauspielhaus Graz
2019 MENSCHEN MIT PROBLEMEN, TEILE I BIS III - UND JETZT: DIE WELT / UND DANN KAM MIRNA / NACH UNS DAS ALL (S. BERG) Torben Franz-Xaver Mayr Schauspielhaus Graz
2019 DER KIRSCHGARTEN (A. TSCHECHOW) Jascha, junger Lakei András Dömötör Schauspielhaus Graz
2018 2019 DIE REVOLUTION FRISST IHRE KINDER! (J.-CH. GOCKEL & ENSEMBLE) Puppenspieler Jan-Christoph Gockel Schauspiel Graz in Koop. mit Africolognefestival
2018 2019 FAKE METAL JACKET (SVEN RECKER / UA) Peter Larsen Tom Feichtinger Schauspiel Graz
2018 2019 POLIZEI GRAZ. EINE ALL-INCLUSIVE ERFAHRUNG (PIA HIERZEGGER / UA) Lukas Monika Klengel Schausspielhaus Graz
2018 GEHEIME GESELLSCHAFT! GRAZ UND DIE MENSCHENRECHTE (C. BECHTEL) verschiedene Clemens Bechtel Schauspielhaus Graz
2018 DER ZAUBERBERG (NACH THOMAS MANN, BEARB V. A. EISENACH) Hans Castorp Alexander Eisenach Schausspielhaus Graz
2017 2018 DER THERMALE WIDERSTAND (F. SCHMALZ / ÖEA) Leon András Dömötör Schauspielhaus Graz
2017 2018 FAUST :: MEIN BRUSTKORB : MEIN HELM (W. SCHWAB) Valentin u.a. Claudia Bauer Schausspielhaus Graz
2017 2018 HIOB (K. TACHELET NACH DEM ROMAN VON J. ROTH) Chemarjah (Sam) András Dömötör Schausspielhaus Graz
2017 DER AUFTRAG: DANTONS TOD (MIT TEXTEN AUS HEINER MÜLLERS DER AUFTRAG & GEORG BÜCHNERS DANTONS TOD) verschiedene Jan-Christoph Gockel Schauspielhaus Graz
2016 2017 ROMEO UND JULIA (W. SHAKESPEARE, ÜBERS. V. F.-P. STECKEL) Romeo Lily Sykes Schausspielhaus Graz
2016 2017 DER REVISOR (NIKOLAJ GOGOL, BEARB VON J.V. DÜFFEL, NACH EINER ÜBERS. VON N. GÖRDE) Chlestakow Stephan Rottkamp Schauspielhaus Graz
2016 2017 DOSENFLEISCH (F. SCHMALZ) Fernfahrer 2 Jan Stephan Schmieding Schauspielhaus Graz
2016 JOHNNY BREITWIESER (TH. ARZT, MUSIK VON M.R. VOGEL) Carl Mathias Schönsee Schauspielhaus Graz
2016 DER STURM (W. SHAKESPEARE, DT. ÜBERS. VON W. BUHSS) Ferdinand Stephan Rottkamp Schauspiel Graz
2015 2016 KREISE / VISIONEN (JOËL POMMERAT) Mönch, Mann, Soldat u.a. Dominique Schnizer Schauspielhaus Graz
2015 2016 LA LOBA (UA / M. SIKORSKA-MISZCZUK) Jan Nina Gühlstorff Schauspielhaus Graz
2015 2016 AUF DEM WEG ZUM SIEG (UA / ROMAN SIKORA) Tonda Dominic Friedel Schauspielhaus Graz
2015 2016 MERLIN ODER DAS WÜSTE LAND ( T. DORST, MITARB. U. EHLER) Sir Kay Jan-Christoph Gockel Schauspielhaus Graz
2015 WERTHER (R. MUFF & J. SCHULTHEIS NACH J.W. V. GOETHE) Werther Tomas Flachs HKB Hochschule der Künste Bern
2014 UNBORN (L. WALDVOGEL) Lukas Waldvogel, Kilian Haselbeck HKB Bern
2014 WURZELZEIT (D. JANJIC) Flocke Alexandra Portmann Kollektiv FRADS & Theater Tuchlaube Aarau
2014 DER HIMMELBLAUE SPECK (V. SOROKIN) Dürrenmatt Dirk Vittinghoff AUAWIRLEBEN Zeitgenössisches Theatertreffen Bern
2013 HAMLET TOT (W. SHAKESPEARE · H. MÜLLER · F. NIETZSCHE) Hamlet Nils Torpus Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudent
2013 SHAKESPEARE'S SONNETS (W. SHAKESPEARE) Ich Laurent Chétouane HKB Bern
2013 ANGST (R. HARRIS) Bill Easterbrook, Quant Volker Lösch Theater Basel
2012 ABWÄSSER (H. LÖTSCHER) Kanalreiniger Adrian Fähndrich, Raphael Muff HdK Bern
2009 MUSIC MAN (M. WILLSON) Marcellus Washborn Josette Gillmann Theatergesellschaft Meggen
2007 ANYTHING GOES (C. PORTER) Billy Crocker Guido Zimmermann Theatergesellschaft Meggen
2006 HELLO DOLLY (M. STEWART) Barnaby Tucker Guido Zimmermann Theatergesellschaft Meggen
2004 OLIVER! (L. BART) Noah Claypole Josette Gillmann Theatergesellschaft Meggen
2003 ANATEVKA (J. BOCK) Jude, Russe Josette Gillmann Theatergesellschaft Meggen
from to  
2013 2015 Master of Arts in Theater, HKB Hochschule der Künste Bern
2010 2015 Hochschule der Künste Bern
2010 2013 Bachelor of Arts in Theater, HKB Hochschule der Künste Bern
2009 2010 SSZ Schauspielschule Zürich

2019 Einladung: Autoren Theatertage 2019 am Deutschen Theater Berlin mit "Die Revolution frisst ihre Kinder!", Regie: Jan-Christoph Gockel, Schauspielhaus Graz  2019 Nestroy Theaterpreis 2019, Beste Bundesländeraufführung für "Die Revolution frisst ihre Kinder!", Regie: Jan-Christoph Gockel, Schauspielhaus Graz in Kooperation mit Africolognefestival  2017 Nestroy Theaterpreis 2017, Beste Bundesländer Aufführung für "Der Auftrag: Danton Tod", Regie: Jan-Christoph Gockel, Schauspielhaus Graz  2016 Einladung: Internationale Maifestspiele Wiesbaden mit "Merlin oder das wüste Land", Regie: Jan-Christoph Gockel, Schauspielhaus Graz  2013 Filmförderpreis JUNGE TALENTE 2013, Schweiz