Information

Maik Rogge

Maik Rogge
Maik Rogge
© Stefan Klüter / 2020 

Maik Rogge

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
32 - 40 Years  
Height
189 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Leipzig | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich | Barcelona
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Spanish (fluent)
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Musical instruments
keyboard | piano
Singing
chanson | classical music | pop | rock | folk song
Dance
ballet | breakdance | disco | rock'n'roll | salsa | standard dance | tango | tango argentine | waltz
Sports
inline skating | Qigong | ice skating | swimming sports | alpine skiing | volleyball | acrobatics | stage fight | fencing | sword combat | tai chi chuan
Driving licence
B - Car
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue and gray
Nationality
Germany

Contact

ZAV Künstlervermittlung Berlin Film/Fernsehen

Thomas Melzer, Daniel Philippen, Sonja Sommer, Xue Zhao-Bönisch
Friedrichstr. 39
10969 Berlin
fon +49 228 50208 80 -24/-32/-25/-22
zav-kv-berlin@arbeitsagentur.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Mandy und Wilfried Dr. Love Nikolai Will Nikolai Will Web-Serie
2020 Die Bergretter - Eiskalte Wahrheit Dr. Andreas Bichler Florian Kern Ursula Danger ZDF
2020 Der Zürich Krimi - Borchert und der eisige Tod jüngerer Kollege Roland Suso Richter Mai Seck ARD
2020 Curfew Calls Linus Sophie Averkamp Anne Hünseler Web-Serie, HFF München
2020 Fartea Er David Helmut Sina Scherer Kurzfilm
2019 Wie wir leben wollen Linus Sophie Averkamp Anne Hünseler Abschlussfilm, HFF München
2019 Steve Guy Nehemias Colindres Patrick Burghenn Mittellanger-Spielfilm
2018 Girl meets Boy Boy Sebastian Ganschow Juliane Voigtländer Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2017 Die Rosenheim-Cops: Ein doppelter Einbruch Kilian Zimmermann Daniel Drechsel-Grau Alexander Ollig ZDF
2017 Tatort Berlin - Bankräuber Sass Erich Sass Gabi Schlag Gabi Schlag ARD
2015 Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit Jan Seifert Andreas Linke Iris Baumüller ZDF
2014 Tatort Frankfurt - Das Haus am Ende der Straße Nico Sauer Sebastian Marka Ingrid Böhm ARD
2014 Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler Checkpoint Soldier Steven Spielberg Fritz Fleischhacker Kinofilm
2014 Um jeden Preis junger Mann Anders Morgenthaler Jamila Wenske Kinofilm
2013 Möglichst keimfrei Erwin Dorian Lebherz Juliane Voigtländer Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2013 Tatort Berlin - Der Fall Bruno Lüdke Hans Mahnke Gabi Schlag Gabi Schlag RBB
2012 Baron Münchhausen Heinz Andreas Linke Daniela Tolkien ARD
2011 Renee Schärer Renee Schärer Stefan Jäger Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2011 So geht's nicht Karl Yannik Faase Kurzfilm, Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2009 Küchenszene Mann Ingo Russland Kurzfilm, Ruhrakademie Schwerte
2008 Pampelmuse ungleich Grapefruit Gangster Hip Hopper Enrico Adler Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Der Räuber Hotzenplotz Zwackelmann Tobias Hofmann Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2019 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick Kalle Andreas von Studnitz Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2019 Wege des Helden. Siegfried. Giselher, Hugin Donald Berkenhoff Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2019 Ausweitung der Kampfzone Spieler Barish Karademir Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 Gras drüber Marc Sebastian Kreyer Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 Der Besuch der alten Dame Polizist Ansgar Haag Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 Der stumme Diener Ben Mona-Julia Sabaschus Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 Hiob Schemarjah Jochen Schölch Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 Amadeus Venticello Nikolaos Eleftheriadis Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 Früchte des Zorns Jim Casy Jochen Schölch Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 Habe die Ehre der Bruder Caroline Stolz Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 Das lange Nachspiel einer kurzen Mitteilung Johan Maaike van