Henning Kober

Henning Kober
© Gregory B. Waldis 



Henning Kober


Contact
Agentur Schwanenberg
Vera Schwanenberg, Maximilian Haas
Gleimstr. 31
10437 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 - 544 90 232
mail@schwanenberg.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1968 / 50 - 57 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Dresden | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Leipzig | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Hessen
Height
194 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
salt-and-pepper
Eye colour
blue and green
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | Dutch (good)
Original dialect
GER - Hessian
Dialects/Accents
GER - Hessian | AUT - Austrian
Singing
choir | classical music | pop | pop song
Dance
choreography | standard dance | waltz
Sports
basketball | mountain hiking | billiards | bodybuilding | bowling | darts | fitness training | iaido | ninepins | running | swimming sports | alpine skiing | tennis | table football | table tennis | hiking aerobics | fishing | badminton | mountaineering | archery | boxing | stage fencing | frisbee | weight lifting | juggling | fire juggling | marathon | miniature golf | nordic walking | cycling | horse riding | roller skating | rowing | ice skating | sailing | cross-country skiing | squash | stick fighting | apnea diving | volleyball | water skiing | windsurfing mehr >
Special features
casting partner (Casting)
Driving licence
AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 SEINE TOCHTER Prof. Stefan Schwarz Hajo Gies & Verena Soltiz Hello.Moment Productions
2020 DENGLER - Kreuzberg Blues Günter Berg Daniel Rübesam Siegfried Wagner ZDF
2020 JERKS - Emilia und Simon Christian Krenz Christian Ulmen Alexandra Montag / Simone Bär Casting Joyn
2020 BETTER HALF Dr. Alfred Gröbe Jürgen Heimüller NanaProductions
2019 2020 EIN PLANET VERSCHWINDET Edelbert Kuecksen Andre Siebert RackZackProductions
2019 AUS DEM LEBEN DER MARIONETTEN Oberst André Siebert Kurzfilm
2018 EIN FISCH, DER AUF DEM RÜCKEN SCHWIMMT Philipp Eliza Petkova dffb
2018 DER KRIMINALIST - Geschwisterliebe Hans Georg Kampmann Züli Aladag ZDF
2017 JACKPOT Michael J. Bonfire Moritz Jahn Kurzfilm
2016 GRAND BIZARRE Vassily Florian Borkamp Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München
2016 FÜR BORIS Boris Andre Siebert Kurzfilm
2016 WAS WOLLTEN SIE IN BERLIN?! Unteroffizier Heinze Michael Ginsburg Kurzfilm
2016 2016 VERFÜHRT - IN DEN ARMEN EINES ANDEREN Dr. Hendrik Markus Herling Sat.1
2015 DENGLER - Am zwölften Tag BKA-Beamter Avus Lars Kraume ZDF
2014 DIE JAGD Kaltenbach André Siebert Kurzfilm
2014 ERSTES TREFFEN Thomas Steber Dagmar Gause Kurzfilm
2014 DIE REPORTAGE Kaltenbach André Siebert Kurzfilm
2014 LENA LORENZ - ZURÜCK INS LEBEN Dr. Matthias Hohenhausen Michael Kreindl ORF/ ZDF
2014 NELE IN BERLIN Herr Junker Katinka Feistl ZDF
2014 TOLERANZ Hans van Dijk Marc-Andreas Bochert ARD-alpha
2014 WEISSE STEINE Panto (HR) Regina Brodt Kino
2013 ALLES WAS ZÄHLT Prof. Kristian Threu Tobias Stille RTL
2012 HOTEL 13 Jack Leopold III Thomas Decock NICK
2011 BOMBAY Bernd Tim Garde Kurzfilm
2011 BESSERE VERHÄLTNISSE Jörg Tillich Domenik Stein Kurzfilm
2011 JÜMMER JUSTIZGESCHICHTEN Kurt Jakobi Michael Kaleve NDR
2011 SCHLOSS EINSTEIN Astronaut Till Müller-Edenborn ARD, KIKA, ZDF
2010 LEGEND ABOUT BOMBER Brigadeführer Vitaly Vorobjev TV
2010 OPERATION PERPETUUM MOBILE Captain Josif Gurvits TV
2009 DIE TRACHT - VORSTELLUNGSMACHT Krüger Sven Pohl Kurzfilm
2009 ANNA UND DIE LIEBE Peter Salm Lars Morgenroth SAT.1
2008 DAS LIED DES JUNGEN KRIEGERS Kai Tislo Yi Sven Pohl Kurzfilm
2008 EINE FALSCHE NACHT Enderlin Max Polzer Kurzfilm
2008 112 - SIE RETTEN DEIN LEBEN Erich Kramer Nico Zavelberg RTL
2008 EIN RUSSISCHER SOMMER Conductor Michael Hoffman Kino
2008 4 SINGLES diverse Dirk Nabersberg RTL
2007 KDD - KRIMINALDAUERDIENST Einsatzleiter Feuerwehr Züli Aladag ZDF
