Ludwig Blochberger
© © Pascal Haas 


Contact
LUX TALENTS
Brigitta Watzka, Natascha Schoellkopf
Kurfürstendamm 175/176
10707 Berlin
fon +49 30 889 172 78 / +49 30 219 688 60
post@luxtalents.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1982 / 30 - 40 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
173 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
grey and green
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Saxon | AUT - Austrian | AUT - Viennese
Singing
pop | rock classical music mehr >
Dance
modern dance mehr >
Musical instruments
electric guitar | guitar | harmonica keyboard | piano mehr >
Sports
fencing | golf | inline skating | kayak | canoe | marathon | rowing | ice skating
Special features
dubbing


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 SPREEWALDKRIMI - DIE SIEBTE PERSON René Müller Lars-Gunnar Lotz ZDF [de]
2022 UNGEDULD DES HERZENS Feldwebel Lauro Cress Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB), Spielfilm
2021 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2020 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2019 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2018 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2018 SOKO KÖLN David Becker diverse ZDF [de]
2017 A GSCHICHT ÜBER D'LIEB Thomas Peter Evers Zum Goldenen Lamm, Kinofilm
2017 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2016 MÜNCHEN MORD - AUF DER STRASSE, NACHTS, ALLEIN Lukas Finke Anno Saul ZDF [de]
2016 DIE SPEZIALISTEN - IM NAMEN DER OPFER Frank Singer Michael Wenning ZDF [de]
2016 SOKO DONAU (ORF) Johannes Ebner Holger Barthel ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2016 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2016 KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHER STOLZ Riwal Thomas Roth ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2016 KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHE FLUT Riwal Thomas Roth ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2015 DER ALTE Tom Kupfer diverse ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2014 KOMMISSARIN HELLER - SCHATTENRISS Maik Voigt Christiane Balthasar ZDF [de]
2014 DAS PROGRAMM David Wendt Till Endemann ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014 KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHES GOLD Riwal Thomas Roth ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2014 SEIN NAME WAR FRANZISKUS Papst Innozenz III. Liliana Cavani RAI [it]
2014 KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHE BRANDUNG Riwal Matthias Tiefenbacher ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013 ABBITTE EINES MÖRDERS Pater Julian Cohn unfourseen GbR [de], Kurzfilm
2013 DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE Jonas Zimmermann Andreas Linke ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013 KOMMISSAR DUPIN - BRETONISCHE VERHÄLTNISSE Riwal Matthias Tiefenbacher ARD [de], Degeto [de]
2013 SOKO WISMAR Pfleger Michael Hans-Christoph Blumenberg ZDF [de]
2013 SOKO KITZBÜHEL Moritz Nowak Martin Kinkel ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2013 HELMUT SCHMIDT - LEBENSFRAGEN Helmut Schmidt (23-35 Jahre) Ben von Grafenstein NDR [de]
2013 DER ALTE Fabian Ferencz Michael Kreindl ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2013 SOKO STUTTGART Alexander Konrad diverse ZDF [de]
2012 ZDFZEIT - MEIN KAMPF MIT HITLER. MACHTERGREIFUNG 1933 Sebastian Haffner Gordian Maugg Halbtotal Filmproduktion, Andrzej Klamt [de]
2012 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN Tom Zielke Thomas Jahn ZDF [de]
