Maik Rogge

Maik Rogge
© Jeanne Degraa 



Maik Rogge


Contact
Agentur Christel Vonk
Derfflinger Str. 14
10785 Berlin
fon +49(0)30 - 23 09 54 44
mail@agentur-vonk.de
Personal contact
maikrogge@gmx.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1985 / 32 - 40 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Leipzig | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich | Barcelona
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Neuenkirchen
Height
189 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue and gray
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Spanish (fluent)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Westphalian
Singing
chanson | classical music | pop | rock | folk song mehr >
Musical instruments
keyboard | piano mehr >
Sports
acrobatics | stage fight | fencing | inline skating | Qigong | ice skating | sword combat | swimming sports | alpine skiing | tai chi chuan | volleyball
Special features
dubbing


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 JENSEITS DER SPREE Fabian Seifert Neelesha Barthel Ana Dávila ZDF
2021 DAS WEISSE SCHWEIGEN Peter Bremer Esther Gronenborn Mai Seck Nordfilm
2021 SOKO WISMAR Matthias Meyer Ohren Schmuckler Sabine Weimann ZDF
2021 BIS ES MICH GIBT Michael Breit Sabine Koder Elfenholz Film Elfenholz Film
2021 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Hannes Kück Nico Zavelberg Laura Budach ZDF
2020 FARTEA Er David Helmut Sina Scherer ANY Agency
2020 DIE BERGRETTER - EISKALTE WAHRHEIT Dr. Andreas Bichler Florian Kern Ursula Danger ZDF / NDF
2020 DER ZÜRICH KRIMI - BORCHERT UND DER EISIGE TOD jüngerer Kollege Roland Suso Richter Mai Seck ARD
2019 WIE WIR LEBEN WOLLEN Linus Sophie Averkamp Anne Hünseler NEOS Film
2019 STEVE Guy Nehemias Colindres Patrick Burghenn Rekorder GmbH
2018 GIRL MEETS BOY Boy Sebastian Ganschow Juliane Voigtländer Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2017 DIE ROSENHEIM-COPS: EIN DOPPELTER EINBRUCH Kilian Zimmermann Daniel Drechsel-Grau Stephen Sikder ZDF
2017 TATORT BERLIN - BANKRÄUBER SASS Franz Sass Gabi Schlag ARD
2015 MARIE BRAND UND DIE SCHATTEN DER VERGANGENHEIT Jan Seifert Andreas Linke Iris Baumüller ZDF
2014 UM JEDEN PREIS junger Mann Anders Morgenthaler Jamila Wenske Zentropa
2014 BRIDGE OF SPIES - DER UNTERHÄNDLER Checkpoint Soldier Steven Spielberg Fritz Fleischhacker Dream Works SKG
2014 TATORT FRANKFURT - DAS HAUS AM ENDE DER STRASSE Nico Sauer Sebastian Marka Ingrid Böhm ARD
2013 MÖGLICHST KEIMFREI Erwin Dorian Lebherz Juliane Voigtländer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2013 TATORT BERLIN - DER FALL BRUNO LÜDKE Hans Mahnke Gabi Schlag RBB
2012 BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN Heinz Andreas Linke Daniela Tolkien ARD
2011 RENEE SCHÄRER Renee Schärer Stefan Jäger Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2011 SO GEHT'S NICHT Karl Yannik Faase Juliane Voigtländer Filmakademie Baden Württemberg
2009 KÜCHENSZENE Mann Ingo Russland Ruhrakademie Schwerte
2008 PAMPELMUSE IST NICHT GLEICH GRAPEFRUIT Hip Hopper Enrico Adler Enrico Adler Produktion