2000 DIE BIESTER Arzt Karola Hattop ZDF
1997 HANGLAGE MEERBLICK Ray Philipp Mosser Kurzfilm
1996 SEIEN SIE SO GUT, GABRIEL Michael Philipp Mosser Kurzfilm
1994 ADI, DU RIECHST AUS DEM MUND! Adi Philipp Mosser Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Der Fall Der Mauer Gustav Rueb phase 7 / Feierlichkeiten 30. Jahre Mauerfall / Berlin Brandenburger Tot
2013 Himmelsmechanik - Eine Entortung Nachrichtensprecher Sven Sören Beyer Deutsche Oper Berlin
2013 Infame Perspektiven Proband Julian Klein Sophiensäle Berlin
2012 Kunst Yvan Tanja Weidner Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster
2011 Das Interview Pierre Meinhard Zanger Wolfgang Borchert Theater Münster
2009 2011 Nathan der Weise Klosterbruder Bonafides Andre Bücker Anhaltisches Theater Dessau
2009 Death Valley Junction HAL Agathe Chion BAT Berlin
2009 Amphitryon Jupiter Andreas Mach Burgfestspiele Eltville
2008 Die Nachtigall Erzähler Berhard Renzikowski Konzert Wessenberg
2008 ZAIDE Der Schauspieler Tanja Weidner Rathausoper Konstanz
2007 Michel aus Lönneberg Alfred Mathias Witting Astrid Lindgren Bühne Berlin
2007 Woyzeck Doctor Ulrich Greb Schloßtheater Moers
2007 Die Liebe Erzähler Tobias Lehnel Ballhaus Ost
2006 Professor Unrath Pastor Quittchens Mark Zurmühle Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2006 Der Aufenthaltsame Aufstieg des Arturo Uli Schauspieler Tilmann Gersch Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2006 Salome Naaman Achim von Burchardt Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005 Made in Germany Schubert Mark Zurmühle Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005 Der Sturm Antonio, Herzog von Mailand Mark Zurmühle Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005 Der Räuber Hotzenplotz Petrosilius Zwackelmann Achim von Burchardt Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2005 Die Odyssee Antinoos Stefan Metz Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2004 Die Drei Musketiere Kardinal Richelieu Thomas Goritzki Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2004 Das Kätchen von Heilbron Graf Wetter vom Strahl Georg Schmiedleitner Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2004 Mephisto Hendrik Höfgen Mark Zurmühle Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2004 Götz von Berlichingen Adalbert von Weislingen Wolfram Apprich Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2003 Der Fall der Götter Friedrich von Essenbeck Ulrich Greb Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003 Der Bockerer Dr. Galleitner Mathias Kniesbeck Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003 Romy Schauspieler Daniel Ris Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003 The Dreamtrain Goldberg Mark Spitzauer Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2003 Cash und ewig rauschen die Wälder Norman Murat Yeginer Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002 Yvonne die Burgunderprinzessin Kammerherr Mascha Pörzgen Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002 Die Nacht des schlaflosen Kellners Fliegender Holländer Daniel Ris Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002 Was Ihr Wollt Malvolio Georg Schmiedleitner Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2002 Der Geizige Maitre Jaques Thomas Goritzki Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2001 Mein Freund Harvey Elwood P Dowd Sigrid Andersson Stadttheater Konstanz
2001 Margaretha di Napoli Warwick Jens Schmiedl Stadttheater Konstanz
2001 Hausbesuch Garderobier Anke Weingarten Stadttheater Konstanz
2001 Drei Schwestern Baron Tusenbach Andreas von Studnitz Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2001 Die Arabische Nacht Lohmeier Deborah Epstein Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2001 Amadeus Venticelli Daniel Ris Oldenburgisches Staatstheater
2000 Ein Mittsommernachtstraum Tom Schauz Thomas Goritzki Stadttheater Konstanz
