Dirk Borchardt

Dirk Borchardt
© Nik Konietzny 



Dirk Borchardt


Contact
Agentur Hübchen
Pariser Str. 20
10707 Berlin
fon 0177 888 96 67, 0178 38 44 771
info@agentur-huebchen.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1969 / 47 - 58 Years
Place of residence
Berlin und Wien
Accommodation
Dresden | Hamburg | Cologne | Vienna | London | New York
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
181 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
salt-and-pepper
Eye colour
grey and green
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | English (US) (good) | French (Basic skills) | Portuguese (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin | GER - Standard German
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin | GER - Standard German | GER - Cologne
Singing
vocal training | choir mehr >
Dance
breakdance | line dance | tango | waltz mehr >
Musical instruments
berimbau | body percussion | pandeiro | percussion cajon | djembe | guitar mehr >
Sports
stage fencing | stage fight | fitness training mountain hiking | archery | boxing | capoeira | fencing | martial arts | climbing | knife fight | horse riding | sword combat | stick fighting | scuba diving | thai boxing | yoga | jiu-jitsu | kayak | canoe | kickboxing | krav maga | kung fu | shooting | dancing | western riding | wing chun mehr >
Special features
singer | martial arts | battle choreographer | stuntfight combat shooting | model | shooting | director | speaker / narrator | tattoo mehr >
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Der Bozenkrimi - Vergeltung Harald Brückner Thorsten Näter ARD
2021 Soko Leipzig - Lauf, wenn du kannst Roman Prangl Sven Fehrensen ZDF
2021 Nächste Ausfahrt Glück 4 - Juri Hoffmann Esther Gronenborn ZDF
2021 Nächste Ausfahrt Glück 3 Juri Hoffmann Esther Gronenborn ZDF
2021 Praxis mit Meerblick 14 Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2021 Praxis mit Meerblick 13 Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2020 Die Jägerin 2 - Nach eigenem Gesetz Jochen Montag Andreas Herzog ZDF
2020 Praxis mit Meerblick 11 - Vatertag auf Rügen Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2020 Praxis mit Meerblick 12 - Hart am Wind Peer Kaminski Gunnar Fuss ARD
2020 Nächste Ausfahrt Glück 2 Beste Freundinnen Juri Hoffmann Francis Meletzky ZDF
2020 Nächste Ausfahrt Glück 1 Juris Rückkehr Juri Hoffmann Francis Meletzky ZDF
2020 Praxis mit Meerblick 10 - Herzklopfen Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2019 Tödliche Gier Hanno Pottek Thorsten Näter ZDF
2019 Das Lied des toten Mädchens Thomas Sonnefeld Felix Herzogenrath ARD
2019 Soko Köln - Schlangengrube Dr.Achim Schade Mascha Schilinski ZDF
2019 Praxis mit Meerblick 7 - Alte Freunde Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2019 Praxis mit Meerblick 8 - Sehnsucht Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2019 Praxis mit Meerblick 9 Familienbande Peer Kaminski Wolfgang Eissler ARD