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 DER RÄUBER HOTZENPLOTZ Zwackelmann Tobias Hofmann Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2019 DER HAUPTMANN VON KÖPENICK Kalle Andreas von Studnitz Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2019 WEGE DES HELDEN. SIEGFRIED. Giselher Donald Berkenhoff Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2019 AUSWEITUNG DER KAMPFZONE Spieler Barish Karademir Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 HIOB Schemarjah Jochen Schölch Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 DER STUMME DIENER Ben Mona-Julia Sabaschus Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME Polizist Ansgar Haag Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2018 GRAS DRÜBER Marc Sebastian Kreyer Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 HABE DIE EHRE der Bruder Caroline Stolz Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 FRÜCHTE DES ZORNS Jim Casy Jochen Schölch Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 AMADEUS Venticello Nikolaos Elftheriadis Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2017 DAS LANGE NACHSPIEL EINER KURZEN MITTEILUNG Johan Maaike van Langen Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2016 MARIA STUART Mortimer Hansgünther Heyme Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2016 UNTERWERFUNG Godefroy, Steve Donald Berkenhoff Stadttheater Ingolstadt
2016 ROMEO UND JULIA Mercutio Antje Thoms Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2016 TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN Biff Katrin Plötner Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2016 SUPERGUTE TAGE Roger, Sergeant, Reverend Peters Nele Neitzke Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2015 MÄRTYRER Benjamin Andreas von Studnitz Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
2015 MÄNNERHORT Mario Yaron Goldstein Landestheater Stendal
2015 DIE LEIDEN DES JUNGEN WERTHER Albert Louis Villinger Landestheater Stendal
2014 ROMEO UND JULIA Romeo David Lenard Landestheater Stendal
2014 BENEFIZ - JEDER RETTET EINEN AFRIKANER Louis Villinger Leo Landestheater Stendal
2014 EINE MITTSOMMERNACHTS-SEX-KOMÖDIE Andrew Angelika Hofstätter Landestheater Stendal
2014 DER BESUCH DER ALTEN DAME Polizist, Sohn Jürg Schlachter Landestheater Stendal
2014 DAS HERZ EINES BOXERS Jojo David Lenard Landestheater Stendal
2013 DIE WANZE - DER NEUESTE FALL Muldoon Cordula Jung Landestheater Stendal
2013 DAS DING Beat Inga Lizengevic Landestheater Tübingen
2012 ZUSAMMEN Tet Maria Viktoria Linke Landestheater Tübingen
2012 VORHER/NACHHER Mike Josep Galindo Theater Freiburg
2011 ANYWHERE BUT HERE Liederabend Nina Wurman Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
2011 O VATER, ARMER VATER Page, Commodore Marc Lunghuß Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
2010 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Philostrat, Senfsamen Gerd Heinz Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2021 FREINACHT (HÖRSPIEL) Junis Lorenz Schuster Andrea Fenzl BR
2021 ELIZE MATSUNAGA (VOICEOVER) Div. Sebastian Zidek Jane Schmidt-Hansch Interopa
2021 FRESH FRIED CRISPY (VOICEOVER) Manny Rivera Gordon Rijnders Johannes Steinert RRP Media
2021 JUDAS AND THE BLACK MESSIAH Officer Maroney Stefan Fredrich Saskia Rekuc Interopa, Synchronisation
2021 EL BAILE DE LOS 41 Rafael Jeffrey Wipprecht Mariola Szerkus Iyuno, Synchronisation
2019 2021 ONE PIECE Napoleon, Div. Anja-Corinne Welter Anja-Corinne Welter Rescue Film, Synchronisation