2000 Bungee Jumping Pizzamann Ulrike Barnusch Stadttheater Konstanz
2000 Hedda Gabler Wolfram Apprich Wolfram Apprich Stadttheater Konstanz
2000 Salzwasser Ray Thorsten Schilling Stadttheater Konstanz
2000 Tanzpalast - Le Bal Tänzer Nada Kokotovic Stadttheater Konstanz
2000 Leonce und Lena Der Hofstaat Sigrid Andersson Stadttheater Konstanz
1999 Faust Faust Antonia Brix Stadttheater Konstanz
1999 Der Zauberer von Oz Der Zauberer von Oz Neva Howard Stadttheater Konstanz
1999 Die Ohren des König Midas Anwalt Telat Yurtsever Thalia Theater Hamburg
1997 Draußen vor der Tür Beckmann Thomas Blockhaus Landesbühne Hannover
1997 Figaros Hochzeit Graf Almaviva Catharina Fleckenstein Landesbühne Hannover
1997 Die Vögel Adler Wolfgang Brehm Landesbühne Hannover
1997 Der Widerspenstigen Zähmung Tranio Wolfgang Brehm Landesbühne Hannover
1996 Das Leben des Galilei Ludovico Günter Fleckenstein Euro Studio Landgraf Tournee
1996 Maria Stuart Davison Wolfgang Brehm Landesbühne Hannover
1996 Die Zwölf Geschworenen Nr. 4 Rüdiger W. Kunze Landesbühne Hannover
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2020 Dark Berlin Dr. Störmer Sabine Hinrichs audible / Spotify
2014 2018 Mobile Vater Ilja Köster iksample
2015 Neugier genügt Tina von Poser WDR
2014 Kieler Persönlichkeiten verschiedene Dauerausstellung Museum Kiel
2012 Kleist - Krise und Experiment Kleist Ephraim Palais Stadtmuseum Berlin
2012 Afrika! Erzähler Beatrice Möller Hessischer Rundfunk
2011 Das Steinerne Herz Erzähler Berliner Hörspiele
2009 Dorian Hunter Teil 7 Albert Blair Marco Golfer Verlag Zaubermond
2009 Die Geisterseher Schiller Marco Köllner Verlag Zaubermond
2009 Cold Case Lennox Bernd Rumpf Synchron
2008 Nach Dem Spiel Ist Vor Dem Spiel Petra Feldhoff WDR
2007 Westwing Lancy Müntefering Synchron
2007 Lemontree Glied Joachim Kunzendorf Synchron
2005 Deutschland Ein Wintermärchen Heinrich Heine Luise Rist Deutsches Theater in Göttingen
2001 2004 Der Vorleser Michael Berg Brigitte Oswald Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Oldenburg
2000 Auf dem Weg zur Hochzeit Urme Neumann Stadttheater Konstanz
1999 Wittgensteins Neffe Wittgenstein Stadttheater Konstanz
from to  
2019 2020 MeissnerTraining Actors Space Berlin
2017 2017 Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Los Angeles
2016 2016 Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Berlin
2013 Marcus O. Rosenmüller, Friedemann Fromm, Sophie Molitoris
2012 Bo Rosenmüller
2010 2013 Frank Betzelt
2010 2017 Unterricht bei Frank Betzelt
2009 Bühnenreife der paritätischen Prüfungskommission Österreich
2009 Dani Levi, Niki Stein
2008 Larry Moss , Masterclass , New York, Frederick Johnts
2007 2013 Die Tankstelle | Coaching | Film - TV - Theater, Weiterbildung, Sigrid Andersson Berlin Masterclass
2003 M.K. Lewis, Masterclass L.A.
1993 1995 Max Reinhardt Seminar, Unterricht bei u.a. G. Einbrodt, W. Gansch, A. Pillmann, L. Groll
1992 1993 Unterricht durch die Lehrkräfte des Max Reinhardt Seminars u.a. Adelheid Pillman
1991 1992 Grundstudium Schauspiel Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Graz
 
Special features (selection)
<b>SPRECHER</b>

2009 Dorian Hunter Hörbuch, Verlag Zaubermond
2009 Die Geisterseher Hörspiel, Verlag Zaubermond
2009 Das Steinerne Herz Hörbuch, Berliner Hörbücher
2008 Die Nachtigall Melodram, Wessenberg Konzerte
2006 Winterreise Lesung, Literaturforum Göttingen
2003 Tagebuch eines Verführeres Lesung, Niedersächsisches Staatstheater Oldenburg
2002 Der Vorleser Szenische Lesung, Niedersächsisches Staatstheater
Oldenburg
2000 Viehjud Levi Lesung, Stadttheater Konstanz
2000 Auf dem Weg zur Hochzeit Lesung, Stadttheater Konstanz
1998 Many Moons Lesung, Kampnagel Hamburg

<b>SYNCHRON</b>

2007 Lemon Tree NR, Gilad, R: Eran Riklis
2006 Tödliche Versprechen NR, Ensemble, R: David Cronenberg
2004 The Nomad NR, Erster Bote
2002 The West Wing - Im Zentrum der Macht NR, lancy, R: Alex Graves