2012 BLOCH - DIE LAVENDELKÖNIGIN Lukas Rudolf Michael Verhoeven WDR [de]
2012 TATORT - ALTER EGO Sebastian Lesniak Thomas Jauch WDR [de]
2012 SOKO LEIPZIG Torsten Flimm Patrick Winczewski ZDF [de]
2011 ENDSPIEL - DAS ENDE DES THEATERS Nebenrolle Robert Besta Freytag media.net GmbH, Kurzfilm
2011 SPREEWALDKRIMI - EINE TÖDLICHE LEGENDE René Müller Torsten C. Fischer ZDF [de]
2011 LENA FAUCH UND DIE TOCHTER DES AMOKLÄUFERS Max Trautenwolf Kai Wessel ZDF [de]
2011 DIE CHEFIN Florian Koch Maris Pfeiffer ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2011 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI Felix Lessing Tom Zenker ZDF [de]
2011 UNSERE MÜTTER, UNSERE VÄTER Freitag Philipp Kadelbach ZDF [de]
2010 TANGO Jens Miriam Bliese Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB), Kurzfilm
2010 DANNI LOWINSKI Anwalt Burkhard Adam Zoltan Spirandelli SAT.1
2010 DER STAATSANWALT Boris Glatt Boris Keidies ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2010 NORD NORD MORD Claus Niebecker Josh Broecker ZDF [de]
2010 DOCTOR’S DIARY - MÄNNER SIND DIE BESTE MEDIZIN Johannes Minze Franziska Meyer Price RTL [de]
2010 SOKO KÖLN Dietmar Reichenbach Torsten Wacker ZDF [de]
2009 BIS NICHTS MEHR BLEIBT Chris Niki Stein SWR [de]
2009 DER ALTE Moritz Fuchs Michael Schneider ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2009 LIEBLING, WECK DIE HÜHNER AUF Kai Teuffel Matthias Steurer ARD [de], WDR [de]
2009 POLIZEIRUF 110 - TOD IM ATELIER Hagen Dietrich Thorsten Näter MDR [de]
2008 DER RAKETENMANN - WERNHER VON BRAUN UND DER TRAUM VOM MOND Wernher von Braun (1928-1945) Peter Claridge Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH), Dokumentarfilm
2008 21:37 Werberegisseur Michal Ostatkiewicz Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB), Kinofilm
2008 DER VORLESER Seminar Group Student #1 Stephen Daldry Neunte Babelsberg Film GmbH [de], Kinofilm
2008 EIN GEHEIMNISVOLLER SOMMER Paul Johannes Grieser ZDF [de]
2008 DER ALTE Matthias Holt Vadim Glowna ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
2008 KOMMISSAR STOLBERG Eddi von Westhofen René Heisig ZDF [de]
2008 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Christoph Wagner Rolf Wellingerhof ZDF [de]
2008 DER KRIMINALIST Lars Wolkenhaar Buddy Giovinazzo ZDF [de]
2008 EIN STARKES TEAM - DIE SCHÖNE VOM BECKENRAND Armin Bach Matthias Tiefenbacher ZDF [de]
2008 SOKO KITZBÜHEL Florian Hacker Gerald Liegel ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2008 KÜSTENWACHE Hannes Börnsen Raoul W. Heimrich ZDF [de]
2007 EFFI BRIEST Leutnant von Nienkerken Hermine Huntgeburth Constantin Film [de], Kinofilm
2007 SOKO DONAU (ORF) Ben Steiner Erwin Keusch ORF [at], ZDF [de]
2006 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - DIE AUTOBAHNPOLIZEI Billy the kid Axel Sand RTL [de]
2006 ARME MILLIONÄRE Hartwig von Thurnberg Michael Karen RTL [de]
2006 SOKO WISMAR Pepe Passlack Peter Lichtefeld ZDF [de]
2006 TODESAUTOMATIK FDJ-Funktionär Niki Stein ZDF [de]
2005 DER LETZTE ZUG SS-Obersturmführer Crewes Joseph Vilsmaier CCC Filmkunst GmbH, Kinofilm
2005 SCHUMANN, SCHUBERT UND DER SCHNEE Franz Schubert (Schauspieler) Enrique Sánchez Lansch arte, WDR [de]
2005 TATORT - SONNENFINSTERNIS Manuel Dettmer Dieter Berner
2005 SOKO KÖLN Holger Meyer Axel Barth ZDF [de]
2005 TATORT - IM ALLEINGANG Lukas Eckermann Richard Huber NDR [de]
2005 TATORT - LEERSTAND Alexander Kern Niki Stein ARD [de]
2004 DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN Benedikt Lehmann Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH, Kinofilm
