Andreas Gräbe
© Bernd Berleb 


Contact
Red Carpet Actors
Annett Schlange
Geitnerweg 7b
12209 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 - 245 36 000
agentur@redcarpet-actors.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1976 / 40 - 45 Years
Place of residence
München
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Luxembourg | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | New York
Tax residence
Bayern 
Nationality
Germany
Height
176 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Language(s)
German | English (good)
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Singing
vocal training | musical
Dance
dance education | ballet | jazz dance | modern dance | step
Sports
fencing
Special features
casting partner (Casting) | motion capturing actor | speaker / narrator | dubbing
Driving licence
B - Car | BE - with trailer | C1E - with trailer up to 12t | CE - with trailer


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 Der Termin Mathias Wagner Kevin Dammer ZDF
2018 FAUST - Im Schatten der Nation Frank Adler Christian Kern Kino
2016 Countdown Officer Holbrook Madeleine Herberich OK 54
2016 Ketapan Jan Kluckert David Helmut SKY
2013 The green-eyed monster Tim Susan Kopp NDR
2013 Die Pfefferkörner Gast Andrea Katzenberger NDR
2009 Des Kindes Mozart Pierrot Nina Kupczyk Studio Hamburg
2009 Bombay Sapphire Türsteher Jan Behrens Kino
2009 Drei Engel für Catherine Knochenmann Andreas Baum Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 Kuss der Spinnenfrau Alberto Molina Anja Dechant-Sundby Festspiele Kronach
2020 Frühschicht bei Tiffany Chris Johnson Friederike Förster Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2020 Pension Schöller Alfred Klapproth Peter Cahn Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2019 Das Abschiedsdinner Pierre Lecoeur Johannes Lang Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2019 Taxi, Taxi Stanley Gardner Peter Cahn Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2018 Das Boot Erster Wachoffizier Peter Cahn Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2018 King's Speech Cosmo Lang Peter Cahn Landestheater Dinkelsbühl
2017 Das Dschungelbuch Bagheera Axel Weidemann Festspiele Kronach
2017 Mirandolina Marquis Anja Dechant-Sundby Festspiele Kronach
2017 Das Wirtshaus im Spessart Räuberhauptmann Stefan Haufe Festspiele Kronach
2016 Die kleine Hexe Abraxas Ulrich Allroggen Festspiele Kronach
2016 Der Besuch der alten Dame Der Lehrer Heidemarie Wellmann Festspiele Kronach
2016 Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung Hortensio Heidemarie Wellmann Festspiele Kronach
2015 Im Weissen Rössl Franz Katharina Kutil Sommeroperette
2015 Sechs Tanzstunden Michael Minetti Uli Sandau Theater Partout
2014 Männerhort Helmut Uli Sandau Theater Partout
2014 Maske in Blau Ensemble Thomas Enzinger Sommeroperette
2014 Sunset Boulevard Ensemble Gil Mehmert Stadttheater Fürth
2013 Der Ölprinz George Eveline Gorter Karl May Festspiele
2013 Piraten von Penzance Ensemble Michael P. Schulz Sommeroperette
2012 Grease Sonny David Gilmore Capitol Theater
2011 Rodelinda Ensemble Philipp Harnoncourt Theater an der Wien
2011 Cabaret Frenchie Frank - Lorenz Engel Schauspielhaus Kiel
2010 La Cage aux Folles Phädra Manfred Ohnoutka Theater der Altmark
2010 Anatevka Sascha Dirk Löschner Theater der Altmark
2010 Ich war noch niemals in New York Ensemble Carline Brouwer Stage Entertainment
2009 Viktor Viktoria Richard di Nardo Ulrike Grote Altonaer Theater
2009 Ezio Ensemble Günter Krämer Oper Bonn
2008 Die kleine Meerjungfrau Ensemble Uli Jäckle Schauspielhaus Hamburg
2008 My fair Lady Ensemble Dick Price Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008 Elisabeth - Legende einer Heiligen Ensemble Reinfried Schieszler Landestheater Eisenach
2007 Hello Dolly Ensemble Katja Wolff Stadttheater Amberg
2006 L'Upupa Ensemble Josef Köpplinger Staatsoper Hamburg
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2018 Die Drei ??? Inspektor Capistrano Paul Kraus SAE
2017 Supa Strikas diverse Andreas Köhler thekitchen.tv
from to  
2002 2006 Stage School Hamburg
2012 2013 Institut für Film & Fernsehen Berlin
2015 2016 Susan Batson Studio New York
2016 2017 Schule für Schauspiel Hamburg