2021 DEAD MOUNTAIN Blinow Erik Paulsen Gjulnas Schuch Antares, Synchronisation
2021 THE BLACKLIST Rory Kathrin Simon Felix Mirecki Iyuno, Synchronisation
2021 ELITÉ STORIES Taxifahrer Sven Plate Frank Steinmetz VSI, Synchronisation
2021 DER DENVER CLAN Headhunter Philippa Jarke Philipp Hermannstädter Cinephon, Synchronisation
2021 SOLAR OPPOSITES Todd Benjamin Wolfgarten Mariola Szerkus Iyuno, Synchronisation
2021 9-1-1 Matt Cay-Michael Wolf Dustin Fritze Arena Synchron, Synchronisation
2021 SPACE NOVA (SYNCHRONISATION) Punky Frank Schröder Dennis Hauke Deutsche Synchron
2021 MIXED-ISH (SYNCHRONISATION) Jack Benjamin Wolfgarten Constanze Schirmer Iyuno
2021 SKATER GIRL Tilak Matthias Müntefering Johannes Steinert Speak Eazy, Synchronisation
2021 S.W.A.T. Trey Dirk Hartung Felix Mirecki Iyuno, Synchronisation
2021 MOM Corey Michael Pan Felix Mirecki Iyuno, Synchronisation
2021 BLUE BLOODS Harold Andreas Böge Jan Pickert Antares, Synchronisation
2021 STRANGE ANGEL Hank Stephan Hoffmann Alessandro Alioto Cinephon, Synchronisation
2021 BULL (SYNCHRONISATION) Jones Stefan Ludwig Mehrad Soleimany Cinephon
2021 FBI (SYNCHRONISATION) Spencer Paul Kaiser Jane Schmidt-Hansch Interopa, Synchronisation
2020 VERGITTERTES FENSTER Diener Katja Langenbach Andrea Fenzl BR, Hörspiel
2020 WIE MAN EINE RAUMKAPSEL VERLÄSST Sprecher Benedikt Hönes usm, Hörbuch
2020 PENN&TELLER: BULLSHIT! (VOICEOVER) Div. Holger Wittekindt
2019 2020 SPRACHTRAINING DEUTSCH (E-LEARNING) Sprecher Andreas Tomaszewski, Thomas Stark Hueber
2020 MODERN FAMILY Christian Marius Clarén Dustin Fritze Arena Synchron, Synchronisation
2020 LUCIFER Milo Manuel Straube Synchronisation
2020 POWER BOOK II Trench Alexander Brem Ingrid Holzach Iyuno, Synchronisation
2020 BOY GIRL DOG CAT MOUSE CHEESE Sonnenbrille Frank Schröder Dennis Hauke Deutsche Synchron, Synchronisation
2020 THE NEST Kellner Karl Waldschütz Traudl Döring TV+Synchron, Synchronisation
2020 BULL Jones Stefan Ludwig Mehrad Soleimany Cinephon, Synchronisation
2020 SUPER WINGS Dad Diana Borgwardt Julia Radtke Hermes Synchron, Synchronisation
2020 KUROKOS BASKETBALL Yoshikazu Oumurou Martin Irnich Erika Velin-Schoof TNT Media, Synchronisation
2020 THE MOODYS Alberto Stefan Ludwig Mehrad Soleimany Cinephon, Synchronisation
2020 THE OUTPOS Gregory Benedikt Rabanus Margret Wendel Iyuno, Synchronisation
2020 MOCRO MAFFIA Corpsbal Leonhard Mahlich Nancy Krebel Arena Synchron, Synchronisation
2020 BRAVE NEW WORLD Alpha Counselor Kai Taschner Margret Wendel Iyuno, Synchronisation
2020 BURDEN OF TRUTH Theodore Heike Schroetter Tobias Jahn Iyuno, Synchronisation
2020 DANGER FORCE Hector Managua Janina Richter Yenni Vu EuroSync, Synchronisation
2020 LA TREVE Manu Elke Weidemann Lioba Stegmaier EuroSync, Synchronisation
2020 SUPERNATURAL Djinn Stephan Rabow Mariola Szerkus Iyuno, Synchronisation
2020 ABOVE SUSPICION FBI-Anwalt Henning Stegelmann Sabine Moll MO Synchron, Synchronisation
2020 JEXI Phils Vater Berenice Weichert Synchronisation
2020 GANGS OF LONDON Steve Lutz Riedel Synchronisation
2020 GIRLS OF THE SUN Ibrahim Henning Stegelmann Synchronisation
2020 EL PRESIDENTE Sound Guy Peter Woratz Synchronisation
2020 JURASSIC WORLD CAMP CRETACEOUS Mitarbeiter Benjamin Wolfgarten Synchronisation
2020 NURSES Chris Woods Matthias Kupfer Synchronisation
2020 THE PLOT AGAINST AMERICA Young Gangster Cay Michael Wolf Synchronisation