Langen Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2016 Maria Stuart Mortimer Hansgünther Heyme Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2016 Die Unterwerfung Godefroy, Steve Donald Berkenhoff Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2016 Romeo und Julia Mercutio Antje Thoms Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2016 Supergute Tage Roger, Sergeant, Reverend Peters Nele Neitzke Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2016 Tod eines Handlungsreisenden Biff Katrin Plötner Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2015 Märtyrer Benjamin Andreas von Studnitz Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2015 Männerhort Mario Yaron Goldstein Landestheater Stendal
2015 Die Leiden des jungen Werther Albert Louis Villinger Landestheater Stendal
2014 Romeo und Julia Romeo David Lenard Landestheater Stendal
2014 Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner Leo Louis Villinger Landestheater Stendal
2014 Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie Andrew Angelika Hofstätter Landestheater Stendal
2014 Der Besuch der alten Dame Polizist, Sohn Jürg Schlachter Landestheater Stendal
2014 Das Herz eines Boxers Jojo David Lenard Landestheater Stendal
2013 Die Wanze - der neueste Fall Muldoon Cordula Jung Landestheater Stendal
2013 Das Ding Beat Inga Lizengevic Landestheater Tübingen
2012 Zusammen Tet Maria Viktoria Linke Landestheater Tübingen
2012 Vorher/Nachher Mike Josep Galindo Theater Freiburg
2011 Anywhere but here Liederabend Nina Wurman Badisches Staatstheater
2011 O Vater, armer Vater Page, Commodore Marc Lunghuß Wilhelma Theater
2010 Ein Sommernachtstraum Philostrat, Senfsamen Gerd Heinz Wilhelma Theater
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2021 Freinacht (Hörspiel) Junis [HR] Lorenz Schuster Andrea Fenzl BR
2021 Elize Matsunaga (Voiceover) Div. Sebastian Zidek Jane Schmidt-Hansch
2021 The Blacklist (Synchron) Rory Kathrin Simon Felix Mirecki
2021 Judas And The Black Messiah (Synchron) Officer Melone Stefan Fredrich Saskia Rekuc
2021 El Baile de los 41 (Synchron) Rafael Jeffrey Wipprecht Mariola Szerkus
2019 2021 One Piece (Synchron) Napoleon, Div. Anja-Corinne Welter Anja-Corinne Welter
2021 Mom (Synchron) Corey Michael Pan Felix Mirecki
2021 Space Nova (Synchron) Punky Frank Schröder Dennis Hauke
2021 Dead Mountain (Synchron) Blinow Erik Paulsen Gjulnas Schuch
2021 9-1-1 (Synchron) Matt Cay-Michael Wolf Dustin Fritze
2021 Solar Opposites (Synchron) Todd Benjamin Wolfgarten Mariola Szerkus
2021 Skater Girl (Synchron) Tilak Matthias Müntefering Johannes Steinert
2021 S.W.A.T. (Synchron) Trey Dirk Hartung Felix Mirecki
2021 Mixed-ish (Synchron) Jack Benjamin Wolfgarten Constanze Schirmer
2021 Blue Bloods (Synchron) Harold Andreas Böge Jan Pickert
2021 Der Denver Clan (Synchron) Headhunter Philippa Jarke Philipp Hermannstädter
2021 Elité Stories (Synchron) Taxifahrer Sven Plate Frank Steinmetz
2021 Strange Angel (Synchron) Hank Stephan Hoffmann Alessandro Alioto
2021 Bull (Synchron) Jones Stefan Ludwig Mehrad Soleimany
2021 FBI (Synchron) Spencer Paul Kaiser Jane Schmidt-Hansch
2020 Vergittertes Fenster (Hörspiel) Diener Katja Langenbach Andrea Fenzl BR
2020 Wie man eine Raumkapsel verlässt (Hörbuch) Erzähler [HR] Benedikt Hönes usm
2020 Penn&Teller: Bullshit! (Voiceover) Div. Holger Wittekindt Heike Haluba, Alessandro Alioto Sky
2019 2020 Sprachtraining Deutsch (E-Learning) Div. Andreas Tomaszewski, Thomas Stark Hueber
2020 The Outpost (Synchron) Gregory Benedikt Rabanus Margret Wendel
2020 Modern Family (Synchron) Christian Marius Clarén Dustin Fritze
2020 What we do in the Shadows (Synchron) Dan Gabrielle Pietermann Amazon
2020 Gangs of London (Synchron) Steve Lutz Riedel Sky
2020 Lucifer (Synchron) Milo Manuel Straube Netflix
2020 Power Book II (Synchron) Trench Alexander Brem Ingrid Holzach
2020 The Mallorca Files (Synchron) Karl Marika von Radvanyi ZDFneo
2020 Van der Valk (Synchron) Polizist Kai Taschner ARD
2020 Wilder (Synchron) Werkstattmann Ruth Deny SRF
2020 Cells at Work (Synchron) Erythrozytmann Katharina van Daake
2020 Girls of the Sun (Synchron) Ibrahim Henning Stegelmann KINO
2020 El Presidente (Synchron) Sound Guy Peter Woratz Amazon
2020 Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous (Synchron) Mitarbeiter Benjamin Wolfgarten Netflix
