Contact
Bohemia Group
Alex Surer (Manager Europe)
Berliner Str. 72A
13189 Berlin
fon +49 1525 322 6170
alex@bohemiaent.com
Personal contact
fitzi.maria@gmail.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1967 / 46 - 59 Years
Place of residence
Carouge
Tax residence
Schweiz 
Nationality
Switzerland
grew up in
Berlin
Height
160 cm
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | French (fluent) | Sign language (fluent) | Italian (fluent)
Original dialect
SUI - Swiss German
Dialects/Accents
SUI - Swiss German
Singing
chanson
Dance
step
Musical instruments
violoncello
Sports
acrobatics | capoeira | horse riding
Special features
bilingual
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Willkommen / Shortfilm Alexis / 1st Lina Ben Abid SAE Carouge / CH
2021 Pericore / shortfilm Matilde / 1st Reto Gelshorn, Grieco Rafael CISA CISA Locarno / CH
2021 Paloma / shortfilm Cécile / 1st Loïc Viatte SAE Carouge / CH
2021 Angelica / short film Mutter / 2nd Valerio Picchi CISA CISA Locarno / CH
2021 Montana / Shortfilm Inspektorin Gérard / 2nd Kimyan Flückiger ECAL Lausanne / CH
2020 Presente / Shortfilm Agata Depiero / 1st Erik Bernasconi CISA CISA Locarno / CH
2020 40 & climbing / Cinema Angela/ Krankenschwester /2nd Bindu de Stoppani Cinedokke/Tessin/CH RSI / Hugofilm
2019 Le souffle / Shortfilm Julie/Obdachlose / 2nd Maxime Chauvet SAE Carouge / CH
2019 Parlez-moi de vous / Shortfilm Der Spiegel Joakim Scheidegger Joakim Scheidegger
2019 La Fuyarde / Shortfilm Piera die Obdachlose Maxime Perrin Ecole de Cinéma Carouge / CH
2018 Katharsis / Shortfilm Julie Lafitte / 2nd Tatiana Frosio Ecole Cinéma Lausanne
2018 Le Révélateur / Shortfilm Claudia Mallet Sylvie Kittel / 1st Ecole Cinéma Lausanne
2017 L’Alerte Rita Müller TETRA / 2nd Moïra Pitteloud RTS/Akka Film RTS Genf / AKKA Film
2017 Quartier des Banques Bundesrätin / 2nd Fulvio Bernasconi Mariangela Galvao Tresch RTS /Point Prod Genf
2017 Bye Orphélinat / Shortfilm Francoise / 1st Jean-Cyril Rossier Jean-Cyril Rossier
2016 Traces / Shortfilm / presented in Cannes/ Shortfilm Corner Sofia / 1st Eddy Juillerat Mandarine Films Lausanne
2016 Sono Pippa / Cinema Carla/ 2nd Yasmin Joerg TILT Production Zürich
2016 Finding Camille / Cinema Angela / 2nd Bindu De Stoppani Hugo Film / RSI
2016 Il Nido / Cinema Mora / 2nd Klaudia Reynicke Amka Film / Tempesta Film
2015 Le ultime cose / Cinema Signora Ricca / 2nd Irene Dionisio Amka Film / Tempesta Film
2014 Vecchi Pazzi / Cinema Elena / 2nd Sabine Boss Vega Film
2014 Au nom de qui ? / Shortfilm Die Frau / 1st Viviane Dayo 48h Genf
2008 2008 Sainte Victoire / Cinema Journaliste / 2nd François Favrat Films du Kiosque
2008 2008 Des fois sous l'eau / Shortfilm Ingrid Wence / 1st Harold Charre Melarancia Paris
2004 2004 Société parallèle / Shortfilm Fabienne / 1st Hervé Aaron EICAR Paris
2002 2002 Voix sourde / Shortfilm Andrea / 1st Florent Gassita EICAR Paris
2001 2001 Ein Stück im Glück Beate / 1st / Episodenrolle Rolf von Sydow Polyphon Leipzig
2000 2000 Passerelle de la vie / Shortfilm Mme Dupont / 2nd Sylvia Schirmer Wild Tracks