2020 MIRACLE WORKERS Jerry Felix Auer Synchronisation
2020 CHARMED Guard Maren Rainer Synchronisation
2020 OUTLANDER Glass Blower Kai Taschner Synchronisation
2020 EXTRACURRICULAR Director Erik Paulsen Synchronisation
2020 DRIFTING DRAGONS Pirat Adrian Mendl Synchronisation
2020 KÖNIGIN Janus Uta Kienemann Synchronisation
2020 PITCH Willie Inez Günther Synchronisation
2020 UPLOAD Bryce Daniel Montoya Synchronisation
2020 IN THE DARK Birdcliff Manager Farina Brock Synchronisation
2020 THE MALLORCA FILES Karl Marika von Radvanyi Synchronisation
2020 VAN DER VALK Polizist Kai Taschner Synchronisation
2020 WILDER Werkstattmann Ruth Deny Synchronisation
2020 WHAT WE DO IN THE SHADOWS Dan Gabrielle Pietermann Synchronisation
2020 CELLS AT WORK Erythrozytmann Katharina van Daake Tonwerk München, Synchronisation
2019 ICH BEWEGE DICH (IMAGEFILM) Sprecher Jochen Fenzl Jochen Fenzl
2019 THE PURGE Ensemble Peter Woratz Scalamedia München, Synchronisation
2019 LIGHT AS A FEATHER (SYNCHRONISATION) Sam Ursula Lang von Langen Bavaria Synchron
2019 THE BLACKLIST (SYNCHRONISATION) Stationspfleger Kathrin Simon Scalamedia München
2019 9-1-1 (SYNCHRONISATION) Polizist Benedikt Rabanus Scalamedia München
2019 LAW&ORDER (SYNCHRONISATION) Spieler Johannes Keller Bavaria Synchron
2019 THE ENEMY WITHIN (SYNCHRONISATION) Agent Alexander Brem Scalamedia München
2018 PATIENT SEVEN (SYNCHRONISATION) Collins Sascha Kaufmann Aaron Film Nürnberg
2018 HOUSE OF PURGATORY (SYNCHRONISATION) Justin Sascha Kaufmann Aaron Film Nürnberg
2017 STALKING ME, STALKING YOU (HÖRSPIEL) Paul Andrea Alic MDR Sputnik
2017 ONE PIECE (SYNCHRONISATION) Pike Felix Auer Rescue Film München
2017 BEAD OF THE DEAD (SYNCHRONISATION) Fred Sascha Kaufmann Aaron Film Nürnberg
2017 THE GREAT INDOORS (SYNCHRONISATION) Jose Kathi Gaube Bavaria Synchron
2015 BRIDGE OF SPIES (SYNCHRONISATION) Checkpoint Soldier Dietmar Wunder RC Production Berlin
2014 AUF DEN SPUREN VON MARTHA MUCHOW (DOKU) Sprecher Günter Wallbrecht ww-media
2013 NEBEL AM MONTMARTRE (HÖRSPIEL) Surrealist Philippe Bruehl SWR
2011 DIE SPIELUHR (HÖRSPIEL) Danny Kim Schicklang Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 MANDY UND WILFRIED (WEB-SERIE) REGIE Nikolai Will
2020 CURFEW CALLS (WEB-SERIE) REGIE Sophie Averkamp
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 TELEKOM (WERBEFILM) REGIE Simon Verhoeven
2021 REWE REGIE Christian Schilling
2020 PRO7 - THE MASKED SINGER STAFFEL 3 + 4 REGIE Renato Novakovic
2020 MERCEDES REEGIE Richard Hall
2020 DPD REGIE Jan Bertisch
2020 ELTEN GORE-TEX SICHERHEITSSCHUHE REGIE Andreas Tillmann
2019 SAT1 TOP CHEF REGIE Renato Novakovic
2019 LIDL REGIE David Helmut
2019 MICROSOFT REGIE Peter Oberpriller, Imagefilm
2018 PRO7/SAT1 QUIPP REGIE Renato Novakovic
2018 AUDI REGIE Jonas Baumann, Imagefilm
2018 PRO7/SAT1 GEWINNARENA REGIE Horst Czenskowski
2018 ADAC REGIE Christian Riebe
2006 WERBESPOT FÜR „FRITO LAY“ UND „COCA COLA“ Garwich BBDO Quito, Ecuador
from to  
2021 Meisner-Technik
2020 Präsenztraining
2019 Improvisation im Film
2017 Improvisations-Workshop
2017 Ivana Chubbuck Acting Workshop
2016 Einführung in die Präsenzarbeit
2011 2015 Filmschauspiel-Workshops an der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2013 Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart