Ingo Paulick
© Philine Hofmann 


Contact
c/o filmmakers
fon +49 221 167910
service@filmmakers.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1986 / 25 - 35 Years
Place of residence
Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Dresden | Erfurt / Weimar | Graz | Hamburg | Innsbruck | Leipzig | Munich | Nuremberg | Salzburg | Trier | Vienna
Tax residence
Wien 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Forst (Lausitz)
Height
170 cm
Figure / Build
average | muscular | slim
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
brown
Pitch of voice
Baritone | Bass-Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good) | Russian (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin | GER - Hamburg | GER - Saxon
Singing
stage singing | improvisation vocal training | choir mehr >
Dance
dance education | stage dance mehr >
Musical instruments
guitar mehr >
Sports
stage fight | fencing | sword combat | alpine skiing | stand up paddling mountain hiking | billiards | bowling | darts | fitness training | juggling | judo | karting | climbing | nordic walking | horse riding | lifeguard | wrestling | rowing | sabre combat | swimming sports | squash | stick fighting | dancing | hiking mehr >
Special features
singer | impro | storyteller | presenting | singer-songwriter dog sport | battle choreographer | lifesaving | stunts | dance | trick voice | casting partner (Casting) | speaker / narrator | dubbing mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 2021 SWEET SURVIVAL Loner Katharina Gerlich StrangeRivers Production
2020 2020 ICH UND DIE ANDEREN Alter Freund David Schalko Eva Roth SKY
2019 2019 ZIEMLICH RUSSISCHE FREUNDE Zweiter Polizist Esther Gronenborn Nicole Schmied ARD
2018 2018 7. STUNDE (Kurzfilm) Einsatzleitender Notarzt (NR) Albert Lich TH Nürnberg
2018 2018 COCKROACH LOVE (Kurzfilm) Chris (NR) Ani Novacovic Filmakademie Wien
2018 2018 SANGRE DE TORO (Kurzfilm) Kellner (NR) Shoshana Rae Stark Filmakademie Wien
2018 2018 HELDENDATE (Kurzfilm) Viktor (HR) Johannes Zenk TH Nürnberg
2013 2013 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - "Einmal Traumschiff" Sicherheitsbeamter Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2012 2012 TATORT - "Willkommen in Hamburg" A. Femia / Rezeptionist Christian Alvart ARD
2008 2008 HÄNDEL - Der film Johann Mattheson Ralf Pleger ARD, ZDF, u.a.
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 2022 MEDEA Kreon / u.a. Roman Freigaßner-Hauser Rabenhof Theater Wien
2021 2021 DIE FLEDERMAUS Frosch Rolando Villazón Deutsche Oper Berlin
2021 2021 STERNENKÖPFE. SCHLAMMFÜßE. diverse Alexander Ourth Kulturlabor Trier
2021 2021 DIE KLUGE NÄRRIN Duardo Angelica Ladurner Ensemble: Porcia
2021 2021 SCHON WIEDER SONNTAG Peter Leila Müller Ensemble: Porcia
2021 2021 ROBIN HOOD, DAS FÜCHSLEIN Bruder Tuck Anja Michaela Wohlfahrt Ensemble: Porcia
2020 2021 KÖNIG DROSSELBART Maximilian / Minister X Roman Freigaßner-Hauser Rabenhof Theater Wien
2020 2020 ENTE, TOD UND TULPE (WA) Tod (HR) Alexander Ourth TUFA Trier
2019 2020 PROMETHEUS Prometheus (HR) Roman Freigaßner-Hauser Rabenhof Theater Wien
2019 2019 DIE FLEDERMAUS Frosch (Übernahme) Rolando Villazón Deutsche Oper Berlin
2019 2019 DER ZERRISSENE Krautkopf Angelica Ladurner Ensemble: Porcia
2019 2019 HALBE HELDEN (UA) Billy D. (HR) Oliver Wronka Salzburger Landestheater
2019 2019 ER IST WIEDER DA Adolf Hitler (HR) Torsten Schilling Westbahntheater Innsbruck
2018 2019 VOMPERLOCH (UA) Jan Thomas Krauß Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck
2018 2018 JOULIUS Joulius / Erzähler (HR) Hörschiff-Der KinderhörbuchVerlag EVN-Kindertheater-Tour
2018 2018 SCHMETTERLINGE SIND FREI Don Baker (HR) Erich Martin Wolf Neue Tribüne Wien
2018 2018 WER HEIRATET SCHON FREIWILLIG Tim Tomas Erich Martin Wolf Theater Center Forum
2017 2018 EINE WEIHNACHTSGESCHICHTE Fred / Tim / u.a. Philipp Löhle Landestheater Coburg
2017 2018 A SPIDER MURPHY STORY (UA) Wurschti Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2017 2018 HERR BUFFO UND DER NOTENDIEB Herr Buffo Ingo Paulick Landestheater Coburg
2017 2017 WALLENSTEIN (Trilogie) Illo Torsten Schilling Landestheater Coburg
2017 2017 KATZELMACHER Erich Thorsten Köhler Landestheater Coburg
2017 2017 JIHAD BABY! (UA) Jona (HR) Maike Bouschen Landestheater Coburg
2016 2017 DIE SCHNEEKÖNIGIN Kai / Prinz Mascha Pitz Landestheater Coburg
2016 2017 DIE SCHATZINSEL Käpt´n Smollett / Black Dog Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2016 2017 FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG Wolf Heider Leila Müller Landestheater Coburg
2014 2017 TSCHICK Tschick (HR) Frederik Leberle Landestheater Coburg