2000 2000 Wolff's Revier Charlotte Lennart / 1st / Episodenrolle Michael Mackenroth Nostro Film Berlin
1999 1999 Happy Birthday Ines Blank / 1st / Episodenrolle Rolf von Sydow ZDF/ NFP Berlin
1998 1998 Sardsch Jeanette / 2nd / Episodenrolle Axel de Roche SAT 1/ Saxonia
1994 1994 Une femme française / Cinema Liseul / 2nd Régis Wargnier UGC Images Paris
1992 1992 Te Rua / Cinema Hanna Lehmann / 2nd Barry Barclay Pacific Film New Zealand
1990 1990 Hinter verschlossenen Türen / Cinema Maria /1st Anka Schmid DFFB Berlin
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 Marcia / Fabrice Melquiot Co-Regie Eric Eigenmann, Maria Fitzi UniGE / CH / Activités Culturelles
2017 Racconti Romani von Albert Moravia Vorleserin Maria Fitzi Bibliothek San Nazarro
2017 Tatort Kommissarin / Malerin Florian Rexer Florian Rexer
2017 Maître de la situation Maître Amélie Cherubin C'est un Signe Freiburg CH
2017 Zauberlanterne Gina, Sapientone, Ingenuo Compagnie Zauberlanterne Zauberlanterne Tessin CH
2016 Stadtkrimi Seriena/ Spielleiterin Compagnie Stadtkrimi Cie Nathalie Samelie
2015 2016 les désordinateurs Pomme Z Domenico Carli Mains dans le Chapeau Lausanne
2015 Notte Bianca/Castello Visconteo Locarno Clown MILA Maria Fitzi Castello Visconti Locarno
2015 Où est ma bouée Kapitän,Clown Lucienne Sommer Genf Studio 9
2015 Schrei der Möwe Lesung Emmanuelle Laborit Vorleserin Gaby Luethi Maria Fitzi Bibliothek San Nazarro
2014 Lesung Der Spieler Vorleserin Chiara Tassi Maria Fitzi Bibliothek San Nazarro
2014 Der Spieler Lesung Chiara Tassi Maria Fitzi Bibliothek San Nazarro
2012 Projekt Anton Tschechow Irina/Masha/Natacha/Anfissa Marthe Keller Teinturerie Lausanne
2007 2011 Entre Chien et Loup Marionettiste François Guizerix Paris − Gruppe: IVT
2006 2008 Der Kleine Prinz Off-Stimme Maria Fitzi Clichy − Gruppe: Visuel Art
2004 2004 Faust Gretchen Walter Ullrich Bonn - Bad Godesberg - Kleines Theater im Park
2003 2003 L'enfant rêve l'enfant Philippe Adrien Paris − Gruppe: Théâtre de la Tempête
2000 2000 Iphigenie in Aulis Iphigenie Walter Ullrich Bonn - Bad Godesberg - Kleines Theater im Park/Lan
1997 1997 Nathan der Weise Recha Friedo Solter Schwäbisch Hall
1996 1996 Die Räuber Amalie Helmut Rühl Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch Hall
1995 1995 Frühlingserwachen Wendla Peter Hathazy Göttingen
1993 1993 3 Schwestern Irina Wolfram Krempel Stadttheater Bern
1992 1992 Mündel will Vormund sein Mündel Peter Fitzi Dimitri Theater
1991 1991 Antigone Antigone Walter Ullrich Bonn - Bad Godesberg - Kleines Theater im Park
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2016 TRANK Clip Executive woman Jean-Baptiste Andrea Wattson Production Paris
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 Les Gens de Montreux Jeannine / 1st Ludo Jaccard ImaJack Lausanne web
from to  
1985 1988 Scuola Teatro Dimitri Theaterschule mit Focus auf Improvisation, Maskenspiel,Tanz, Akrobatik, Rhythmus
1989 1990 Schauspielschule Maria Körber Berlin/ Bühnenreifeprüfung/ Klassisches Schauspiel
2007 2008 Puppenspiel Théâtre aux Mains Nues Paris

Preis 2001 Akademie der Künste Berlin (Theater)