Alexandra Riemann

Alexandra Riemann
© 2020 © Marc Lontzek 



Alexandra Riemann


Contact
trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.
Harald Will
Wilskistraße 39
14169 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 80 49 65 22
mail@trusted-agents.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1986 / 24 - 34 Years
Place of residence
Detmold
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Ruhr Area
Tax residence
Nordrhein-Westfalen 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Haltern am See
Height
170 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Contralto
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Singing
chanson | pop | rock mehr >
Dance
modern dance | pop | rock | tango mehr >
Musical instruments
electric bass | guitar mehr >
Sports
acrobatics | fencing | horse riding | yoga mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 AM BODEN Kampfpilotin Jan Steinbach online Streaming Landestheater Detmold
2019 DAS GEHEIMNIS DES TOTENWALDES Sven Bohse NDR/ARDMehrteiler / Bavaria Fiction
2016 KATHARINA LUTHER Julia von Heinz MDR/BR/SWR/ARD
2015 REASONS Bernd Kammerer TH Amberg-Weiden, Kurzfilm
2013 LEBEN Stefan Miess HFF Potsdam, Kurzfilm
2013 ALLES KLARA - HARZER BLUT Thomas Freundner MDR/ARD
2013 TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DER ENGEL Andreas Kleinert NDR/ARD
2012 TOTALE STILLE Zarah Ziadi Diplomfilm, HFF Potsdam, Kinofilm
2011 GIER UNTER ULMEN Philip Nauck Theaterverfilmung, HFF Potsdam, Kurzfilm
2011 ALLES NEU Bernd Böhlich HFF Potsdam, Kurzfilm
2010 DIE STILLE Jörg Pintsch HFF Potsdam, Kurzfilm
2009 ENTZUG Bodo Fürneisen Dialoginterpretation, HFF Potsdam, Dokumentarfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 USERE BLAUEN AUGEN (T. DOPLER) Lisa Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2021 DER GROSSE GATSBY (R. KRICHELDORF NACH DEM ROMAN V. F. SCOTT FITZGERALD) Daisy Buchanan Matthias Kaschig Landestheater Detmold
2021 AM BODEN (G. BRANT) Monolog / Kampfpilotin Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2020 ONKEL WANJA (A. TSCHECHOW) Elena Andrejewna Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2020 DIE LÄCHERLICHE FINSTERNIS (W. LOTZ) Papagei Selina Girschweiler Landestheater Detmold
2019 2020 MARIA STUART (FRIEDRICH SCHILLER) Maria Stuart Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2019 FUNDAMENT (J. NEUMANN) Petra, Cordula, Marianne Krüger-Kaufmann Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2019 GUTE NACHBARN (W. ENO) Pony Jones Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2018 2019 MICHAEL KOHLHAAS (NACH H. V. KLEIST) Lisbeth Konstanze Kappenstein Landestheater Detmold
2018 2019 DER STURM (W. SHAKESPEARE) Ariel Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2018 2019 ODYSSEE - DIE GESCHICHTE VON NIEMAND (J. V. DÜFFEL NACH HOMER) Athene, Mutter, Arete Jasper Brandis Landestheater Detmold
2018 2019 IN EINEM TIEFEN, DUNKLEN WALD (PAUL MAAR/THEATER PFÜTZE) Prinzessin Simplinella, Königin von Großrieslingen Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2016 DEKALOG - DIE ZEHN GEBOTE (NACH KRZYSZTOF KIESLOWSKI & KRZYSZTOF PIESIEWICZ) Dorotea Bernd Liepold-Mosser Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2013 2015 DER NACKTE WAHNSINN (M. FRAYN) Brooke Ashton (Vicky) Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 2015 BLOODBROTHERS - BLUTSBRÜDER (W. RUSSELL, DT. VON A. KINGSFORD RÖHL U. R. WOLLE) Erste Dame, Fatima, 1. Kind, Krankenschwester Stanislav Mosa Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 2015 KÖNIG LEAR (W. SHAKESPEARE) Cordelia, Lears Tochter Murat Yeginer Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 2015 PHÄDRA (J. RACINE, F. SCHILLER) Aricia Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 2015 PETER PAN (CH. CLAAS NACH DEM ROMAN VON JAMES M. BARRIE) Mrs. Darling Christian Claas Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 DER VORNAME (M. DELAPORTE, A. DE LA PATELLIÈRE, ÜBERS. V. G. HOLZER) Anna Peter Bernhardt Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 WOLOKOLAMSKER CHAUSSEE (HEINER MÜLLER) Kommandeur Patric Seibert Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 EMILIA GALOTTI (G.E. LESSING) Emilia Galotti Ansgar Haag Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 PENTHESILEA (H.V. KLEIST) Meroe Jan Steinbach Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2013 2014 NACH JERUSALEM (T. DORST) Rose Jan Steinbach Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 ROSE BERND (G. HAUPTMANN) Marthel Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 DIE EROTISCHEN ERFOLGE DES MONSIEUR R. (G. FEYDEAU) Armandine Werner Schneyder Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2013 DER KÖNIG HINTER DEM SPIEGEL (R. HERFURTNER) Steinhuhn, Schwan, Geier Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2013 DER DIENER UND SEIN PRINZ (G. PIGOR NACH EINER ERZÄHLUNG V. TH. WINDING) SIE Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2011 2012 DIE RÄUBER (NACH F. SCHILLER) Amalia u.a. Wulf Twiehaus Hans Otto Theater, Potsdam
2012 HASE HASE (C. SERREAU) Lucie Matthias Stier HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2012 DER TEUFEL MIT DEN DREI GOLDENEN HAAREN (K. LANGE NACH DEN GEB. GRIMM) Prinzessin Stephan Beer Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2011 PASSIONSSPIELE Andreas Merz Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2011 LUCIEN (BEARB. S. PEETZ NACH VERLORENE ILLUSIONEN VON BALZAC) Coralie Jörg Pintsch Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2011 DON KARLOS (F. SCHILLER) Prinzessin Eboli Jörg Pintsch HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2011 LIEBLINGSMENSCHEN (L. DE WECK) Jule Claudia Geisler HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2010 BITTERER HONIG (SH. DELANEY) Jo Anette Straub HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2010 DREI SCHWESTERN (A. TSCHECHOW) Irina Robert Gallinowski HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2010 GIER UNTER ULMEN (E. O'NEILL) Abbie Philip Nauck HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2008 AUS DIE STEUER, FERTIG, LOS! (T. RECH) Enkelin Thomas Rech Mondpalast Wanne-Eickel
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2013 SIEBENSTEIN - ZAHNFEE Zara Arend Agthe Synchronisation
from to  
2009 2013 HFF - Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf" Potsdam