Information

Daniel Seniuk

Daniel Seniuk
Daniel Seniuk
© Oliver Look 

Daniel Seniuk

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
29 - 42 Years  
Height
179 cm
Place of residence
Bamberg
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Dresden | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Hanover / Kassel | Cologne | Munich | Nuremberg | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Bavaria 
currently theatre engagement in
Bamberg - ETA Hoffmann Theater
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Italian (Basic skills) | Dutch (Basic skills) | Polish (Basic skills) | Portuguese (Basic skills) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Franconian | AUT - Austrian
Musical instruments
keyboard | piano | percussion
Singing
vocal training | a cappella | ballad | stage singing | chanson | choir | falsetto | song | musical | rock
Sports
acrobatics | badminton | baseball | capoeira | fencing | fitness training | climbing | athletics | horse riding | rowing | squash | tennis | table tennis | volleyball
Driving licence
AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h
Special features
singer | speaker / narrator | dubbing
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green and yellow
grew up in
Bamberg

Contact

Marmulla & Rudolph GbR

Gabi Rudolph, Michaela Marmulla
Friedrichstr. 125
10117 Berlin
fon +49 30 20606848
office@marmulla-rudolph.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Fleur Sven Steffen Ludwig
2020 Impetus Bruder Johannes Benjamin Knöbl
2008 2008 PARKOUR Nebenrolle Marc Rensing
2007 2007 HERBSTZEIT Hauptrolle Nadja Bobyleva
2006 2006 ZUG UM ZUG Hauptrolle Thorsten Schmidtz SAT1 Talent Class, SAT1
2004 2004 FREISCHWIMMER Hauptrolle Gesa Höbel
2003 2003 SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Hauptrolle Liska Wallner
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 2021 Der Kirschgarten Boris Borisowitsch Simeonow-Pischtschik Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2020 2021 Schöne Aussichten Ein Pfarrer Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2020 fort schreiten Juli u.a. Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2019 2020 Bunbury Algernon Moncrieff Sebastian Schug E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2019 Der Brandner Kaspar und das ewig' Leben Petrus/ Senftl Susi Weber E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2019 Die Zeit und das Zimmer Der Mann im Wintermantel Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2019 Hamlet Laertes/ Rosenkranz/ Schauspieler Sebastian Schug E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2019 Leere Herzen Richard Söldner Daniela Kranz E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2018 2019 Der Westen Superman u.a. Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2018 Die Räuber Karl von Moor Robert Teufel E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2018 Lehman Brothers Henry Lehman u.a. Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2017 2018 Normalverdiener geheimnisvoller Diener Leopold von Verschuer E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2016 2017 Das goldene Vlies Jason (HR) Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2016 2017 Das Sparschwein Félix Ronny Jakubaschk E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2017 Drei Winter Aleksandar Kaiser/ Marko Horvath Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2017 Mutter Courage und ihre Kinder Koch u.a. Sebastian Schug E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2017 Unterwerfung Huysmans Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2016 2016 Das schwarze Wasser Ein Mann (HR) Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2016 2016 Buddenbrooks Thomas (HR) Sibylle Broll-Pape E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2016 2016 Stadt Land Fluss Vorsitzender Gesine Danckwart E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2015 2016 rechtes denken Bertram (HR) Julia Wissert E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2015 2016 Krähwinkel Karl (HR) Isabel Osthues E.T.A.-Hoffmann-Theater Bamberg
2015 Unschuld Franz Katja Ott Theater Erlangen
2015 Die Kopien B1/B2/Michael Black (HR) Katja Blaszkiewitz Theater Erlangen
2014 2015 Dantons Tod Danton (HR) Mario Portmann Theater Erlangen
2014 2015 Atmen M (HR) Max Claessen Theater Erlangen
2014 2015 Jeder stirbt für sich allein Karl Hergesell Katja Ott Theater Erlangen
2014 Lysistrate Ismenia Constanze Kreusch Theater Erlangen
2013 2014 Das Fest Christian (HR) Wolfgang Gropper Theater Erlangen
2013 2014 Der große Gatsby Nick Carraway (HR) Biel/Zboralski Theater Erlangen
2013 2014 Der Prozess Josef K. (HR) Constanze Kreusch Theater Erlangen
2013 Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber Cassim Stephan Beer Theater Erlangen
2013 Der Kaufmann von Venedig Lancelot Gobbo Robin Telfer Theater Erlangen
2012 2013 Kriech oder Orientierungshilfe für den Wertekompass Soldat (HR) Katja Blaszkiewitz Theater Erlangen
2012 2013 Genannt Gospodin Gospodin (HR) Kathleen Draeger Theater Erlangen
2006 2008 Staatstheater Mainz
2005 2006 Schauspielhannover
2002 2005 Studiotheater Hannover
2000 2001 E.T.A. Hoffmann Theater Bamberg
from to  
2002 2006 Schauspielstudium an der Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hannover (Abschluss mit Diplom)
 
Special features (selection)
Awards

2006 Sonderpreis der Jury SAT1 Talents für die Rolle "Gregor" in "Zug um Zug"
2009 Publikumspreis "Wir zwei" beim Kaltstart-Festival Hamburg
2010 Nominierung Bestes Ensemble für "Invasion!" bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen
2010 Nominierung Bestes Stück für "Wir zwei" beim Heidelberger Stückemarkt
2013 Erlanger Theaterpreis für herausragende künstlerische Leistung