2004 SOKO LEIPZIG Bernd Michels Michel Bielawa ZDF [de]
2004 DIE LETZTE SCHLACHT Hannes Schachelhuber Hans-Christoph Blumenberg arte, ZDF [de]
2004 DIE KONFERENZ Victor Leysen Niki Stein ARD [de], arte, HR [de]
2004 DER VATER MEINER SCHWESTER Paul Christoph Stark arte, BR [de], SWR [de]
2004 ARME MILLIONÄRE Hartwig von Thurnberg Peter Gersina RTL [de]
2003 SOMMERSTURM Oli Marco Kreuzpaintner Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion GmbH (formerly Claussen+Wöbke+Putz), Kinofilm
2003 DIE VERSUCHUNG Matthias Brendel Bodo Fürneisen
2003 WOLFFS REVIER Jakob Zinner Michael Mackenroth SAT.1
2002 DIE STIMMEN Heiko Adler (Strobo) Rainer Matsutani RTL [de]
2002 DIE WACHE Mark Dirk Pientka RTL [de]
2002 LIEBLING, BRING DIE HÜHNER INS BETT Kai Teuffel Matthias Tiefenbacher SWR [de]
2002 TAGE DES STURMS Jugendlicher Thomas Freundner
2002 DIE CLEVEREN Frank Walberg Dennis Satin RTL [de]
2001 MEIN LIEBER HERR GESANGSVEREIN Alexander Marcel Neudeck Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Kurzfilm
2001 DR. SOMMERFELD - NEUES VOM BÜLOWBOGEN Hajo Henisch Karsten Wichniarz ARD [de]
2000 HERBSTZEITLOSE Kurt Schwarz Leif von dem Bussche Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de], Kurzfilm
2000 DIE MANNS - EIN JAHRHUNDERTROMAN Klaus Heuser Dr. Heinrich Breloer ARD [de]
1998 WIE EINE SCHWARZE MÖWE Carl Theodor Norbert Beilharz arte, ZDF [de]
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 2022 DIE ENTFÜHRUNG AUS DEM SERAIL Pedrillo (Schauspieler) Hans Neuenfels Wiener Staatsoper
2020 AUF INS ALL Louis [HR] Nelly Danker Philharmonie Luxembourg
2013 2016 KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE Schneider [HR] norton.commander.productions. Theater an der Parkaue
2014 TOD EINES JÄGERS Reporter Lutz Blochberger Akademie der Künste Berlin
2011 HEINRICH UND KLEIST Heinrich [HR] Hermann Beil Brandenburgisches Staatsorchester
2006 2009 DIE ZAUBERFLÖTE Franz Hans Neuenfels Komische Oper
2007 HEIL HITLER! (UA) Till Reineke [HR] Lutz Blochberger Akademie der Künste Berlin
2007 DER SCHWIERIGE Stani Christopher Widauer Festspiele Reichenau
2007 BAAL Baal [HR] Hans Neuenfels Münchner Volkstheater
2006 LULU - ERDGEIST Alwa Maria Happel Festspiele Reichenau
2005 SCHUMANN, SCHUBERT UND DER SCHNEE Franz Schubert (Schauspieler) Hans Neuenfels RuhrTriennale / Komische Oper Berlin
2004 MCKINSEY KOMMT! (UA) Medienberater, Wetzel Oliver Munk Brandenburg Theater
2003 DIE VÖGEL Wiedehopf, Ganymed Christian Weise Deutsches Theater
2003 TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Deutsches Theater
2000 MAIENSCHLAGER Jakob Glücksleben [HR] Hans-Joachim Frank theater 89
1998 EDWARD II. Edward III. Claus Peymann Burgtheater Wien
1996 ASCHENBRÖDEL Page (Zauberlehrling) Felix Benesch Burgtheater Wien
1995 WOYZECK Das Kind Felix Bensch Freilichtspiele Chur
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2019 ICH MUSSTE RAUS - WEGE AUS DER DDR Hörbuch / Lesung, Buchfunk Verlag
2013 THE MASTER Clark Paul Thomas Anderson The Weinstein Company [us], Synchronisation
2012 THE SECRET LIFE OF THE AMERICAN TEENAGER Peter Keith Truesdell ABC Family [us], Synchronisation
2009 DER KAUTIONS-COP Jimmy Andy Tennant Columbia Pictures [us], Synchronisation
2009 MOTHER Kkang-ma Bong Joon Ho Barunson Film Division [kr], Synchronisation
2008 BOOT CAMP Hörspiel, WDR
2007 DIE FRAU DES ANARCHISTEN Luis diverse P'Artisan Filmproduktion GmbH [de], Synchronisation
1998 DESERT BLUES Hörspiel, ORF/SWR
from to  
2005 Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch

2006 Undine Award Das Leben der Anderen2005 Undine Award Der Vater meiner Schwester