2018 Schwiegereltern im Busch Franky Kowalski Peter Gersina Sat1
2018 Die Jägerin 1 - Gegen die Angst Jochen Montag Andreas Herzog ZDF
2018 Mord geht immer - Der Koch ist tot Küchenchef Peter Grünweg Markus Sehr ZDF
2018 Jenseits der Angst Björn Ritter Thorsten Näter ZDF
2018 Praxis mit Meerblick 4 - Unter Campern Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2018 Praxis mit Meerblick 5 - Der einsame Schwimmer Peer Kaminski Jan Ruzicka ARD
2018 Praxis mit Meerblick 6 - Auf zu neuen Ufern Peer Kaminski Joseph Orr ARD
2017 Praxis mit Meerblick 3 - der Prozess Peer Kaminski Sibylle Tafel ARD
2017 Die Betrogene Caleb Hale Andreas Linke ARD
2017 Der Prag Krimi - Die Wasserleiche Frank Müller Nicolai Rohde ARD
2017 Tatort München- KI Robert Degner Sebastian Marka ARD
2017 Fünf Freunde - Und das Tal der Dinosaurier Harald 'Becky' Beck und Hans Beck Mike Marzuk Kino
2017 Rockstars zähmt man nicht Grobsch Kai Meyer-Ricks Sat1
2017 Falk Hanno Peter Stauch ARD
2017 Der Kriminalist - Esthers Geheimnis 1&2 Rainer Lefeber Theresa von Eltz ZDF
2016 Ein starkes Team - Tod und Liebe Tim Hendriks Martin Kinkel ZDF
2016 Toter Winkel Zeiler Stephan Lacant ARD
2016 Am Ruder Jens Goede Stephan Wagner ZDF
2016 Gladbeck Polizeihauptkommissar Schmitz Kilian Riedhof ARD
2016 Notruf Hafenkante-Sprache der Särke Bernd Kowalski Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF
2016 Ausgerechnet Eifel - Väter und Söhne Jakob Klier Christoph Schnee ARD
2016 Die Füchsin - Die Spur auf der Halde Rene Röpers Samira Radsi ARD
2016 Die Glasbläserin Friedhelm Strobel Christiane Balthasar ZDF
2016 SOKO Leipzig - Harte Jungs Kai Herrmann Sven Fehrensen ZDF
2015 Taschengeld Carl Annika Pinske Kurzfilm, dffb
2015 Unter Verdacht - Verlorene Sicherheit 1&2 Holger Wilhelm Andreas Herzog ARD
2015 Die Toten vom Bodensee - Stille Wasser Mike Schiffl Andreas Linke ZDF
2015 Die Chefin - Oktoberfest Arthur Meyer Florian Kern ZDF
2015 Die Dasslers Moosbacher Philipp Stennert und Cyrill Boss ARD
2015 Tatort - Hundstage Paul Stiehler Stephan Wagner ARD
2015 Ein Fall für zwei - Grüne Sauce Joseph Haller Hannu Salonen ZDF
2015 SOKO Köln - Knockout Max Rüttke Daniel Helfer ZDF
2015 Marie Brandt und die Henkersmahlzeit Rainer Sperl Andreas Linke ZDF
2014 Alarm für Cobra 11 (Saisonpilot) Die dunkle Seite Max Deckert Franco Tozza RTL
2014 Zwei Familien auf der Palme Franky Kowalski Andi Niessner Sat.1
2014 Das Geheimniss der Hebamme/Marthes Geheimnis Arnulf Roland Suso Richter ARD
2014 Franziskas Welt - Hochzeiten und andere Hürden Christoph Reichel Bruno Grass ZDF
2014 Auf der Strasse Lars Wolter Florian Baxmeyer ARD
2014 Der Usedom-Krimi - Mörderhus Heiner Krenzlin Andreas Herzog ARD
2014 Ein starkes Team: Späte Rache Gerd Böttrich Thorsten Näter ZDF
2014 Schuld Hauptkommissar Hannu Salonen ZDF
2012 2013 Danni Lowinski Anton Rotheut - Der PIT Richard Huber, Peter Gersina, Joseph Orr, Uwe Janson Sat 1
2013 Kripo Holstein- Mord und Meer - Wettlaufgegen den Tod Axel Göllner Zbynek Cerven ZDF
