Emily Schmeller
© Severin Koller 2021 


Contact
Agentur Frehse
Tanja Frehse
Wirtsbreite 7
85635 Höhenkirchen-Siegertsbrunn
fon +49 173 377 27 54
anfrage@agenturfrehse.com
Personal contact
mail@emilyschmeller.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1992 / 24 - 31 Years
Place of residence
München, Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Zurich | Budapest | London
Tax residence
Bayern 
Nationality
Germany | Switzerland
Height
175 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
green and brown
Pitch of voice
Soprano
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | English (US) (fluent) | French (good) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Bavarian | AUT - Salzburg
Dialects/Accents
GER - High German | AUT - Austrian | AUT - Viennese | SUI - Swiss German
Singing
vocal training | folk | pop ballad | blues | gospel | improvisation | jazz | rock | soul | choir | classical music | musical | rap mehr >
Dance
pole dance | standard dance | waltz hip hop | modern dance mehr >
Musical instruments
recorder | piano mehr >
Sports
dressage | horse riding artistry | stage fight | krav maga | show-jumping | dancing | bouldern | stage fencing | climbing | sword combat mehr >
Special features
singer comedy | stuntfight | vertical rope/cloth | burlesque | shooting | casting partner (Casting) | dubbing mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car | BE - with trailer


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Watzmann ermittelt - Martha Hari Dani Sturm (EHR) John Delbridge Stephen Sikder ARD
2021 Dear Mother Leonie Dixon (Co-HR) Sabrina Hickl FH Salzburg
2020 CARE:Y Carey (HR) Christina Selwicka Eigenproduktion / Online
2019 Die Rosenheim-Cops Carina Winkler Werner Siebert Stephen Sikder, Dream Team Munich ZDF
2019 Animal Control Monika (HR) Marek Vesely Vesely Films
2019 Black Maria von Eckart (HR) Alexander Baldreich Fuel Vision
2018 Ein wilder Sommer Helga Anita Lackenberger Kino / ORF
2018 Hartwig Seeler - Gefährliche Erinnerung Joggerin Johannes Fabrick ARD
2018 Angst - a web series Tochter (EHR) Ioanes H. Sinderman Filmagio Cine Produktion
2017 Du bist nicht allein Verkäuferin 2 Johannes Fabrick ZDF
2017 "Annemarie - jetzt oder nie!" Chrissy (Co-HR) Veronika Hafner, Christian Hödl HFF München, mio film
2016 Die beste aller Welten Michaela Adrian Goiginger Kino
2016 Universum History - Unser Österreich. Niederösterreich. Leben am Eisernen Vorhang Monika Fürnsinn Junior (HR) Anita Lackenberger ORF
2015 SOKO Kitzbühel Anika Eder Gerald Liegel ORF / ZDF
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Asip & Jenny Jenny (Lead) Caroline Richards Theater TATU
2018 Kameraden Elisabeth Ebner (Ensemble) Nicholas Monu Ensemble Juvavum Salzburg
2017 Eine Frau braucht einen Plan Amanda (Lead) Maximilian Berger Chiemgau Theater
2016 200 Jahre Salzburg bei Österreich Anna (Lead) Beda Percht Burg Golling & Tittmoning
2016 Alles Liebe Daniela Timmermann (Ensemble) Maximilian Berger Chiemgau Theater
2014 Hexenjagd Betty Maya Fanke Schauspielhaus Salzburg
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2019 Indian Girl (Bergbahnen Sölden) Shangri Bai (Lead) Hubert Lepka Lawine Torrèn
2019 IDIOTen Nastassja (Videoperformance) Caroline Richards Theater TATU
from to  
2010 2012 Schauspielschule Schauspiel München
2013 2015 Schauspielschule Schauspielhaus Salzburg
2013 2016 Meisner/Method Acting, Kirk Baltz
2015 2016 RP/British Pronunciation Coaching with Kay Welch (RADA London)
2015 2017 "Die Kunst der Verkörperung", Johannes Fabrick & Rita Serra-Roll
2016 2018 Camera Acting à la Chubbuck, Coaching, Tim Garde
2018 Meisner Masterclass, Jim Walker
2018 2019 American English Pronunciation Training, Catrina Poor & Anne Wieben
2019 2019 Stunt- und Schießtraining, Fighting for Film, Markus Weilguny
2019 Susan Batson Masterclass Berlin
2019 TVSF Berlin Paul Haggis Masterclass Directing the actors
2020 Yat Malmgren: Movement Psychology/Character Anaylsis at Effort Productions Studio, James Kemp
2020 laufend Ivana Chubbuck Studios

2016 Startstipendium für darstellende Kunst des Bundeskanzleramt Österreich 
2014 "Neue Ufer" / HR / Silberpreis im "Festival of Nations"
2013 „Panta Rhei“ / HR / Siegerfilm des „Instant36 Filmfestivals