David Kramer
© Thomas Jauk 


Contact
Agentur Samuel
Marion Samuel
Streustrasse 122 (im STUDIO 122)
13086 Berlin
fon +49 30 44793340
ms@agentur-samuel.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1978 / 36 - 46 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Cologne | Munich
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Bielefeld
Height
183 cm
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Language(s)
German | English (Basic skills)
Singing
chanson
Dance
historical dance | courtly dance | modern dance | rock'n'roll | standard dance | tango
Musical instruments
electric bass | guitar | piano | percussion | saxophone
Sports
acrobatics | fencing | dancing | volleyball
Driving licence
B - Car | BE - with trailer | C1 - Truck up to 7,5t | C1E - with trailer up to 12t | CE - with trailer | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h | Mofa test certificate


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 2021 Sie waren mal Stars David Held Malte Wirtz Kino
2017 September Freund Konstantin Rall Kino
2017 2017 Voll Rita! Eric Voss Malte Wirtz Malte Wirtz Kino
2015 (Out of Fra)me Rafis Sophie Linnenbaum Melanie Waelde Kino
2015 Out of Space Raftis Sophie Linnenbaum Kurzfilm HFF Babelsberg
2009 Kreuzköllnkops David Held David Kramer Kino
2007 2008 Wege zum Glück Simon Becker (durchgehende Rolle) Kerstin Schefberger u. a. ZDF
2005 Hinter Gittern: Zweite Chance, Blutrache, Explosiv, Bombenstimmung, schöne neue Welt Lukas Ehlert Oren Schmuckler, Roger Wielgus u. a. RTL
2005 Brüder Erik Katharina Knust Kurzfilm
2005 Ausgeträumt Peter Benjamin von Arlen Kurzfilm
2005 Carsting Bewerber Martin Reyer Kurzfilm
2005 Straßenflirt Paul Kartsen Prühl Kurzfilm
2005 Rauchverbot Eddi Andreas Feddersen Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 Heute #BerlinBerlin Jürgen, Dietmar, Vater Jörg Steinberg Theater Strahl
2021 Heute Im Rausch der neuen Zeit Franz Wiesel, Lucas Krautkrämer Andreas Feddersen Neues Nationaltheater Weimar, Weimarer Republik e.V.
2014 Heute Franke und sein König Franke Matthias Brenner Neues Theater Halle
2020 2021 Antifaust Jesus Jo Fabian Staatstheater Cottbus
2019 2020 Faust I Schüler, Valentin Jo Fabian Staatstheater Cottbus
2019 2020 Der Besuch der alten Dame Sohn von Ill Ronny Jakubaschk Staatstheater Cottbus
2018 2020 Krähe und Bär, oder die Sonne scheint für uns alle Bär Nicole Erbe Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2018 2020 Brassed Off Phil Jörg Steinberg Staatstheater Cottbus
2018 2020 Terra In Cognita Prister Jo Fabian Staatstheater Cottbus
2018 2019 Das Sparschwein Clemens, Polizeimeister, Ladenbesitzer Jörg Steinberg Staatstheater Cottbus
2017 2019 Momo Kassiopeia, Agent XYQ384b Jörg Steinberg Staatstheater Cottbus
2017 2019 Verbrennungen Simon Catharina Fillers Staatstheater Cottbus
2016 2018 Ein Sommernachtstraum Flaut, Senfsamen, Musiker Kerstin Kusch Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2016 2017 Der gestiefelte Kater Der gestiefelte Kater Kerstin Kusch Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2016 2017 Die faulste Katze der Welt Hund, Floh, Musiker Marita Erxleben Neues Theater Halle
2012 2017 Frau Müller muss weg Patrick Jeskow Henriette Hörnigk Neues Theater Halle
2015 2016 Stark für einen Tag hauke, Tarzan Kerstin Kusch Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2014 2015 Happy Ending Dr. Katz Kalma Streun Neues Theater Halle
2014 2015 Die Ratten Quaquaro Henriette Hörnigk Neues Theater Halle
2014 2015 Dantons Tod St. Just Jörg Steinberg Neues Theater Halle
2014 2015 Lilly, oder die Prinzessin auf der Erbse Sekritär, Joschi, Räuber Kerstin Kusch Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2013 2015 Maria Stuart Leicester Matthias Brenner Neues Theater Halle
2013 2014 Das Leben des Galilei Andrea Sati Jo Fabian Neues Theater Halle
2012 2014 Kasimir und Karoline Merkl Franz David Czesienki, Robert Hartmann Neues Theater Halle
2011 2014 Sgt. Pepper Lonley Heart Club Band Tony Curtis Alexander Suckel Neues Theater Halle
2011 2013 Die Weber Dreißiger Jo Fabian Neues Theater Halle
2011 2013 Zscherben, ein Dorf nimmt ab Marko Matthias Brenner Neues Theater Halle
2011 2013 Woyzeck Tambour Major Matthias Brenner Neues Theater Halle
2011 2012 Wolokolamsker Chaussee Soldat Henriette Hörnigk Neues Theater Halle
2010 2011 Angstmän Angstmän Aurelina Bücher Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2009 2011 Momo Nikola Andreas Rehschuh Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2009 2010 Aschenputtel Prinz Matthias Brenner Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2007 2009 Platz der Freiheit Ich David Kramer Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 2007 div. Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 2007 Woyzeck Andres Henriette Hörnigk Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 2007 Dornröschen Küchenjunge Peter Dehler Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 2007 Cheech Alexie Markus Wünsch Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 2007 Die Olsenbande Holm Peter Kube Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 2007 Der gute Mensch von Sezuan 1.Gott Robert Schuster Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 2007 Abflug Feldreporter Ralf Reichel Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 2007 Abflug Mark Markus Wünsch Staatstheater Schwerin
2005 2006 Aschenputtel Prinz Peter Dehler Staatstheater Schwerin
2004 2005 Antigone Haimon Tilman Knabe
2004 2005 zeit zu lieben zeit zu sterben Dirk,Er,Vater Olaf Hilliger Nationaltheater Weimar
2003 2005 Faust I Dichter Julia von Sell Nationaltheater Weimar
2003 2005 Baal Mann Thomas Thieme Nationaltheater Weimar
2003 2004 Der Parasit Robineau Martin Schulz Nationaltheater Weimar
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2020 2021 Held&Hunsen, ganz Privat David Held David Kramer, Holger Bülow spotify
from to  
2001 2005 Hochschule für Musik und Theater "Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy" Leipzig
 