2013 Nach dem Überfall/Kein Entkommen Gamse Andreas Senn ZDF
2013 Zwei mitten im Leben Bernd Peter Gersina ZDF
2013 Der Staatsanwalt: Der Kongress ermittelt Richter Kranzler Uli Zrenner ZDF
2013 Der Kriminalist - die barfüßige Prinzessin Michael Gleissner Philippos Tsitos ZDF
2013 Verhängnisvolle Nähe Mike Böckler Thorsten Näter ZDF
2012 Die Pastorin Christoph Reichel Josh Broecker ZDF
2012 Mantrailer - Spuren des Verbrechens Steffen Wenk Alexander Dierbach RTL
2012 Soko Stuttgart - Mord und Malerei Jan Weimar Christoph Eichhorn ZDF
2012 Der Fall Jakob von Metzler Hans Joachim Wölfel Stephan Wagner ZDF
2012 Die Holzbaronin Alfred Brauer Marcus O. Rosenmüller ZDF
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin: Verhängnis Torsten Greiling Andreas Herzog ZDF
2012 Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm- Tod im Wald Ulf Habermann Florian Baxmeyer Sat 1
2012 Pein Rene Ulrike Vahl KIno
2011 Marie Brand und die falsche Frau Rainer Sperl Josh Broecker ZDF
2011 Polizeiruf: Stillschweigen Bernd Tauber Eoin Moore ARD
2011 Tatort Kiel: Borowski und die Frau am Fenster Hans Nielsson Stephan Wagner ARD
2011 Hannah Mangold & Lucy Palm Ulf Habermann Florian Schwarz Sat 1
2011 Alarm für Cobra 11: Die Gejagten Hector Preuss Franco Tozza RTL
2011 Am Ende die Hoffnung Kapitän Wolfram Thorsten Näter Sat1
2010 Ein starkes Team: Tödliches Schweigen Holger Bodin Thorsten Näter ZDF
2010 Vergrabane Stimmen Franky Numan Acar Kino
2010 Countdown- die Jagd beginnt- Nutte Nr. 5 Kurt Stassen Alexander Dierbach RTL
2010 Soko Leipzig - Totes Kapital Christoph Nowak Maris Pfeiffer ZDF
2010 Callgirl Undercover Klaus ‘Kante‘ Hübner Ulli Baumann Sat1
2010 Der Sheriff Dietmar Borowski Torsten Wacker RTL
2009 Tatort : Königskinder Bernd Petermann Thorsten Näter ARD
2009 Soko Köln- die Frau im hellen Mantel Gregor Ramelow Axel Barth ZDF
2009 Tatort: Heimwärts Mike Breuker Johannes Grieser ARD
2009 Kommissar Stolberg: Die Nacht vor der Hochzeit Michael Lensky Martin Enlen ZDF
2009 Keiner geht verloren Berni Dirk Kummer Kino
2009 Siebenstein Rocker Jens Peter Behrend ZDF
2008 Notruf Hafenkante -Gefährlicher Chat Bernd Stahnke Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2008 Küstenwache - Mayday Jens Storm Marcus Ulbricht ZDF
2008 Tod in der Eifel Klaus Lohmann Johannes Grieser ZDF
2008 Tatort: Das schwarze Grab Edgar Simmerling Gregor Schnitzler ARD
2008 Polizeiruf: Klick gemacht Rolf Darkow Stephan Wagner ARD
2008 Großstadtrevier - Heikle Mission Markus Hartung Jan Ruzicka ARD
2008 Die Toten vom Schwarzwald Sebastian Weber Thorsten Näter ZDF
2007 Polizeiruf: Geliebter Mörder Frank Tornow Christiane Balthasar ARD
2007 Polizeiruf: Eine Maria aus Stettin Kai Mertens ‚Speedy‘ Stephan Wagner ARD
2007 Polizeiruf: Taximord Müller, Drogendezernat Mathias Luther ARD
2007 Berlin Calling Clubchef Tom Hannes Stöhr Kino
2007 1. Mai - Helden bei der Arbeit Horsti Carsten Ludwig & Jan-Christoph Glaser Kino
2007 Meine fremde Tochter Sven Richter Manfred Stelzer WDR
