Inken Paland
© Steffi Henn 


Contact
DBA - Dryblue agency
85 Great Portland Street, First Floor
GB London W1W 7LT
fon +44.20-34756514
dba@dbagency.co.uk

Year of birth / Acting age
1992 / 24 - 32 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Erfurt / Weimar | Cologne | Munich | Vienna | Zurich
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
Height
170 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
blue
Pitch of voice
Contralto
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (good) | Italian (Basic skills) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin
Singing
choir | pop
Dance
modern dance
Sports
badminton | running | swimming sports archery | crossfit | hockey | marathon | horse riding | softball | tennis | wakeboard | bowling | cheerleading | soccer | pilates | volleyball | vaulting mehr >
Special features
casting partner (Casting) | bartender | visual artist | dog sport | kart | presenting | poetry slam | lifesaving | singer-songwriter | speaker / narrator
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 2022 Macht der Stille Poet Inken Paland Dokumentationsfilm
2021 2022 Mad Max - Hope and Glory Hope Erik Van Schoor Paralightworx
2021 2021 Der Schrank Frau Scholz Jannis Bierschenk
2020 2020 Für Mama Layla Manuel Hilgers Kurzfilm
2020 2020 Until Death Do Us Part Sophie Luis Seemann 48h Wold Wide Film Challenge Kurzfilm
2020 2020 Perspective Lisa Admiraal Anastasja Black 48h Eindhoven
2020 2020 house on fire Inken Paland Kurzfilm
2019 2019 The Rite of Spring Anna Filip Papazoglou Mittellanger Spielfilm (DBS Berlin)
2019 2019 GRAU Barbara Robin Leo Hoffman, David Dubowenko 48h Film Festival Berlin
2019 2019 Die letzte Reise Isa Felix Klein Kurzfilm (Universität der Künste, Berlin)
2019 2019 Victoria Victoria - Dum Spiro Spero Marina Aigle Mittellanger historischer Film (Abschlussarbeit Lazi Akademie)
2019 2019 In Limbo Johanna Hanna Mathis Mittellanger Spielfilm
2019 2019 Leitmotiv Liebe Marie (Lead) Ediz Erdu Kurzfilm (Filmakademie Ludwigsburg)
2018 2018 Etiology Evelyn (Lead) Noel Danz Spielfilm
2018 2018 Harold Pinter - Betrayel Emma (Co-Lead) Dean Bell Kurzfilm
2018 2018 Jola // 99 Fire Film Award Jola Bijörn Köhler Kurzfilm (99 Fire Film Award)
2018 2018 Left Jen (Lead) Lauren Bellenie Kurzfilm (Art-on-the-Run Film School Berlin)
2018 2018 Der König der Frösche Josi (Supporting) Steffen Flügel Mittellanger Film (Philosofilm Production)
2018 2018 Break the Chain Jenny (Supporting) Markus Scheermesser Kurzfilm (Beuth Hochschule Bachelor Abschlussprojekt)
2018 2018 4 minuten 37 Leila (Lead) Corinna Kranig Kurzfilm (Johannes-Gutenberg Universität Mainz)
2017 2017 The red head (Supporting) Call Center Agent Natalie MacMahon Kurzfilm
2017 2017 Übergänge Supporting Peter Jeschke Kurzfilm (Schatzfilm Filmproduktion)
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2022 2022 Frau ungleich Mutter Diverse Diverse / femsemble Theater verlängertes Wohnzimmer
10/2019 11/2019 Not even Dead Francesca Rocío Del Pino L. Theater Expedition Metropolis
11/ 2019 11/ 2019 one is the loneliest number Eva Christine Roller, Jannette Mickan Monologfestival, Theaterdiscounter, Universität der Künste Berlin
10/2019 10/2019 Meisner in Stage - der Versuch einer wahren Begegnung Amelie Tambour Theater Forum Kreuzberg
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2022 2022 TaxFix Youtube Educational Content Me Simon Pieren Grainlab Produktion
2022 2022 Flow Key App Piano Player Schema M Social Media DACH
2021 2022 Get Steps Girl Schema M Social Media DACH
2021 2021 Every Frau Schema M Social Media DACH / UK
2021 2021 Zum Glück Berliner (Lotto Berlin) Frau Sascha Lasarewski Social Media DACH
2019 2019 PRIVORITY GmbH Frau Florian Mack Imagefilm
2018 2018 mein bester Beifahrer - "kein Morgen" Anna Theo Dietrich Design Academy Berlin
2017 2017 Meine Idee für eine bessere Welt Anna Feldbus Zeit Magazin
from to  
2018 2021 Meisner Technik und Szenenarbeit, Amelie Tambour, Berlin (wöchentlich)
2019 2021 SourceTuning (mehrere Workshops) - Jens Roth, Berlin
2020 2021 GIVING VOICE, Kurs zur Ausbildung der professionellen Gesangs und Sprechstimme, Berlin
2019 2020 Schauspielklasse bei Susanne Eggert (wöchentlich)
2019 2020 Chubbuck&Choices 1&2 - Tim Garde, Berlin
2018 2020 Foundation of Meisner Technique - Steven Ditmyer (Alumni of Meisner), Berlin
2019 2019 Transforming Words into Pictures - Schauspielassistenz zu Slawomir Idziak (Cinematographer von "Black Hawk Down", "Trois Couleurs: Bleu", "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix", "Die Vermessung der Welt", ...) Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Ludwigsburg/Deutschland
2018 2018 Trainingsklasse für Fortgeschrittene und Profis, bei Johannes Hitzblech, Berlin
2016 2018 Schauspieltraining - Einzelcoaching, bei Christine Kostropetsch, Berlin
2017 2017 Monologarbeit - Einzelcoaching, bei Sebastian Zett, Berlin
2016 2016 Improvisation, bei Amer Main, Cheboygan Michigan
2015 2016 Design Thinking Basic and Advanced Track, HPI, Babelsberg
2013 2016 B.A. of Arts - GWK - Universität der Künste, Berlin
2012 2013 Schauspielgrundlagen, bei Oliver Andrews, Onaway Michigan
2009 2010 Acting Classes, Junior Senior High School Onaway Michigan
2019 2021 M.A. GWK Universität der Künste, Berlin

Top 13 Castingevent Nominierung - Snowdance Festival 2022