Anna Herrmann
© Elena Zaucke 


Contact
Above the Line GmbH
Gina Müser
Theresienstr. 31
80333 München
fon +49 89 599 08 4-0
mueser@abovetheline.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1991 / 25 - 35 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Leipzig
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
168 cm
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Contralto | Soprano
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Dance
ballet | hip hop | jazz dance | modern dance | standard dance
Sports
fencing | horse riding
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 MEIN TRAUM, MEINE GESCHICHTE Marco Gadge KiKa/SWR/Arte
2022 SPREEWALDKRIMI - DIE SIEBTE PERSON Episodenhauptrolle Lars-Gunnar Lotz ZDF
2021 FRITZIE - DER HIMMEL MUSS WARTEN - STAFFEL 3 Wiederkehrende Rolle Franziska Hörisch, Kerstin Ahlrichs ZDF
2021 DER ZÜRICH-KRIMI - BORCHERT UND DIE DUNKLEN SCHATTEN Episodenhauptrolle Roland Suso Richter ARD/Degeto
2021 DOPPELHAUSHÄLFTE - SCHÖNEBUNTEFELDE Christoph Mushayija Rath, Dennis Schanz ZDFneo
2021 DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE - DAS ZWEITE GESICHT Episodenhauptrolle Christian Theede ZDF/ORF
2020 DER STREUNER Hauptrolle Björn Grzemba ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln
2020 TATORT - HETZJAGD Hauptrolle Tom Bohn SWR
2020 DIE LUFT ZUM ATMEN Ensemble Hauptrolle Jophi Ries ZDF/Arte
2020 FRITZIE - DER HIMMEL MUSS WARTEN - STAFFEL 2 Wiederkehrende Rolle Kerstin Ahlrichs ZDF
2020 NORD NORD MORD - SIEVERS UND DER SCHWARZE ENGEL Episodenhauptrolle Berno Kürten ZDF
2019 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - AMÖBENLIEBE Käthe Niemeyer ZDF
2019 DER STAATSANWALT - FANGSCHUSS Episodenhauptrolle Ayşe Polat ZDF
2018 2019 SKYLINES Ensemble-Hauptrolle Maximilian Erlenwein, Soleen Yusef Netflix6 x 60 Min. / Komplizen Film, StickUp Filmproduktion
2018 BOHEMIAN BROWSER BALLET - POLITIKER-GLÜCK Fabian Möhrke funk
2018 TATORT - DER GUTE WEG Christian von Castelberg rbb
2018 SOKO LEIPZIG - MEIN KIND Patrick Winczewski ZDF
2017 BAD COP - KRIMINELL GUT - KINDSKÖPFE Michael Kreindl RTL
2017 BRECHT Heinrich Breloer Arte/BR/SWR/WDR
2017 FÜR MEINE TOCHTER Hauptrolle Stephan Lacant ZDFFilmfest München - Neues Deutsches Fernsehen / Bavaria Fiction, Ninety-Minute Film
2017 DER USEDOM-KRIMI - GEISTERSCHIFF Hauptrolle Oliver Schmitz ARD/Degeto/NDR
2017 ROSAMUNDE PILCHER - WO DEIN HERZ WOHNT Hauptrolle Stefan Bühling ZDF
2016 SOKO LEIPZIG - AUS DER DECKUNG Jörg Mielich ZDF
2016 SCHULD - NACH FERDINAND VON SCHIRACH - ANATOMIE Hannu Salonen ZDF
2016 POLIZEIRUF 110 - DÜNNES EIS Jochen Alexander Freydank MDR
2016 EIN SCHRECKLICH REICHES PAAR Ensemble-Hauptrolle Neelesha Barthel ZDF
2015 SCHWEIGEMINUTE Thorsten Schmidt ZDF
2015 DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER - DIE MÄDCHEN AUS OST-BERLIN Nicolai Rohde ZDF
2015 HOMELAND - STAFFEL 5 John Coles, Michael Offer Showtime/Sat.1Folgen "Das Schließfach" & "Verrat" / Fox 21, Studio Babelsberg Motions Pictures
2014 MILLENNIALS Jana Bürgelin Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Perspektive Deutsches Kino Festival des Deutschen Films, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2014 SOKO LEIPZIG - MISTER GREEN Samira Radsi ZDF
2014 WEINBERG wiederkehrende Rolle Till Franzen, Jan Martin Scharf TNT Serie4 x 50 Min. Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis - Nominierung Beste Serie / Bantry Bay Productions, Turner Broadcasting System Deutschland, Twenty Four 9 Films
2013 NEVERLAND NOW Hauptrolle Georg Pelzer Cornwall Film Festival - Best Student Short Film, Bauhaus-Universität Weimar, Georg Pelzer Produktion
2013 SOKO KÖLN - BLUMEN DES TODES Episodenhauptrolle Sascha Thiel ZDF
2011 TRATTORIA Hauptrolle Soleen Yusef Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Perspektive Deutsches Kino, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Arte, BR, SWR
2010 TATORT - MORD IN DER ERSTEN LIGA Nils Willbrandt NDR
2008 DER STREIT DER WEISENMÄDCHEN VON SANKT JOSEPH Sven Fox Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
1999 2002 HINTER GITTERN - DER FRAUENKNAST durchgehende Rolle diverse RTL
2001 SO WEIT DIE FÜSSE TRAGEN Hardy Martins Cascadeur Filmproduktion
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 DER PROZESS / VON FRANZ KAFKA, THEATERFASSUNG VON STEPHAN TEUWISSEN Mélanie Huber Schauspielhaus Zürich
2018 DANTONS TOD / VON GEORG BÜCHNER Peter Ender Schauspielhaus Zürich
2017 KRUSO / VON LUTZ SEILER Armin Petras Schauspiel Leipzig
2016 VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS / VON WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE Alexander Gamnitzer Freilichtbühne im Grassi Museum Leipzig
from to  
2018 Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig
Regelmäßige Seminare beim Coaching Team Frank Betzelt und der Tankstelle Berlin Sigrid Andersson, sowie der Masterclass Screenacting International 2020, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg.

2020 SKYLINES Grimme-Preis - Beste Fiktion  2016 WEINBERG Grimme-Preis - Beste Fiktion