2016 2016 FRAU MÜLLER MUSS WEG Wolf Heider (Übernahme) Chaterine Miville Stadttheater Gießen
2016 2016 DANTONS TOD Camille Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2015 2016 WAS NÜTZT DIE LIEBE IN GEDANKEN Hans Johannes Zametzer Landestheater Coburg
2015 2016 ANDORRA Der Soldat / Der Geselle Michael Götz Landestheater Coburg
2015 2016 NOCH´N GEDICHT Willi Winzig (HR) Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2015 2016 WIE IM HIMMEL Arne Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2015 2016 DER VORNAME Vincent Larchet Leila Müller Landestheater Coburg
2015 2015 KLASSENKÄMPFE (UA) Marcel Judith Kuhnert Landestheater Coburg
2014 2015 FABIAN Fabian (HR) Torsten Schilling Landestheater Coburg
2014 2015 KING ARTHUR Albanact Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2014 2014 TOMBSTONE Cody (Übernahme) Matthias Straub Landestheater Coburg
2014 2014 MENSCH.MACHT.MACBETH Lennox / schwarzer Wunsch Isabel Osthues Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2013 2014 1001 NACHT Wesir / Teppichhändler Oliver Wronka Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2013 2014 TOM SAWYER Huckleberry Finn Michael Götz Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2013 2013 RICO, OSCAR UND DIE TIEFERSCHATTEN Herr Fitzke (Übernahme) Oliver Wronka Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2013 2013 BIEDERMANN UND DIE BRANDSTIFTER Josef Schmitz Alexander Ourth Kulturlabor Trier
2012 2013 RENNSCHWEIN RUDI RÜSSEL Rudi Rüssel (HR) Ullrich Meyer-Horsch Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2012 2012 MIO, MEIN MIO Benka / Jum-Jum Alexander Ourth Kulturlabor Trier
2012 2012 ENTE, TOD UND TULPE Tod Alexander Ourth / Elke Reiter Kulturlabor Trier
2012 2012 DER RICHTER MUSS BRENNEN Zandt von Merl Judith Kriebel Friedrich Spee Chor
2012 2012 DER NAME DER ROSE Benno von Uppsala Johannes Kaetzler Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2012 2012 NORWAY.TODAY August (HR) Alexander Ourth Kulturlabor Trier
2011 2012 DER TUNNEL Kai Nübel Florian Burg Stadttheater Trier
2011 2011 EFFI BRIEST Major Crampas Alexander Ourth Kulturlabor Trier
2011 2011 DAS VERSPRECHEN Henzi Alexander Ourth Kulturlabor Trier
2011 2011 VIEL LÄRM UM NICHTS Balthasar (Übernahme) Hanfried Schüttler Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2011 2011 MY FAIR LADY Harry Johannes Kaetzler Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2011 2011 PIPPI FEIERT GEBURTSTAG Tommy Dagmar Leding Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2010 2010 DIE DREI MUSKETIERE 1. Offizier / u.a. Johannes Kaetzler Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2010 2010 MEIN FREUND WICKIE Tjure / Hjalte Achim Conrad Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2009 2010 MEIN FREUND WICKIE Tjure Dagmar Leding Fliegende Bauten Hamburg / anschl. Tournee
2009 2009 DER GLÖCKNER VON NOTRÉ DAME 1. Wache / u.a. Johannes Kaetzler Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2009 2009 NEUES VOM RÄUBER HOTZENPLOTZ Kasperl (HR) Dagmar Leding Kreuzgangspiele Feuchtwangen
2008 2009 GAME OVER (UA) Alex Branco Simic / Kristin Anderegg Theater in der Basilika Hamburg
2008 2008 ANTIGONE Chor Albert Lang Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
2008 2008 HEIMWEH NACH ST. PAULI Fiete / Christian (Übernahme) Ullrich Schröder Hamburger Engelsaal
2008 2008 MASKE IN BLAU Martinez / Kellner Ullrich Schröder Hamburger Engelsaal
2007 2007 DER ROSENKAVALIER Leopold Marco Arturo Marelli Hamburger Staatsoper
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2018 2018 Roland Fister: ALICE IM WUNDERLAND Erzähler/Sprecher Roland Fister GENUIN classics / recording group
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2019 2019 BAUEN MIT KALKSANDSTEIN Sommelier Jonas Baumann
from to  
2021 2021 Castingseminar bei Nicole Schmied
2021 2021 Drehübung Wien: COACHING "Einführung & Drehvorbereitung" mit Susi Stach
2021 2021 Casting Workshop mit Eva Roth
2021 2021 Source Tuning bei Leila Müller (CARE 4 ACTORS)
2020 2020 DIY selfmarketing for performing artists bei Eva Math
2020 2020 E-Casting Experience Workshop bei Bernhard Klampfl
2019 2020 Source Tuning bei Leila Müller (CARE 4 ACTORS)
2018 2018 Camera Acting Workshop bei Matthias Beier
2018 2018 Source Tuning Workshop bei Jens Roth
2017 2017 Camera Acting Workshop bei Matthias Beier
2015 2015 Castingseminar bei Nicole Schmied
2013 2013 Schwertkampf Workshop bei Colin Richards
2006 2009 Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg

  • 2015   1. Preis der Jugendjury bei den Bayerischen Theatertagen für "Fabian"
  • 2019   Nominierung: Medienpreis "LEOPOLD - Gute Musik für Kinder" für "Alice im Wunderland"