Special features (selection)
Theater Auswahl

St. Just - Dantons Tod (Büchner) - Regie Jörg Steinberg
Quaquaro - Die Ratten (Hauptmann) - Henriette Hörnigk
Leicester - Maria Stuart (Schiller) - Regie: Matthias Brenner
Andrea Sati - Leben des Galilei (Brecht) - Regie: Jo Fabian
Merkl Franz - Kasimir und Karoline (Horváth) - Regie: David Czesienki, Robert Hartmann
Dreißiger - Die Weber (Hauptmann) - Regie: Jo Fabian
Patrick Jeskow - Frau Müller muss weg (Hübner) - Regie: Henriette Hörnigk
Dr. Katz - Happy Ending (Gov) - Regie: Kalma Streun
Mark - Abflug (Feehly) - Regie: Markus Wünsch
Dirk - Zeit zu lieben, zeit zu sterben (Kater) - Regie: Olaf Hilliger
Haimon - Antigone (Sophokles) - Regie: Tilman Knabe
Alexi - Cheech (Létourneau) - Regie: Markus Wünsch
Andres - Woyzek (Büchner) - Regie: Henriette Hörnigk
Hauke - Gummitarzan (Kirkegaard) - Regie: Kerstin Kusch
Angstmän - Angstmän (Kuri) - Regie Aurelina Bücher
Holm - Olsenbande (Dehler) - Regie: Peter Kube
Nikola - Momo (Ende) - Regie: Andreas Rehschuh
1.Gott - Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (Brecht) - Regie: Robert Schuster
Mann - Baal (Brecht) - Regie: Thomas Thieme
Robineau - Der Parasit (Schiller) - Regie: Martin Schulz

Ensemblepreis  beim Theatertreffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender Hannover 2004