2020 Nurses (Synchron) Chris Woods Matthias Kupfer Sat1
2020 The Plot Against America (Synchron) Young Gangster Cay Michael Wolf Sky
2020 Miracle Workers (Synchron) Jerry Felix Auer Amazon
2020 Charmed (Synchron) Guard Maren Rainer SIXX
2020 Outlander (Synchron) Glass Blower Kai Taschner VOX
2020 Extracurricular (Synchron) Director Erik Paulsen Netflix
2020 Drifting Dragons (Synchron) Pirat Adrian Mendl Netflix
2020 Königin (Synchron) Janus Uta Kienemann KINO
2020 Upload (Synchron) Bryce Daniel Montoya Amazon
2020 In the Dark (Synchron) Birdcliff Manager Farina Brock ZDFneo
2020 Pitch (Synchron) Willie Inez Günther
2020 Bull (Synchron) Jones Stefan Ludwig Mehrad Soleimany
2020 Super Wings (Synchron) Dad Diana Borgwardt Julia Radtke
2020 The Nest (Synchron) Kellner Karl Waldschütz Traudl Döring
2020 Kurokos Basketball (Synchron) Yoshikazu Oumurou Martin Irnich Erika Velin-Schoof
2020 One Piece (Synchron) Napoleon Anja-Corinne Welter Anja-Corinne Welter
2020 Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese (Synchron) Sonnenbrille Frank Schröder Dennis Hauke
2020 The Moodys (Synchron) Alberto Stefan Ludwig Mehrad Soleimany
2020 Mocro Maffia (Synchron) Corpsbal Leonhard Mahlich Nancy Krebel
2020 Brave New World (Synchron) Alpha Counselor Kai Taschner Margret Wendel
2020 Burden of Truth (Synchron) Theodore Heike Schroetter Tobias Jahn
2020 Danger Force (Synchron) Hector Managua Janina Richter Yenni Vu
2020 La Treve (Synchron) Manu Elke Weidemann Lioba Stegmaier
2020 Supernatural (Synchron) Djinn Stephan Rabow Mariola Szerkus
2020 Above Suspicion (Synchron) FBI-Anwalt Henning Stegelmann Sabine Moll
2020 Jexi (Synchron) Phil's Dad Berenice Weichert Amazon
2019 Ich bewege dich (Imagefilm) Sprecher Jochen Fenzl Youtube
2019 The Purge (Synchron) Ensemble Peter Woratz Amazon
2019 The Enemy Within (Synchron) Agent Alexander Brem Amazon
2019 Law&Order (Synchron) Mann Johannes Keller RTL
2019 9-1-1 (Synchron) Notarzt Benedikt Rabanus Sky
2019 The Blacklist (Synchron) Stationspfleger Kathrin Simon Netflix
2019 Light as a Feather (Synchron) Sam Ursula Lang von Langen RTL
2018 Patient Seven (Synchron) Collins Sascha Kaufmann KINO
2017 Stalking me, stalking you (Hörspiel) Paul Andrea Alic MDR Sputnik
2017 One Piece (Synchron) Pike Felix Auer Pro 7 Maxx
2017 The Great Indoors (Synchron) Jose Kathi Gaube Pro 7
2017 Bed of the Dead (Synchron) Fred Sascha Kaufmann KINO
2015 Bridge of Spies (Synchron) Checkpoint Soldier Dietmar Wunder KINO
2014 Auf den Spuren von Martha Muchow (Doku) Sprecher Günter Wallbrecht RBB
2013 Nebel am Montmartre (Hörspiel) Surrealist Philippe Bruehl SWR
2011 Die Spieluhr (Hörspiel) Danny Kim Schicklang Hochschule der Medien, Stuttgart
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 REWE Asia-Fan Christian Schilling Fernsehen, Internet
2020 Pro7 - The Masked Singer, Staffel 3+4 Liftboy Renato Novakovic Fernsehen, Internet
2020 MERCEDES Chef-Koch Tom Hall Internet
2020 DPD Zulieferer Jan Bertisch Internet
2020 ELTEN Gore-Tex Sicherheitsschuhe Massl Andreas Tillmann Fernsehen, Internet
2019 Sat1 Top Chef Spitzenkoch Renato Novakovic Fernsehen, Internet
2019 LIDL Freddy Krueger David Helmut Internet
2019 MICROSOFT Mitarbeiter Peter Oberpriller Imagefilm
2018 Pro7/Sat1 Quipp Mann Renato Novakovic Fernsehen, Internet
2018 AUDI Hausmeister Jonas Baumann Imagefilm
2018 Pro7/Sat1 Gewinnarena Nerd Horst Czenskowski Fernsehen, Internet
2018 ADAC Yoga-Schüler Christian Riebe Fernsehen, Internet
2006 Werbespot für „Frito Lay“ und „Coca Cola“ Spezial-Komparse Garwich BBDO Quito, Ecuador ecuadorianisches Fernsehen
from to  
2021 MEISNER-TECHNIK beim Studio Tambour
2020 PRÄSENSTRAINING bei Frank Betzelt
2019 IMPROVISATION IM FILM bei Jakob Lass
2019 YELLOWDUBMARINE Synchron-Weiterbildung, u.a. bei Hans-Georg Panczak, Matthias Klie, Willi Röbke
2017 IVANA CHUBBUCK ACTING WORKSHOP bei Ivana Chubbuck
2017 IMPROVISATIONS-WORKSHOP bei Keith Johnstone
2016 EINFÜHRUNG IN DIE PRÄSENSARBEIT bei Frank Betzelt
2011 2015 FILMSCHAUSPIEL-WORKSHOPS an der Filmakademie Baden Württemberg, u.a. bei Claudia Prietzel, Christian Wagner, Stefan Jäger
2009 2013 STAATLICHE HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND DARSTELLENDE KUNST STUTTGART