Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski

Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski
© Britt Schilling 



Miguel Abrantes Ostrowski


Contact
agenturpauly
Katharina Pauly
Oderberger Straße 40
10435 Berlin
fon +49. 30. 43 73 91 20
office@agenturpauly.eu

Year of birth / Acting age
1972 / 41 - 59 Years
Place of residence
München
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Düsseldorf | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Freiburg / Baden | Hamburg | Cologne | Vienna | Zurich
Tax residence
Bayern 
currently guest engagement at a theatre in
Düsseldorf - Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus | Köln - Schauspiel
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Düsseldorf
Height
184 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
dark brown
Eye colour
green and brown
Pitch of voice
Baritone | Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good)
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Dialects/Accents
GER - Rhenish
Singing
choir mehr >
Dance
standard dance | step mehr >
Musical instruments
guitar | drums mehr >
Sports
basketball | alpine skiing | cross-country skiing stage fight | mountain bike | squash | badminton | billiards | bowling | unicycle | fencing | soccer | miniature golf | horse riding | tennis | table tennis mehr >


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 OSTFRIESLANDKRIMIS - OSTFRIESENNACHT Dirk Klatt Johannes Fabrick ZDF [de]
2022 PAINKILLER Till Markus Müller-Hahnefeld HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de], Kurzfilm
2022 DIE CHEFIN Florian Lengersdorf Florian Kern ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2022 WAPO DUISBURG Walter Kowalski (Wurst Walter) Matthias Koßmehl ARD [de], WDR [de]
2022 HUBERT OHNE STALLER Maik Wessel Carsten Fiebeler ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
2021 BIS ES MICH GIBT Regisseur Sabine Koder Elfenholz Film GmbH, Spielfilm
2021 VERLÄNGERUNG Uwe Schneider diverse HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de], Kurzfilm
2021 POLIZEIRUF 110 - DAS LICHT, DAS DIE TOTEN SEHEN Martin Ludwig Filippos Tsitos BR [de]
2021 GERMAN CRIME STORY - GEFESSELT Horst Harnisch Florian Schwarz Prime Video (Amazon)
2021 ZU JUNG ZU STERBEN. EIN KRIMI AUS PASSAU Roman Haslinger Andreas Herzog ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de]
2021 DER BEISCHLÄFER Carlos Sebastian Sorger Prime Video (Amazon)
2020 MÜNCHEN MORD - DOLCE VITA Maurizio Matthias Kiefersauer ZDF [de]
2020 THE DRAG AND US Herr Schneider Franziska Meyer Price ZDF [de], ZDFneo [de]
2019 ENFANT TERRIBLE Peter Chatel Oskar Roehler Bavaria Filmproduktion, Kinofilm
2019 DIE AKADEMIE Galerist Camilla Guttner Standing Ovation Production, Camilla Guttner [de], Kurzfilm
2019 HARTWIG SEELER - EIN NEUES LEBEN Richter Johannes Fabrick ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2019 DER BEISCHLÄFER Carlos Anna-Katharina Maier Prime Video (Amazon)
2019 ÜBER LAND - KLEINE FÄLLE (SPECIAL) Simon Henniger Franz Xaver Bogner ZDF [de]
2019 HELDT Hannes Beer Nico Zavelberg ZDF [de]
2019 DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE - DER BLUTRITT Besitzer Michael Schneider ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2019 LANG LEBE DIE KÖNIGIN Karl-Heinz Richard Huber BR [de], Degeto [de], ORF [at]
2019 MILIZ! (WEBSERIE) Helmut Moritz Adlon
2018 ZU ZWEIT ALLEIN Rolf Sabine Koder Elfenholz Film GmbH, Spielfilm
2018 TATORT - DAMIAN Ingo Rudolf Stefan Schaller SWR [de]
2018 OHNE SCHNITZEL GEHT ES NICHT Özgür Ates Wolfgang Murnberger WDR [de]
2018 F4LKENB3RG - MORD IM INTERNAT? Internatsleiter Baumbach diverse RTL Zwei [de]
2017 DURCHSTEHEN Christoph Böhm Malte Heines DHBW Duale Hochschule Baden Württemberg Ravensburg [de], Kurzfilm
2017 FEAR FUR FUCK Der Jäger Markus Müller-Hahnefeld HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de], Kurzfilm
2017 OMA IST VERKNALLT Dr. Berg Markus Herling ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2017 TATORT - MITGEHANGEN Alex Sebastian Ko WDR [de]
2017 MARIE FÄNGT FEUER - ALLEIN WAR GESTERN Rudi Hans Hofer ZDF [de]
2016 UNTER DEUTSCHEN BETTEN Sicherheitsmann Jan Fehse Construction Filmproduktion GmbH, Kinofilm
2016 BLAUHIMMEL Jesus Camilla Guttner HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de], Spielfilm
2016 AM ABEND ALLER TAGE Galerist Dominik Graf BR [de]
2015 JAZZ ARZT Alex Negret HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de], Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 LULU Rodrigo Quast Bernadette Sonnenbichler Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2019 DANTONS TOD Bürger Guittard, Marquis de Sade Armin Petras Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2018 SIGFRIEDS ERBEN Priester Roger Vontobel Nibelungenfestspiele Worms
2018 CALIGULA Cherea Sebastian Baumgarten Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2018 DIE WEBER alter Hilse / Wittig / Kittelhaus Armin Petras Schauspiel Köln
2017 DIE DREIGROSCHENOPER Platte Tina Lanik Schauspielhaus Zürich
2016 ZEIT DER KANNIBALEN/PHILOKTET Niederländer Peter Kastenmüller Theater Neumarkt / Zürich
2015 SEIN ODER NICHTSEIN Prof. Siletzki Mina Salehpour Volkstheater München
2015 SEGEN DER ERDE Geissler Robert Borgmann Schauspiel Köln
2015 DIE GÖTTLICHE KOMÖDIE Kunsthistoriker Sebastian Baumgarten Schauspiel Köln
2015 ROMEO UND JULIA Julia Robert Gerloff Staatstheater
2014 DER AUFHALTSAME AUFSTIEG DES ARTURO UI Ensemble Robert Gerloff Theater Basel
2014 DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG Gratiano Christian Weise Staatstheater
2014 FAUST Flaneur der Nacht Martin Kusej Residenztheater München
2013 KABALE UND LIEBE Hofmarshall von Kalb Amelie Niermeyer Residenztheater München
2013 FLEGELJAHRE Quoddeus Vult Robert Gerloff Residenztheater München
2013 DER STURM Gonzalo Gisli Örn Gardarsson Residenztheater München
2012 DER WIDERSPENSTIGEN ZÄHMUNG Tranio Tina Lanik Residenztheater München
2012 DER REVISOR Richter Laptop Herbert Fritsch Residenztheater München
2011 AFFÄRE RUE LOURCINE Mistingue Sebastian Baumgarten Schauspielhaus Zürich
2011 NUR PFERDEN GIBT MAN DEN GNADENSCHUSS Rollo Amelie Niermeyer Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2010 DIE BANDITEN diverse Sebastian Baumgarten Theater Neumarkt Zürich
2010 IM WEISSEN RÖSSL Piccolo Sebastian Baumgarten Komische Oper
2009 BLACK BOX Manfred Sackheim Amelie Niermeyer Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2009 MARTIN SALANDER Jakob Weidelich Stefan Bachmann Schauspielhaus Zürich
2008 DER MEISTER UND MARGARITA Besdomny Sebastian Baumgarten Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2008 DER ZAUBERBERG Gast Stefan Bachmann Maxim Gorki Theater
2007 EUROPA Col.Harris Sebastian Baumgarten Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2007 JUPITER Martin Daniela Kranz Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2006 DIE GRÖNHOLM METHODE Porta Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater Freiburg
2005 FRÄULEIN JULIE Jean Robin Telfer Theater Freiburg
2004 ÖDIPUS / ANTIGONE Oedipus Martin Kloepfer Theater Freiburg
2004 ONKEL WANJA Wanja Sebastian Baumgarten Theater Freiburg
2003 BREMER FREIHEIT Gottfried Volker Lösch Theater Freiburg
2003 ANATOMIE TITUS Aaron Martin Kloepfer Theater Freiburg
2002 MARIA STUART Leicester Irmgard Lange Staatstheater Mainz
2002 KRIEMHILDS TRAUM / NIBELUNGEN Gunther Sebastian Baumgarten Theater Freiburg
2000 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Demetrius Peter Eschberg Schauspiel Frankfurt
1999 ENDSPIEL Cloc Hans Hollmann Schauspiel Frankfurt
1998 TITIS ANDRONICUS Saturninus Tom Kühnel, R. Schuster Schauspiel Frankfurt
1998 BUNBURY Cecily Hans Hollmann Schauspiel Frankfurt
1997 CLAVIGO Carlos Wolfgang Engel Schauspiel Leipzig
1996 FRÜHLINGSERWACHEN Georg Zirschnitz Johanna Schall Schauspiel Leipzig
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2022 HAUS DER AUFGEHENDEN SONNE Hörspiel, Bayern 2
from to  
1998 Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig
1994 1998 Hochschule für Musik und Theater Leipzig "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" [de]

2022 BEST ACTOR (Miliz) - CHILE DIGITAL FEST 2022  2021 BEST ACTOR (Miliz) - Digital Media Fest Rome  2021 BESTER HAUPTDARSTELLER (Miliz) - Sicily Web Festival