2007 RIS - Die Sprache der Toten Dirk Wolf Miguel Alexandre Sat1
2006 An die Grenze Hauptfeldwebel Kramm Urs Egger ZDF
2006 Erlkönig Jochen Fuchs Urs Egger ARD
2006 Soko Wismar - Seitenwechsel Holger Kampf Peter Lichtefeld ZDF
2006 Katze im Sack Zuhälter Osman Florian Schwarz KIno
2006 Fürchte dich nicht Tankwart Frank Budinski Christiane Balthasar ZDF
2005 Rabenbrüder Kommissar Martin Leschek Bernd Lange Kino
2005 Unter dem Eis Michael Niemeyer Aelrun Goette Kino
2005 Tatort - Der Lippenstiftmörder Rolf Czerni Andreas Senn ARD
2005 Die Besucher Micki Ulrike Molsen Kino
2005 Lulu Kungo Poti Uwe Janson Arte/ZDF
2004 Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich Dutsche Peter Keglevic Sat1
2004 Kombat Sechzehn Martin Mirko Borscht Kino
2004 Ein starkes Team - Sippenhaft Vorarbeiter Ulf Johannes Grieser ZDF
2003 Tatort: Odins Rache Oswald (V-Mann Olaf) Hannes Stöhr ARD
2003 Berlin Nights Lutz Gabriela Tscherniak Kino
2003 Der Untergang Panzerkommandant Oliver Hirschbiegel Kino
2003 Kleinruppin Forever Grenzsoldat Carsten Fiebeler Kino
2002 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Undercover Ulf Lintas Holger Gimpel RTL
2002 Hotte im Paradies Stulle Dominik Graf Kino
2002 Gate to Heaven Border Policemen Veit Helmer Kino
2002 Der Aufstand Streikleiter Buley Hans-Christoph Blumenberg ZDF
2002 Corpus Delicti Policeman Micha Lester Balz Kino Short
2001 Der Felsen Gerd Dominik Graf Kino
2001 Berlin, Berlin Skin Skin Franziska Meyer-Price ARD
2001 Hundsköpfe Nico Karsten Laske Kino
2001 Die Datsche Wachtmeister Toast Carsten Fiebeler Kino
2001 Weil ich gut bin Zapatka Miguel Alexandre WDR
2001 Hotte im Paradies Stulle Dominik Graf Kino
2001 Tatort: Bienzle und der süße Tod Heiko Plass Arend Aghte ARD
2001 Wolffs Revier Jens Koertner Arend Agthe Sat1
2000 Der Puma -Traumtänzer Schürmann Michael Schneider, Donnie Yen Sat 1
2000 Medikopter 117 - Jedes Lebn zählt Kalle Thomas Nickel RTL
2000 Soko Leipzig - Mein Freund Hannes Herbig Patrick Winczewski ZDF
2000 Der Felsen Gerd Dominik Graf Kino
2000 Feindliche Übernahme Offizier - Natter Carl Schenkel Kino
2000 Berlin is in Germany Kurt Hannes Stöhr Kino
2000 Selda Heinrich Susanne Zacharias Kino
1999 Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz - Traumtänzer Schürmann Michael Schneider, Donnie Yen RTL
1999 Die fremde Freundin Fred Anne Hoegh Krohn Kino
1999 Klemperer - ein Leben in Deutschland Wehrmachtssoldat Andreas Kleinert ARD
1998 Gierig Thomys Oskar Roehler Kino
1998 Wege in die Nacht Rene Andreas Kleinert Kino
1997 Ein Mord für Quandt Lambert Michael Mackenroth Sat1
1996 Wolkenstein - Die Band Tom Uwe Frießner Sat1
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2001 Volkstheater Rostock
1995 1998 Vagantenbühne Berlin
1994 Hans-Otto-Theater Potsdam
1993 Stadttheater Trier
1992 Stadttheater Brandenburg
from to  
1988 1991/92 Die Etage, Schule für Darstellende Künste, Berlin

2006 - Budo Action Martial Arts Filmfestival Berlin - Jury Preis